Reserve League Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    280
  • Home Wins
    12244%
  • Draws
    6523%
  • Away Wins
    9333%
  • Total Goals
    7332.62
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    25792%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    19871%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    13147%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    7828%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3351.20
  • 2H Goals
    3721.33
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    18666%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    9434%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    20272%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    10638%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1740.62
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2060.74
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1610.58
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1660.59
  • Most Goals in 1H
    8330%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    11441%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    7627%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    15665.59
  • Home Cards
    7772.78
  • Away Cards
    7892.82
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    25290%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    22580%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    18666%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    15254%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    8932%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    13548%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    10337%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    16358%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    27789.92
  • Home Corners
    14785.28
  • Away Corners
    13004.64
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    25089%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    22681%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    20373%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    17462%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    14150%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    11842%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    9835%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    6624%

Reserve League Team Stats

Teams
P
#
vs River Plate Res. (H)
Huracán Res.
20
36
Racing Club Res.
20
35
vs Huracán Res. (A)
River Plate Res.
21
35
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
21
34
Argentinos Juniors Res.
20
32
Lanús Res.
23
32
vs Vélez Sársfield Res. (A)
Atlético Tucumán Res.
19
32
vs Tigre Res. (A)
Talleres Córdoba Res.
19
32
Estudiantes La Plata Res
23
31
vs Rosario Central Res. (H)
Aldosivi Res.
19
31
Independiente Res.
20
29
vs Barracas Central Res. (A)
San Lorenzo Res.
19
28
Banfield Res.
21
27
vs Talleres Córdoba Res. (H)
Tigre Res.
19
27
vs Atlético Tucumán Res. (H)
Vélez Sársfield Res.
19
27
vs Aldosivi Res. (A)
Rosario Central Res.
19
27
Boca Juniors Res.
20
26
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
22
26
Defensa y Justicia Res.
21
26
vs Patronato Res. (H)
Newell's Old Boys Res.
19
23
Platense Res.
20
21
Arsenal Res.
20
18
vs Godoy Cruz Res. (A)
Colón Res.
19
18
Sarmiento Res.
20
17
vs San Lorenzo Res. (H)
Barracas Central Res.
19
17
Unión Santa Fe Res.
20
16
vs Newell's Old Boys Res. (A)
Patronato Res.
19
16
vs Colón Res. (H)
Godoy Cruz Res.
19
14

Reserve League Top Scorer

Reserve League Fixtures

Saturday, 2nd July, 2022
Colón Res.
14:00
Godoy Cruz Res.
River Plate Res.
14:00
Huracán Res.
Rosario Central Res.
14:00
Aldosivi Res.
Sunday, 3rd July, 2022
San Lorenzo Res.
14:00
Barracas Central Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
14:00
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
14:00
Tigre Res.
Monday, 4th July, 2022
Patronato Res.
15:00
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Thursday, 10th February, 2022
Racing Club Res.
1-3FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Arsenal Res.
2-1FT
Rosario Central Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
2-0FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
0-0FT
Colón Res.
Patronato Res.
0-1FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Vélez Sársfield Res.
3-2FT
Aldosivi Res.
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
5-1FT
Barracas Central Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
0-2FT
Tigre Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
3-3FT
Independiente Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
0-0FT
River Plate Res.
Huracán Res.
0-2FT
Lanús Res.
Platense Res.
1-1FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Sarmiento Res.
2-1FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Banfield Res.
2-1FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Tuesday, 15th February, 2022
Colón Res.
2-1FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
River Plate Res.
1-0FT
Patronato Res.
Rosario Central Res.
1-1FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
1-1FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
3-1FT
Platense Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
1-0FT
Racing Club Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
5-0FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Tigre Res.
1-1FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Wednesday, 16th February, 2022
Aldosivi Res.
3-2FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
2-1FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Independiente Res.
1-1FT
Arsenal Res.
Lanús Res.
0-2FT
Barracas Central Res.
Sarmiento Res.
0-1FT
Banfield Res.
Thursday, 17th February, 2022
Huracán Res.
2-0FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Racing Club Res.
0-4FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
1-0FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
1-2FT
River Plate Res.
Patronato Res.
1-1FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
2-0FT
Colón Res.
Vélez Sársfield Res.
0-0FT
Independiente Res.
Platense Res.
1-1FT
Sarmiento Res.
Barracas Central Res.
0-4FT
Tigre Res.
Monday, 21st February, 2022
Banfield Res.
4-3FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
0-3FT
Aldosivi Res.
San Lorenzo Res.
0-4FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Arsenal Res.
2-1FT
Huracán Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
4-3FT
Lanús Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
0-0FT
Rosario Central Res.
Thursday, 24th February, 2022
River Plate Res.
4-2FT
Racing Club Res.
Huracán Res.
2-3FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
2-2FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Colón Res.
3-2FT
Barracas Central Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
1-0FT
Arsenal Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
4-1FT
Patronato Res.
Independiente Res.
1-1FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Lanús Res.
1-1FT
Tigre Res.
Sarmiento Res.
2-0FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Aldosivi Res.
0-1FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Rosario Central Res.
5-1FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
2-0FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
2-1FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Platense Res.
1-2FT
Banfield Res.
Thursday, 3rd March, 2022
Arsenal Res.
1-1FT
Lanús Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
1-1FT
Huracán Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
1-0FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Patronato Res.
1-2FT
Sarmiento Res.
Tigre Res.
1-0FT
Colón Res.
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Banfield Res.
2-0FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
0-3FT
Rosario Central Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
0-2FT
Independiente Res.
San Lorenzo Res.
0-4FT
River Plate Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
2-3FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Barracas Central Res.
0-2FT
Aldosivi Res.
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Vélez Sársfield Res.
0-2FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Racing Club Res.
1-2FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Thursday, 10th March, 2022
River Plate Res.
2-4FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
1-1FT
Banfield Res.
Sarmiento Res.
1-2FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Aldosivi Res.
1-1FT
Tigre Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
0-1FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Rosario Central Res.
1-2FT
Barracas Central Res.
Huracán Res.
4-0FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Lanús Res.
1-0FT
Colón Res.
Platense Res.
0-2FT
Patronato Res.
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Argentinos Juniors Res.
0-1FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
2-3FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Arsenal Res.
1-0FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Monday, 14th March, 2022
Atlético Tucumán Res.
2-6FT
Racing Club Res.
Independiente Res.
0-1FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Thursday, 17th March, 2022
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
2-1FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Lanús Res.
1-1FT
Banfield Res.
Colón Res.
0-1FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Aldosivi Res.
1-0FT
Patronato Res.
River Plate Res.
0-0FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
3-1FT
Arsenal Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
7-0FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Barracas Central Res.
0-2FT
Sarmiento Res.
Rosario Central Res.
2-1FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Argentinos Juniors Res.
3-3FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Monday, 21st March, 2022
San Lorenzo Res.
0-0FT
Huracán Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
2-2FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Tigre Res.
4-1FT
Platense Res.
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Independiente Res.
2-0FT
Racing Club Res.
Monday, 28th March, 2022
Unión Santa Fe Res.
0-1FT
Platense Res.
Thursday, 31st March, 2022
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
1-0FT
Huracán Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
3-1FT
Arsenal Res.
Colón Res.
1-0FT
Aldosivi Res.
Vélez Sársfield Res.
2-3FT
Lanús Res.
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Defensa y Justicia Res.
2-0FT
River Plate Res.
Patronato Res.
1-1FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
2-1FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Tigre Res.
1-3FT
Rosario Central Res.
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Godoy Cruz Res.
2-3FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Barracas Central Res.
3-1FT
Independiente Res.
Monday, 4th April, 2022
Racing Club Res.
1-1FT
Sarmiento Res.
San Lorenzo Res.
1-1FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
1-2FT
Platense Res.
Banfield Res.
1-0FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Thursday, 7th April, 2022
Independiente Res.
0-1FT
Tigre Res.
Lanús Res.
2-1FT
Aldosivi Res.
Arsenal Res.
1-0FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Rosario Central Res.
3-1FT
Colón Res.
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Vélez Sársfield Res.
2-3FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Platense Res.
1-0FT
Racing Club Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
1-1FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Huracán Res.
5-0FT
Barracas Central Res.
Patronato Res.
0-2FT
Banfield Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
0-0FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
1-2FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
River Plate Res.
0-0FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Sarmiento Res.
1-2FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Monday, 11th April, 2022
Atlético Tucumán Res.
3-2FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Boca Juniors Res.
1-3FT
Lanús Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
1-0FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Barracas Central Res.
2-2FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
2-0FT
Arsenal Res.
Colón Res.
0-1FT
Independiente Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
1-0FT
Patronato Res.
Tigre Res.
1-3FT
Huracán Res.
Thursday, 14th April, 2022
Banfield Res.
2-3FT
River Plate Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
5-0FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Aldosivi Res.
1-0FT
Rosario Central Res.
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Racing Club Res.
2-0FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
San Lorenzo Res.
1-1FT
Platense Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
1-0FT
Sarmiento Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
1-0FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Estudiantes La Plata Res
2-1FT
Tigre Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
6-0FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Arsenal Res.
0-0FT
Barracas Central Res.
Huracán Res.
1-3FT
Colón Res.
Tuesday, 19th April, 2022
Independiente Res.
1-2FT
Aldosivi Res.
Lanús Res.
1-0FT
Rosario Central Res.
Vélez Sársfield Res.
1-0FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
1-0FT
Banfield Res.
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Platense Res.
1-0FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
1-4FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Patronato Res.
3-1FT
Racing Club Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
1-1FT
River Plate Res.
Sarmiento Res.
0-1FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Thursday, 21st April, 2022
Atlético Tucumán Res.
2-1FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
0-0FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
San Lorenzo Res.
3-0FT
Patronato Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
0-1FT
Lanús Res.
Barracas Central Res.
0-0FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Monday, 25th April, 2022
River Plate Res.
4-0FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Colón Res.
0-3FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Aldosivi Res.
1-2FT
Huracán Res.
Rosario Central Res.
1-2FT
Independiente Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
0-0FT
Sarmiento Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
1-1FT
Platense Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
1-2FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Tigre Res.
1-1FT
Arsenal Res.
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
Racing Club Res.
1-1FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Banfield Res.
0-0FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Vélez Sársfield Res.
4-2FT
Tigre Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
2-0FT
Barracas Central Res.
Arsenal Res.
1-0FT
Colón Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
2-0FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Patronato Res.
2-2FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Huracán Res.
3-0FT
Rosario Central Res.
Lanús Res.
1-2FT
Independiente Res.
Sarmiento Res.
1-2FT
River Plate Res.
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Estudiantes La Plata Res
3-1FT
Aldosivi Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
0-3FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
0-2FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Monday, 2nd May, 2022
Racing Club Res.
2-0FT
Banfield Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
1-0FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Platense Res.
1-1FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Thursday, 5th May, 2022
River Plate Res.
2-2FT
Platense Res.
Rosario Central Res.
0-1FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Argentinos Juniors Res.
4-0FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
1-3FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
2-2FT
Lanús Res.
Aldosivi Res.
1-1FT
Arsenal Res.
Independiente Res.
0-4FT
Huracán Res.
Tigre Res.
1-0FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Banfield Res.
3-4FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Colón Res.
1-0FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
3-0FT
Patronato Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
2-0FT
Sarmiento Res.
Monday, 9th May, 2022
San Lorenzo Res.
3-1FT
Racing Club Res.
Barracas Central Res.
0-2FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Tuesday, 10th May, 2022
Estudiantes La Plata Res
0-0FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
River Plate Res.
0-0FT
Huracán Res.
Wednesday, 11th May, 2022
Defensa y Justicia Res.
0-1FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Lanús Res.
4-2FT
Banfield Res.
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Estudiantes La Plata Res
3-1FT
River Plate Res.
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Lanús Res.
2-1FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
Lanús Res.
1-0FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Thursday, 2nd June, 2022
Huracán Res.
0-5FT
Racing Club Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
1-0FT
Banfield Res.
Friday, 3rd June, 2022
Arsenal Res.
2-0FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Aldosivi Res.
2-2FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Vélez Sársfield Res.
2-1FT
Patronato Res.
Tigre Res.
0-3FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Colón Res.
2-2FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Sarmiento Res.
1-1FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Saturday, 4th June, 2022
River Plate Res.
2-0FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
2-1FT
Platense Res.
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
2-0FT
Barracas Central Res.
Sunday, 5th June, 2022
Independiente Res.
0-1FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Monday, 6th June, 2022
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
2-0FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Lanús Res.
2-2FT
Rosario Central Res.
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Banfield Res.
0-2FT
Arsenal Res.
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022
Racing Club Res.
1-0FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
4-1FT
Sarmiento Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
1-1FT
Colón Res.
Platense Res.
1-1FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Barracas Central Res.
1-2FT
Tigre Res.
Thursday, 9th June, 2022
San Lorenzo Res.
2-3FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Boca Juniors Res.
3-1FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
1-0FT
River Plate Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
0-4FT
Independiente Res.
Friday, 10th June, 2022
Estudiantes La Plata Res
1-2FT
Aldosivi Res.
Rosario Central Res.
3-3FT
Huracán Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
1-0FT
Lanús Res.
Patronato Res.
2-1FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
Monday, 13th June, 2022
Tigre Res.
0-2FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
0-1FT
Barracas Central Res.
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022
Arsenal Res.
0-1FT
San Lorenzo Res.
River Plate Res.
0-2FT
Colón Res.
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
2-3FT
Banfield Res.
Huracán Res.
3-0FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Lanús Res.
2-4FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022
Vélez Sársfield Res.
2-1FT
Racing Club Res.
Independiente Res.
0-3FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Aldosivi Res.
6-1FT
Patronato Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
1-1FT
Rosario Central Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
0-0FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
2-0FT
Platense Res.
Sarmiento Res.
0-1FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Friday, 17th June, 2022
Boca Juniors Res.
0-1FT
Barracas Central Res.
Saturday, 18th June, 2022
River Plate Res.
2-0FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Banfield Res.
0-0FT
Tigre Res.
Atlético Tucumán Res.
0-1FT
Huracán Res.
Sunday, 19th June, 2022
Estudiantes La Plata Res
1-1FT
Independiente Res.
Colón Res.
1-0FT
Lanús Res.
Rosario Central Res.
0-2FT
Vélez Sársfield Res.
Talleres Córdoba Res.
3-1FT
Arsenal Res.
Patronato Res.
0-1FT
Sarmiento Res.
Monday, 20th June, 2022
Racing Club Res.
2-2FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
San Lorenzo Res.
0-0FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
1-0FT
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
1-0FT
Godoy Cruz Res.
Platense Res.
1-2FT
Aldosivi Res.
Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Huracán Res.
1-1FT
Colón Res.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
2-1FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Barracas Central Res.
2-1FT
Banfield Res.
Friday, 24th June, 2022
Lanús Res.
1-5FT
River Plate Res.
Aldosivi Res.
0-3FT
Racing Club Res.
Arsenal Res.
0-0FT
Argentinos Juniors Res.
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
0-1FT
Rosario Central Res.
Saturday, 25th June, 2022
Tigre Res.
3-2FT
San Lorenzo Res.
Newell's Old Boys Res.
0-0FT
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Sarmiento Res.
0-0FT
Platense Res.
Sunday, 26th June, 2022
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
2-1FT
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Independiente Res.
7-1FT
Patronato Res.
Monday, 27th June, 2022
Vélez Sársfield Res.
1-2FT
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Godoy Cruz Res.
3-0FT
Atlético Tucumán Res.
Thursday, 30th June, 2022
Banfield Res.
1-0FT
Boca Juniors Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
0-0FT
Arsenal Res.
Lanús Res.
1-0FT
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Friday, 1st July, 2022
Racing Club Res.
5-1FT
Sarmiento Res.
Platense Res.
0-1FT
Independiente Res.
Argentinos Juniors Res.
0-0FT
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
1-2FT
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.

Reserve League League Table

2nd Phase
P
W
D
L
Pts
Racing Club Res.
6
4
1
1
13
Argentinos Juniors Res.
6
3
3
0
12
Independiente Res.
6
3
1
2
10
Aldosivi Res.
5
3
1
1
10
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
6
3
1
2
10
Vélez Sársfield Res.
5
3
1
1
10
River Plate Res.
5
3
0
2
9
Colón Res.
5
2
3
0
9
Barracas Central Res.
5
3
0
2
9
Defensa y Justicia Res.
6
3
0
3
9
Arsenal Res.
6
2
2
2
8
Newell's Old Boys Res.
5
2
2
1
8
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
6
2
2
2
8
Huracán Res.
5
2
2
1
8
Godoy Cruz Res.
5
2
1
2
7
San Lorenzo Res.
5
2
1
2
7
Unión Santa Fe Res.
6
2
1
3
7
Atlético Tucumán Res.
5
2
1
2
7
Banfield Res.
6
2
1
3
7
Tigre Res.
5
2
1
2
7
Rosario Central Res.
5
1
3
1
6
Boca Juniors Res.
6
2
0
4
6
Estudiantes La Plata Res
6
1
3
2
6
Talleres Córdoba Res.
5
1
2
2
5
Sarmiento Res.
6
1
2
3
5
Lanús Res.
6
1
1
4
4
Patronato Res.
5
1
0
4
3
Platense Res.
6
0
2
4
2

It's Racing Club Res. who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 13 points after 6 games. The recent form for Racing Club Res. looks like this: WLDWW. They are followed by Argentinos Juniors Res., who is currently 1 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Platense Res. with 2 points from 6 games.

1st Phase
P
W
D
L
Pts

Group A

Defensa y Justicia Res.
14
10
1
3
31
River Plate Res.
14
7
5
2
26
Banfield Res.
14
7
3
4
24
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
14
7
1
6
22
San Lorenzo Res.
14
6
3
5
21
Argentinos Juniors Res.
14
5
5
4
20
Talleres Córdoba Res.
14
5
5
4
20
Atlético Tucumán Res.
14
6
2
6
20
Newell's Old Boys Res.
14
5
4
5
19
Platense Res.
14
4
6
4
18
Unión Santa Fe Res.
14
4
4
6
16
Sarmiento Res.
14
4
3
7
15
Racing Club Res.
14
3
2
9
11
Patronato Res.
14
2
3
9
9

Group B

Estudiantes La Plata Res
14
8
3
3
27
Lanús Res.
14
7
4
3
25
Huracán Res.
14
7
2
5
23
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
14
6
5
3
23
Tigre Res.
14
6
4
4
22
Boca Juniors Res.
14
5
6
3
21
Aldosivi Res.
14
6
2
6
20
Arsenal Res.
14
5
5
4
20
Independiente Res.
14
5
4
5
19
Rosario Central Res.
14
5
2
7
17
Vélez Sársfield Res.
14
4
4
6
16
Colón Res.
14
5
1
8
16
Barracas Central Res.
14
3
3
8
12
Godoy Cruz Res.
14
3
0
11
9

It's Defensa y Justicia Res. who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 31 points after 14 games. The recent form for Defensa y Justicia Res. looks like this: WWDLW. They are followed by River Plate Res., who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Patronato Res. with 9 points from 14 games. At the bottom of the table is Godoy Cruz Res. with 9 points from 14 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons