Eredivisie Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    312
  • Home Wins
    13844%
  • Draws
    6320%
  • Away Wins
    11136%
  • Total Goals
    8992.88
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    29795%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    23977%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    17456%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    10233%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    4261.37
  • 2H Goals
    4731.52
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    23475%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    12741%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    25883%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    13644%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    2310.74
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2680.86
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1950.63
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2050.66
  • Most Goals in 1H
    10634%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    13042%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    7624%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    9653.09
  • Home Cards
    4541.46
  • Away Cards
    5111.64
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    17757%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    12139%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    7424%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    4414%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    217%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    17255%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    13644%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    21067%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    30389.74
  • Home Corners
    16695.35
  • Away Corners
    13694.39
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    28391%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    26284%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    23375%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    19663%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    15449%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    12038%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    8728%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    6521%

Eredivisie Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Ajax
34
98
PSV
34
86
Feyenoord
34
76
AZ
38
75
FC Twente
34
55
FC Utrecht
36
54
SC Cambuur
34
53
Vitesse
38
49
FC Groningen
34
41
SC Heerenveen
36
40
RKC Waalwijk
34
40
NEC
34
38
Go Ahead Eagles
34
37
Fortuna Sittard
34
36
Heracles Almelo
34
33
Willem II
34
32
Sparta Rotterdam
34
30
PEC Zwolle
34
26

Eredivisie Top Scorer

Players
P
#
31
21
Vitesse
Loïs Openda
37
19
AZ Alkmaar
Vangelis Pavlidis
37
18
AZ Alkmaar
Jesper Karlsson
38
17
32
16
Feyenoord
Guus Til
32
15
FC Groningen
Jörgen Strand Larsen
32
14
Feyenoord
Bryan Linssen
34
13
34
13
Feyenoord
Luis Sinisterra
30
12

Eredivisie Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Dennis Higler
26
4.00
Erwin Blank
6
3.83
Sander van der Eijk
12
3.83
Martin Perez
3
3.67
Serdar Gözübüyük
26
3.65
Jochem Kamphuis
18
3.61
Richard Martens
8
3.50
Laurens Gerrets
2
3.50
Jeroen Manschot
25
3.24
Jannick van der Laan
6
3.17
Rob Dieperink
12
3.08
Danny Desmond Makkelie
28
2.75
Martin van den Kerkhof
18
2.67
Joey Kooij
11
2.64
Kevin Blom
8
2.63
Edwin van de Graaf
16
2.44
Ingmar Oostrom
5
2.40
Pol van Boekel
19
2.37
Allard Lindhout
25
2.36
Bas Nijhuis
18
2.22
Bas Nijhuis
7
2.00
Bas Nijhuis
7
2.00
Marc Nagtegaal
7
1.43
Alex Bos
5
1.00
G. van Oostrom
1
0.00
Henk Nienhuis
1
0.00

Eredivisie Fixtures

Friday, 13th August, 2021
Go Ahead Eagles
0-1FT
SC Heerenveen
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
RKC Waalwijk
1-0FT
AZ Alkmaar
Heracles
0-2FT
PSV
Fortuna Sittard
2-1FT
FC Twente
Ajax
5-0FT
NEC
Sunday, 15th August, 2021
SC Cambuur
1-2FT
FC Groningen
PEC Zwolle
0-1FT
Vitesse
FC Utrecht
4-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Willem II
0-4FT
Feyenoord
Friday, 20th August, 2021
NEC
2-0FT
PEC Zwolle
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
SC Heerenveen
3-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
Sparta Rotterdam
1-1FT
Heracles
PSV
4-1FT
SC Cambuur
FC Groningen
0-0FT
FC Utrecht
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
FC Twente
1-1FT
Ajax
Feyenoord
2-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Vitesse
0-3FT
Willem II
Friday, 27th August, 2021
Fortuna Sittard
2-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
SC Cambuur
2-0FT
FC Twente
PSV
5-2FT
FC Groningen
Go Ahead Eagles
2-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Willem II
1-0FT
PEC Zwolle
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
FC Utrecht
3-1FT
Feyenoord
Ajax
5-0FT
Vitesse
Heracles
0-1FT
NEC
SC Heerenveen
1-3FT
AZ Alkmaar
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
FC Twente
1-0FT
FC Utrecht
SC Cambuur
5-2FT
Go Ahead Eagles
PEC Zwolle
0-2FT
Ajax
AZ Alkmaar
0-3FT
PSV
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
NEC
0-0FT
Willem II
Sparta Rotterdam
3-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
FC Groningen
1-1FT
SC Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk
1-2FT
Vitesse
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Sparta Rotterdam
1-1FT
NEC
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
SC Heerenveen
1-0FT
Fortuna Sittard
Willem II
2-1FT
FC Groningen
Ajax
9-0FT
SC Cambuur
FC Utrecht
2-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Go Ahead Eagles
1-0FT
PEC Zwolle
PSV
0-4FT
Feyenoord
Heracles
3-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
Vitesse
1-4FT
FC Twente
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Fortuna Sittard
0-5FT
Ajax
RKC Waalwijk
1-2FT
Willem II
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
NEC
0-3FT
FC Utrecht
Go Ahead Eagles
1-2FT
PSV
FC Groningen
0-1FT
Vitesse
Feyenoord
3-1FT
SC Heerenveen
PEC Zwolle
1-1FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Thursday, 23rd September, 2021
SC Cambuur
2-1FT
Heracles
FC Twente
3-1FT
AZ Alkmaar
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Willem II
2-1FT
PSV
Ajax
3-0FT
FC Groningen
Vitesse
1-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Feyenoord
5-3FT
NEC
FC Utrecht
5-1FT
PEC Zwolle
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Sparta Rotterdam
0-4FT
SC Cambuur
AZ Alkmaar
5-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
SC Heerenveen
2-3FT
FC Twente
Heracles
1-0FT
RKC Waalwijk
Friday, 1st October, 2021
FC Groningen
1-1FT
FC Twente
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
RKC Waalwijk
1-1FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Heracles
3-2FT
Willem II
PEC Zwolle
0-1FT
SC Heerenveen
Fortuna Sittard
1-3FT
NEC
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Ajax
0-1FT
FC Utrecht
SC Cambuur
1-3FT
AZ Alkmaar
Vitesse
2-1FT
Feyenoord
PSV
2-1FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Feyenoord
2-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
Go Ahead Eagles
4-2FT
Heracles
SC Heerenveen
0-2FT
Ajax
Fortuna Sittard
1-0FT
SC Cambuur
PSV
3-1FT
PEC Zwolle
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
AZ Alkmaar
5-1FT
FC Utrecht
Sparta Rotterdam
1-1FT
FC Groningen
NEC
0-1FT
Vitesse
FC Twente
1-1FT
Willem II
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Willem II
1-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
FC Utrecht
2-1FT
SC Heerenveen
PEC Zwolle
1-0FT
Heracles
RKC Waalwijk
1-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
FC Twente
1-2FT
NEC
Vitesse
1-2FT
Go Ahead Eagles
SC Cambuur
2-3FT
Feyenoord
Ajax
5-0FT
PSV
FC Groningen
2-0FT
AZ Alkmaar
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
PSV
5-2FT
FC Twente
Heracles
0-0FT
Ajax
SC Heerenveen
1-2FT
Vitesse
AZ Alkmaar
3-2FT
PEC Zwolle
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Sparta Rotterdam
0-1FT
Feyenoord
NEC
3-0FT
FC Groningen
RKC Waalwijk
0-1FT
SC Cambuur
FC Utrecht
5-1FT
Willem II
Go Ahead Eagles
4-3FT
Fortuna Sittard
Friday, 5th November, 2021
FC Twente
1-0FT
Heracles
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
NEC
1-1FT
SC Heerenveen
Willem II
0-3FT
Sparta Rotterdam
PEC Zwolle
1-2FT
SC Cambuur
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
FC Groningen
1-1FT
RKC Waalwijk
Fortuna Sittard
1-4FT
PSV
Feyenoord
1-0FT
AZ Alkmaar
Vitesse
2-1FT
FC Utrecht
Ajax
0-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
PSV
2-0FT
Vitesse
Sparta Rotterdam
0-1FT
FC Twente
AZ Alkmaar
1-1FT
NEC
Heracles
3-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Go Ahead Eagles
0-1FT
FC Groningen
Feyenoord
4-0FT
PEC Zwolle
SC Heerenveen
2-1FT
Willem II
RKC Waalwijk
0-5FT
Ajax
SC Cambuur
2-1FT
FC Utrecht
Friday, 26th November, 2021
NEC
2-3FT
SC Cambuur
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Fortuna Sittard
1-4FT
FC Groningen
PEC Zwolle
0-0FT
RKC Waalwijk
Willem II
0-1FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Sparta Rotterdam
0-1FT
Ajax
FC Utrecht
1-0FT
Heracles
FC Twente
0-0FT
Feyenoord
SC Heerenveen
1-1FT
PSV
Vitesse
0-0FT
AZ Alkmaar
Wednesday, 1st December, 2021
Feyenoord
2-1FT
Heracles
Thursday, 2nd December, 2021
AZ Alkmaar
2-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Ajax
5-0FT
Willem II
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
FC Groningen
1-1FT
PEC Zwolle
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
PSV
4-1FT
FC Utrecht
SC Cambuur
1-6FT
Vitesse
Heracles
0-1FT
SC Heerenveen
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
RKC Waalwijk
2-1FT
NEC
AZ Alkmaar
3-1FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Go Ahead Eagles
1-2FT
FC Twente
Feyenoord
5-0FT
Fortuna Sittard
Friday, 10th December, 2021
Willem II
1-3FT
SC Cambuur
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
FC Utrecht
0-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
SC Heerenveen
0-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
PEC Zwolle
0-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
FC Twente
2-1FT
RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse
2-1FT
Heracles
FC Groningen
1-1FT
Feyenoord
Ajax
1-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
NEC
1-2FT
PSV
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Fortuna Sittard
2-2FT
FC Utrecht
Sparta Rotterdam
2-2FT
Vitesse
Heracles
4-2FT
FC Groningen
AZ Alkmaar
4-1FT
Willem II
PEC Zwolle
1-3FT
FC Twente
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
SC Cambuur
1-2FT
SC Heerenveen
Feyenoord
0-2FT
Ajax
Go Ahead Eagles
0-2FT
NEC
RKC Waalwijk
1-4FT
PSV
Tuesday, 21st December, 2021
Vitesse
1-0FT
PEC Zwolle
AZ Alkmaar
1-0FT
FC Groningen
Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021
Willem II
0-1FT
NEC
SC Heerenveen
0-3FT
Feyenoord
Heracles
1-1FT
SC Cambuur
Ajax
5-0FT
Fortuna Sittard
FC Utrecht
1-1FT
FC Twente
Thursday, 23rd December, 2021
PSV
2-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Sparta Rotterdam
1-1FT
RKC Waalwijk
Friday, 14th January, 2022
PEC Zwolle
2-0FT
Willem II
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
NEC
0-0FT
Heracles
Feyenoord
0-1FT
Vitesse
FC Twente
2-0FT
SC Heerenveen
Go Ahead Eagles
0-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
FC Utrecht
0-3FT
Ajax
SC Cambuur
1-1FT
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Groningen
0-1FT
PSV
Fortuna Sittard
1-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Vitesse
1-3FT
FC Groningen
AZ Alkmaar
0-0FT
SC Cambuur
SC Heerenveen
0-1FT
PEC Zwolle
Willem II
0-1FT
FC Twente
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
NEC
1-4FT
Feyenoord
Heracles
1-1FT
Go Ahead Eagles
PSV
1-2FT
Ajax
Sparta Rotterdam
0-3FT
FC Utrecht
RKC Waalwijk
2-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
FC Utrecht
3-2FT
SC Cambuur
Fortuna Sittard
2-0FT
SC Heerenveen
PSV
1-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1-1FT
NEC
FC Twente
3-0FT
Vitesse
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Feyenoord
4-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Groningen
2-1FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Willem II
3-1FT
RKC Waalwijk
Ajax
3-0FT
Heracles
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Heracles
1-0FT
FC Utrecht
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
SC Cambuur
3-4FT
PEC Zwolle
FC Groningen
0-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Vitesse
0-5FT
PSV
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Sparta Rotterdam
1-0FT
Willem II
Go Ahead Eagles
1-4FT
AZ Alkmaar
RKC Waalwijk
0-2FT
Feyenoord
SC Heerenveen
0-1FT
NEC
Ajax
5-0FT
FC Twente
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
NEC
1-1FT
RKC Waalwijk
Willem II
0-1FT
Ajax
AZ Alkmaar
2-1FT
Heracles
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
PEC Zwolle
1-1FT
FC Groningen
Feyenoord
3-1FT
SC Cambuur
FC Twente
2-2FT
Go Ahead Eagles
PSV
3-1FT
SC Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
1-1FT
Vitesse
Friday, 25th February, 2022
RKC Waalwijk
1-2FT
FC Twente
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Heracles
2-0FT
PEC Zwolle
FC Groningen
1-0FT
Willem II
SC Cambuur
2-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
AZ Alkmaar
2-1FT
Feyenoord
Vitesse
4-1FT
NEC
Sparta Rotterdam
1-2FT
PSV
Go Ahead Eagles
2-1FT
Ajax
SC Heerenveen
1-2FT
FC Utrecht
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Willem II
0-0FT
SC Heerenveen
Go Ahead Eagles
1-1FT
FC Utrecht
Feyenoord
1-1FT
FC Groningen
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
PSV
3-1FT
Heracles
FC Twente
1-0FT
SC Cambuur
Ajax
3-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
NEC
1-3FT
AZ Alkmaar
Fortuna Sittard
0-1FT
PEC Zwolle
Friday, 11th March, 2022
SC Cambuur
2-3FT
Ajax
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Sparta Rotterdam
1-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
FC Groningen
4-3FT
NEC
RKC Waalwijk
0-0FT
SC Heerenveen
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Fortuna Sittard
1-0FT
Willem II
Heracles
0-0FT
Vitesse
FC Utrecht
0-1FT
PSV
PEC Zwolle
1-2FT
Feyenoord
AZ Alkmaar
0-1FT
FC Twente
Friday, 18th March, 2022
SC Heerenveen
2-0FT
Heracles
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Go Ahead Eagles
3-0FT
SC Cambuur
FC Twente
1-0FT
PEC Zwolle
NEC
0-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
FC Utrecht
1-3FT
FC Groningen
Ajax
3-2FT
Feyenoord
Vitesse
1-2FT
RKC Waalwijk
PSV
5-0FT
Fortuna Sittard
Willem II
2-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
FC Groningen
1-3FT
Ajax
FC Twente
3-3FT
PSV
RKC Waalwijk
1-1FT
FC Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
3-1FT
Vitesse
Feyenoord
2-0FT
Willem II
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
PEC Zwolle
0-1FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Fortuna Sittard
0-2FT
Heracles
Sparta Rotterdam
1-1FT
SC Heerenveen
SC Cambuur
1-2FT
NEC
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Go Ahead Eagles
4-0FT
Willem II
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
FC Utrecht
1-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
Ajax
2-1FT
Sparta Rotterdam
NEC
0-2FT
FC Twente
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
SC Heerenveen
3-1FT
FC Groningen
Vitesse
1-0FT
SC Cambuur
PSV
2-0FT
RKC Waalwijk
Heracles
1-4FT
Feyenoord
PEC Zwolle
2-1FT
AZ Alkmaar
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Fortuna Sittard
3-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Tuesday, 19th April, 2022
Vitesse
0-1FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
FC Twente
2-0FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
NEC
0-1FT
Ajax
AZ Alkmaar
2-1FT
SC Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk
0-2FT
PEC Zwolle
SC Cambuur
1-2FT
PSV
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Willem II
1-0FT
Vitesse
Feyenoord
2-1FT
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
0-1FT
Heracles
Fortuna Sittard
1-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
Friday, 29th April, 2022
FC Utrecht
1-0FT
NEC
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Ajax
3-0FT
PEC Zwolle
Heracles
1-1FT
FC Twente
Sparta Rotterdam
1-1FT
AZ Alkmaar
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
SC Heerenveen
3-3FT
SC Cambuur
PSV
4-2FT
Willem II
Go Ahead Eagles
1-2FT
Vitesse
Fortuna Sittard
1-3FT
Feyenoord
RKC Waalwijk
3-1FT
FC Groningen
Friday, 6th May, 2022
SC Cambuur
1-1FT
RKC Waalwijk
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
FC Twente
1-2FT
Fortuna Sittard
Willem II
2-0FT
Heracles
PEC Zwolle
1-1FT
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
1-2FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
NEC
1-0FT
Go Ahead Eagles
AZ Alkmaar
2-2FT
Ajax
Vitesse
1-2FT
SC Heerenveen
Feyenoord
2-2FT
PSV
Wednesday, 11th May, 2022
Ajax
5-0FT
SC Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk
2-0FT
Heracles
Fortuna Sittard
1-2FT
Vitesse
Sparta Rotterdam
2-0FT
PEC Zwolle
SC Cambuur
1-1FT
Willem II
PSV
3-2FT
NEC
Go Ahead Eagles
0-1FT
Feyenoord
FC Utrecht
2-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
FC Twente
3-0FT
FC Groningen
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Heracles
1-3FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Feyenoord
1-2FT
FC Twente
AZ Alkmaar
1-3FT
RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse
2-2FT
Ajax
NEC
0-1FT
Fortuna Sittard
FC Groningen
2-3FT
SC Cambuur
Willem II
3-0FT
FC Utrecht
SC Heerenveen
3-1FT
Go Ahead Eagles
PEC Zwolle
1-2FT
PSV
Thursday, 19th May, 2022
SC Heerenveen
3-2FT
AZ Alkmaar
FC Utrecht
3-1FT
Vitesse
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
AZ Alkmaar
2-0FT
SC Heerenveen
Vitesse
3-0FT
FC Utrecht
Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Vitesse
2-1FT
AZ Alkmaar
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
AZ Alkmaar
6-1FT
Vitesse

Eredivisie League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Ajax
34
26
5
3
83
PSV
34
26
3
5
81
Feyenoord
34
22
5
7
71
FC Twente
34
20
8
6
68
AZ
34
18
7
9
61
Vitesse
34
15
6
13
51
FC Utrecht
34
12
11
11
47
SC Heerenveen
34
11
8
15
41
SC Cambuur
34
11
6
17
39
RKC Waalwijk
34
9
11
14
38
NEC
34
10
8
16
38
FC Groningen
34
9
9
16
36
Go Ahead Eagles
34
10
6
18
36
Sparta Rotterdam
34
8
11
15
35
Fortuna Sittard
34
10
5
19
35
Heracles Almelo
34
9
7
18
34
Willem II
34
9
6
19
33
PEC Zwolle
34
7
6
21
27

It's Ajax who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 83 points after 34 games. The recent form for Ajax looks like this: WWDWD. They are followed by PSV, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is PEC Zwolle with 27 points from 34 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons