Victoria FFA Cup Preliminary Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    154
  • Home Wins
    8857%
  • Draws
    96%
  • Away Wins
    5737%
  • Total Goals
    6204.03
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    15198%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    13487%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    11675%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    8656%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    390.25
  • 2H Goals
    570.37
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    2114%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    96%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    2516%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    1912%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    290.19
  • Home Goals (2H)
    250.16
  • Away Goals (1H)
    100.06
  • Away Goals (2H)
    320.21
  • Most Goals in 1H
    64%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    1610%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    43%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    1010.66
  • Home Cards
    390.25
  • Away Cards
    620.40
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    1610%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    138%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    106%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    75%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    32%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    8253%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    7750%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    12179%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    2471.60
  • Home Corners
    1340.87
  • Away Corners
    1130.73
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    2315%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    2214%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    2013%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    1510%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    117%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    96%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    64%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    53%

Victoria FFA Cup Preliminary Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Oakleigh Cannons
4
21
Avondale Heights
4
20
Green Gully
4
17
Collingwood City
5
14
Heidelberg United
4
14
Upfield
5
12
Bentleigh Greens
4
12
White Star Dandenong
4
11
South Springvale
2
11
Banyule City
5
11
Brimbank Stallions
5
11
St. Albans Saints
3
11
Sebastopol Vikings
3
10
Frankston Pines
3
10
Whitehorse United
4
10
Clifton Hill
3
10
Essendon Royals
4
10
Altona Magic
2
10
Dandenong Thunder
4
10
Westvale
3
9
Elwood City
3
9
Essendon United
2
9
Whittlesea United
5
9
Moreland City
3
9
Goulburn Valley Suns
3
9
Epping City
3
8
Eltham Redbacks
3
8
Ballarat City
3
8
Doveton
3
8
Berwick City
2
7
Mazenod Victory
2
7
Port Melbourne
3
7
Moonee Valley Knights
2
6
Manningham Juventus
3
6
Keilor Wolves
4
6
Mornington
2
6
Sydenham Park
2
6
Melbourne Knights
4
6
Monash University
3
5
Monash
2
5
Moreland United
2
5
Bayside Argonauts
2
5
Westgate
2
5
Corio
2
5
Bentleigh United Cobras
2
5
North Sunshine Eagles
2
5
Manningham United Blues
2
5
Springvale White Eagles
2
5
Beaumaris
2
5
Point Cook
2
4
Riversdale
2
4
Lalor United
2
4
Rowville Eagles
2
4
Peninsula Strikers
2
4
Doncaster Rovers
2
4
Surf Coast
2
4
Fawkner
2
4
Mildura City
2
4
Western Eagles
2
4
Watsonia Heights
2
4
Altona East Phoenix
3
4
Ashburton United
2
4
Yarraville
3
4
Keilor Park
2
4
Whittlesea Ranges
2
4
Box Hill United
2
4
Hume City
3
4
Meadow Park
2
3
Old Scotch
3
3
Hampton Park United
2
3
Westside Strikers
1
3
Uni Hill Eagles
2
3
Barwon
2
3
West Point
3
3
Heatherton United
3
3
Heidelberg Eagles
2
3
Brandon Park
2
3
Glenroy Lions
2
3
Aspendale Stingrays
1
3
Alphington
1
3
Sandringham
2
3
Darebin United
1
3
Williamstown
2
3
Fitzroy City
2
3
Boroondara - Carey
2
3
Kingston City
2
3
Altona City
2
3
Casey Comets
2
3
Preston Lions
1
3
Mooroolbark
1
2
East Brighton United
1
2
Western Suburbs
1
2
Bundoora United
1
2
Craigieburn City
2
2
Diamond Valley United
2
2
Melton Phoenix
3
2
East Kew
1
2
North Caulfield
1
2
Strathmore
2
2
Warragul United
1
2
Eastern Lions
1
2
Albion Rovers
1
1
Chelsea
1
1
Lara United
2
1
Glen Waverley
1
1
Pakenham United
1
1
Geelong Rangers
1
1
Noble Park SC
1
1
Laverton
1
1
Ringwood City
1
1
Bunyip District
1
1
Barnstoneworth United
1
1
North Melbourne Athletic
1
1
Tullamarine
1
1
Eaglehawk
1
1
Waverley Wanderers
1
1
Hume United
1
1
Hoppers Crossing
1
1
Knox City
1
1
Sunshine Georgies
1
1
Werribee City
1
1
North Geelong Warriors
1
1
Northcote City
1
1
Langwarrin
1
1
Brunswick City
1
1
South Melbourne
1
1
Altona North
1
0
Golden Plains
1
0
Northern Falcons
1
0
Brighton
1
0
Endeavour United
1
0
Plenty Valley Lions
1
0
Chisholm United
1
0
Brunswick Zebras
1
0
Mount Waverley City
1
0
Mill Park
1
0
Melbourne University
1
0
Truganina Hornets
1
0
Old Melburnians
1
0
Middle Park
1
0
Mentone
1
0
Tatura
1
0
La Trobe University
1
0
Balmoral
1
0
Shepparton South
1
0
South Yarra
2
0
Gisborne
1
0
Springvale City
1
0
Malvern City
1
0
Sunbury United
1
0
Monbulk Rangers
1
0
Skye United
1
0
Richmond
1
0
Pascoe Vale
1
0
Geelong SC
1
0
Moreland Zebras
1
0
Nunawading City
1
0
Bulleen Lions
1
0
Dandenong City
1
0

Victoria FFA Cup Preliminary Top Scorer

Victoria FFA Cup Preliminary Fixtures

Friday, 18th February, 2022
Meadow Park
2-0FT
Northern Falcons
Lara United
1-1FT
Chelsea
Frankston Pines
1-1FT
Albion Rovers
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Noble Park SC
1-2FT
Upfield
Brighton
0-1FT
Collingwood City
Lalor United
3-0FT
Mount Waverley City
Westvale
4-0FT
Endeavour United
Keilor Wolves
1-0FT
Mill Park
Mooroolbark
2-4FT
Riversdale
Glen Waverley
1-4FT
Moonee Valley Knights
Old Scotch
1-0FT
Plenty Valley Lions
Brunswick Zebras
0-1FT
West Point
Sebastopol Vikings
3-0FT
Altona North
Golden Plains
0-3FT
Point Cook
Rowville Eagles
2-0FT
Melbourne University
Monash University
2-0FT
Truganina Hornets
Laverton
1-2FT
Whitehorse United
Diamond Valley United
2-0FT
Tatura
Bundoora United
2-3FT
Manningham Juventus
Glenroy Lions
1-0FT
Balmoral
East Brighton United
2-4FT
Epping City
Ringwood City
1-4FT
Monash
Barnstoneworth United
1-3FT
Heidelberg Eagles
Doncaster Rovers
3-1FT
Tullamarine
Berwick City
5-0FT
Middle Park
Peninsula Strikers
3-1FT
North Melbourne Athletic
Heatherton United
2-1FT
Geelong Rangers
Western Suburbs
2-3FT
Hampton Park United
Brandon Park
2-0FT
La Trobe University
Pakenham United
1-2FT
White Star Dandenong
Uni Hill Eagles
3-3FT
Westside Strikers
Old Melburnians
0-2FT
Craigieburn City
Barwon
1-0FT
Chisholm United
Bunyip District
1-4FT
Elwood City
Mentone
0-4FT
Moreland United
South Yarra
0-0FT
Shepparton South
Essendon United
7-3FT
Alphington
Aspendale Stingrays
3-4FT
Surf Coast
Melton Phoenix
1-0FT
Gisborne
Sandringham
2-0FT
Springvale City
East Kew
2-3FT
Bayside Argonauts
Eaglehawk
1-4FT
Fawkner
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Mildura City
1-1FT
Waverley Wanderers
Westgate
5-3FT
Darebin United
North Caulfield
2-3FT
Western Eagles
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Brandon Park
1-2FT
Strathmore
Whitehorse United
2-1FT
Hume United
Frankston Pines
6-0FT
Lara United
Westgate
0-1FT
Keilor Wolves
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Malvern City
0-2FT
Old Scotch
Lalor United
1-2FT
Williamstown
Corio
4-2FT
Warragul United
South Springvale
11-0FT
Hampton Park United
Craigieburn City
0-0FT
Melton Phoenix
Sebastopol Vikings
6-2FT
Barwon
Watsonia Heights
3-2FT
Bayside Argonauts
Essendon United
2-4FT
Bentleigh United Cobras
Glenroy Lions
2-4FT
White Star Dandenong
Moonee Valley Knights
2-4FT
Epping City
Ashburton United
4-1FT
Monash
Monbulk Rangers
0-4FT
Elwood City
Whittlesea United
1-1FT
Doncaster Rovers
Sydenham Park
6-1FT
Western Eagles
Collingwood City
4-1FT
Hoppers Crossing
Mornington
6-0FT
Uni Hill Eagles
Clifton Hill
5-2FT
Rowville Eagles
Berwick City
2-3FT
Altona East Phoenix
Richmond
0-1FT
West Point
Altona City
3-0FT
Surf Coast
Peninsula Strikers
1-3FT
Eltham Redbacks
Heatherton United
0-0FT
Sunbury United
Skye United
0-4FT
Banyule City
Casey Comets
3-0FT
Fawkner
Meadow Park
1-4FT
Keilor Park
Westvale
3-1FT
Knox City
Yarraville
1-0FT
Heidelberg Eagles
Manningham Juventus
3-1FT
Moreland United
Upfield
5-1FT
Point Cook
Monash University
2-0FT
Riversdale
Fitzroy City
3-0FT
South Yarra
Sunshine Georgies
1-2FT
Essendon Royals
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Mazenod Victory
7-3FT
Mildura City
Monday, 7th March, 2022
Boroondara - Carey
1-0FT
Diamond Valley United
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Sandringham
1-3FT
Brimbank Stallions
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Pascoe Vale
0-1FT
Kingston City
Bentleigh Greens
4-1FT
Werribee City
Geelong SC
0-4FT
Heidelberg United
Ballarat City
3-0FT
South Springvale
Goulburn Valley Suns
3-0FT
Casey Comets
St. Albans Saints
7-1FT
Melton Phoenix
White Star Dandenong
5-1FT
Monash University
Boroondara - Carey
2-3FT
Melbourne Knights
Wednesday, 23rd March, 2022
Northcote City
1-2FT
Yarraville
Altona Magic
9-1FT
Bentleigh United Cobras
Old Scotch
0-4FT
Collingwood City
Moreland City
4-1FT
North Geelong Warriors
Upfield
3-0FT
Sydenham Park
Whittlesea Ranges
2-1FT
Sebastopol Vikings
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Box Hill United
2-0FT
Ashburton United
Eastern Lions
2-3FT
Brimbank Stallions
Williamstown
1-1FT
Whittlesea United
North Sunshine Eagles
5-0FT
Manningham Juventus
Mazenod Victory
0-3FT
Port Melbourne
Altona East Phoenix
1-0FT
Mornington
Essendon Royals
2-0FT
Moreland Zebras
Oakleigh Cannons
4-0FT
Epping City
Eltham Redbacks
3-1FT
Corio
Langwarrin
1-3FT
Hume City
Frankston Pines
3-4FT
Clifton Hill
Wednesday, 30th March, 2022
West Point
1-4FT
Whitehorse United
Avondale Heights
4-1FT
South Melbourne
Dandenong Thunder
6-1FT
Brunswick City
Banyule City
2-1FT
Heatherton United
Manningham United Blues
5-0FT
Keilor Park
Doveton
3-0FT
Strathmore
Keilor Wolves
3-2FT
Westvale
Springvale White Eagles
4-0FT
Altona City
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Green Gully
6-0FT
Nunawading City
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Beaumaris
4-3FT
Preston Lions
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Oakleigh Cannons
12-0FT
White Star Dandenong
Tuesday, 19th April, 2022
Heidelberg United
5-0FT
Altona East Phoenix
Essendon Royals
4-2FT
Eltham Redbacks
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Moreland City
5-1FT
Watsonia Heights
Melbourne Knights
2-0FT
Bulleen Lions
Kingston City
2-4FT
Avondale Heights
Bentleigh Greens
2-1FT
Altona Magic
Doveton
5-2FT
Whitehorse United
Ballarat City
4-1FT
Springvale White Eagles
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
Box Hill United
2-3FT
Banyule City
Beaumaris
1-2FT
Upfield
Hume City
1-0FT
Dandenong City
Goulburn Valley Suns
5-0FT
North Sunshine Eagles
Port Melbourne
4-0FT
Manningham United Blues
Fitzroy City
0-3FT
Green Gully
Brimbank Stallions
2-1FT
Yarraville
Elwood City
1-5FT
Collingwood City
Clifton Hill
1-3FT
Dandenong Thunder
Wednesday, 27th April, 2022
St. Albans Saints
4-2FT
Whittlesea Ranges
Keilor Wolves
1-3FT
Whittlesea United
Tuesday, 10th May, 2022
Essendon Royals
2-4FT
Avondale Heights
Oakleigh Cannons
1-0FT
Hume City
Heidelberg United
3-1FT
Ballarat City
Doveton
0-4FT
Green Gully
Wednesday, 11th May, 2022
Brimbank Stallions
3-0FT
Moreland City
Banyule City
2-1FT
Goulburn Valley Suns
Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
Melbourne Knights
1-0FT
Collingwood City
Dandenong Thunder
1-0FT
Port Melbourne
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Whittlesea United
4-0FT
Upfield
Bentleigh Greens
3-0FT
St. Albans Saints
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Melbourne Knights
0-4FT
Oakleigh Cannons
Green Gully
4-0FT
Whittlesea United
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022
Dandenong Thunder
0-2FT
Heidelberg United
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022
Bentleigh Greens
3-0FT
Banyule City
Brimbank Stallions
0-8FT
Avondale Heights
OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons