Super League Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    301
  • Home Wins
    11940%
  • Draws
    10033%
  • Away Wins
    8227%
  • Total Goals
    5801.93
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    26086%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    17959%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    8629%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    3512%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    2450.81
  • 2H Goals
    2960.98
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    16354%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    6120%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    18260%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    8629%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1340.45
  • Home Goals (2H)
    1600.53
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1110.37
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1360.45
  • Most Goals in 1H
    8328%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    11538%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    8428%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    7052.34
  • Home Cards
    3371.12
  • Away Cards
    3681.22
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    13445%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    10936%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    6722%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    3311%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    186%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    12241%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    7425%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    13445%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    16215.39
  • Home Corners
    8302.76
  • Away Corners
    7912.63
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    15050%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    13946%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    12040%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    10134%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    7726%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    5920%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    4314%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    3010%

Super League Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Red Arrows
34
52
Green Buffaloes
34
46
Power Dynamos
34
38
ZESCO United
33
38
Forest Rangers
33
37
Buildcon
33
36
Green Eagles
33
34
Prison Leopards
34
33
Nkana
33
33
Kabwe Warriors
33
32
Zanaco
33
31
Kafue Celtic
34
27
Lusaka Dynamos
33
26
Kansanshi Dynamos
34
26
Nkwazi
34
25
Konkola Blades
33
25
Chambishi
33
21
Indeni
34
20

Super League Top Scorer

Super League Fixtures

Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Green Eagles
1-2FT
Buildcon
Green Buffaloes
1-1FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Prison Leopards
1-1FT
Forest Rangers
Kafue Celtic
0-0FT
Chambishi
Konkola Blades
1-0FT
Power Dynamos
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Nkana
2-3FT
Nkwazi
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Buildcon
1-0FT
Prison Leopards
Forest Rangers
4-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Nkwazi
0-1FT
Green Buffaloes
Lusaka Dynamos
0-0FT
Konkola Blades
Chambishi
1-1FT
Indeni
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Power Dynamos
1-2FT
Green Eagles
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
ZESCO United
2-0FT
Chambishi
Forest Rangers
1-2FT
Buildcon
Green Eagles
0-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Green Buffaloes
2-0FT
Zanaco
Prison Leopards
2-1FT
Power Dynamos
Kafue Celtic
1-2FT
Indeni
Konkola Blades
0-1FT
Nkwazi
Thursday, 23rd September, 2021
Nkana
1-0FT
Red Arrows
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Nkwazi
0-0FT
Green Eagles
Zanaco
0-2FT
Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos
1-0FT
Prison Leopards
Power Dynamos
1-2FT
Forest Rangers
Indeni
0-2FT
ZESCO United
Chambishi
0-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Buildcon
0-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Kabwe Warriors
0-1FT
Nkana
Red Arrows
1-2FT
Green Buffaloes
Wednesday, 29th September, 2021
Nkana
0-1FT
Chambishi
Forest Rangers
0-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Buildcon
0-0FT
Power Dynamos
Green Eagles
0-0FT
Zanaco
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-2FT
Indeni
Green Buffaloes
2-1FT
Kabwe Warriors
Prison Leopards
0-1FT
Nkwazi
Kafue Celtic
2-0FT
ZESCO United
Konkola Blades
1-1FT
Red Arrows
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Nkwazi
1-1FT
Forest Rangers
Kabwe Warriors
2-1FT
Konkola Blades
Zanaco
1-0FT
Prison Leopards
Power Dynamos
0-0FT
Kafue Celtic
Indeni
1-1FT
Nkana
Chambishi
0-2FT
Green Buffaloes
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Lusaka Dynamos
1-1FT
Buildcon
Red Arrows
1-0FT
Green Eagles
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Red Arrows
0-3FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Zanaco
1-0FT
Nkana
Indeni
0-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Wednesday, 13th October, 2021
Kabwe Warriors
0-2FT
ZESCO United
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Green Buffaloes
5-0FT
Indeni
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Nkana
1-0FT
ZESCO United
Buildcon
0-0FT
Nkwazi
Green Eagles
1-2FT
Kabwe Warriors
Kafue Celtic
1-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Konkola Blades
0-0FT
Chambishi
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Power Dynamos
1-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Wednesday, 20th October, 2021
ZESCO United
4-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
ZESCO United
1-1FT
Green Buffaloes
Kabwe Warriors
2-0FT
Prison Leopards
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-0FT
Nkana
Chambishi
0-1FT
Green Eagles
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Lusaka Dynamos
1-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Nkwazi
1-0FT
Power Dynamos
Indeni
1-1FT
Konkola Blades
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
Forest Rangers
0-2FT
Zanaco
Thursday, 28th October, 2021
Prison Leopards
0-1FT
Red Arrows
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Green Buffaloes
0-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Forest Rangers
1-1FT
Kabwe Warriors
Green Eagles
0-0FT
Indeni
Lusaka Dynamos
0-3FT
Nkwazi
Kafue Celtic
0-1FT
Nkana
Konkola Blades
1-1FT
ZESCO United
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Buildcon
0-0FT
Red Arrows
Power Dynamos
3-3FT
Zanaco
Prison Leopards
2-1FT
Chambishi
Thursday, 4th November, 2021
Red Arrows
1-1FT
Forest Rangers
Zanaco
1-1FT
Buildcon
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-0FT
Konkola Blades
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
ZESCO United
0-2FT
Green Eagles
Nkwazi
0-0FT
Kafue Celtic
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Indeni
0-1FT
Prison Leopards
Nkana
2-2FT
Green Buffaloes
Kabwe Warriors
2-0FT
Buildcon
Red Arrows
1-1FT
Power Dynamos
Zanaco
0-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Chambishi
1-1FT
Forest Rangers
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Red Arrows
2-2FT
Kafue Celtic
Wednesday, 17th November, 2021
Forest Rangers
2-1FT
Indeni
Kafue Celtic
0-1FT
Green Buffaloes
Buildcon
2-0FT
Chambishi
Green Eagles
1-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Nkwazi
2-0FT
Zanaco
Lusaka Dynamos
0-1FT
Red Arrows
Power Dynamos
2-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Green Buffaloes
2-1FT
Konkola Blades
Kabwe Warriors
2-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Red Arrows
1-0FT
Nkwazi
Indeni
1-1FT
Buildcon
Chambishi
2-3FT
Power Dynamos
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Nkana
2-2FT
Green Eagles
ZESCO United
1-1FT
Forest Rangers
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-1FT
Prison Leopards
Zanaco
1-0FT
Kafue Celtic
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Lusaka Dynamos
1-1FT
Chambishi
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Kafue Celtic
1-0FT
Konkola Blades
Forest Rangers
1-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Nkwazi
0-1FT
Kabwe Warriors
Power Dynamos
3-0FT
Indeni
Prison Leopards
1-0FT
Nkana
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Buildcon
2-3FT
ZESCO United
Green Eagles
2-0FT
Green Buffaloes
Wednesday, 1st December, 2021
Konkola Blades
1-1FT
Nkana
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Indeni
0-3FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Nkana
2-0FT
Forest Rangers
Kansanshi Dynamos
0-0FT
Buildcon
Green Buffaloes
3-3FT
Prison Leopards
Chambishi
1-0FT
Nkwazi
Konkola Blades
1-2FT
Green Eagles
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
ZESCO United
1-2FT
Power Dynamos
Wednesday, 8th December, 2021
Forest Rangers
2-2FT
Green Buffaloes
Kafue Celtic
1-1FT
Green Eagles
Buildcon
1-2FT
Nkana
Red Arrows
1-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Nkwazi
0-1FT
Indeni
Lusaka Dynamos
0-1FT
ZESCO United
Power Dynamos
2-1FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Prison Leopards
2-0FT
Konkola Blades
Thursday, 9th December, 2021
Zanaco
2-0FT
Chambishi
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
ZESCO United
1-0FT
Nkwazi
Kabwe Warriors
2-0FT
Kafue Celtic
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Green Buffaloes
2-3FT
Buildcon
Konkola Blades
0-1FT
Forest Rangers
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Nkana
2-0FT
Power Dynamos
Green Eagles
2-0FT
Prison Leopards
Indeni
1-0FT
Zanaco
Chambishi
0-2FT
Red Arrows
Wednesday, 15th December, 2021
ZESCO United
1-2FT
Red Arrows
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-1FT
Zanaco
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Power Dynamos
2-1FT
Green Buffaloes
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Nkwazi
1-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Kabwe Warriors
0-1FT
Chambishi
Lusaka Dynamos
2-2FT
Nkana
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
Buildcon
2-1FT
Konkola Blades
Forest Rangers
1-1FT
Green Eagles
Zanaco
1-1FT
ZESCO United
Friday, 24th December, 2021
Prison Leopards
0-1FT
ZESCO United
Kabwe Warriors
1-2FT
Zanaco
Friday, 31st December, 2021
Zanaco
1-2FT
Red Arrows
Wednesday, 5th January, 2022
Red Arrows
0-0FT
Indeni
Kafue Celtic
1-1FT
Prison Leopards
Friday, 7th January, 2022
Lusaka Dynamos
1-1FT
Green Buffaloes
Zanaco
2-1FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Red Arrows
1-0FT
ZESCO United
Nkwazi
0-2FT
Nkana
Power Dynamos
1-0FT
Konkola Blades
Sunday, 9th January, 2022
Forest Rangers
0-0FT
Prison Leopards
Buildcon
2-0FT
Green Eagles
Kabwe Warriors
1-1FT
Indeni
Chambishi
2-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Indeni
1-0FT
Chambishi
Nkana
1-1FT
Zanaco
Kansanshi Dynamos
0-5FT
Red Arrows
Prison Leopards
2-1FT
Buildcon
Kafue Celtic
2-2FT
Forest Rangers
Konkola Blades
2-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
ZESCO United
1-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Green Eagles
0-0FT
Power Dynamos
Green Buffaloes
0-1FT
Nkwazi
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Prison Leopards
0-0FT
Zanaco
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Indeni
2-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Buildcon
2-0FT
Forest Rangers
Kabwe Warriors
0-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Red Arrows
3-0FT
Nkana
Zanaco
1-1FT
Green Buffaloes
Power Dynamos
0-0FT
Prison Leopards
Chambishi
0-1FT
ZESCO United
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Nkwazi
1-1FT
Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos
0-1FT
Green Eagles
Wednesday, 26th January, 2022
Zanaco
1-1FT
Green Eagles
Thursday, 27th January, 2022
Nkana
1-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Friday, 28th January, 2022
ZESCO United
1-0FT
Indeni
Forest Rangers
0-0FT
Power Dynamos
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Green Eagles
2-1FT
Nkwazi
Kansanshi Dynamos
0-0FT
Chambishi
Green Buffaloes
2-3FT
Red Arrows
Prison Leopards
3-1FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Kafue Celtic
1-1FT
Buildcon
Konkola Blades
1-1FT
Zanaco
Wednesday, 2nd February, 2022
Zanaco
0-0FT
Forest Rangers
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Nkwazi
2-1FT
Prison Leopards
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Lusaka Dynamos
3-1FT
Forest Rangers
ZESCO United
1-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Kabwe Warriors
1-0FT
Green Buffaloes
Red Arrows
2-2FT
Konkola Blades
Power Dynamos
2-0FT
Buildcon
Indeni
0-1FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Chambishi
1-0FT
Nkana
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Green Buffaloes
3-0FT
Chambishi
Nkana
1-0FT
Indeni
Kansanshi Dynamos
2-0FT
ZESCO United
Kafue Celtic
1-0FT
Power Dynamos
Konkola Blades
0-2FT
Kabwe Warriors
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Forest Rangers
1-0FT
Nkwazi
Buildcon
3-1FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Green Eagles
2-0FT
Red Arrows
Friday, 18th February, 2022
Lusaka Dynamos
1-1FT
Power Dynamos
Red Arrows
2-1FT
Prison Leopards
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
ZESCO United
2-1FT
Nkana
Kabwe Warriors
1-2FT
Green Eagles
Nkwazi
0-1FT
Buildcon
Kansanshi Dynamos
3-2FT
Kafue Celtic
Indeni
1-2FT
Green Buffaloes
Chambishi
0-1FT
Konkola Blades
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Nkana
0-0FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Green Eagles
1-0FT
Chambishi
Power Dynamos
1-0FT
Nkwazi
Green Buffaloes
0-3FT
ZESCO United
Prison Leopards
0-0FT
Kabwe Warriors
Kafue Celtic
0-1FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Konkola Blades
2-1FT
Indeni
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Forest Rangers
1-2FT
Red Arrows
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Nkwazi
2-2FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Nkana
2-0FT
Kafue Celtic
ZESCO United
2-0FT
Konkola Blades
Kabwe Warriors
1-1FT
Forest Rangers
Red Arrows
3-1FT
Buildcon
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-0FT
Green Buffaloes
Indeni
0-0FT
Green Eagles
Chambishi
2-0FT
Prison Leopards
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Zanaco
2-1FT
Power Dynamos
Wednesday, 16th March, 2022
Lusaka Dynamos
0-0FT
Zanaco
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Kansanshi Dynamos
0-0FT
Green Eagles
Kabwe Warriors
1-0FT
Power Dynamos
Red Arrows
1-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Indeni
1-0FT
Forest Rangers
Chambishi
2-1FT
Buildcon
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Kafue Celtic
3-1FT
Nkwazi
Green Buffaloes
1-1FT
Nkana
Wednesday, 23rd March, 2022
Buildcon
1-1FT
Kabwe Warriors
Prison Leopards
1-1FT
Indeni
Thursday, 24th March, 2022
Forest Rangers
2-0FT
Chambishi
Green Eagles
0-0FT
ZESCO United
Power Dynamos
0-0FT
Red Arrows
Green Buffaloes
1-1FT
Kafue Celtic
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Nkana
1-0FT
Konkola Blades
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Zanaco
2-0FT
Nkwazi
Wednesday, 30th March, 2022
ZESCO United
1-1FT
Prison Leopards
Konkola Blades
0-2FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Lusaka Dynamos
3-2FT
Kabwe Warriors
Forest Rangers
0-1FT
ZESCO United
Buildcon
1-0FT
Indeni
Green Eagles
0-0FT
Nkana
Nkwazi
2-3FT
Red Arrows
Power Dynamos
0-1FT
Chambishi
Prison Leopards
1-1FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Konkola Blades
0-0FT
Green Buffaloes
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Green Buffaloes
1-2FT
Green Eagles
ZESCO United
2-1FT
Buildcon
Kabwe Warriors
2-0FT
Nkwazi
Red Arrows
1-1FT
Zanaco
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-2FT
Forest Rangers
Chambishi
2-1FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Konkola Blades
3-0FT
Kafue Celtic
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Indeni
0-5FT
Power Dynamos
Nkana
0-2FT
Prison Leopards
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Kafue Celtic
0-1FT
Zanaco
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Nkwazi
0-1FT
Chambishi
Green Eagles
2-0FT
Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos
2-0FT
Indeni
Prison Leopards
2-0FT
Green Buffaloes
Kafue Celtic
0-1FT
Red Arrows
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Forest Rangers
1-1FT
Nkana
Buildcon
0-1FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Zanaco
2-2FT
Kabwe Warriors
Power Dynamos
0-0FT
ZESCO United
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Indeni
0-2FT
Nkwazi
Nkana
2-0FT
Buildcon
ZESCO United
1-0FT
Lusaka Dynamos
Green Eagles
2-2FT
Kafue Celtic
Kabwe Warriors
1-1FT
Red Arrows
Kansanshi Dynamos
1-1FT
Power Dynamos
Green Buffaloes
2-5FT
Forest Rangers
Chambishi
0-1FT
Zanaco
Konkola Blades
1-2FT
Prison Leopards
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Power Dynamos
1-0FT
Nkana
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Forest Rangers
1-1FT
Konkola Blades
Buildcon
1-2FT
Green Buffaloes
Red Arrows
4-1FT
Chambishi
Nkwazi
0-0FT
ZESCO United
Zanaco
1-0FT
Indeni
Lusaka Dynamos
0-1FT
Kansanshi Dynamos
Prison Leopards
3-1FT
Green Eagles
Kafue Celtic
0-1FT
Kabwe Warriors
Wednesday, 27th April, 2022
Buildcon
2-0FT
Zanaco
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Nkana
2-1FT
Lusaka Dynamos
ZESCO United
1-0FT
Zanaco
Green Eagles
0-0FT
Forest Rangers
Kansanshi Dynamos
0-0FT
Nkwazi
Green Buffaloes
1-3FT
Power Dynamos
Prison Leopards
0-0FT
Kafue Celtic
Indeni
1-3FT
Red Arrows
Chambishi
2-2FT
Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades
2-2FT
Buildcon

Super League League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Red Arrows
34
20
10
4
70
ZESCO United
34
18
9
7
63
Green Eagles
34
14
15
5
57
Nkana
34
14
10
10
52
Power Dynamos
34
13
11
10
50
Zanaco
34
11
16
7
49
Kansanshi Dynamos
34
12
12
10
48
Kabwe Warriors
34
12
10
12
46
Prison Leopards
34
11
13
10
46
Buildcon
34
12
10
12
46
Forest Rangers
34
9
17
8
44
Green Buffaloes
34
11
11
12
44
Nkwazi
34
10
8
16
38
Chambishi
34
10
8
16
38
Lusaka Dynamos
34
6
13
15
31
Kafue Celtic
34
6
13
15
31
Indeni
34
7
10
17
31
Konkola Blades
34
6
12
16
30

It's Red Arrows who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 70 points after 34 games. The recent form for Red Arrows looks like this: DWDWW. They are followed by ZESCO United, who is currently 7 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Konkola Blades with 30 points from 34 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons