Gamma Ethniki Group 2 Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    127
  • Home Wins
    6148%
  • Draws
    2520%
  • Away Wins
    4132%
  • Total Goals
    2962.33
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    11994%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    8668%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    5140%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    2520%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    590.46
  • 2H Goals
    500.39
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    3024%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    1411%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    3225%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    1411%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    250.20
  • Home Goals (2H)
    310.24
  • Away Goals (1H)
    340.27
  • Away Goals (2H)
    190.15
  • Most Goals in 1H
    1814%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    1814%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    1613%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    1411.11
  • Home Cards
    690.54
  • Away Cards
    720.57
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    2419%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    2117%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    1713%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    86%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    76%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    4939%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    3729%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    6350%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    2301.81
  • Home Corners
    1140.90
  • Away Corners
    1160.91
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    2117%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    1814%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    1512%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    119%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    108%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    86%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    43%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    43%

Gamma Ethniki Group 2 Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Kozani
21
33
Thyella Sarakinoi
21
30
Edessaikos
21
30
Makedonikos Neapolis
22
29
Lefkimmi
22
28
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
21
28
Pontion Karagiannion
21
28
M. Alexandros Trikala
21
25
Agios Matthaios
21
23
Iraklis Ampelokipon
21
16
Asteras Kalirachis
21
14
Anagennisi Giannitsa
21
12

Gamma Ethniki Group 2 Top Scorer

Gamma Ethniki Group 2 Fixtures

Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
3-0FT
Lefkimmi
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Anagennisi Giannitsa
0-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
M. Alexandros Trikala
0-2FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Agios Matthaios
3-2FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Iraklis Ampelokipon
0-4FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Kozani
0-1FT
Edessaikos
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Makedonikos Neapolis
1-0FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Thyella Sarakinoi
0-1FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Asteras Kalirachis
1-2FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Lefkimmi
0-1FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Kozani
1-1FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Edessaikos
2-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Anagennisi Giannitsa
2-1FT
Edessaikos
M. Alexandros Trikala
0-1FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Agios Matthaios
2-2FT
Kozani
Asteras Kalirachis
1-1FT
Lefkimmi
Iraklis Ampelokipon
1-2FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Pontion Karagiannion
3-1FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Thyella Sarakinoi
2-0FT
Lefkimmi
Edessaikos
1-0FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
1-1FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Makedonikos Neapolis
1-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Agios Matthaios
1-0FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Kozani
0-1FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Anagennisi Giannitsa
1-2FT
Agios Matthaios
Thyella Sarakinoi
1-0FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
M. Alexandros Trikala
2-0FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Asteras Kalirachis
2-0FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Lefkimmi
2-3FT
Edessaikos
Pontion Karagiannion
0-0FT
Kozani
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Makedonikos Neapolis
2-0FT
Edessaikos
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Anagennisi Giannitsa
0-1FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
0-0FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Agios Matthaios
1-3FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Iraklis Ampelokipon
1-1FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Kozani
1-0FT
Lefkimmi
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Makedonikos Neapolis
1-1FT
Kozani
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Edessaikos
3-2FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Thyella Sarakinoi
2-2FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
M. Alexandros Trikala
4-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Lefkimmi
2-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Pontion Karagiannion
3-2FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Anagennisi Giannitsa
1-0FT
Lefkimmi
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
2-4FT
Kozani
Agios Matthaios
2-2FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Asteras Kalirachis
1-2FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Iraklis Ampelokipon
1-3FT
Edessaikos
Pontion Karagiannion
1-2FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Makedonikos Neapolis
2-0FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
2-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Lefkimmi
4-1FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Edessaikos
0-2FT
Asteras Kalirachis
M. Alexandros Trikala
2-1FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Kozani
3-0FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Makedonikos Neapolis
1-1FT
Lefkimmi
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Edessaikos
0-0FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
2-1FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Agios Matthaios
4-1FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Iraklis Ampelokipon
0-2FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Kozani
3-0FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Iraklis Ampelokipon
0-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Lefkimmi
2-1FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Anagennisi Giannitsa
1-1FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Thyella Sarakinoi
2-1FT
Edessaikos
Asteras Kalirachis
1-2FT
Kozani
Pontion Karagiannion
0-1FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Thyella Sarakinoi
4-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Edessaikos
0-3FT
Kozani
Makedonikos Neapolis
3-0FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Asteras Kalirachis
1-0FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Lefkimmi
2-0FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Pontion Karagiannion
1-0FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Agios Matthaios
1-4FT
Edessaikos
Anagennisi Giannitsa
0-1FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
0-0FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
M. Alexandros Trikala
1-2FT
Kozani
Iraklis Ampelokipon
2-2FT
Lefkimmi
Pontion Karagiannion
1-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Edessaikos
0-0FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
2-0FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Makedonikos Neapolis
3-1FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Thyella Sarakinoi
1-1FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Lefkimmi
5-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Kozani
3-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Lefkimmi
1-0FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Anagennisi Giannitsa
0-1FT
Kozani
M. Alexandros Trikala
1-1FT
Agios Matthaios
Asteras Kalirachis
0-1FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Iraklis Ampelokipon
1-1FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Pontion Karagiannion
2-0FT
Edessaikos
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Makedonikos Neapolis
3-0FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Edessaikos
2-0FT
Lefkimmi
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
1-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Agios Matthaios
1-1FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Iraklis Ampelokipon
0-2FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Kozani
0-0FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Edessaikos
2-0FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Lefkimmi
1-0FT
Kozani
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
M. Alexandros Trikala
2-0FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Thyella Sarakinoi
2-5FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Asteras Kalirachis
1-2FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Pontion Karagiannion
0-1FT
Agios Matthaios
Wednesday, 23rd March, 2022
Anagennisi Giannitsa
0-2FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
0-1FT
Edessaikos
Agios Matthaios
0-1FT
Lefkimmi
Asteras Kalirachis
0-3FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Iraklis Ampelokipon
0-3FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Kozani
1-0FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Makedonikos Neapolis
1-0FT
Agios Matthaios
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Edessaikos
4-1FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Thyella Sarakinoi
2-1FT
Asteras Kalirachis
M. Alexandros Trikala
0-2FT
Pontion Karagiannion
Lefkimmi
2-0FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Kozani
1-0FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Wednesday, 30th March, 2022
Agios Matthaios
2-3FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Anagennisi Giannitsa
0-2FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Thyella Sarakinoi
2-1FT
M. Alexandros Trikala
Asteras Kalirachis
1-1FT
Edessaikos
Iraklis Ampelokipon
0-1FT
Kozani
Pontion Karagiannion
1-0FT
Lefkimmi
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Edessaikos
1-2FT
Thyella Sarakinoi
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
2-0FT
Anagennisi Giannitsa
Makedonikos Neapolis
1-0FT
Pontion Karagiannion
M. Alexandros Trikala
2-1FT
Lefkimmi
Agios Matthaios
2-2FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Kozani
4-0FT
Asteras Kalirachis
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Anagennisi Giannitsa
3-2FT
Iraklis Ampelokipon
Thyella Sarakinoi
0-2FT
Kozani
M. Alexandros Trikala
2-0FT
Edessaikos
Lefkimmi
1-0FT
Makedonikos Neapolis
Pontion Karagiannion
0-0FT
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Asteras Kalirachis
1-1FT
Agios Matthaios

Gamma Ethniki Group 2 League Table

Group 2
P
W
D
L
Pts
Kozani
22
14
5
3
47
Makedonikos Neapolis
22
14
4
4
46
Pontion Karagiannion
22
11
4
7
37
Edessaikos
22
11
3
8
36
Lefkimmi
22
10
3
9
33
Poseidon Nea Michaniona
22
9
6
7
33
M. Alexandros Trikala
22
10
3
9
33
Thyella Sarakinoi
22
10
3
9
33
Anagennisi Giannitsa
22
6
4
12
22
Agios Matthaios
22
5
7
10
22
Asteras Kalirachis
22
3
5
14
14
Iraklis Ampelokipon
22
2
7
13
13

It's Kozani who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 47 points after 22 games. The recent form for Kozani looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Makedonikos Neapolis, who is currently 1 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Iraklis Ampelokipon with 13 points from 22 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons