Segunda Division Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    110
  • Home Wins
    4642%
  • Draws
    3633%
  • Away Wins
    2825%
  • Total Goals
    2352.14
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    8880%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    6862%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    4440%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    2220%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    950.86
  • 2H Goals
    1201.09
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    6357%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    2422%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    6559%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    3229%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    540.49
  • Home Goals (2H)
    760.69
  • Away Goals (1H)
    410.37
  • Away Goals (2H)
    440.40
  • Most Goals in 1H
    2825%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    3935%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    3532%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    5324.84
  • Home Cards
    2602.36
  • Away Cards
    2722.47
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    7669%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    7165%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    6256%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    5449%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    4440%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    4541%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    3330%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    5651%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    6495.90
  • Home Corners
    3573.25
  • Away Corners
    2922.65
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    6559%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    5954%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    4642%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    3431%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    2119%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    1514%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    1110%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    65%

Segunda Division Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Rayo Zuliano
11
23
Academia Anzoátegui
11
17
Héroes de Falcón
11
16
Yaracuyanos
11
15
Titanes
11
14
Fundación Lara Deportiva
11
13
Atlético La Cruz
11
13
Angostura
11
12
Real Frontera
11
11
Trujillanos
11
11
Bolívar
11
11
Fundación AIFI
11
11
Libertador
11
11
Atlético El Vigía
11
10
Nueva Esparta
11
9
Ureña
11
8
Petare
11
8
ULA
11
8
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
11
7
Llaneros de Guanare
11
7

Segunda Division Top Scorer

Segunda Division Fixtures

Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Yaracuyanos
0-0FT
Petare
Real Frontera
1-1FT
Ureña
Academia Anzoátegui
3-0FT
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
Héroes de Falcón
1-1FT
Rayo Zuliano
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Fundación Lara Deportiva
1-1FT
Trujillanos
Atlético El Vigía
0-0FT
ULA
Llaneros de Guanare
0-0FT
Titanes
Angostura
3-1FT
Nueva Esparta
Monday, 28th March, 2022
Fundación AIFI
0-0FT
Bolívar
Libertador
1-0FT
Atlético La Cruz
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Nueva Esparta
0-2FT
Yaracuyanos
Trujillanos
2-0FT
Real Frontera
Ureña
2-1FT
Llaneros de Guanare
Titanes
1-1FT
Rayo Zuliano
Angostura
2-0FT
Academia Anzoátegui
Bolívar
0-2FT
Libertador
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
ULA
0-0FT
Fundación Lara Deportiva
Petare
1-0FT
Fundación AIFI
Atlético El Vigía
0-1FT
Héroes de Falcón
Atlético La Cruz
3-0FT
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Yaracuyanos
1-0FT
Angostura
Real Frontera
4-0FT
ULA
Academia Anzoátegui
0-0FT
Atlético La Cruz
Libertador
1-1FT
Petare
Héroes de Falcón
0-2FT
Titanes
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Llaneros de Guanare
0-0FT
Trujillanos
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
0-1FT
Bolívar
Fundación AIFI
0-1FT
Nueva Esparta
Fundación Lara Deportiva
2-1FT
Atlético El Vigía
Rayo Zuliano
6-0FT
Ureña
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Nueva Esparta
3-1FT
Libertador
Yaracuyanos
4-1FT
Academia Anzoátegui
Petare
3-0FT
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
Trujillanos
2-2FT
Rayo Zuliano
Ureña
0-0FT
Titanes
Angostura
0-0FT
Fundación AIFI
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
ULA
2-1FT
Llaneros de Guanare
Atlético El Vigía
0-1FT
Real Frontera
Fundación Lara Deportiva
0-0FT
Héroes de Falcón
Monday, 25th April, 2022
Bolívar
0-2FT
Atlético La Cruz
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Real Frontera
0-1FT
Fundación Lara Deportiva
Titanes
3-1FT
Trujillanos
Academia Anzoátegui
2-1FT
Bolívar
Libertador
0-0FT
Angostura
Héroes de Falcón
3-0FT
Ureña
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Llaneros de Guanare
2-1FT
Atlético El Vigía
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
0-1FT
Nueva Esparta
Fundación AIFI
0-1FT
Yaracuyanos
Atlético La Cruz
0-0FT
Petare
Rayo Zuliano
3-0FT
ULA
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Angostura
1-1FT
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
Yaracuyanos
1-1FT
Libertador
Nueva Esparta
0-0FT
Atlético La Cruz
Trujillanos
0-0FT
Ureña
Real Frontera
0-1FT
Héroes de Falcón
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
ULA
1-3FT
Titanes
Petare
0-2FT
Bolívar
Atlético El Vigía
3-1FT
Rayo Zuliano
Fundación AIFI
0-2FT
Academia Anzoátegui
Fundación Lara Deportiva
4-1FT
Llaneros de Guanare
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Ureña
2-1FT
ULA
Titanes
0-0FT
Atlético El Vigía
Academia Anzoátegui
2-0FT
Petare
Bolívar
0-0FT
Nueva Esparta
Libertador
2-4FT
Fundación AIFI
Héroes de Falcón
1-2FT
Trujillanos
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Llaneros de Guanare
0-1FT
Real Frontera
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
1-1FT
Yaracuyanos
Atlético La Cruz
2-1FT
Angostura
Monday, 16th May, 2022
Rayo Zuliano
1-0FT
Fundación Lara Deportiva
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Nueva Esparta
1-0FT
Petare
Yaracuyanos
1-3FT
Atlético La Cruz
Real Frontera
2-3FT
Rayo Zuliano
Angostura
2-2FT
Bolívar
Libertador
0-0FT
Academia Anzoátegui
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
ULA
1-0FT
Trujillanos
Atlético El Vigía
5-1FT
Ureña
Llaneros de Guanare
0-0FT
Héroes de Falcón
Fundación AIFI
3-1FT
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
Fundación Lara Deportiva
2-1FT
Titanes
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Petare
2-1FT
Angostura
Titanes
2-1FT
Real Frontera
Academia Anzoátegui
2-1FT
Nueva Esparta
Bolívar
3-0FT
Yaracuyanos
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
Trujillanos
0-0FT
Atlético El Vigía
Ureña
1-3FT
Fundación Lara Deportiva
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
1-1FT
Libertador
Atlético La Cruz
1-2FT
Fundación AIFI
Rayo Zuliano
2-0FT
Llaneros de Guanare
Héroes de Falcón
2-1FT
ULA
Saturday, 11th June, 2022
Nueva Esparta
0-2FT
Academia Anzoátegui
Yaracuyanos
3-0FT
Bolívar
Real Frontera
0-1FT
Titanes
Angostura
0-0FT
Petare
Libertador
2-0FT
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
Sunday, 12th June, 2022
ULA
1-1FT
Héroes de Falcón
Atlético El Vigía
0-0FT
Trujillanos
Llaneros de Guanare
2-3FT
Rayo Zuliano
Fundación AIFI
0-1FT
Atlético La Cruz
Fundación Lara Deportiva
0-1FT
Ureña
Saturday, 18th June, 2022
Petare
1-1FT
Nueva Esparta
Trujillanos
3-1FT
ULA
Ureña
0-0FT
Atlético El Vigía
Titanes
1-0FT
Fundación Lara Deportiva
Academia Anzoátegui
3-0FT
Libertador
Sunday, 19th June, 2022
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
3-2FT
Fundación AIFI
Atlético La Cruz
1-1FT
Yaracuyanos
Rayo Zuliano
0-1FT
Real Frontera
Héroes de Falcón
6-0FT
Llaneros de Guanare
Monday, 20th June, 2022
Bolívar
2-2FT
Angostura

Segunda Division League Table

Centro Oriental
P
W
D
L
Pts
Academia Anzoátegui
11
7
2
2
23
Atlético La Cruz
11
5
4
2
19
Yaracuyanos
11
5
4
2
19
Nueva Esparta
11
4
3
4
15
Deportivo Nueva Esparta
0
0
0
0
0
Petare
11
3
5
3
14
Libertador
11
3
5
3
14
Bolívar
11
3
4
4
13
Angostura
11
2
6
3
12
Fundación AIFI
11
3
2
6
11
Dinamo Puerto La Cruz
11
1
3
7
6

It's Academia Anzoátegui who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 23 points after 11 games. The recent form for Academia Anzoátegui looks like this: WDWWW. They are followed by Atlético La Cruz, who is currently 4 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Dinamo Puerto La Cruz with 6 points from 11 games.

Occidental
P
W
D
L
Pts
Titanes
11
6
4
1
22
Rayo Zuliano
11
6
3
2
21
Héroes de Falcón
11
5
4
2
19
Fundación Lara Deportiva
11
5
3
3
18
Trujillanos
11
3
6
2
15
Real Frontera
11
4
1
6
13
Ureña
11
3
4
4
13
Atlético El Vigía
11
2
5
4
11
ULA
11
2
3
6
9
Llaneros de Guanare
11
1
3
7
6

It's Titanes who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 22 points after 11 games. The recent form for Titanes looks like this: DLWWW. They are followed by Rayo Zuliano, who is currently 1 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Llaneros de Guanare with 6 points from 11 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons