Romania Cup Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    154
  • Home Wins
    5334%
  • Draws
    85%
  • Away Wins
    9360%
  • Total Goals
    5033.27
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    14896%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    11474%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    9763%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    6240%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    760.49
  • 2H Goals
    1140.74
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    4932%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    2114%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    5838%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    3422%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    360.23
  • Home Goals (2H)
    470.31
  • Away Goals (1H)
    400.26
  • Away Goals (2H)
    670.44
  • Most Goals in 1H
    2114%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    3925%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    1610%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    4282.78
  • Home Cards
    2171.41
  • Away Cards
    2111.37
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    7045%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    6341%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    4429%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    3422%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    2114%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    6945%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    6744%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    9964%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    7594.93
  • Home Corners
    3782.45
  • Away Corners
    3812.47
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    6844%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    6442%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    5737%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    5133%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    4026%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    3120%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    2114%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    1711%

Romania Cup Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Hunedoara
5
15
Odorheiu Secuiesc
4
13
SCM Gloria Buzau
5
13
Voluntari
6
12
Şomuz Fălticeni
5
11
Filiaşi
6
11
Năvodari
4
10
Tunari
4
10
Pucioasa
3
9
Asalt Bucureşti
2
9
Jiul Petrosani
3
9
FCM Baia Mare
5
9
Sepsi
6
9
Universitatea Craiova
5
9
Sănătatea Cluj
3
8
Unirea Ungheni
3
8
Dante Botoşani
3
8
Agricola Borcea
3
8
1910 Oradea
4
8
Viitorul Şelimbăr
3
8
Hușana Huși
4
7
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
4
7
Plopeni
3
7
Brașov Steagul Renașt
2
7
Unirea Dej
3
7
Unirea Slobozia
3
7
Petrolul 52
3
7
Cetate Deva
2
6
Progresul Ezeriș
3
6
Avântul Periam
3
6
Avrig
2
6
Sporting Lieşti
2
6
SR Municipal Braşov
3
6
Ripensia Timişoara
3
6
Csikszereda
2
6
CSM Satu Mare
2
5
Sportul Simleu
2
5
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
2
5
Dunarea Ciocanesti
2
5
Gloria Bistrita
2
5
Universitatea Cluj
2
5
ASU Poli Timişoara
4
5
FCSB
2
5
Armata Aurul Brad
1
4
Sportul Beclean
2
4
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
2
4
SJ Vaslui
2
4
Viitorul Ianca
2
4
Inizio Focşani
2
4
Gilortul
2
4
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea
2
4
Soimii Lipova
3
4
Otelul
2
4
Focsani
2
4
Popești-Leordeni
2
4
Unirea Bascov
3
4
Dacia Unirea Brăila
3
4
Şcolar Reşiţa
2
4
ACS Poli Timişoara
1
3
Ghiroda
2
3
Luceafarul Lotus
2
3
Voinţa Stremţ
3
3
Pescarusul Sarichioi
2
3
Alexandria
2
3
Metalul Buzău
2
3
Afumaţi
1
3
Vediţa Coloneşti
2
3
Progresul Spartac
2
3
CSM Slatina
3
3
Şirineaşa
2
3
Hermannstadt
3
3
Dunărea Călăraşi
3
3
Chindia Târgovişte
3
3
Foresta Tileagd
2
2
CS Floreşti
1
2
Industria Galda de Jos
2
2
Inter Aninoasa
1
2
Viitorul Curita
2
2
Juniorul Suceava
1
2
Victoria Traian
1
2
Targu Secuiesc
1
2
Înainte Modelu
1
2
Făurei
1
2
Flacăra Moreni
2
2
Petrolul 95
1
2
Ariesul Turda
1
2
Avântul Reghin
1
2
Ştiinţa Miroslava
2
2
Aerostar Bacău
2
2
Concordia Chiajna
3
2
CSM Iaşi
2
2
Argeş
5
2
Dinamo Bucureşti
2
2
Nera Bozovici
1
1
Universitatea de Vest
1
1
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1
1
Luceafărul Oradea
1
1
Olimpic Cetate
1
1
Moldova Cristești
1
1
Paşcani
1
1
Zimbrul Slobozia Conachi
1
1
Phoenix Poşta Câlnău
1
1
CS Cârcea
2
1
Viitorul Şimian
1
1
Minerul Costeşti
1
1
Progresul Pecica
1
1
Crişul Chişineu Criş
2
1
SCM Zalău
2
1
Metalurgistul Cugir
1
1
Foresta Suceava
1
1
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
1
1
Blejoi Vispeşti
1
1
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1
1
Unirea Constanța
1
1
U Craiova 1948
2
1
Gaz Metan Mediaş
2
1
Academica Clinceni
1
1
Fortuna Becicherecu Mic
1
0
Someşul Dej
1
0
Lăpuş R
1
0
Ştiinţa Beltiug
1
0
Rapid Jibou
1
0
Ocna Mureș
1
0
Unirea Alba Iulia
1
0
Steagu Roşu Braşov
1
0
Kinder Sângeorgiu de Mur
1
0
Golimpiakosz Odorheiu
1
0
Olteniţa
1
0
CSM Bacău
1
0
CSM FC Vaslui
1
0
Înfrăţirea Jilavele
1
0
Sportul Chiscani
1
0
Gloria Albeşti
1
0
Brăneşti
1
0
Maxima Hobaia
1
0
Petrolul Potcoava
1
0
Horezu
1
0
Dumbrăviţa
1
0
Bucovina Radauti
1
0
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat
1
0
Axiopolis
1
0
Sporting Roşiori
2
0
Viitorul Dăești
1
0
Metaloglobus
1
0
Comuna Recea
1
0
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
1
0
Astra
1
0
Rapid Bucuresti
2
0
Mioveni
1
0
Botoşani
1
0
SSC Farul
1
0
UTA Arad
1
0
CFR Cluj
1
0

Romania Cup Top Scorer

Romania Cup Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Robert Constantin Avram
1
9.00
Horia Gabriel Mladinovici
1
7.00
Istvan Kovacs
1
6.00
Ionuţ Coza
1
6.00
Mircea Florin Ardelean
2
6.00
Horațiu Mircea Feșnic
2
5.50
Radu Petrescu
2
5.00
Szabolcs Kovacs
1
5.00
Cătălin Popa
1
4.00
George Cătălin Găman
1
4.00
Constantin Sebastian Colțescu
4
3.75
Viorel Nicușor Flueran
2
3.50
Rareș George Vidican
2
3.50
Adrian Sorin Costreie
2
3.50
Claudiu Marcu
1
3.00
Lucian Ruşandu
1
3.00
Ovidiu Alin Hațegan
1
3.00
Marian Alexandru Barbu
2
2.50
Adrian Viorel Cojocaru
1
2.00
Bogdan Dumitrache
1
2.00
Vlad Băban
1
1.00
Iulian Dima
1
0.00

Romania Cup Fixtures

Wednesday, 28th July, 2021
Minerul Costeşti
1-3FT
Jiul Petrosani
Fortuna Becicherecu Mic
0-3FT
Avântul Periam
ACS Poli Timişoara
3-6FT
Cetate Deva
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1-3FT
Luceafarul Lotus
Industria Galda de Jos
2-0FT
Unirea Alba Iulia
Înfrăţirea Jilavele
0-3FT
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
Victoria Traian
2-4FT
Viitorul Ianca
Făurei
2-2FT
Agricola Borcea
CSM FC Vaslui
0-3FT
SJ Vaslui
Viitorul Curita
2-0FT
CSM Bacău
Paşcani
1-3FT
Hușana Huși
Viitorul Şimian
1-3FT
Gilortul
Armata Aurul Brad
4-5FT
Hunedoara
Nera Bozovici
1-2FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Universitatea de Vest
1-2FT
Ghiroda
Foresta Tileagd
2-1FT
Luceafărul Oradea
Sportul Beclean
3-0FT
Someşul Dej
CS Floreşti
2-5FT
Sănătatea Cluj
Lăpuş R
0-2FT
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
Ştiinţa Beltiug
0-5FT
CSM Satu Mare
Rapid Jibou
0-5FT
Sportul Simleu
Voinţa Stremţ
2-0FT
Ocna Mureș
Steagu Roşu Braşov
0-2FT
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
Avrig
4-1FT
Olimpic Cetate
Kinder Sângeorgiu de Mur
0-3FT
Unirea Ungheni
Golimpiakosz Odorheiu
0-6FT
Odorheiu Secuiesc
Inter Aninoasa
2-7FT
Pucioasa
Asalt Bucureşti
8-0FT
Olteniţa
Moldova Cristești
1-4FT
Dante Botoşani
Juniorul Suceava
2-3FT
Şomuz Fălticeni
Pescarusul Sarichioi
3-0FT
Sportul Chiscani
Năvodari
4-0FT
Gloria Albeşti
Zimbrul Slobozia Conachi
1-6FT
Sporting Lieşti
Phoenix Poşta Câlnău
1-3FT
Plopeni
Inizio Focşani
4-2FT
Targu Secuiesc
Dunarea Ciocanesti
2-2FT
Înainte Modelu
Brăneşti
0-2FT
Tunari
Petrolul 95
2-2FT
Flacăra Moreni
Maxima Hobaia
0-3FT
Alexandria
CS Cârcea
1-0FT
Petrolul Potcoava
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea
3-0FT
Horezu
Wednesday, 11th August, 2021
Viitorul Dăești
0-1FT
Vediţa Coloneşti
Jiul Petrosani
6-1FT
Gilortul
Sportul Simleu
0-1FT
SCM Zalău
Sănătatea Cluj
3-2FT
Ariesul Turda
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
1-0FT
Viitorul Ianca
Metalul Buzău
2-0FT
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat
Sporting Lieşti
0-4FT
Otelul
Viitorul Curita
0-4FT
Odorheiu Secuiesc
Dante Botoşani
3-1FT
Foresta Suceava
Şomuz Fălticeni
3-0FT
Bucovina Radauti
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
3-3FT
SR Municipal Braşov
Popești-Leordeni
4-3FT
Afumaţi
SJ Vaslui
1-2FT
Hușana Huși
Ştiinţa Miroslava
1-1FT
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
Plopeni
4-1FT
Blejoi Vispeşti
Hunedoara
0-0FT
Cetate Deva
Metalurgistul Cugir
1-2FT
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Progresul Ezeriș
2-1FT
Ghiroda
Dumbrăviţa
0-1FT
Soimii Lipova
Avântul Periam
2-1FT
Progresul Pecica
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
2-3FT
Gloria Bistrita
CSM Satu Mare
0-2FT
FCM Baia Mare
Alexandria
0-0FT
Sporting Roşiori
Flacăra Moreni
0-2FT
Pucioasa
Luceafarul Lotus
0-1FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Foresta Tileagd
0-5FT
1910 Oradea
Sportul Beclean
1-3FT
Unirea Dej
Voinţa Stremţ
1-0FT
Industria Galda de Jos
Avrig
2-7FT
Brașov Steagul Renașt
Unirea Ungheni
4-2FT
Avântul Reghin
Asalt Bucureşti
1-7FT
Tunari
Năvodari
3-0FT
Axiopolis
Inizio Focşani
0-2FT
Focsani
Dunarea Ciocanesti
3-5FT
Agricola Borcea
CS Cârcea
0-3FT
Filiaşi
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea
1-2FT
Unirea Bascov
Wednesday, 18th August, 2021
Progresul Spartac
2-1FT
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Pescarusul Sarichioi
0-2FT
Dacia Unirea Brăila
Tuesday, 24th August, 2021
Filiaşi
2-2FT
Vediţa Coloneşti
Jiul Petrosani
0-5FT
Hunedoara
Odorheiu Secuiesc
3-1FT
Unirea Ungheni
SR Municipal Braşov
1-0FT
Brașov Steagul Renașt
Pucioasa
0-2FT
Unirea Bascov
Sporting Roşiori
0-1FT
CSM Slatina
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
3-1FT
Agricola Borcea
Metalul Buzău
1-3FT
SCM Gloria Buzau
Tunari
1-0FT
Metaloglobus
Focsani
2-2FT
Aerostar Bacău
Crişul Chişineu Criş
0-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Gloria Bistrita
2-4FT
Unirea Dej
Wednesday, 25th August, 2021
Comuna Recea
0-3FT
FCM Baia Mare
Sănătatea Cluj
0-4FT
Universitatea Cluj
Dacia Unirea Brăila
1-0FT
Otelul
Hușana Huși
2-1FT
Ştiinţa Miroslava
Şomuz Fălticeni
3-1FT
Dante Botoşani
Popești-Leordeni
0-1FT
Unirea Slobozia
Progresul Ezeriș
2-3FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Avântul Periam
1-4FT
Ripensia Timişoara
1910 Oradea
1-0FT
SCM Zalău
Voinţa Stremţ
0-4FT
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Năvodari
3-1FT
Unirea Constanța
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
0-1FT
Şirineaşa
Thursday, 26th August, 2021
Progresul Spartac
1-1FT
Concordia Chiajna
Wednesday, 1st September, 2021
Plopeni
0-5FT
Petrolul 52
Tuesday, 7th September, 2021
Filiaşi
3-2FT
Şirineaşa
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0-0FT
Hermannstadt
Şomuz Fălticeni
1-0FT
Aerostar Bacău
Hunedoara
2-2FT
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Soimii Lipova
1-2FT
ASU Poli Timişoara
Wednesday, 8th September, 2021
Dunărea Călăraşi
1-0FT
Astra
Şcolar Reşiţa
1-2FT
Ripensia Timişoara
Unirea Dej
0-1FT
FCM Baia Mare
SR Municipal Braşov
2-6FT
Csikszereda
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
0-5FT
SCM Gloria Buzau
Dacia Unirea Brăila
1-2FT
Petrolul 52
Hușana Huși
0-1FT
CSM Iaşi
Tunari
0-1FT
Concordia Chiajna
1910 Oradea
2-1FT
Universitatea Cluj
Unirea Bascov
0-1FT
CSM Slatina
Năvodari
0-6FT
Unirea Slobozia
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Şomuz Fălticeni
1-4FT
Voluntari
FCM Baia Mare
3-1FT
CSM Iaşi
Petrolul 52
0-1FT
U Craiova 1948
Mioveni
0-0FT
Rapid Bucuresti
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
Argeş
0-0FT
Botoşani
CSM Slatina
1-2FT
Dunărea Călăraşi
Csikszereda
0-1FT
Chindia Târgovişte
SCM Gloria Buzau
2-1FT
Academica Clinceni
Concordia Chiajna
0-1FT
Gaz Metan Mediaş
Unirea Slobozia
0-1FT
ASU Poli Timişoara
1910 Oradea
0-1FT
Hermannstadt
SSC Farul
0-1FT
Sepsi
Hunedoara
3-5FT
FCSB
Thursday, 23rd September, 2021
Filiaşi
1-0FT
UTA Arad
Ripensia Timişoara
0-1FT
Dinamo Bucureşti
Universitatea Craiova
1-0FT
CFR Cluj
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Filiaşi
2-2FT
Hermannstadt
Gaz Metan Mediaş
0-1FT
Chindia Târgovişte
Dinamo Bucureşti
1-2FT
Argeş
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
FCM Baia Mare
0-4FT
Universitatea Craiova
Voluntari
3-0FT
FCSB
Thursday, 28th October, 2021
SCM Gloria Buzau
3-0FT
Dunărea Călăraşi
U Craiova 1948
0-1FT
Sepsi
ASU Poli Timişoara
2-0FT
Rapid Bucuresti
Tuesday, 30th November, 2021
Chindia Târgovişte
1-2FT
Sepsi
Wednesday, 1st December, 2021
SCM Gloria Buzau
0-1FT
Voluntari
ASU Poli Timişoara
0-0FT
Argeş
Thursday, 2nd December, 2021
Filiaşi
0-3FT
Universitatea Craiova
Tuesday, 19th April, 2022
Voluntari
2-0FT
Argeş
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Sepsi
2-1FT
Universitatea Craiova
Wednesday, 11th May, 2022
Argeş
0-1FT
Voluntari
Thursday, 12th May, 2022
Universitatea Craiova
0-1FT
Sepsi
Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Sepsi
2-1FT
Voluntari
OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons