Liga Prom Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    203
  • Home Wins
    7637%
  • Draws
    4522%
  • Away Wins
    8240%
  • Total Goals
    5892.90
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    18792%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    15275%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    10652%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    6834%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    590.29
  • 2H Goals
    710.35
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    3216%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    189%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    3517%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    2311%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    250.12
  • Home Goals (2H)
    250.12
  • Away Goals (1H)
    340.17
  • Away Goals (2H)
    460.23
  • Most Goals in 1H
    189%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    2211%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    94%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    3061.51
  • Home Cards
    1520.75
  • Away Cards
    1540.76
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    4723%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    4321%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    3718%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    2914%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    2412%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    10049%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    8140%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    12562%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    4142.04
  • Home Corners
    2061.01
  • Away Corners
    2021.00
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    4120%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    3819%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    3517%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    2412%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    157%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    115%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    63%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    31%

Liga Prom Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Sporting SM II
16
39
Mario Mendez
20
36
Independiente II
18
34
San Francisco II
16
34
Alianza II
18
34
Costa del Este II
18
33
Champions Academy
19
31
UMECIT
20
31
San Martín
16
29
Tauro II
16
28
Plaza Amador II
16
27
UDELAS
16
26
Veraguas II
16
24
Atlético Chiriquí II
19
24
Herrera II
16
22
Atlético Nacional
18
22
Colón C-3
16
18
Universidad de Panamá
16
18
Panamá City
16
17
Árabe Unido II
16
17
Panamá Oeste
16
14
Universitario II
16
13
Unión Coclé
16
9
Centenario
16
9

Liga Prom Top Scorer

Liga Prom Fixtures

Friday, 4th February, 2022
UDELAS
0-1FT
Atlético Nacional
Champions Academy
1-0FT
Árabe Unido II
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Panamá Oeste
1-0FT
Universidad de Panamá
UMECIT
0-2FT
Sporting SM II
Centenario
0-0FT
Colón C-3
Panamá City
1-3FT
Costa del Este II
Atlético Chiriquí II
1-1FT
Universitario II
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Veraguas II
1-0FT
Unión Coclé
Plaza Amador II
2-2FT
Tauro II
Independiente II
4-2FT
San Francisco II
San Martín
2-6FT
Alianza II
Herrera II
1-2FT
Mario Mendez
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Colón C-3
0-2FT
Champions Academy
Alianza II
1-0FT
Panamá City
Unión Coclé
0-1FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
San Francisco II
5-3FT
UDELAS
Tauro II
1-0FT
San Martín
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Mario Mendez
5-0FT
Veraguas II
Costa del Este II
4-0FT
Plaza Amador II
Árabe Unido II
0-1FT
UMECIT
Universitario II
2-1FT
Herrera II
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Universidad de Panamá
0-1FT
Independiente II
Sporting SM II
5-2FT
Centenario
Atlético Nacional
3-1FT
Panamá Oeste
Friday, 18th February, 2022
Alianza II
2-2FT
Costa del Este II
Unión Coclé
2-0FT
Universitario II
Árabe Unido II
2-2FT
Sporting SM II
Independiente II
1-1FT
Atlético Nacional
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
UMECIT
3-0FT
Colón C-3
Champions Academy
2-1FT
Centenario
Atlético Chiriquí II
0-2FT
Mario Mendez
Panamá City
2-2FT
Tauro II
San Martín
1-2FT
Plaza Amador II
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Universidad de Panamá
2-1FT
San Francisco II
Veraguas II
3-2FT
Herrera II
Panamá Oeste
3-2FT
UDELAS
Thursday, 24th February, 2022
UDELAS
2-1FT
Independiente II
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Centenario
0-0FT
UMECIT
Veraguas II
0-2FT
Universitario II
Plaza Amador II
1-1FT
Panamá City
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Mario Mendez
3-0FT
Unión Coclé
Colón C-3
0-2FT
Árabe Unido II
Tauro II
1-2FT
Alianza II
San Martín
1-1FT
Costa del Este II
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Herrera II
0-0FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Champions Academy
1-0FT
Sporting SM II
Panamá Oeste
1-1FT
San Francisco II
Atlético Nacional
0-2FT
Universidad de Panamá
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Alianza II
1-1FT
Plaza Amador II
Unión Coclé
1-0FT
Herrera II
Champions Academy
0-2FT
UMECIT
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
San Francisco II
2-1FT
Atlético Nacional
Atlético Chiriquí II
3-0FT
Veraguas II
Árabe Unido II
5-0FT
Centenario
Costa del Este II
2-0FT
Tauro II
Universitario II
1-2FT
Mario Mendez
Universidad de Panamá
1-2FT
UDELAS
Independiente II
2-1FT
Panamá Oeste
Panamá City
1-3FT
San Martín
Sporting SM II
6-0FT
Colón C-3
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
UDELAS
0-1FT
Unión Coclé
Colón C-3
1-0FT
Panamá City
Alianza II
5-0FT
Árabe Unido II
Tauro II
5-1FT
Centenario
Atlético Nacional
2-0FT
Veraguas II
Wednesday, 9th March, 2022
Mario Mendez
1-2FT
Independiente II
Costa del Este II
1-3FT
Sporting SM II
Champions Academy
3-2FT
San Martín
Universidad de Panamá
3-0FT
Herrera II
Plaza Amador II
0-1FT
UMECIT
Panamá Oeste
0-0FT
Universitario II
Thursday, 10th March, 2022
Atlético Chiriquí II
2-1FT
San Francisco II
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Colón C-3
3-0FT
Plaza Amador II
Árabe Unido II
1-2FT
Costa del Este II
San Francisco II
1-1FT
Universitario II
Veraguas II
0-2FT
Universidad de Panamá
Tauro II
0-3FT
UMECIT
Panamá City
0-5FT
Champions Academy
Atlético Nacional
1-0FT
Unión Coclé
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Centenario
1-2FT
Alianza II
San Martín
0-3FT
Sporting SM II
Herrera II
2-2FT
Panamá Oeste
Mario Mendez
5-0FT
UDELAS
Monday, 14th March, 2022
Independiente II
3-1FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Unión Coclé
0-0FT
Universidad de Panamá
Champions Academy
0-0FT
Tauro II
Veraguas II
1-6FT
San Francisco II
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Costa del Este II
6-1FT
Colón C-3
UMECIT
1-0FT
Alianza II
Universitario II
0-2FT
UDELAS
Centenario
1-3FT
San Martín
Panamá City
0-0FT
Árabe Unido II
Panamá Oeste
0-2FT
Mario Mendez
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Independiente II
3-3FT
Herrera II
Sporting SM II
0-3FT
Plaza Amador II
Atlético Chiriquí II
2-3FT
Atlético Nacional
Friday, 25th March, 2022
Costa del Este II
1-0FT
Centenario
UDELAS
2-3FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Alianza II
0-2FT
Sporting SM II
Unión Coclé
3-3FT
Independiente II
Árabe Unido II
1-2FT
San Martín
Herrera II
1-2FT
San Francisco II
Plaza Amador II
2-3FT
Champions Academy
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Atlético Nacional
0-0FT
Mario Mendez
Tauro II
5-1FT
Colón C-3
UMECIT
2-3FT
Panamá City
Panamá Oeste
0-3FT
Veraguas II
Universidad de Panamá
1-0FT
Universitario II
Friday, 1st April, 2022
UDELAS
3-5FT
Herrera II
Colón C-3
1-1FT
Alianza II
San Francisco II
3-0FT
Unión Coclé
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Mario Mendez
0-2FT
Universidad de Panamá
Independiente II
4-0FT
Veraguas II
Champions Academy
1-1FT
Costa del Este II
Plaza Amador II
1-1FT
Árabe Unido II
San Martín
1-4FT
UMECIT
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Panamá City
2-0FT
Centenario
Sporting SM II
1-1FT
Tauro II
Atlético Chiriquí II
1-1FT
Panamá Oeste
Universitario II
0-2FT
Atlético Nacional
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Alianza II
1-2FT
Champions Academy
Universitario II
1-1FT
Independiente II
Centenario
0-6FT
Plaza Amador II
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Herrera II
0-0FT
Atlético Nacional
UMECIT
0-1FT
Costa del Este II
Unión Coclé
0-2FT
Panamá Oeste
Árabe Unido II
0-2FT
Tauro II
Veraguas II
2-3FT
UDELAS
San Martín
2-4FT
Colón C-3
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Sporting SM II
4-1FT
Panamá City
Universidad de Panamá
1-0FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Thursday, 14th April, 2022
Tauro II
1-0FT
Plaza Amador II
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Alianza II
1-3FT
San Martín
Unión Coclé
0-1FT
Veraguas II
Árabe Unido II
0-2FT
Champions Academy
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
San Francisco II
3-2FT
Independiente II
Atlético Nacional
2-1FT
UDELAS
Mario Mendez
4-1FT
Herrera II
Costa del Este II
1-0FT
Panamá City
Colón C-3
5-1FT
Centenario
Universitario II
1-3FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Universidad de Panamá
0-0FT
Panamá Oeste
Sporting SM II
0-1FT
UMECIT
Thursday, 21st April, 2022
UDELAS
0-6FT
San Francisco II
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Champions Academy
3-0FT
Colón C-3
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Panamá Oeste
0-2FT
Atlético Nacional
Atlético Chiriquí II
2-0FT
Unión Coclé
Panamá City
2-3FT
Alianza II
Centenario
0-2FT
Sporting SM II
UMECIT
1-1FT
Árabe Unido II
Herrera II
1-1FT
Universitario II
Veraguas II
3-2FT
Mario Mendez
Plaza Amador II
2-1FT
Costa del Este II
Independiente II
1-1FT
Universidad de Panamá
San Martín
1-2FT
Tauro II
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
San Francisco II
0-0FT
Universidad de Panamá
Universitario II
0-0FT
Unión Coclé
Centenario
0-1FT
Champions Academy
Sporting SM II
5-1FT
Árabe Unido II
Wednesday, 27th April, 2022
Herrera II
1-2FT
Veraguas II
Plaza Amador II
5-3FT
San Martín
Mario Mendez
1-0FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Costa del Este II
0-5FT
Alianza II
Colón C-3
0-2FT
UMECIT
Tauro II
1-2FT
Panamá City
UDELAS
2-2FT
Panamá Oeste
Thursday, 28th April, 2022
Atlético Nacional
1-3FT
Independiente II
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Unión Coclé
1-1FT
Mario Mendez
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
San Francisco II
0-0FT
Panamá Oeste
Árabe Unido II
2-2FT
Colón C-3
Costa del Este II
3-1FT
San Martín
UMECIT
6-0FT
Centenario
Independiente II
1-1FT
UDELAS
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Sporting SM II
0-2FT
Champions Academy
Alianza II
1-3FT
Tauro II
Atlético Chiriquí II
2-1FT
Herrera II
Universidad de Panamá
1-1FT
Atlético Nacional
Panamá City
2-2FT
Plaza Amador II
Monday, 2nd May, 2022
Universitario II
2-6FT
Veraguas II
Wednesday, 4th May, 2022
San Francisco II
1-0FT
Mario Mendez
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Centenario
2-1FT
Árabe Unido II
UDELAS
3-2FT
Universidad de Panamá
Colón C-3
0-4FT
Sporting SM II
UMECIT
2-0FT
Champions Academy
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Herrera II
3-1FT
Unión Coclé
Veraguas II
2-1FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Plaza Amador II
0-1FT
Alianza II
Tauro II
2-3FT
Costa del Este II
San Martín
4-0FT
Panamá City
Panamá Oeste
0-1FT
Independiente II
Atlético Nacional
1-0FT
San Francisco II
Mario Mendez
3-1FT
Universitario II
Tuesday, 10th May, 2022
Alianza II
0-0FT
Champions Academy
Wednesday, 11th May, 2022
Atlético Chiriquí II
0-1FT
Atlético Nacional
UMECIT
0-1FT
Costa del Este II
Independiente II
1-2FT
Mario Mendez
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Costa del Este II
0-0FT
UMECIT
Champions Academy
3-2FT
Alianza II
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Atlético Nacional
0-2FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Monday, 16th May, 2022
Mario Mendez
0-0FT
Independiente II
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Champions Academy
0-1FT
UMECIT
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Mario Mendez
1-0FT
Atlético Chiriquí II
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Mario Mendez
0-0FT
UMECIT

Liga Prom League Table

Apertura - Eastern Conference
P
W
D
L
Pts

North

Champions Academy
16
12
2
2
38
UMECIT
16
11
2
3
35
Sporting SM II
16
10
2
4
32
Colón C-3
16
4
3
9
15
Árabe Unido II
16
2
5
9
11
Centenario
16
1
2
13
5

South

Costa del Este II
16
10
3
3
33
Alianza II
16
8
3
5
27
Tauro II
16
7
4
5
25
Plaza Amador II
16
5
5
6
20
San Martín
16
5
1
10
16
Panamá City
16
3
4
9
13

It's Champions Academy who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 38 points after 16 games. The recent form for Champions Academy looks like this: WWWWL. They are followed by UMECIT, who is currently 3 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Centenario with 5 points from 16 games. At the bottom of the table is Panamá City with 13 points from 16 games.

Apertura - Western Conference
P
W
D
L
Pts

North

Mario Mendez
16
10
2
4
32
Atlético Chiriquí II
16
7
3
6
24
Veraguas II
16
8
0
8
24
Unión Coclé
16
3
4
9
13
Universitario II
16
2
6
8
12
Herrera II
16
2
5
9
11

South

Atlético Nacional
16
9
4
3
31
Independiente II
16
8
6
2
30
San Francisco II
16
8
4
4
28
Universidad de Panamá
16
7
5
4
26
UDELAS
16
5
2
9
17
Panamá Oeste
16
3
7
6
16

It's Mario Mendez who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 32 points after 16 games. The recent form for Mario Mendez looks like this: LWDLW. They are followed by Atlético Chiriquí II, who is currently 8 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Herrera II with 11 points from 16 games. At the bottom of the table is Panamá Oeste with 16 points from 16 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons