Queensland FFA Cup Preliminary Stats

2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    129
  • Home Wins
    6651%
  • Draws
    11%
  • Away Wins
    6248%
  • Total Goals
    6264.85
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    129100%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    12395%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    11186%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    8868%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    1030.80
  • 2H Goals
    1551.20
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    4434%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    2922%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    5543%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    4636%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    500.39
  • Home Goals (2H)
    830.64
  • Away Goals (1H)
    530.41
  • Away Goals (2H)
    720.56
  • Most Goals in 1H
    119%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    3628%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    86%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    1921.49
  • Home Cards
    910.71
  • Away Cards
    1010.78
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    3426%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    2419%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    1713%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    75%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    65%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    7155%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    6953%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    11388%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    5694.41
  • Home Corners
    2892.24
  • Away Corners
    2802.17
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    5039%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    4938%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    4535%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    3829%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    3124%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    2116%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    1512%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    129%

Queensland FFA Cup Preliminary Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Broadbeach United
5
27
Brisbane City
4
21
Frenchville
4
18
Magpies Crusaders
3
18
MA Olympic
4
17
Queensland Lions
4
17
Across The Waves
4
16
Olympic
3
16
Redcliffe PCYC
4
15
Peninsula Power
4
15
The Lakes
3
14
Surfers Paradise Apollo
2
14
Edge Hill United
4
14
Logan Lightning
4
14
Pine Hills
4
13
Rochedale Rovers
4
11
North Pine
4
10
Nambour Yandina United
3
10
Musgrave
3
10
Mareeba United
3
10
Annerley
3
9
Southside Eagles
3
8
Logan Metro
2
7
Ridge Hills United
3
7
North Brisbane
3
7
Univ. Queensland
3
7
Southport Warriors
3
7
Yeronga Eagles
3
7
Westside
2
7
Woombye Snakes
2
7
Mooroondu
2
7
Burdekin
3
7
Bayside United
3
7
Moreton Bay United
3
7
Western Pride
2
7
Runaway Bay
3
6
Kawana
2
6
Logan Roos
2
6
Taringa Rovers
2
6
Townsville Warriors
2
6
Virginia United
2
6
Sunshine Coast
4
6
Old Bridge
2
5
Springfield United
2
5
New Farm United
2
5
Robina City
2
5
Stratford Dolphins
2
5
Innisfail United
2
5
SC Wanderers
3
5
Mitchelton
2
5
Magpies
2
5
Brisbane Knights
2
4
Toowong
2
4
Gympie United
2
4
Holland Park Hawks
2
4
Rebels Gunners
1
4
North Star
2
4
Gold Coast Knights
2
4
Gold Coast United
2
4
Redlands United
2
4
SWQ Thunder
2
4
Caboolture
2
4
Mt Gravatt Hawks
2
3
Tarragindi Tigers
1
3
Nerang
2
3
Pine Rivers United
2
3
Bethania Rams
2
3
Western Spirit
1
3
Albany Creek Excelsior
2
3
Grange Thistle
2
3
Maroochydore
2
3
St George Willawong
2
3
Fraser Flames
2
3
Kingscliff Wolves
2
3
Southside Comets
1
3
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
2
3
Jimboomba United
1
2
Legends
1
2
Ormeau
1
2
Doon Villa
2
2
Bilambil Redbacks
1
2
Rockville Rovers
1
2
Magic United
1
2
Central
2
2
Coomera Colts
1
2
St George Willawong
1
2
Brothers Townsville
1
2
Capalaba
1
2
Mackay Wanderers
1
2
Acacia Ridge
2
1
Ripley Valley
1
1
Slacks Creek
1
1
Narangba United
1
1
Deception Bay
1
1
Catholic University
1
1
Park Ridge
1
1
Willowburn
1
1
West Wanderers United
1
1
St. Albans
1
1
Tallebudgera Valley
1
1
Brighton Bulldogs
1
1
Samford Rangers
1
1
Moggill
2
1
Souths United
1
1
The Gap
1
1
Leichhardt Lions
1
1
Brisbane Strikers
1
1
Ipswich Knights
1
1
Mackay Lions
1
1
AC Carina
1
0
Oxley United
1
0
Gatton
1
0
Burleigh Heads Bulldogs
1
0
Coolum
1
0
Centenary Stormers
1
0
Teviot Downs
1
0
Newmarket
1
0
Logan Village
1
0
Ipswich City
1
0
Highfields
1
0
Pacific Pines
1
0
Bardon Latrobe
1
0
Bluebirds United
1
0
KSS Jets
1
0
Clairvaux
1
0
Estates
1
0
WDSC Wolves
1
0
Bribie Island Tigers
1
0
Noosa Lions
1
0
Nerimbera
1
0
Riverway JCU
1
0
Kangaroo Point Rovers
1
0
United Park Eagles
1
0
Capricorn Coast
1
0
Marlin Coast Rangers
1
0

Queensland FFA Cup Preliminary Top Scorer

Queensland FFA Cup Preliminary Fixtures

Friday, 11th February, 2022
Narangba United
1-4FT
Pine Hills
Centenary Stormers
0-4FT
Ridge Hills United
Nerang
3-2FT
Jimboomba United
Teviot Downs
0-2FT
North Brisbane
Pine Rivers United
3-1FT
Deception Bay
AC Carina
0-2FT
Brisbane Knights
Catholic University
1-5FT
Univ. Queensland
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Legends
2-3FT
Springfield United
Annerley
6-1FT
St. Albans
Oxley United
0-3FT
Mt Gravatt Hawks
New Farm United
3-0FT
Ipswich City
Gympie United
2-1FT
Tallebudgera Valley
Yeronga Eagles
3-1FT
West Wanderers United
Broadbeach United
3-0FT
Highfields
The Lakes
8-0FT
Gatton
Bethania Rams
1-0FT
Pacific Pines
Runaway Bay
1-0FT
Burleigh Heads Bulldogs
Nambour Yandina United
5-2FT
Ormeau
Tarragindi Tigers
3-4FT
Kawana
Logan Metro
7-0FT
Coolum
Ripley Valley
1-1FT
Acacia Ridge
Frenchville
3-0FT
Bluebirds United
Bardon Latrobe
0-6FT
Westside
Doon Villa
2-0FT
KSS Jets
Musgrave
4-3FT
Western Spirit
Slacks Creek
1-4FT
North Pine
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Old Bridge
4-1FT
Park Ridge
Toowong
3-1FT
Willowburn
Woombye Snakes
5-0FT
Clairvaux
Bilambil Redbacks
2-5FT
Logan Roos
Southport Warriors
3-0FT
Newmarket
Logan Village
0-6FT
Redcliffe PCYC
Mooroondu
7-2FT
Rockville Rovers
Friday, 18th February, 2022
MA Olympic
3-0FT
Estates
Pine Hills
2-0FT
Acacia Ridge
Yeronga Eagles
3-1FT
Logan Roos
Ridge Hills United
3-2FT
Bethania Rams
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Redcliffe PCYC
4-2FT
New Farm United
Albany Creek Excelsior
3-2FT
Magic United
Annerley
3-1FT
Westside
Nerang
0-14FT
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Bribie Island Tigers
0-3FT
North Brisbane
Gympie United
2-4FT
Robina City
Doon Villa
0-5FT
Across The Waves
Grange Thistle
3-1FT
Brighton Bulldogs
Runaway Bay
5-0FT
Logan Metro
The Lakes
4-1FT
Souths United
Mt Gravatt Hawks
0-3FT
Southport Warriors
Maroochydore
1-0FT
Noosa Lions
Musgrave
4-1FT
Old Bridge
Samford Rangers
1-3FT
Holland Park Hawks
Broadbeach United
13-0FT
Pine Rivers United
Mooroondu
0-2FT
Univ. Queensland
Fraser Flames
3-1FT
United Park Eagles
Taringa Rovers
6-2FT
Kawana
Nerimbera
0-1FT
Central
Capricorn Coast
0-9FT
Frenchville
WDSC Wolves
0-1FT
Moggill
Springfield United
2-6FT
Virginia United
Townsville Warriors
4-0FT
Riverway JCU
Burdekin
5-4FT
Rebels Gunners
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Woombye Snakes
2-3FT
Kingscliff Wolves
Brisbane Knights
2-3FT
North Star
Coomera Colts
2-4FT
North Pine
The Gap
1-6FT
St George Willawong
Nambour Yandina United
5-0FT
Kangaroo Point Rovers
St George Willawong
2-1FT
Toowong
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Burdekin
0-8FT
MA Olympic
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Across The Waves
6-0FT
Fraser Flames
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Innisfail United
1-7FT
Mareeba United
Stratford Dolphins
0-3FT
Edge Hill United
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Brisbane Strikers
1-6FT
Queensland Lions
Olympic
6-0FT
Albany Creek Excelsior
Grange Thistle
0-2FT
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Logan Lightning
5-0FT
Annerley
Ipswich Knights
1-5FT
Broadbeach United
Moggill
0-3FT
SC Wanderers
Pine Hills
6-2FT
Musgrave
Surfers Paradise Apollo
0-9FT
Peninsula Power
Virginia United
0-1FT
Bayside United
Moreton Bay United
3-0FT
Kingscliff Wolves
Maroochydore
2-1FT
St George Willawong
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Runaway Bay
0-4FT
Gold Coast Knights
Magpies
5-2FT
Mackay Wanderers
Mackay Lions
1-6FT
Magpies Crusaders
Yeronga Eagles
1-7FT
Brisbane City
Gold Coast United
3-2FT
North Brisbane
Holland Park Hawks
1-4FT
SWQ Thunder
Mitchelton
4-1FT
Robina City
Rochedale Rovers
2-1FT
North Star
Southport Warriors
1-4FT
Western Pride
The Lakes
2-3FT
Redlands United
Nambour Yandina United
0-3FT
Sunshine Coast
Redcliffe PCYC
3-2FT
Capalaba
North Pine
2-0FT
Univ. Queensland
Ridge Hills United
0-4FT
Southside Eagles
Caboolture
4-0FT
Taringa Rovers
Thursday, 14th April, 2022
Mareeba United
1-3FT
Edge Hill United
Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
SWQ Thunder
0-7FT
Queensland Lions
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Magpies
0-8FT
Magpies Crusaders
Caboolture
0-4FT
Moreton Bay United
Broadbeach United
3-3FT
Western Pride
Redlands United
1-1FT
Sunshine Coast
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
MA Olympic
3-4FT
Edge Hill United
Tuesday, 24th May, 2022
North Pine
0-6FT
Brisbane City
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Across The Waves
3-2FT
Frenchville
Tuesday, 31st May, 2022
Olympic
9-2FT
Redcliffe PCYC
Pine Hills
1-2FT
Logan Lightning
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Peninsula Power
2-0FT
Gold Coast Knights
Bayside United
0-4FT
Rochedale Rovers
Southside Eagles
3-1FT
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Mitchelton
1-2FT
SC Wanderers
Saturday, 4th June, 2022
Magpies Crusaders
4-2FT
Across The Waves
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022
Gold Coast United
1-2FT
Peninsula Power
Queensland Lions
2-0FT
Moreton Bay United
Logan Lightning
2-1FT
Olympic
Rochedale Rovers
5-3FT
Broadbeach United
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022
SC Wanderers
0-4FT
Brisbane City
Southside Eagles
1-2FT
Sunshine Coast
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Rochedale Rovers
0-2FT
Peninsula Power
Brisbane City
4-2FT
Queensland Lions
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Logan Lightning
5-0FT
Sunshine Coast
OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons