League Two Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    557
  • Home Wins
    23442%
  • Draws
    15227%
  • Away Wins
    17131%
  • Total Goals
    13702.46
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    50691%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    40272%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    25345%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    12823%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    6061.09
  • 2H Goals
    7641.37
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    37066%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    16329%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    42276%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    22941%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    3350.60
  • Home Goals (2H)
    4170.75
  • Away Goals (1H)
    2710.49
  • Away Goals (2H)
    3470.62
  • Most Goals in 1H
    15327%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    24544%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    15929%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    20313.65
  • Home Cards
    9341.68
  • Away Cards
    10971.97
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    37868%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    27048%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    16229%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    9717%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    5310%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    27549%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    20837%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    32057%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    54389.76
  • Home Corners
    28195.06
  • Away Corners
    26194.70
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    50791%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    46483%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    41775%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    35864%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    29453%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    21639%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    14526%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    10920%

League Two Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Swindon Town
48
79
Forest Green Rovers
46
75
Port Vale
49
72
Bristol Rovers
46
71
Mansfield Town
49
70
Sutton United
46
69
Newport County
46
67
Exeter City
46
65
Harrogate Town
46
64
Leyton Orient
46
62
Northampton Town
48
61
Salford City
46
60
Crawley Town
46
56
Tranmere Rovers
46
53
Bradford City
46
53
Rochdale
46
51
Colchester United
46
48
Walsall
46
47
Oldham Athletic
46
46
Stevenage
46
45
Hartlepool United
46
44
Barrow
46
44
Carlisle United
46
39
Scunthorpe United
46
29

League Two Top Scorer

Players
P
#
Newport County
Dominic Telford
37
25
Forest Green Rovers
Mathew Stevens
37
23
Swindon Town
Harry McKirdy
37
20
Forest Green Rovers
Jamille Matt
46
19
Oldham Athletic
Davis Keillor-Dunn
46
15
Bristol Rovers
Aaron Collins
45
15
Colchester United
Freddie Sears
45
14
Exeter City
Matt Jay
45
14
Northampton Town
Sam Hoskins
46
14
Swindon Town
Jack Payne
37
13

League Two Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Graham Scott
1
6.00
Gavin Ward
3
5.67
Charles Breakspear
12
5.67
Simon Hooper
1
5.00
Keith Stroud
3
5.00
James Oldham
10
4.60
Carl Boyeson
12
4.42
Declan Bourne
15
4.40
Darren Handley
13
4.38
Samuel Allison
14
4.36
Simon Mather
17
4.35
Steve Martin
5
4.20
David Rock
14
4.07
Carl Brook
14
4.07
Joshua Smith
3
4.00
Tom Reeves
17
4.00
Martin Woods
1
4.00
Craig Hicks
12
3.92
Samuel Barrott
10
3.90
Seb Stockbridge
16
3.75
Tom Nield
14
3.71
Paul Howard
13
3.69
Sam Purkiss
11
3.55
Oliver Yates
13
3.54
Darren Bond
2
3.50
Dean Whitestone
2
3.50
Chris Sarginson
14
3.43
Ross Joyce
14
3.43
Chris Pollard
8
3.38
Alan Young
8
3.38
Rebecca Welch
8
3.38
Trevor Kettle
11
3.36
Andy Davies
3
3.33
Anthony Backhouse
12
3.25
Robert Madley
13
3.23
Darren Drysdale
13
3.23
Oliver Langford
5
3.20
Neil Hair
12
3.17
John Busby
8
3.13
James Bell
13
3.00
Rob Lewis
13
3.00
Jeremy Simpson
2
3.00
Anthony Coggins
1
3.00
Thomas Bramall
1
3.00
Adam Herczeg
1
3.00
Jarred Gillett
1
3.00
Leigh Doughty
4
3.00
Peter Wright
13
2.92
Marc Edwards
11
2.91
Brett Huxtable
8
2.88
Ben Speedie
13
2.85
Ben Toner
12
2.83
Andy Haines
16
2.75
Scott Oldham
14
2.64
Andrew Kitchen
12
2.50
Will Finnie
13
2.46
Andy Woolmer
6
2.33
Lee Swabey
12
2.17
Tony Harrington
1
2.00
Martin Coy
11
1.73
James Linington
1
1.00
John Brooks
1
0.00

League Two Fixtures

Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
1-0FT
Walsall
Salford City
1-1FT
Leyton Orient
Exeter City
0-0FT
Bradford City
Harrogate Town
3-2FT
Rochdale
Forest Green Rovers
2-1FT
Sutton United
Mansfield Town
2-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Stevenage
1-0FT
Barrow
Oldham Athletic
0-1FT
Newport County
Northampton Town
1-0FT
Port Vale
Hartlepool United
1-0FT
Crawley Town
Scunthorpe United
1-3FT
Swindon Town
Carlisle United
0-0FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Salford City
0-0FT
Sutton United
Bradford City
2-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Mansfield Town
2-1FT
Newport County
Colchester United
0-1FT
Northampton Town
Walsall
1-3FT
Forest Green Rovers
Leyton Orient
3-0FT
Exeter City
Barrow
3-2FT
Hartlepool United
Rochdale
0-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Port Vale
0-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Swindon Town
1-2FT
Carlisle United
Bristol Rovers
0-2FT
Stevenage
Tuesday, 17th August, 2021
Bradford City
4-1FT
Stevenage
Colchester United
1-1FT
Mansfield Town
Walsall
1-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Barrow
0-0FT
Exeter City
Crawley Town
2-1FT
Salford City
Rochdale
1-2FT
Forest Green Rovers
Port Vale
0-0FT
Carlisle United
Swindon Town
0-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Bristol Rovers
1-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
0-1FT
Newport County
Salford City
0-1FT
Swindon Town
Exeter City
4-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Harrogate Town
2-1FT
Barrow
Forest Green Rovers
6-3FT
Crawley Town
Mansfield Town
2-3FT
Bradford City
Stevenage
1-1FT
Port Vale
Oldham Athletic
1-2FT
Colchester United
Northampton Town
1-3FT
Rochdale
Hartlepool United
2-0FT
Walsall
Carlisle United
1-1FT
Leyton Orient
Scunthorpe United
1-1FT
Sutton United
Tuesday, 24th August, 2021
Leyton Orient
0-2FT
Harrogate Town
Friday, 27th August, 2021
Rochdale
1-1FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Salford City
3-0FT
Newport County
Harrogate Town
1-1FT
Exeter City
Forest Green Rovers
0-2FT
Port Vale
Walsall
1-0FT
Stevenage
Hartlepool United
2-1FT
Carlisle United
Leyton Orient
2-0FT
Bradford City
Barrow
1-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Crawley Town
0-0FT
Northampton Town
Scunthorpe United
1-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Swindon Town
1-0FT
Mansfield Town
Sutton United
1-2FT
Oldham Athletic
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
1-0FT
Hartlepool United
Exeter City
0-0FT
Forest Green Rovers
Bradford City
1-1FT
Walsall
Mansfield Town
1-3FT
Harrogate Town
Stevenage
1-1FT
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
0-3FT
Barrow
Northampton Town
2-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Carlisle United
2-1FT
Salford City
Port Vale
2-3FT
Rochdale
Newport County
2-2FT
Leyton Orient
Bristol Rovers
1-0FT
Crawley Town
Friday, 10th September, 2021
Harrogate Town
2-2FT
Newport County
Barrow
2-3FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Salford City
1-0FT
Bradford City
Forest Green Rovers
1-0FT
Northampton Town
Walsall
3-1FT
Mansfield Town
Hartlepool United
1-0FT
Bristol Rovers
Leyton Orient
4-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Crawley Town
2-1FT
Carlisle United
Rochdale
1-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Scunthorpe United
0-4FT
Exeter City
Swindon Town
1-2FT
Port Vale
Sutton United
2-1FT
Stevenage
Tuesday, 14th September, 2021
Newport County
0-1FT
Northampton Town
Sutton United
1-0FT
Hartlepool United
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Northampton Town
1-1FT
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Salford City
Exeter City
2-0FT
Sutton United
Bradford City
1-1FT
Barrow
Mansfield Town
1-1FT
Rochdale
Stevenage
0-4FT
Forest Green Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0-0FT
Hartlepool United
Colchester United
0-1FT
Crawley Town
Carlisle United
2-2FT
Scunthorpe United
Port Vale
2-0FT
Harrogate Town
Newport County
2-1FT
Walsall
Bristol Rovers
1-3FT
Leyton Orient
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Crawley Town
2-2FT
Harrogate Town
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Barrow
2-1FT
Newport County
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Salford City
2-2FT
Northampton Town
Harrogate Town
0-0FT
Stevenage
Forest Green Rovers
0-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
1-2FT
Bristol Rovers
Hartlepool United
1-1FT
Exeter City
Leyton Orient
0-0FT
Mansfield Town
Crawley Town
2-1FT
Bradford City
Rochdale
0-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Scunthorpe United
0-1FT
Port Vale
Swindon Town
0-0FT
Colchester United
Sutton United
4-0FT
Carlisle United
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
2-1FT
Crawley Town
Exeter City
2-2FT
Walsall
Bradford City
2-0FT
Rochdale
Mansfield Town
0-1FT
Barrow
Stevenage
2-0FT
Hartlepool United
Oldham Athletic
1-2FT
Harrogate Town
Northampton Town
0-2FT
Sutton United
Colchester United
0-2FT
Salford City
Carlisle United
0-2FT
Forest Green Rovers
Port Vale
3-2FT
Leyton Orient
Newport County
3-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Bristol Rovers
1-3FT
Swindon Town
Friday, 8th October, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Forest Green Rovers
0-2FT
Swindon Town
Harrogate Town
6-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Mansfield Town
0-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Stevenage
2-2FT
Exeter City
Walsall
2-1FT
Salford City
Hartlepool United
2-1FT
Northampton Town
Barrow
1-1FT
Leyton Orient
Rochdale
0-1FT
Crawley Town
Newport County
0-0FT
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
3-0FT
Carlisle United
Sutton United
4-3FT
Port Vale
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Salford City
2-0FT
Hartlepool United
Exeter City
2-2FT
Newport County
Bradford City
2-2FT
Bristol Rovers
Oldham Athletic
3-0FT
Stevenage
Northampton Town
2-0FT
Mansfield Town
Colchester United
1-0FT
Harrogate Town
Carlisle United
0-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Leyton Orient
0-0FT
Walsall
Crawley Town
0-1FT
Sutton United
Scunthorpe United
0-2FT
Forest Green Rovers
Port Vale
3-1FT
Barrow
Swindon Town
2-2FT
Rochdale
Tuesday, 19th October, 2021
Salford City
0-0FT
Rochdale
Harrogate Town
2-2FT
Tranmere Rovers
Bradford City
1-3FT
Hartlepool United
Mansfield Town
1-1FT
Port Vale
Oldham Athletic
1-3FT
Walsall
Northampton Town
3-0FT
Stevenage
Colchester United
1-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Leyton Orient
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Barrow
1-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Crawley Town
1-3FT
Exeter City
Newport County
2-2FT
Carlisle United
Sutton United
1-2FT
Swindon Town
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
0-2FT
Northampton Town
Exeter City
2-1FT
Mansfield Town
Forest Green Rovers
3-1FT
Salford City
Stevenage
0-0FT
Leyton Orient
Walsall
2-2FT
Barrow
Hartlepool United
3-2FT
Harrogate Town
Carlisle United
0-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Rochdale
3-2FT
Sutton United
Scunthorpe United
2-1FT
Crawley Town
Port Vale
3-0FT
Colchester United
Swindon Town
1-3FT
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
1-3FT
Newport County
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Colchester United
1-3FT
Sutton United
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Northampton Town
3-0FT
Carlisle United
Salford City
1-2FT
Exeter City
Harrogate Town
0-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Bradford City
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Mansfield Town
2-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Oldham Athletic
1-3FT
Swindon Town
Colchester United
2-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
5-0FT
Hartlepool United
Crawley Town
1-4FT
Port Vale
Newport County
5-0FT
Stevenage
Sutton United
0-1FT
Walsall
Barrow
1-2FT
Rochdale
Friday, 12th November, 2021
Hartlepool United
1-2FT
Newport County
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Port Vale
1-1FT
Bradford City
Carlisle United
0-0FT
Barrow
Tranmere Rovers
0-1FT
Sutton United
Exeter City
2-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Stevenage
1-2FT
Mansfield Town
Walsall
1-3FT
Harrogate Town
Rochdale
2-2FT
Leyton Orient
Scunthorpe United
1-1FT
Salford City
Bristol Rovers
2-1FT
Northampton Town
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Exeter City
2-1FT
Carlisle United
Harrogate Town
0-2FT
Salford City
Bradford City
1-1FT
Northampton Town
Mansfield Town
3-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
1-0FT
Colchester United
Oldham Athletic
3-2FT
Port Vale
Walsall
0-0FT
Rochdale
Hartlepool United
1-3FT
Forest Green Rovers
Leyton Orient
4-1FT
Sutton United
Barrow
0-1FT
Crawley Town
Newport County
1-2FT
Swindon Town
Bristol Rovers
2-2FT
Tranmere Rovers
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
2-1FT
Bradford City
Salford City
1-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
2-0FT
Barrow
Northampton Town
2-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Colchester United
3-1FT
Exeter City
Carlisle United
0-2FT
Harrogate Town
Crawley Town
1-1FT
Newport County
Rochdale
2-2FT
Stevenage
Scunthorpe United
1-1FT
Leyton Orient
Port Vale
0-1FT
Walsall
Swindon Town
3-1FT
Hartlepool United
Sutton United
2-0FT
Mansfield Town
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Colchester United
1-1FT
Newport County
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Salford City
2-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Forest Green Rovers
2-0FT
Bristol Rovers
Northampton Town
1-0FT
Leyton Orient
Carlisle United
1-0FT
Walsall
Crawley Town
1-2FT
Mansfield Town
Rochdale
1-1FT
Exeter City
Scunthorpe United
1-1FT
Bradford City
Port Vale
2-0FT
Hartlepool United
Swindon Town
1-1FT
Harrogate Town
Sutton United
1-0FT
Barrow
Tuesday, 7th December, 2021
Exeter City
1-2FT
Northampton Town
Harrogate Town
1-4FT
Forest Green Rovers
Mansfield Town
1-0FT
Carlisle United
Stevenage
1-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Oldham Athletic
0-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
1-1FT
Crawley Town
Leyton Orient
4-1FT
Swindon Town
Newport County
3-2FT
Sutton United
Bristol Rovers
1-2FT
Port Vale
Wednesday, 8th December, 2021
Bradford City
0-0FT
Colchester United
Hartlepool United
2-1FT
Rochdale
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Exeter City
0-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Harrogate Town
1-2FT
Northampton Town
Bradford City
2-2FT
Sutton United
Mansfield Town
2-1FT
Salford City
Stevenage
0-2FT
Carlisle United
Oldham Athletic
5-5FT
Forest Green Rovers
Walsall
3-0FT
Colchester United
Hartlepool United
0-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
1-2FT
Crawley Town
Barrow
2-0FT
Swindon Town
Newport County
2-1FT
Port Vale
Bristol Rovers
4-2FT
Rochdale
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
1-0FT
Leyton Orient
Salford City
1-0FT
Stevenage
Rochdale
3-0FT
Newport County
Sutton United
1-0FT
Harrogate Town
Sunday, 26th December, 2021
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Barrow
Mansfield Town
3-2FT
Hartlepool United
Oldham Athletic
1-3FT
Scunthorpe United
Wednesday, 29th December, 2021
Barrow
0-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Swindon Town
0-0FT
Stevenage
Saturday, 1st January, 2022
Forest Green Rovers
2-0FT
Stevenage
Walsall
3-3FT
Newport County
Hartlepool United
0-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Barrow
1-2FT
Bradford City
Crawley Town
3-1FT
Colchester United
Scunthorpe United
0-1FT
Carlisle United
Swindon Town
5-2FT
Northampton Town
Sutton United
2-1FT
Exeter City
Tuesday, 4th January, 2022
Forest Green Rovers
0-0FT
Exeter City
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
4-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
3-1FT
Walsall
Northampton Town
0-1FT
Crawley Town
Carlisle United
2-0FT
Bradford City
Newport County
0-2FT
Salford City
Tuesday, 11th January, 2022
Mansfield Town
3-2FT
Swindon Town
Salford City
1-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
2-0FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Newport County
4-0FT
Harrogate Town
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Rochdale
Exeter City
2-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Bradford City
2-1FT
Salford City
Mansfield Town
2-0FT
Walsall
Stevenage
3-3FT
Sutton United
Northampton Town
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Colchester United
0-2FT
Barrow
Carlisle United
1-1FT
Crawley Town
Port Vale
1-3FT
Swindon Town
Bristol Rovers
2-0FT
Hartlepool United
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
Stevenage
2-1FT
Crawley Town
Carlisle United
0-0FT
Hartlepool United
Port Vale
0-1FT
Salford City
Sutton United
3-2FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Swindon Town
1-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Salford City
0-3FT
Colchester United
Harrogate Town
3-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Forest Green Rovers
3-0FT
Carlisle United
Walsall
0-2FT
Exeter City
Hartlepool United
1-1FT
Stevenage
Leyton Orient
0-0FT
Port Vale
Barrow
1-3FT
Mansfield Town
Crawley Town
0-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Rochdale
0-0FT
Bradford City
Scunthorpe United
0-1FT
Newport County
Sutton United
0-0FT
Northampton Town
Tuesday, 25th January, 2022
Walsall
1-2FT
Bradford City
Leyton Orient
0-1FT
Newport County
Barrow
0-2FT
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
2-3FT
Bristol Rovers
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
0-4FT
Forest Green Rovers
Exeter City
0-0FT
Hartlepool United
Bradford City
1-2FT
Crawley Town
Mansfield Town
2-0FT
Leyton Orient
Stevenage
3-0FT
Harrogate Town
Oldham Athletic
0-0FT
Rochdale
Northampton Town
1-0FT
Salford City
Colchester United
1-1FT
Swindon Town
Carlisle United
0-2FT
Sutton United
Port Vale
1-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Newport County
2-1FT
Barrow
Bristol Rovers
1-0FT
Walsall
Tuesday, 1st February, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
1-0FT
Stevenage
Salford City
2-1FT
Carlisle United
Harrogate Town
0-0FT
Mansfield Town
Bradford City
1-1FT
Leyton Orient
Northampton Town
0-1FT
Barrow
Colchester United
1-1FT
Rochdale
Port Vale
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Swindon Town
1-1FT
Crawley Town
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Harrogate Town
2-0FT
Bradford City
Forest Green Rovers
2-0FT
Newport County
Walsall
0-1FT
Northampton Town
Leyton Orient
0-1FT
Colchester United
Barrow
1-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Crawley Town
2-2FT
Stevenage
Scunthorpe United
0-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Swindon Town
1-2FT
Exeter City
Sutton United
1-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Tuesday, 8th February, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
3-0FT
Swindon Town
Exeter City
1-0FT
Leyton Orient
Harrogate Town
1-3FT
Crawley Town
Forest Green Rovers
2-1FT
Rochdale
Mansfield Town
2-1FT
Colchester United
Stevenage
0-1FT
Bradford City
Oldham Athletic
2-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Northampton Town
1-0FT
Newport County
Hartlepool United
3-1FT
Barrow
Carlisle United
1-3FT
Port Vale
Scunthorpe United
1-0FT
Walsall
Sutton United
0-0FT
Salford City
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Bradford City
0-1FT
Exeter City
Colchester United
2-2FT
Carlisle United
Walsall
1-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Leyton Orient
0-2FT
Salford City
Crawley Town
0-1FT
Hartlepool United
Rochdale
3-3FT
Harrogate Town
Port Vale
0-0FT
Northampton Town
Swindon Town
3-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Newport County
3-3FT
Oldham Athletic
Bristol Rovers
0-0FT
Mansfield Town
Sutton United
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Barrow
0-0FT
Stevenage
Tuesday, 15th February, 2022
Exeter City
4-3FT
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
1-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Bristol Rovers
2-0FT
Sutton United
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Northampton Town
3-0FT
Colchester United
Tranmere Rovers
1-1FT
Port Vale
Forest Green Rovers
0-1FT
Walsall
Stevenage
0-4FT
Bristol Rovers
Oldham Athletic
2-0FT
Bradford City
Hartlepool United
1-1FT
Sutton United
Carlisle United
0-3FT
Swindon Town
Scunthorpe United
1-2FT
Rochdale
Newport County
1-1FT
Mansfield Town
Tuesday, 22nd February, 2022
Bradford City
1-3FT
Harrogate Town
Colchester United
1-2FT
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
0-2FT
Bristol Rovers
Rochdale
1-1FT
Port Vale
Scunthorpe United
0-0FT
Northampton Town
Swindon Town
5-0FT
Walsall
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Bradford City
0-2FT
Mansfield Town
Colchester United
1-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Walsall
3-1FT
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
0-1FT
Carlisle United
Barrow
0-0FT
Harrogate Town
Crawley Town
2-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Rochdale
1-0FT
Northampton Town
Port Vale
2-0FT
Stevenage
Swindon Town
1-2FT
Salford City
Newport County
4-2FT
Tranmere Rovers
Bristol Rovers
1-1FT
Exeter City
Sutton United
4-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Tuesday, 1st March, 2022
Harrogate Town
1-1FT
Port Vale
Northampton Town
1-1FT
Walsall
Colchester United
2-2FT
Leyton Orient
Carlisle United
2-0FT
Rochdale
Crawley Town
2-2FT
Oldham Athletic
Newport County
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Bristol Rovers
1-0FT
Barrow
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Mansfield Town
2-1FT
Exeter City
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Harrogate Town
1-2FT
Hartlepool United
Salford City
1-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Bradford City
1-2FT
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
1-2FT
Carlisle United
Northampton Town
3-2FT
Tranmere Rovers
Colchester United
1-0FT
Port Vale
Leyton Orient
2-2FT
Stevenage
Barrow
1-1FT
Walsall
Crawley Town
0-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Newport County
1-0FT
Bristol Rovers
Sutton United
3-0FT
Rochdale
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Exeter City
3-1FT
Swindon Town
Crawley Town
1-2FT
Bristol Rovers
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
3-2FT
Mansfield Town
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Exeter City
0-0FT
Salford City
Forest Green Rovers
0-2FT
Bradford City
Stevenage
0-2FT
Newport County
Walsall
1-0FT
Sutton United
Hartlepool United
0-0FT
Leyton Orient
Carlisle United
2-1FT
Northampton Town
Rochdale
0-0FT
Barrow
Scunthorpe United
1-3FT
Colchester United
Port Vale
4-1FT
Crawley Town
Swindon Town
1-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Bristol Rovers
3-0FT
Harrogate Town
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Harrogate Town
Exeter City
2-1FT
Crawley Town
Forest Green Rovers
1-1FT
Leyton Orient
Stevenage
1-2FT
Northampton Town
Walsall
2-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Hartlepool United
0-2FT
Bradford City
Carlisle United
1-2FT
Newport County
Rochdale
1-1FT
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
0-1FT
Barrow
Port Vale
3-1FT
Mansfield Town
Swindon Town
2-1FT
Sutton United
Bristol Rovers
1-0FT
Colchester United
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Newport County
2-3FT
Hartlepool United
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Salford City
5-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Harrogate Town
1-1FT
Walsall
Bradford City
1-2FT
Port Vale
Oldham Athletic
0-2FT
Exeter City
Northampton Town
0-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Leyton Orient
3-1FT
Rochdale
Barrow
1-2FT
Carlisle United
Crawley Town
3-1FT
Swindon Town
Sutton United
1-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Monday, 21st March, 2022
Colchester United
0-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Harrogate Town
0-3FT
Leyton Orient
Oldham Athletic
1-3FT
Sutton United
Rochdale
0-1FT
Mansfield Town
Port Vale
0-0FT
Exeter City
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Salford City
2-1FT
Walsall
Exeter City
2-1FT
Stevenage
Bradford City
0-0FT
Newport County
Oldham Athletic
1-2FT
Mansfield Town
Northampton Town
2-0FT
Hartlepool United
Colchester United
1-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Carlisle United
1-0FT
Bristol Rovers
Leyton Orient
2-0FT
Barrow
Crawley Town
1-0FT
Rochdale
Scunthorpe United
0-3FT
Harrogate Town
Port Vale
2-0FT
Sutton United
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Salford City
2-1FT
Crawley Town
Oldham Athletic
2-0FT
Leyton Orient
Hartlepool United
2-2FT
Mansfield Town
Rochdale
2-0FT
Carlisle United
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
2-2FT
Carlisle United
Harrogate Town
1-2FT
Colchester United
Forest Green Rovers
1-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Mansfield Town
1-0FT
Northampton Town
Stevenage
0-1FT
Oldham Athletic
Walsall
0-2FT
Leyton Orient
Hartlepool United
0-2FT
Salford City
Barrow
1-2FT
Port Vale
Rochdale
0-0FT
Swindon Town
Newport County
0-1FT
Exeter City
Bristol Rovers
2-1FT
Bradford City
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Salford City
0-1FT
Port Vale
Forest Green Rovers
1-0FT
Mansfield Town
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
1-1FT
Bristol Rovers
Salford City
2-0FT
Harrogate Town
Forest Green Rovers
1-1FT
Hartlepool United
Northampton Town
0-0FT
Bradford City
Colchester United
0-2FT
Stevenage
Carlisle United
0-1FT
Exeter City
Crawley Town
1-0FT
Barrow
Rochdale
1-0FT
Walsall
Scunthorpe United
0-4FT
Mansfield Town
Port Vale
3-2FT
Oldham Athletic
Swindon Town
0-1FT
Newport County
Sutton United
1-0FT
Leyton Orient
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Exeter City
2-0FT
Colchester United
Harrogate Town
1-4FT
Swindon Town
Bradford City
1-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Mansfield Town
2-3FT
Sutton United
Stevenage
1-0FT
Rochdale
Oldham Athletic
0-2FT
Northampton Town
Walsall
1-0FT
Carlisle United
Hartlepool United
0-1FT
Port Vale
Leyton Orient
3-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Barrow
4-0FT
Forest Green Rovers
Newport County
1-2FT
Crawley Town
Bristol Rovers
1-0FT
Salford City
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Exeter City
Salford City
2-2FT
Barrow
Forest Green Rovers
2-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Northampton Town
3-0FT
Harrogate Town
Colchester United
3-0FT
Bradford City
Carlisle United
1-0FT
Mansfield Town
Crawley Town
1-0FT
Walsall
Rochdale
2-1FT
Hartlepool United
Scunthorpe United
1-1FT
Stevenage
Port Vale
1-3FT
Bristol Rovers
Swindon Town
1-2FT
Leyton Orient
Sutton United
1-0FT
Newport County
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Newport County
1-2FT
Colchester United
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Exeter City
2-0FT
Rochdale
Harrogate Town
3-0FT
Carlisle United
Bradford City
2-1FT
Scunthorpe United
Mansfield Town
2-0FT
Crawley Town
Stevenage
2-0FT
Tranmere Rovers
Oldham Athletic
1-2FT
Salford City
Walsall
2-0FT
Port Vale
Hartlepool United
0-3FT
Swindon Town
Leyton Orient
2-4FT
Northampton Town
Barrow
1-0FT
Sutton United
Bristol Rovers
0-0FT
Forest Green Rovers
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
Exeter City
2-1FT
Barrow
Mansfield Town
2-0FT
Stevenage
Swindon Town
2-1FT
Forest Green Rovers
Sutton United
3-0FT
Crawley Town
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Tranmere Rovers
2-0FT
Oldham Athletic
Forest Green Rovers
1-3FT
Harrogate Town
Northampton Town
1-1FT
Exeter City
Colchester United
2-2FT
Walsall
Carlisle United
2-1FT
Stevenage
Crawley Town
0-2FT
Leyton Orient
Rochdale
3-4FT
Bristol Rovers
Scunthorpe United
1-1FT
Hartlepool United
Swindon Town
2-1FT
Barrow
Sutton United
1-4FT
Bradford City
Monday, 2nd May, 2022
Salford City
2-2FT
Mansfield Town
Port Vale
1-2FT
Newport County
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Exeter City
0-1FT
Port Vale
Harrogate Town
0-2FT
Sutton United
Bradford City
2-0FT
Carlisle United
Mansfield Town
2-2FT
Forest Green Rovers
Stevenage
4-2FT
Salford City
Oldham Athletic
3-3FT
Crawley Town
Walsall
0-3FT
Swindon Town
Hartlepool United
0-2FT
Colchester United
Leyton Orient
0-1FT
Tranmere Rovers
Barrow
1-3FT
Northampton Town
Newport County
0-2FT
Rochdale
Bristol Rovers
7-0FT
Scunthorpe United
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Mansfield Town
2-1FT
Northampton Town
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Swindon Town
2-1FT
Port Vale
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Northampton Town
0-1FT
Mansfield Town
Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Port Vale
1-0FT
Swindon Town
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Mansfield Town
0-3FT
Port Vale

League Two League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Forest Green Rovers
46
23
15
8
84
Exeter City
46
23
15
8
84
Bristol Rovers
46
23
11
12
80
Northampton Town
46
23
11
12
80
Port Vale
46
22
12
12
78
Swindon Town
46
22
11
13
77
Mansfield Town
46
22
11
13
77
Sutton United
46
22
10
14
76
Tranmere Rovers
46
21
12
13
75
Salford City
46
19
13
14
70
Newport County
46
19
12
15
69
Crawley Town
46
17
10
19
61
Leyton Orient
46
14
16
16
58
Bradford City
46
14
16
16
58
Colchester United
46
14
13
19
55
Walsall
46
14
12
20
54
Hartlepool United
46
14
12
20
54
Rochdale
46
12
17
17
53
Harrogate Town
46
14
11
21
53
Carlisle United
46
14
11
21
53
Stevenage
46
11
14
21
47
Barrow
46
10
14
22
44
Oldham Athletic
46
9
11
26
38
Scunthorpe United
46
4
14
28
26

It's Forest Green Rovers who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 84 points after 46 games. The recent form for Forest Green Rovers looks like this: WDLLD. They are followed by Exeter City, who is currently 0 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Scunthorpe United with 26 points from 46 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons