Greek Cup Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    129
  • Home Wins
    6248%
  • Draws
    1512%
  • Away Wins
    5240%
  • Total Goals
    3192.47
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    12295%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    9070%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    6147%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    2721%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    610.47
  • 2H Goals
    1140.88
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    4031%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    1612%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    5845%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    4031%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    330.26
  • Home Goals (2H)
    560.43
  • Away Goals (1H)
    280.22
  • Away Goals (2H)
    580.45
  • Most Goals in 1H
    1915%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    4132%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    1612%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    4163.22
  • Home Cards
    2061.60
  • Away Cards
    2101.63
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    6853%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    5946%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    4535%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    3023%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    2016%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    5341%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    4333%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    7155%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    6324.90
  • Home Corners
    3582.78
  • Away Corners
    2742.12
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    6349%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    5341%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    4031%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    3124%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    2419%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    1814%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    129%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    86%

Greek Cup Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Panathinaikos
8
12
Levadiakos
5
11
Lefkimmi
4
10
Agios Nikolaos
7
10
Ipato
4
9
Ilioupoli
4
9
Ethnikos Piraeus
3
9
Olympiakos Piraeus
6
9
Kozani
5
8
Larissa
5
8
Anagennisi Karditsas
7
8
Tilikratis
2
7
Panachaiki
5
7
PAO Rouf
3
7
Lamia
7
7
Panaitolikos
5
7
PAOK
7
7
Proodeftiki
4
6
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
3
6
Edessaikos
3
6
Atsalenios
2
6
AEK Athens
4
6
Acheron Kanalaki
4
5
Aris Soudas
3
5
Panserraikos
3
5
Xanthi
3
5
Aris
4
5
Aittitos Spata
2
4
Agrotikos Asteras
2
4
Ethnikos Sochos
3
4
Thiseas Agria
3
4
Diavolitsi
2
4
Niki Volos
5
4
Kifisia
4
4
Volos NFC
3
4
Ermis Meligous
2
3
Nea Artaki
3
3
Antheias-Aristinou
2
3
Pandramaikos
2
3
Giouchtas
3
3
Panelefsiniakos
2
3
Elassona
2
3
Diagoras Vrachneika
2
3
Trikala
3
3
Ergotelis
2
3
Iraklis 1908
2
3
Almopos
2
3
Atromitos Palamas
1
2
Foinikas N. Epidavrou
1
2
Aris Skalas
2
2
Aris Avato
2
2
Anagennisi Plagia
2
2
Panagriniakos
3
2
Fikis
3
2
Amvrysseas
2
2
Pyliou
1
2
Diagoras
2
2
Kallithea
2
2
Egaleo
2
2
Ionikos
3
2
OFI
3
2
Dimitra Efxeinoupolis
1
1
Amvrakikos Loutrou
1
1
Fostiras
1
1
Apollon Paralimniou
1
1
M. Alexandros Trikala
2
1
Anagennisi Giannitsa
1
1
Thyella Sarakinoi
1
1
M. Alexandros Orfaniou
1
1
Asteras Kalirachis
1
1
Keratsini
2
1
AE Mykonos
1
1
Ethnikos Skoulikadou
1
1
Aiolikos
1
1
Charavgiakos
1
1
Kalamata
2
1
OF Ierapetra
1
1
Apollon Pontou FC
1
1
Olympiakos Volos
1
1
Episkopi
1
1
Pierikos
1
1
Thesprotos
1
1
Kissamikos
1
1
PAS Giannina
1
1
Aias Salamina
2
0
Poros
1
0
Asteras Varis
1
0
AE Neapolis
1
0
Santorini 2020
1
0
Nafpaktiakos
1
0
Ermionidas-Ermis
1
0
PAO Vardas
1
0
Aias Gastounis
1
0
Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou
1
0
Iraklis Ampelokipon
1
0
Thermaikos Thermis
1
0
Orfeas Xanthi
1
0
Nestos Chrisoupolis
1
0
Iraklis Larissa
1
0
Anagennisi Artas
1
0
Aetos Makrychoriou
1
0
Agios Matthaios
1
0
Almyros Gaziou
1
0
Anagennisi Ierapetra
1
0
Karavas
1
0
Panegialios
1
0
Makedonikos Neapolis
1
0
Atalanti
1
0
Asteras Vlachioti
1
0
Karaiskakis
1
0
Apollon Larissa
1
0
Veria
1
0
Asteras Tripolis
1
0
Atromitos
1
0
Apollon Smirnis
1
0

Greek Cup Top Scorer

Greek Cup Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz
1
8.00
Dimitrios Karantonis
1
7.00
Vasilis Fotias
1
7.00
Istvan Vad II
1
6.00
Daniele Chiffi
1
6.00
Spiros Zabalas
3
5.33
Valentín Pizarro Gómez
1
5.00
Konstantinos Katoikos
1
5.00
Ioannis Papadopoulos
2
4.50
Panagiotis Koukoulas
1
4.00
Petros Tsagarakis
1
4.00
Evangelos Manouhos
3
4.00
Georgios Tzovaras
1
4.00
Lars Christian Andreas Ekberg
1
4.00
Alexandros Tsakalidis
2
3.50
Angelos Angelakis
2
3.50
Anastasios Sidiropoulos
3
3.33
Aristomenis Koutsiaftis
2
3.00
Thanasis Tzilos
1
2.00
Anastasios Papapetrou
2
2.00
Bobby Madden
1
2.00

Greek Cup Fixtures

Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Lefkimmi
3-2FT
Atromitos Palamas
Agios Nikolaos
2-0FT
Asteras Varis
Poros
0-0FT
Aias Salamina
Kozani
2-1FT
Dimitra Efxeinoupolis
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
Anagennisi Giannitsa
1-2FT
Aris Avato
Edessaikos
2-0FT
Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou
Anagennisi Plagia
2-1FT
M. Alexandros Orfaniou
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
4-1FT
Apollon Paralimniou
Thyella Sarakinoi
1-3FT
Pandramaikos
M. Alexandros Trikala
1-0FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Fostiras
1-2FT
Panachaiki
Ilioupoli
4-0FT
Aias Gastounis
Antheias-Aristinou
2-0FT
Thermaikos Thermis
Agios Matthaios
0-1FT
Thiseas Agria
Asteras Kalirachis
1-2FT
Amvrysseas
Acheron Kanalaki
2-0FT
Aetos Makrychoriou
Ethnikos Sochos
1-0FT
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Orfeas Xanthi
0-4FT
Agrotikos Asteras
Ipato
7-1FT
Amvrakikos Loutrou
Nea Artaki
1-0FT
PAO Vardas
Aris Skalas
1-0FT
Ermionidas-Ermis
Ermis Meligous
3-2FT
Foinikas N. Epidavrou
Giouchtas
1-0FT
Almyros Gaziou
AE Neapolis
0-3FT
Aittitos Spata
Fikis
1-0FT
Anagennisi Artas
Proodeftiki
2-0FT
Santorini 2020
Panagriniakos
4-3FT
Iraklis Larissa
Nafpaktiakos
0-3FT
Tilikratis
Sunday, 5th September, 2021
Ano Meras
1-4FT
Ethnikos Piraeus
Anagennisi Ierapetra
0-1FT
Keratsini
Ethnikos Skoulikadou
1-3FT
Diavolitsi
PAO Rouf
4-0FT
Panegialios
Aiolikos
1-1FT
Panelefsiniakos
Aris Soudas
3-0FT
Karavas
Atsalenios
3-2FT
Pyliou
Kozani
0-3FT
Elassona
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Tilikratis
4-4FT
Lefkimmi
Makedonikos Neapolis
0-1FT
Ipato
Thiseas Agria
1-0FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Diagoras Vrachneika
3-0FT
Ermis Meligous
Panagriniakos
2-0FT
Elassona
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Giouchtas
1-1FT
Aittitos Spata
Agios Nikolaos
3-2FT
Panelefsiniakos
Edessaikos
3-0FT
Aris Avato
Anagennisi Plagia
0-2FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Ethnikos Piraeus
3-0FT
Keratsini
Antheias-Aristinou
1-1FT
Acheron Kanalaki
Ethnikos Sochos
3-0FT
Agrotikos Asteras
Aias Salamina
0-2FT
Panachaiki
Diavolitsi
1-3FT
PAO Rouf
Aris Soudas
2-1FT
Charavgiakos
Atsalenios
3-3FT
Ilioupoli
Fikis
1-0FT
Amvrysseas
Kozani
2-0FT
Pandramaikos
Proodeftiki
2-1FT
Aris Skalas
Atalanti
0-1FT
Nea Artaki
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Ethnikos Piraeus
2-2FT
Proodeftiki
Aris Soudas
0-1FT
Diagoras
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
OF Ierapetra
1-1FT
Kalamata
Karaiskakis
0-2FT
Xanthi
Edessaikos
1-3FT
Kozani
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
0-5FT
Levadiakos
Ilioupoli
2-0FT
Asteras Vlachioti
Acheron Kanalaki
2-1FT
Olympiakos Volos
Lefkimmi
2-1FT
Apollon Pontou FC
Ethnikos Sochos
0-1FT
Ipato
Nea Artaki
1-2FT
Kifisia
Thiseas Agria
2-2FT
Panserraikos
PAO Rouf
0-3FT
Ergotelis
Diagoras Vrachneika
0-1FT
Panachaiki
Giouchtas
1-2FT
Agios Nikolaos
Fikis
0-1FT
Niki Volos
Veria
0-1FT
Anagennisi Karditsas
Panagriniakos
0-2FT
Trikala
Apollon Larissa
0-3FT
Larissa
Thesprotos
1-2FT
Almopos
Pierikos
1-2FT
Triglia FC
Kallithea
2-1FT
Episkopi
Wednesday, 29th September, 2021
Egaleo
2-1FT
Kissamikos
Wednesday, 6th October, 2021
Panserraikos
2-1FT
Iraklis 1908
Levadiakos
2-0FT
Kalamata
Ipato
0-1FT
Trikala
Anagennisi Karditsas
1-1FT
Almopos
Kozani
1-1FT
Agios Nikolaos
Proodeftiki
0-2FT
Xanthi
Diagoras
1-2FT
Larissa
Panachaiki
1-0FT
Egaleo
Niki Volos
2-0FT
Ergotelis
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Levadiakos
1-0FT
Asteras Tripolis
Anagennisi Karditsas
0-0FT
Kallithea
Larissa
1-1FT
PAS Giannina
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
Lefkimmi
1-2FT
Agios Nikolaos
Xanthi
1-2FT
Ionikos
Ilioupoli
0-3FT
Lamia
Panserraikos
1-3FT
Volos NFC
Atromitos
0-1FT
Panathinaikos
Panachaiki
1-2FT
Panaitolikos
Thursday, 28th October, 2021
Acheron Kanalaki
0-1FT
OFI
Trikala
0-1FT
Niki Volos
Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021
Kifisia
1-0FT
Apollon Smirnis
Wednesday, 1st December, 2021
Niki Volos
0-1FT
Panaitolikos
Aris
3-1FT
OFI
Levadiakos
3-2FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
Panathinaikos
2-1FT
Volos NFC
AEK Athens
4-0FT
Kifisia
Larissa
1-1FT
PAOK
Thursday, 2nd December, 2021
Agios Nikolaos
0-1FT
Anagennisi Karditsas
Lamia
2-0FT
Ionikos
Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021
Anagennisi Karditsas
5-0FT
Agios Nikolaos
PAOK
3-1FT
Larissa
Panaitolikos
1-0FT
Niki Volos
Olympiakos Piraeus
2-0FT
Levadiakos
Thursday, 23rd December, 2021
OFI
0-2FT
Aris
Volos NFC
0-0FT
Panathinaikos
Ionikos
0-1FT
Lamia
Kifisia
1-1FT
AEK Athens
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Panaitolikos
2-1FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
Panathinaikos
4-0FT
Anagennisi Karditsas
PAOK
0-0FT
AEK Athens
Thursday, 20th January, 2022
Aris
0-0FT
Lamia
Wednesday, 26th January, 2022
Lamia
1-0FT
Aris
Wednesday, 9th February, 2022
Anagennisi Karditsas
0-1FT
Panathinaikos
Olympiakos Piraeus
3-1FT
Panaitolikos
AEK Athens
1-2FT
PAOK
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Panathinaikos
1-0FT
Lamia
Thursday, 21st April, 2022
PAOK
0-0FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
Wednesday, 27th April, 2022
Lamia
0-2FT
Panathinaikos
Olympiakos Piraeus
1-1FT
PAOK
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Panathinaikos
1-0FT
PAOK
OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons