Division 1 Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    121
  • Home Wins
    4840%
  • Draws
    2823%
  • Away Wins
    4537%
  • Total Goals
    3072.54
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    10990%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    8469%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    6352%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    3529%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    1190.98
  • 2H Goals
    1881.55
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    7864%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    3327%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    9982%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    5545%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    610.50
  • Home Goals (2H)
    940.78
  • Away Goals (1H)
    580.48
  • Away Goals (2H)
    940.78
  • Most Goals in 1H
    2319%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    6150%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    3731%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    5444.50
  • Home Cards
    2562.12
  • Away Cards
    2882.38
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    10385%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    8268%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    6554%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    3428%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    1916%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    5545%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    4840%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    7058%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    11529.52
  • Home Corners
    6165.09
  • Away Corners
    5364.43
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    11393%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    10083%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    8873%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    7864%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    5646%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    3932%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    2924%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    2017%

Division 1 Team Stats

Teams
P
#
vs Resistencia (H)
Libertad
20
44
vs Tacuary (A)
Cerro Porteño
20
37
vs 12 de Octubre (A)
Olimpia
20
35
vs Libertad (A)
Resistencia
21
30
vs Nacional Asunción (H)
Guaraní
20
29
vs Guaraní (A)
Nacional Asunción
20
26
vs Guaireña (A)
Sportivo Ameliano
20
22
vs 12 de Octubre (H)
General Caballero JLM
21
20
vs Tacuary (H)
Sol de América
20
18
vs Sportivo Ameliano (H)
Guaireña
20
18
vs Sol de América (A)
Tacuary
20
14
vs Olimpia (H)
12 de Octubre
20
14

Division 1 Top Scorer

Division 1 Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Julio César Quintana Rodríguez
1
6.00
José Méndez
13
4.69
Giancarlo Juliadoza
8
4.50
Eber Aquino
8
4.38
Juan Eduardo López
6
4.33
Carlos Benitez
12
4.33
Alipio Colman
10
4.30
Juan Gabriel Benítez
15
4.20
Derlis Fabián López López
12
4.08
Derlis Benítez
8
4.00
Mario Alberto Díaz de Vivar
11
3.91
David Ojeda
12
3.33
Aldo Quiñónez
1
3.00
Samuel Morales Martínez
3
2.33

Division 1 Fixtures

Olimpia
21:30
12 de Octubre
Nacional Asunción
23:45
Guaraní
Monday, 27th June, 2022
Sportivo Ameliano
22:00
Guaireña
Tuesday, 28th June, 2022
Tacuary
00:15
Sol de América
Friday, 1st July, 2022
Guaireña
23:00
Nacional Asunción
Cerro Porteño
23:00
Tacuary
12 de Octubre
23:00
General Caballero JLM
Guaraní
23:00
Olimpia
Sol de América
23:00
Sportivo Ameliano
Resistencia
23:00
Libertad
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Sol de América
0-0FT
Nacional Asunción
Olimpia
2-2FT
General Caballero JLM
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Resistencia
1-0FT
Tacuary
12 de Octubre
1-6FT
Libertad
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Guaireña
0-0FT
Guaraní
Cerro Porteño
3-2FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Tacuary
1-1FT
12 de Octubre
Sportivo Ameliano
1-4FT
Resistencia
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Guaireña
1-3FT
Olimpia
Libertad
1-0FT
General Caballero JLM
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Guaraní
0-1FT
Sol de América
Nacional Asunción
2-3FT
Cerro Porteño
Friday, 18th February, 2022
12 de Octubre
2-1FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Resistencia
3-1FT
Nacional Asunción
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Cerro Porteño
2-0FT
Guaraní
General Caballero JLM
2-0FT
Tacuary
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Sol de América
1-0FT
Guaireña
Olimpia
2-2FT
Libertad
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Sportivo Ameliano
1-0FT
General Caballero JLM
Nacional Asunción
2-2FT
12 de Octubre
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Guaraní
3-3FT
Resistencia
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Guaireña
0-2FT
Cerro Porteño
Tacuary
0-1FT
Libertad
Friday, 4th March, 2022
General Caballero JLM
1-2FT
Nacional Asunción
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Resistencia
2-2FT
Guaireña
Cerro Porteño
4-0FT
Sol de América
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Libertad
2-0FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Olimpia
2-0FT
Tacuary
Monday, 7th March, 2022
12 de Octubre
1-3FT
Guaraní
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Sportivo Ameliano
0-2FT
Tacuary
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Sol de América
1-1FT
Resistencia
Guaraní
3-1FT
General Caballero JLM
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Cerro Porteño
0-2FT
Olimpia
Monday, 14th March, 2022
Guaireña
0-0FT
12 de Octubre
Nacional Asunción
0-3FT
Libertad
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
12 de Octubre
0-1FT
Sol de América
Resistencia
0-3FT
Cerro Porteño
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Libertad
2-0FT
Guaraní
Olimpia
0-2FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Monday, 21st March, 2022
Tacuary
2-1FT
Nacional Asunción
General Caballero JLM
0-1FT
Guaireña
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Sol de América
0-1FT
Olimpia
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Cerro Porteño
2-0FT
12 de Octubre
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Resistencia
2-1FT
Olimpia
Guaireña
2-3FT
Libertad
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Sol de América
2-3FT
General Caballero JLM
Nacional Asunción
2-1FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Monday, 4th April, 2022
Guaraní
1-2FT
Tacuary
Friday, 8th April, 2022
12 de Octubre
1-1FT
Resistencia
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Olimpia
1-2FT
Nacional Asunción
General Caballero JLM
0-0FT
Cerro Porteño
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Sportivo Ameliano
0-1FT
Guaraní
Libertad
3-1FT
Sol de América
Monday, 11th April, 2022
Tacuary
0-1FT
Guaireña
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
12 de Octubre
0-0FT
Olimpia
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Guaraní
0-1FT
Nacional Asunción
Guaireña
2-1FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Cerro Porteño
4-0FT
Libertad
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Resistencia
2-1FT
General Caballero JLM
Tuesday, 19th April, 2022
Sol de América
1-0FT
Tacuary
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Olimpia
1-0FT
Guaraní
Nacional Asunción
3-1FT
Guaireña
General Caballero JLM
0-0FT
12 de Octubre
Thursday, 21st April, 2022
Libertad
2-2FT
Resistencia
Tacuary
2-0FT
Cerro Porteño
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Sportivo Ameliano
3-1FT
Sol de América
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Libertad
4-0FT
12 de Octubre
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
General Caballero JLM
2-3FT
Olimpia
Sportivo Ameliano
0-1FT
Cerro Porteño
Monday, 25th April, 2022
Guaraní
2-1FT
Guaireña
Tacuary
3-1FT
Resistencia
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
Nacional Asunción
0-3FT
Sol de América
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Resistencia
3-0FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
12 de Octubre
2-0FT
Tacuary
General Caballero JLM
0-1FT
Libertad
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Cerro Porteño
1-0FT
Nacional Asunción
Sol de América
2-2FT
Guaraní
Monday, 2nd May, 2022
Olimpia
1-0FT
Guaireña
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Nacional Asunción
1-2FT
Resistencia
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Sportivo Ameliano
2-2FT
12 de Octubre
Tacuary
0-0FT
General Caballero JLM
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Libertad
1-0FT
Olimpia
Guaireña
2-1FT
Sol de América
Monday, 9th May, 2022
Guaraní
1-2FT
Cerro Porteño
Tuesday, 10th May, 2022
12 de Octubre
1-2FT
Nacional Asunción
General Caballero JLM
0-3FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Wednesday, 11th May, 2022
Libertad
3-0FT
Tacuary
Olimpia
1-0FT
Sol de América
Thursday, 12th May, 2022
Cerro Porteño
0-0FT
Guaireña
Resistencia
1-2FT
Guaraní
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Nacional Asunción
1-2FT
General Caballero JLM
Guaireña
0-0FT
Resistencia
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Sol de América
2-1FT
Cerro Porteño
Sportivo Ameliano
1-3FT
Libertad
Monday, 16th May, 2022
Tacuary
1-4FT
Olimpia
Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
Guaraní
3-0FT
12 de Octubre
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Tacuary
1-0FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Resistencia
0-0FT
Sol de América
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
General Caballero JLM
0-4FT
Guaraní
Olimpia
0-4FT
Cerro Porteño
Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Libertad
1-0FT
Nacional Asunción
Monday, 30th May, 2022
12 de Octubre
0-4FT
Guaireña
Sunday, 12th June, 2022
Guaireña
1-2FT
General Caballero JLM
Sol de América
0-0FT
12 de Octubre
Monday, 13th June, 2022
Nacional Asunción
3-0FT
Tacuary
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022
Guaraní
1-1FT
Libertad
Sportivo Ameliano
1-4FT
Olimpia
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022
Cerro Porteño
1-0FT
Resistencia
Friday, 17th June, 2022
General Caballero JLM
1-1FT
Sol de América
Saturday, 18th June, 2022
Libertad
2-0FT
Guaireña
12 de Octubre
0-1FT
Cerro Porteño
Sportivo Ameliano
2-2FT
Nacional Asunción
Sunday, 19th June, 2022
Olimpia
6-1FT
Resistencia
Tacuary
0-2FT
Guaraní
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Cerro Porteño
3-1FT
General Caballero JLM
Sol de América
0-3FT
Libertad
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Resistencia
0-1FT
12 de Octubre
Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Nacional Asunción
1-1FT
Olimpia
Guaraní
1-1FT
Sportivo Ameliano
Friday, 24th June, 2022
Guaireña
0-0FT
Tacuary
Saturday, 25th June, 2022
General Caballero JLM
2-1FT
Resistencia
Sunday, 26th June, 2022
Libertad
1-0FT
Cerro Porteño

Division 1 League Table

Clausura
P
W
D
L
Pts
12 de Octubre
0
0
0
0
0
Cerro Porteño
0
0
0
0
0
General Caballero JLM
0
0
0
0
0
Guaireña
0
0
0
0
0
Guaraní
0
0
0
0
0
Libertad
0
0
0
0
0
Nacional Asunción
0
0
0
0
0
Olimpia
0
0
0
0
0
Resistencia
0
0
0
0
0
Sol de América
0
0
0
0
0
Sportivo Ameliano
0
0
0
0
0
Tacuary
0
0
0
0
0

It's 12 de Octubre who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 0 points after 0 games. The recent form for 12 de Octubre looks like this: . They are followed by Cerro Porteño, who is currently 0 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Tacuary with 0 points from 0 games.

Apertura
P
W
D
L
Pts
Libertad
21
17
3
1
54
Cerro Porteño
21
15
2
4
47
Olimpia
20
11
4
5
37
Guaraní
20
8
5
7
29
Resistencia
21
7
7
7
28
Nacional Asunción
20
7
4
9
25
Sol de América
20
6
6
8
24
Guaireña
20
5
6
9
21
Tacuary
20
6
3
11
21
General Caballero JLM
21
5
5
11
20
12 de Octubre
20
3
8
9
17
Sportivo Ameliano
20
4
3
13
15

It's Libertad who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 54 points after 21 games. The recent form for Libertad looks like this: WDWWW. They are followed by Cerro Porteño, who is currently 7 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Sportivo Ameliano with 15 points from 20 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons