Scottish Cup Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    126
  • Home Wins
    5241%
  • Draws
    1915%
  • Away Wins
    5544%
  • Total Goals
    3983.16
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    12297%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    10684%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    8668%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    4334%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    1170.93
  • 2H Goals
    1371.09
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    6652%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    3629%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    7257%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    4435%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    570.45
  • Home Goals (2H)
    750.60
  • Away Goals (1H)
    600.48
  • Away Goals (2H)
    620.49
  • Most Goals in 1H
    2923%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    4133%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    1915%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    2662.11
  • Home Cards
    1250.99
  • Away Cards
    1411.12
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    4637%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    3427%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    2016%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    1713%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    108%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    6552%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    5544%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    9676%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    7525.97
  • Home Corners
    3993.17
  • Away Corners
    3532.80
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    6854%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    6048%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    5544%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    4637%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    3931%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    3125%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    2721%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    2217%

Scottish Cup Team Stats

Teams
P
#
East Kilbride
4
18
Clydebank
5
15
Rangers
4
12
Hearts
4
11
Banks O Dee FC
5
10
Brechin City
4
10
Celtic
4
10
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
2
9
Lothian Hutchison
5
9
Jeanfield Swifts
3
8
Annan Athletic
4
8
St. Mirren
3
8
Dunbar United
4
7
Formartine United
3
7
Civil Service Strollers
3
7
Bo'ness United
3
7
Arbroath
3
7
Hibernian
4
7
Buckie Thistle
3
6
Auchinleck Talbot
4
6
BSC Glasgow
2
6
Darvel
5
6
Dalbeattie Star
5
6
Brora Rangers
3
6
Stirling Albion
3
6
Kelty Hearts
5
6
Alloa Athletic
2
6
Preston Athletic
3
5
Tranent Juniors
3
5
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
3
5
Sauchie Juniors
3
5
Peterhead
3
5
Raith Rovers
3
5
Cove Rangers
3
5
Motherwell
3
5
Dalkeith Thistle
3
4
Penicuik Athletic
2
4
Coldstream
2
4
Tynecastle
2
4
Haddington Athletic
3
4
Huntly
2
4
Nairn County
2
4
Gala Fairydean Rovers
3
4
Stenhousemuir
2
4
Edinburgh City
3
4
Dundee
3
4
Aberdeen
2
4
Blackburn United
2
3
Irvine Meadow
2
3
East Stirlingshire
2
3
Dunipace
2
3
Deveronvale
2
3
Cumnock Juniors
2
3
Newtongrange Star
2
3
Wick Academy
2
3
Berwick Rangers
2
3
Dumbarton
2
3
Greenock Morton
3
3
Dundee United
3
3
Golspie Sutherland
2
2
Cumbernauld Colts
2
2
Rothes
3
2
Edinburgh University
2
2
Albion Rovers
3
2
Cowdenbeath
1
2
Forfar Athletic
2
2
Elgin City
2
2
Partick Thistle
3
2
Airdrieonians
2
2
Kilmarnock
2
2
Inverness CT
2
2
Queen of the South
2
2
Ayr United
2
2
Easthouses Lily
1
1
Broxburn Athletic
1
1
Dundonald Bluebell
1
1
Musselburgh Athletic
1
1
Whitehill Welfare
1
1
Linlithgow Rose
1
1
Newton Stewart
1
1
Stirling University
2
1
Clachnacuddin
1
1
Fraserburgh
1
1
Keith
1
1
Gretna 2008
1
1
Montrose
2
1
Falkirk
1
1
East Fife
1
1
Livingston
2
1
Hawick Royal Albert
1
0
Threave Rovers
1
0
Fort William
1
0
Edusport Academy
1
0
Turriff United
1
0
Vale of Leithen
1
0
Glasgow University
1
0
Camelon Juniors
1
0
Forres Mechanics
1
0
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
1
0
Inverurie Loco Works
1
0
Lossiemouth
1
0
Strathspey Thistle
1
0
Spartans
1
0
Wigtown & Bladnoch
1
0
Stranraer
1
0
Dunfermline Athletic
1
0
Hamilton Academical
1
0
Queen's Park
1
0
Clyde
1
0
Ross County
1
0
St. Johnstone
1
0

Scottish Cup Top Scorer

Scottish Cup Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Alan Newlands
1
7.00
Barry Cook
2
6.00
Steven Reid
1
6.00
Peter Stuart
1
6.00
Euan Anderson
1
6.00
Nick Walsh
3
4.67
David Munro
2
4.50
Chris Graham
2
4.50
Colin Whyte
2
4.50
John Beaton
5
4.20
Dan McFarlane
2
4.00
Graham Grainger
2
4.00
Lloyd Wilson
1
4.00
William Collum
4
4.00
Michael McCart
1
4.00
Kevin Clancy
1
4.00
Bobby Madden
3
3.67
Colin Steven
2
3.50
Calum Haswell
1
3.00
Craig Napier
1
3.00
Steven McLean
2
3.00
Grant Irvine
2
2.50
Greg Aitken
2
2.50
Scott Lambie
2
2.50
Matthew McDermid
3
2.33
Gavin Duncan
1
2.00
Don Robertson
1
2.00
Connor Ashwood
1
2.00
Daniel Graves
1
2.00
George Calder
1
2.00
Andrew Dallas
1
2.00
David Dickinson
3
1.67
Alan James Muir
3
1.67
Mike Roncone
2
1.50
Steven Kirkland
2
1.50
Calum Scott
2
1.00
Iain Snedden
3
0.33
Greg Soutar
1
0.00
Alastair Grieve
1
0.00
Jordan Curran
1
0.00
Ryan Kennedy
1
0.00
Chris Gentles
2
0.00
Stephen Gill
1
0.00
Alex Shepherd
1
0.00
Paul Timmons
1
0.00

Scottish Cup Fixtures

Friday, 17th September, 2021
East Stirlingshire
3-0FT
Fort William
Cumbernauld Colts
1-1FT
Buckie Thistle
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Penicuik Athletic
1-3FT
Tranent Juniors
Edusport Academy
0-1FT
Stirling University
Fraserburgh
1-2FT
Sauchie Juniors
Keith
1-2FT
Darvel
Brechin City
5-0FT
Vale of Leithen
BSC Glasgow
6-0FT
Glasgow University
Spartans
0-1FT
Gala Fairydean Rovers
Deveronvale
2-2FT
Haddington Athletic
Inverurie Loco Works
0-3FT
Jeanfield Swifts
Lossiemouth
0-3FT
Preston Athletic
Nairn County
4-0FT
Strathspey Thistle
Clachnacuddin
1-2FT
Dunipace
Huntly
3-0FT
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
Formartine United
2-2FT
Cumnock Juniors
Wick Academy
2-2FT
Bo'ness United
Banks O Dee FC
1-0FT
Turriff United
Blackburn United
1-2FT
Rothes
Coldstream
1-10FT
East Kilbride
Wigtown & Bladnoch
0-8FT
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
Newtongrange Star
1-1FT
Dalbeattie Star
Tynecastle
0-6FT
Brora Rangers
Clydebank
7-0FT
Dalkeith Thistle
Forres Mechanics
0-2FT
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Dunbar United
2-0FT
Camelon Juniors
Golspie Sutherland
0-3FT
Civil Service Strollers
Irvine Meadow
1-3FT
Auchinleck Talbot
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Lothian Hutchison
2-2FT
Edinburgh University
Monday, 20th September, 2021
Berwick Rangers
2-1FT
Gretna 2008
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Edinburgh University
0-3FT
Lothian Hutchison
Dalbeattie Star
3-2FT
Newtongrange Star
Buckie Thistle
4-1FT
Cumbernauld Colts
Haddington Athletic
1-1FT
Deveronvale
Cumnock Juniors
1-5FT
Formartine United
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021
Bo'ness United
4-1FT
Wick Academy
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Kelty Hearts
4-1FT
Buckie Thistle
East Kilbride
4-0FT
Stirling University
Stranraer
0-1FT
Darvel
Stenhousemuir
4-1FT
Huntly
Brechin City
2-1FT
Haddington Athletic
Cowdenbeath
2-4FT
Civil Service Strollers
Annan Athletic
3-1FT
Jeanfield Swifts
Edinburgh City
2-1FT
Bo'ness United
Brora Rangers
0-0FT
Albion Rovers
Berwick Rangers
1-2FT
Stirling Albion
BSC Glasgow
0-2FT
Tranent Juniors
Dalbeattie Star
0-0FT
Rothes
East Stirlingshire
0-3FT
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Formartine United
0-2FT
Forfar Athletic
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
1-3FT
Gala Fairydean Rovers
Banks O Dee FC
5-0FT
Nairn County
Preston Athletic
0-2FT
Auchinleck Talbot
Dunbar United
1-1FT
Lothian Hutchison
Sauchie Juniors
2-1FT
Dunipace
Monday, 25th October, 2021
Clydebank
1-1FT
Elgin City
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Albion Rovers
1-0FT
Brora Rangers
Elgin City
1-2FT
Clydebank
Rothes
0-1FT
Dalbeattie Star
Lothian Hutchison
2-1FT
Dunbar United
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Partick Thistle
1-0FT
Dunfermline Athletic
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Kelty Hearts
0-0FT
Montrose
Alloa Athletic
5-0FT
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Stenhousemuir
0-2FT
Airdrieonians
Dumbarton
3-1FT
Sauchie Juniors
Arbroath
3-0FT
Forfar Athletic
Inverness CT
1-1FT
Greenock Morton
Ayr United
2-1FT
Albion Rovers
Stirling Albion
4-0FT
Tranent Juniors
Falkirk
1-2FT
Raith Rovers
Cove Rangers
2-2FT
Queen of the South
Queen's Park
0-1FT
Kilmarnock
Dalbeattie Star
1-2FT
East Kilbride
Civil Service Strollers
0-3FT
Peterhead
Gala Fairydean Rovers
0-1FT
Annan Athletic
Lothian Hutchison
1-2FT
Edinburgh City
Banks O Dee FC
2-1FT
East Fife
Clydebank
2-0FT
Clyde
Auchinleck Talbot
1-0FT
Hamilton Academical
Monday, 29th November, 2021
Brechin City
1-1FT
Darvel
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Montrose
1-1FT
Kelty Hearts
Tuesday, 7th December, 2021
Queen of the South
0-3FT
Cove Rangers
Greenock Morton
1-1FT
Inverness CT
Tuesday, 14th December, 2021
Darvel
2-2FT
Brechin City
Thursday, 20th January, 2022
Hibernian
1-0FT
Cove Rangers
Friday, 21st January, 2022
Rangers
4-0FT
Stirling Albion
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Auchinleck Talbot
0-5FT
Hearts
Aberdeen
3-0FT
Edinburgh City
Motherwell
2-1FT
Greenock Morton
Kilmarnock
1-2FT
Dundee United
Livingston
1-0FT
Ross County
Kelty Hearts
1-0FT
St. Johnstone
Peterhead
2-2FT
East Kilbride
Dumbarton
0-1FT
Dundee
Arbroath
3-0FT
Darvel
Partick Thistle
1-0FT
Airdrieonians
Ayr United
0-2FT
St. Mirren
Banks O Dee FC
0-3FT
Raith Rovers
Clydebank
3-4FT
Annan Athletic
Alloa Athletic
1-2FT
Celtic
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Motherwell
2-1FT
Aberdeen
St. Mirren
4-0FT
Kelty Hearts
Hearts
0-0FT
Livingston
Partick Thistle
0-1FT
Dundee United
Annan Athletic
0-3FT
Rangers
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Arbroath
1-3FT
Hibernian
Celtic
4-0FT
Raith Rovers
Monday, 14th February, 2022
Peterhead
0-3FT
Dundee
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Hearts
4-2FT
St. Mirren
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Motherwell
1-2FT
Hibernian
Dundee
0-3FT
Rangers
Monday, 14th March, 2022
Dundee United
0-3FT
Celtic
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Hearts
2-1FT
Hibernian
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Celtic
1-2FT
Rangers
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Rangers
2-0FT
Hearts
OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons