Regional Leagues Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    193
  • Home Wins
    8343%
  • Draws
    3719%
  • Away Wins
    7338%
  • Total Goals
    7413.84
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    19098%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    17390%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    14475%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    11258%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    1800.93
  • 2H Goals
    2501.30
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    9248%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    5327%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    10353%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    8142%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    920.48
  • Home Goals (2H)
    1350.70
  • Away Goals (1H)
    880.46
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1150.60
  • Most Goals in 1H
    3217%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    6132%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    2714%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    3851.99
  • Home Cards
    1941.01
  • Away Cards
    1910.99
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    7639%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    4925%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    2312%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    147%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    63%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    11057%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    9549%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    15982%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    14477.50
  • Home Corners
    7363.81
  • Away Corners
    7113.68
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    11560%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    10856%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    10253%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    9449%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    8343%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    6936%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    6031%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    5327%

Regional Leagues Team Stats

Teams
P
#
vs Ferrymead Bays (A)
Christchurch United
11
45
Auckland City
14
43
vs Waterside Karori (A)
Miramar
10
42
Cashmere Technical
11
42
Wellington Olympic
11
40
Birkenhead United
14
35
Melville United
14
35
Auckland United
14
29
Hamilton Wanderers
14
29
South City Royals
11
29
Bay Olympic
14
25
Nelson Suburbs
11
24
vs Christchurch United (H)
Ferrymead Bays
11
24
Coastal Spirit
11
22
Wellington Phoenix Res
11
21
Manukau United
14
21
vs Miramar (H)
Waterside Karori
10
20
Napier City Rovers
11
20
Western Springs
14
19
North Wellington
11
18
Eastern Suburbs
14
17
Mosgiel
11
17
Selwyn United
11
16
Nomads United
11
15
Waiheke United
14
14
North Shore United
14
14
Takapuna
14
13
Petone
11
13
Havelock North Wanderers
11
12
Green Island
11
11
Western Suburbs
11
11
Wellington United
11
5

Regional Leagues Top Scorer

Regional Leagues Fixtures

Friday, 1st July, 2022
Christchurch United
08:00
Ferrymead Bays
Saturday, 30th July, 2022
Miramar
03:30
Waterside Karori
Friday, 25th March, 2022
North Wellington
2-2FT
Waterside Karori
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Wellington United
0-2FT
Napier City Rovers
Christchurch United
3-2FT
Coastal Spirit
Ferrymead Bays
0-2FT
Cashmere Technical
South City Royals
2-0FT
Mosgiel
Petone
1-5FT
Wellington Olympic
Hamilton Wanderers
1-1FT
Western Springs
Auckland City
2-1FT
Melville United
Auckland United
0-1FT
Birkenhead United
North Shore United
0-4FT
Bay Olympic
Takapuna
1-0FT
Eastern Suburbs
Waiheke United
0-3FT
Manukau United
Nelson Suburbs
3-1FT
Green Island
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Wellington Phoenix Res
2-2FT
Miramar
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Christchurch United
4-1FT
South City Royals
Mosgiel
1-3FT
Ferrymead Bays
Green Island
1-0FT
Nomads United
Wellington Phoenix Res
3-0FT
Petone
Auckland City
2-1FT
Takapuna
Eastern Suburbs
1-2FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Manukau United
0-4FT
Auckland United
Melville United
2-3FT
Bay Olympic
North Shore United
1-2FT
Birkenhead United
Western Springs
1-1FT
Waiheke United
Wellington Olympic
4-0FT
Wellington United
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Western Suburbs
0-8FT
Miramar
Waterside Karori
4-1FT
Havelock North Wanderers
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Selwyn United
1-1FT
Green Island
South City Royals
3-3FT
Coastal Spirit
Waterside Karori
3-2FT
Miramar
Wellington United
0-0FT
Petone
Ferrymead Bays
2-3FT
Christchurch United
Nomads United
0-6FT
Cashmere Technical
North Wellington
1-2FT
Wellington Olympic
Hamilton Wanderers
1-1FT
Auckland City
Bay Olympic
0-1FT
Birkenhead United
Auckland United
2-1FT
Western Springs
North Shore United
2-0FT
Manukau United
Takapuna
0-1FT
Melville United
Waiheke United
1-3FT
Eastern Suburbs
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Nelson Suburbs
3-0FT
Mosgiel
Havelock North Wanderers
0-3FT
Napier City Rovers
Western Suburbs
1-2FT
Wellington Phoenix Res
Tuesday, 12th April, 2022
Nomads United
1-0FT
Selwyn United
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Napier City Rovers
2-2FT
Petone
Western Suburbs
3-2FT
North Wellington
Miramar
5-0FT
Havelock North Wanderers
Waterside Karori
5-1FT
Wellington United
Wellington Phoenix Res
2-2FT
Wellington Olympic
Auckland City
4-0FT
Waiheke United
Auckland United
1-1FT
Eastern Suburbs
Manukau United
2-3FT
Bay Olympic
Birkenhead United
0-1FT
Melville United
Western Springs
5-1FT
North Shore United
Takapuna
2-2FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Christchurch United
4-0FT
Nelson Suburbs
Mosgiel
5-0FT
Nomads United
South City Royals
2-3FT
Ferrymead Bays
Coastal Spirit
3-2FT
Green Island
Cashmere Technical
2-1FT
Selwyn United
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Napier City Rovers
2-2FT
North Wellington
Havelock North Wanderers
1-1FT
Western Suburbs
Hamilton Wanderers
3-0FT
Waiheke United
Bay Olympic
0-0FT
Eastern Suburbs
Melville United
0-1FT
Manukau United
Birkenhead United
5-2FT
Western Springs
North Shore United
1-7FT
Auckland City
Takapuna
1-3FT
Auckland United
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Ferrymead Bays
2-2FT
Coastal Spirit
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Selwyn United
4-4FT
Mosgiel
Wellington United
1-1FT
Western Suburbs
Nomads United
0-8FT
Christchurch United
North Wellington
1-3FT
Miramar
Wellington Olympic
3-0FT
Napier City Rovers
Petone
1-2FT
Waterside Karori
Bay Olympic
0-4FT
Auckland City
Auckland United
2-1FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Manukau United
1-1FT
Western Springs
Birkenhead United
4-0FT
Eastern Suburbs
North Shore United
1-3FT
Takapuna
Waiheke United
1-6FT
Melville United
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Nelson Suburbs
3-0FT
South City Royals
Havelock North Wanderers
1-1FT
Wellington Phoenix Res
Green Island
1-4FT
Cashmere Technical
Monday, 25th April, 2022
Coastal Spirit
2-2FT
Selwyn United
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Christchurch United
4-0FT
Selwyn United
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Ferrymead Bays
1-2FT
Nelson Suburbs
South City Royals
5-1FT
Nomads United
Waterside Karori
1-1FT
Wellington Olympic
Miramar
5-0FT
Wellington United
Coastal Spirit
0-4FT
Cashmere Technical
Mosgiel
3-1FT
Green Island
Wellington Phoenix Res
4-2FT
Napier City Rovers
Hamilton Wanderers
6-0FT
North Shore United
Auckland City
3-0FT
Birkenhead United
Eastern Suburbs
0-2FT
Manukau United
Melville United
3-1FT
Western Springs
Takapuna
1-1FT
Bay Olympic
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Waiheke United
1-1FT
Auckland United
Havelock North Wanderers
2-3FT
North Wellington
Western Suburbs
0-4FT
Petone
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Nelson Suburbs
2-2FT
Coastal Spirit
Cashmere Technical
11-2FT
Mosgiel
Green Island
1-3FT
Christchurch United
Selwyn United
1-4FT
South City Royals
North Wellington
0-1FT
Wellington Phoenix Res
Wellington United
0-3FT
Havelock North Wanderers
Nomads United
1-2FT
Ferrymead Bays
Petone
0-5FT
Miramar
Bay Olympic
0-2FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Manukau United
0-3FT
Auckland City
Melville United
2-0FT
Auckland United
Birkenhead United
1-2FT
Takapuna
North Shore United
3-3FT
Waiheke United
Western Springs
2-1FT
Eastern Suburbs
Wellington Olympic
4-0FT
Western Suburbs
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Napier City Rovers
2-0FT
Waterside Karori
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Hamilton Wanderers
1-2FT
Birkenhead United
Auckland City
4-0FT
Western Springs
Auckland United
4-2FT
North Shore United
Melville United
1-0FT
Eastern Suburbs
Takapuna
2-3FT
Manukau United
Waiheke United
0-3FT
Bay Olympic
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Christchurch United
4-1FT
Cashmere Technical
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Nelson Suburbs
2-2FT
Nomads United
Coastal Spirit
2-2FT
Mosgiel
Miramar
2-2FT
Wellington Olympic
Ferrymead Bays
3-0FT
Selwyn United
North Wellington
2-2FT
Wellington United
Wellington Phoenix Res
1-0FT
Waterside Karori
Eastern Suburbs
1-4FT
Auckland City
Bay Olympic
1-4FT
Auckland United
Birkenhead United
5-3FT
Waiheke United
North Shore United
1-7FT
Melville United
Western Springs
1-0FT
Takapuna
South City Royals
5-0FT
Green Island
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
Havelock North Wanderers
2-1FT
Petone
Western Suburbs
1-3FT
Napier City Rovers
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Selwyn United
1-4FT
Nelson Suburbs
Green Island
2-3FT
Ferrymead Bays
Cashmere Technical
4-2FT
South City Royals
Waterside Karori
1-3FT
Western Suburbs
Wellington United
1-0FT
Wellington Phoenix Res
Nomads United
3-3FT
Coastal Spirit
Petone
3-1FT
North Wellington
Auckland City
2-0FT
Auckland United
Eastern Suburbs
4-2FT
North Shore United
Bay Olympic
3-1FT
Western Springs
Manukau United
0-4FT
Birkenhead United
Melville United
4-1FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Takapuna
0-0FT
Waiheke United
Wellington Olympic
10-0FT
Havelock North Wanderers
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
Mosgiel
0-4FT
Christchurch United
Napier City Rovers
1-1FT
Miramar
Saturday, 4th June, 2022
Cashmere Technical
4-1FT
Nelson Suburbs
Eastern Suburbs
4-0FT
Takapuna
Bay Olympic
7-0FT
North Shore United
Manukau United
3-2FT
Waiheke United
Melville United
0-1FT
Auckland City
Birkenhead United
1-1FT
Auckland United
Western Springs
1-5FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Saturday, 11th June, 2022
Green Island
1-3FT
Nelson Suburbs
Selwyn United
2-2FT
Nomads United
Cashmere Technical
1-1FT
Ferrymead Bays
Mosgiel
0-2FT
South City Royals
Petone
1-0FT
Wellington United
Wellington Phoenix Res
2-1FT
Western Suburbs
Hamilton Wanderers
2-0FT
Eastern Suburbs
Bay Olympic
0-5FT
Melville United
Auckland United
4-1FT
Manukau United
Birkenhead United
6-0FT
North Shore United
Takapuna
0-4FT
Auckland City
Waiheke United
1-1FT
Western Springs
Wellington Olympic
3-1FT
North Wellington
Sunday, 12th June, 2022
Coastal Spirit
0-4FT
Christchurch United
Napier City Rovers
1-0FT
Havelock North Wanderers
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Manukau United
0-2FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Friday, 24th June, 2022
Melville United
2-0FT
Takapuna
Western Springs
1-3FT
Auckland United
Saturday, 25th June, 2022
Nelson Suburbs
1-3FT
Cashmere Technical
South City Royals
3-4FT
Christchurch United
Ferrymead Bays
4-0FT
Mosgiel
Nomads United
5-0FT
Green Island
Miramar
9-0FT
Western Suburbs
Wellington United
0-4FT
Wellington Olympic
Selwyn United
4-3FT
Coastal Spirit
North Wellington
3-2FT
Napier City Rovers
Petone
0-3FT
Wellington Phoenix Res
Auckland City
2-0FT
Hamilton Wanderers
Eastern Suburbs
2-1FT
Waiheke United
Manukau United
6-0FT
North Shore United
Birkenhead United
3-0FT
Bay Olympic
Sunday, 26th June, 2022
Havelock North Wanderers
2-2FT
Waterside Karori

Regional Leagues League Table

Southern
P
W
D
L
Pts
Christchurch United
11
11
0
0
33
Cashmere Technical
11
9
1
1
28
Ferrymead Bays
11
6
2
3
20
Nelson Suburbs
11
6
2
3
20
South City Royals
11
5
1
5
16
Coastal Spirit
11
1
6
4
9
Nomads United
11
2
3
6
9
Mosgiel
11
2
2
7
8
Selwyn United
11
1
4
6
7
Green Island
11
1
1
9
4

It's Christchurch United who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 33 points after 11 games. The recent form for Christchurch United looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Cashmere Technical, who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Green Island with 4 points from 11 games.

Northern Conference
P
W
D
L
Pts
Auckland City
14
13
1
0
40
Birkenhead United
14
10
1
3
31
Melville United
14
10
0
4
30
Auckland United
14
8
3
3
27
Hamilton Wanderers
14
7
3
4
24
Bay Olympic
14
6
2
6
20
Manukau United
14
6
0
8
18
Western Springs
14
4
3
7
15
Eastern Suburbs
14
4
2
8
14
Takapuna
14
3
3
8
12
Waiheke United
14
0
5
9
5
North Shore United
14
1
1
12
4

It's Auckland City who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 40 points after 14 games. The recent form for Auckland City looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Birkenhead United, who is currently 9 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is North Shore United with 4 points from 14 games.

Central Conference
P
W
D
L
Pts
Wellington Olympic
11
8
3
0
27
Wellington Phoenix Res
11
7
3
1
24
Miramar
10
6
3
1
21
Napier City Rovers
11
5
3
3
18
Waterside Karori
10
4
3
3
15
Petone
11
3
2
6
11
Wairarapa United
0
0
0
0
0
North Wellington
11
2
3
6
9
Havelock North Wanderers
11
2
3
6
9
Western Suburbs
11
2
2
7
8
Wellington United
11
1
3
7
6

It's Wellington Olympic who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 27 points after 11 games. The recent form for Wellington Olympic looks like this: WDWWW. They are followed by Wellington Phoenix Res, who is currently 3 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Wellington United with 6 points from 11 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons