La Liga 2 Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    468
  • Home Wins
    20343%
  • Draws
    13829%
  • Away Wins
    12727%
  • Total Goals
    11332.42
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    42491%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    33772%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    20744%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    10322%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    4971.06
  • 2H Goals
    6361.36
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    30766%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    13829%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    35676%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    20043%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    2910.62
  • Home Goals (2H)
    3570.76
  • Away Goals (1H)
    2060.44
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2790.60
  • Most Goals in 1H
    12427%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    20744%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    13729%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    22944.90
  • Home Cards
    10962.34
  • Away Cards
    11982.56
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    39484%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    32970%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    24953%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    17337%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    11625%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    24452%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    17537%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    27659%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    43479.29
  • Home Corners
    24375.21
  • Away Corners
    19104.08
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    41689%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    38382%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    33271%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    26757%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    21245%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    15333%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    10723%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    8117%

La Liga 2 Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Real Valladolid
42
71
Almería
42
68
FC Cartagena
42
63
SD Eibar
44
62
Girona
46
62
Mirandés
42
58
Las Palmas
44
58
Tenerife
46
57
Ponferradina
42
57
Real Oviedo
42
57
UD Ibiza
42
53
Leganés
42
50
Huesca
42
49
Lugo
42
46
Amorebieta
42
44
Sporting Gijón
42
43
Real Sociedad II
42
43
Burgos
42
41
Fuenlabrada
42
39
Real Zaragoza
42
39
Alcorcón
42
37
Málaga
42
36

La Liga 2 Top Scorer

Players
P
#
41
24
Real Oviedo
Borja Bastón
40
22
SD Eibar
Stoichkov
40
21
Real Valladolid
Shon Weissman
38
20
FC Cartagena
Rubén Castro
41
20
Almería
Umar Sadiq
36
18
Mirandés
Sergio Camello
36
15
Huesca
Jaime Seoane
39
14
Sporting Gijón
Uroš Đurđević
36
14
Las Palmas
Jonathan Viera
34
14

La Liga 2 Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Luis Mario Milla Alvéndiz
22
6.09
Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo
23
5.70
Gorka Sagues Oscoz
22
5.64
Aitor Gorostegui Fernández Ortega
20
5.50
Oliver De La Fuente Ramos
21
5.33
Álvaro Moreno Aragón
19
5.21
David Gálvez Rascón
22
4.95
Rubén Ávalos Barrera
20
4.95
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
21
4.90
Alejandro Quintero González
21
4.86
José Antonio López Toca
22
4.86
Rafael Sánchez López
21
4.86
Iosu Galech Apezteguía
22
4.50
Jon Ander González Esteban
21
4.43
Iván Caparrós Hernández
21
4.38
Francisco José Hernández Maeso
22
4.32
Juan Luis Pulido Santana
21
4.19
Javier Iglesias Villanueva
23
3.96
Raúl Martín González Francés
20
3.95
Víctor García Verdura
21
3.86
Saúl Ais Reig
21
3.38
Alexis Carlos Pulido Santana
1
3.00
Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez
21
2.76

La Liga 2 Fixtures

Friday, 13th August, 2021
Huesca
2-0FT
SD Eibar
Real Zaragoza
0-0FT
UD Ibiza
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Real Sociedad II
1-0FT
Leganés
Girona
2-0FT
Amorebieta
Ponferradina
1-0FT
Alcorcón
Sunday, 15th August, 2021
Sporting Gijón
1-0FT
Burgos
Real Oviedo
2-2FT
Lugo
Las Palmas
1-1FT
Real Valladolid
Fuenlabrada
1-2FT
Tenerife
Monday, 16th August, 2021
Málaga
0-0FT
Mirandés
FC Cartagena
1-3FT
Almería
Friday, 20th August, 2021
Real Valladolid
2-0FT
Real Zaragoza
Almería
2-1FT
Real Oviedo
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Lugo
0-0FT
Real Sociedad II
Tenerife
0-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Alcorcón
0-2FT
Fuenlabrada
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
UD Ibiza
2-2FT
Málaga
SD Eibar
0-1FT
Ponferradina
Girona
0-0FT
Las Palmas
Huesca
2-0FT
FC Cartagena
Monday, 23rd August, 2021
Mirandés
2-0FT
Amorebieta
Leganés
0-0FT
Burgos
Friday, 27th August, 2021
Las Palmas
2-1FT
Huesca
Málaga
1-0FT
Alcorcón
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Sporting Gijón
2-1FT
Mirandés
Leganés
1-2FT
UD Ibiza
Real Oviedo
0-0FT
Tenerife
Ponferradina
2-1FT
Girona
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
Amorebieta
2-1FT
Almería
Lugo
0-2FT
Real Valladolid
Real Sociedad II
0-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Burgos
0-1FT
SD Eibar
Monday, 30th August, 2021
Real Zaragoza
0-1FT
FC Cartagena
Friday, 3rd September, 2021
Girona
1-2FT
Sporting Gijón
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
SD Eibar
1-1FT
Leganés
Tenerife
2-0FT
Ponferradina
FC Cartagena
1-0FT
Real Sociedad II
Almería
2-0FT
Málaga
Fuenlabrada
1-1FT
Lugo
Sunday, 5th September, 2021
Burgos
3-0FT
Real Valladolid
UD Ibiza
1-1FT
Amorebieta
Mirandés
4-2FT
Las Palmas
Alcorcón
1-2FT
Real Zaragoza
Monday, 6th September, 2021
Huesca
1-2FT
Real Oviedo
Friday, 10th September, 2021
Sporting Gijón
2-1FT
Leganés
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Real Sociedad II
2-3FT
SD Eibar
Amorebieta
2-2FT
Burgos
Las Palmas
1-1FT
UD Ibiza
Mirandés
1-3FT
Alcorcón
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Real Oviedo
2-0FT
FC Cartagena
Real Valladolid
0-2FT
Tenerife
Ponferradina
1-0FT
Almería
Fuenlabrada
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
2-0FT
Girona
Monday, 13th September, 2021
Lugo
3-2FT
Huesca
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Alcorcón
0-4FT
Almería
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
UD Ibiza
1-1FT
Real Oviedo
Leganés
1-0FT
Amorebieta
Real Zaragoza
1-1FT
Real Sociedad II
Girona
1-0FT
Real Valladolid
FC Cartagena
2-1FT
Lugo
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Huesca
0-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Ponferradina
4-0FT
Málaga
Tenerife
1-2FT
Mirandés
SD Eibar
3-2FT
Sporting Gijón
Monday, 20th September, 2021
Burgos
0-0FT
Las Palmas
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Real Sociedad II
0-2FT
Huesca
Almería
3-1FT
Tenerife
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
UD Ibiza
2-0FT
Burgos
Las Palmas
2-1FT
Ponferradina
Amorebieta
1-1FT
SD Eibar
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Mirandés
1-2FT
Leganés
Sporting Gijón
2-1FT
Málaga
Real Oviedo
0-0FT
Girona
Lugo
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Real Valladolid
2-0FT
Alcorcón
Monday, 27th September, 2021
Fuenlabrada
2-1FT
FC Cartagena
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Ponferradina
2-2FT
Real Valladolid
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Huesca
1-2FT
Tenerife
Amorebieta
1-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Real Zaragoza
0-0FT
Real Oviedo
Alcorcón
1-4FT
Real Sociedad II
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
SD Eibar
3-1FT
UD Ibiza
Málaga
1-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Las Palmas
4-1FT
FC Cartagena
Burgos
1-0FT
Mirandés
Leganés
1-1FT
Lugo
Monday, 4th October, 2021
Girona
1-2FT
Almería
Friday, 8th October, 2021
Real Valladolid
1-1FT
Málaga
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Lugo
1-0FT
Girona
Mirandés
3-3FT
SD Eibar
Almería
1-1FT
Las Palmas
Real Oviedo
1-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Real Sociedad II
1-1FT
Ponferradina
FC Cartagena
5-1FT
UD Ibiza
Tenerife
2-1FT
Amorebieta
Alcorcón
1-0FT
Burgos
Fuenlabrada
2-1FT
Leganés
Monday, 11th October, 2021
Real Zaragoza
0-0FT
Huesca
Friday, 15th October, 2021
SD Eibar
1-0FT
Almería
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Girona
1-3FT
Huesca
Amorebieta
2-3FT
FC Cartagena
Las Palmas
2-1FT
Tenerife
Málaga
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Sporting Gijón
1-0FT
Alcorcón
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
UD Ibiza
0-2FT
Mirandés
Leganés
0-2FT
Real Valladolid
Burgos
1-1FT
Lugo
Real Sociedad II
1-1FT
Real Oviedo
Ponferradina
0-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Tuesday, 19th October, 2021
FC Cartagena
1-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Huesca
0-0FT
Málaga
Tenerife
0-1FT
SD Eibar
Wednesday, 20th October, 2021
Fuenlabrada
0-0FT
Amorebieta
Real Valladolid
1-1FT
UD Ibiza
Lugo
2-0FT
Las Palmas
Alcorcón
3-3FT
Leganés
Thursday, 21st October, 2021
Almería
3-1FT
Real Sociedad II
Real Zaragoza
1-1FT
Ponferradina
Mirandés
1-2FT
Girona
Real Oviedo
1-3FT
Burgos
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
SD Eibar
2-1FT
FC Cartagena
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
UD Ibiza
3-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Sporting Gijón
1-2FT
Real Valladolid
Málaga
1-0FT
Lugo
Leganés
1-2FT
Tenerife
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Mirandés
1-4FT
Almería
Amorebieta
1-2FT
Real Sociedad II
Ponferradina
1-2FT
Real Oviedo
Burgos
3-1FT
Huesca
Las Palmas
3-0FT
Alcorcón
Monday, 25th October, 2021
Girona
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Almería
1-0FT
Leganés
Real Sociedad II
0-1FT
Las Palmas
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Huesca
1-1FT
Amorebieta
Lugo
1-1FT
Sporting Gijón
FC Cartagena
0-1FT
Ponferradina
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Fuenlabrada
1-2FT
Girona
Real Oviedo
2-1FT
Málaga
Real Valladolid
2-0FT
SD Eibar
Real Zaragoza
1-1FT
Mirandés
Monday, 1st November, 2021
Alcorcón
0-2FT
UD Ibiza
Tenerife
4-0FT
Burgos
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Ponferradina
1-1FT
Huesca
Sporting Gijón
0-1FT
Almería
Leganés
1-1FT
FC Cartagena
Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021
Mirandés
3-2FT
Lugo
Amorebieta
4-1FT
Real Valladolid
SD Eibar
1-0FT
Real Oviedo
Las Palmas
2-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Thursday, 4th November, 2021
Burgos
0-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Girona
3-1FT
Alcorcón
Málaga
2-1FT
Real Sociedad II
UD Ibiza
0-0FT
Tenerife
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Huesca
0-2FT
Leganés
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Lugo
1-2FT
Ponferradina
Real Oviedo
1-1FT
Las Palmas
Real Valladolid
3-1FT
Mirandés
Fuenlabrada
0-0FT
SD Eibar
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Alcorcón
2-2FT
Amorebieta
Real Zaragoza
2-0FT
Sporting Gijón
FC Cartagena
3-1FT
Málaga
Almería
2-0FT
Burgos
Real Sociedad II
0-1FT
UD Ibiza
Monday, 8th November, 2021
Tenerife
2-1FT
Girona
Friday, 12th November, 2021
Sporting Gijón
0-1FT
Real Sociedad II
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Real Valladolid
3-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Mirandés
0-1FT
Huesca
SD Eibar
2-1FT
Alcorcón
Las Palmas
2-3FT
Real Zaragoza
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Amorebieta
1-3FT
Lugo
Girona
2-0FT
FC Cartagena
UD Ibiza
0-1FT
Almería
Leganés
0-0FT
Real Oviedo
Burgos
1-0FT
Ponferradina
Monday, 15th November, 2021
Málaga
1-0FT
Tenerife
Friday, 19th November, 2021
Fuenlabrada
1-1FT
Mirandés
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Real Oviedo
2-0FT
Amorebieta
Málaga
2-1FT
Las Palmas
Almería
3-1FT
Real Valladolid
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
FC Cartagena
1-0FT
Burgos
Lugo
2-2FT
SD Eibar
Tenerife
1-0FT
Alcorcón
Huesca
0-0FT
UD Ibiza
Ponferradina
4-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Monday, 22nd November, 2021
Real Sociedad II
1-2FT
Girona
Real Zaragoza
0-2FT
Leganés
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Mirandés
1-1FT
Real Oviedo
Alcorcón
1-1FT
Lugo
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Burgos
3-0FT
Málaga
Sporting Gijón
1-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Almería
0-0FT
Huesca
Real Valladolid
2-0FT
FC Cartagena
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Leganés
4-1FT
Las Palmas
UD Ibiza
0-1FT
Ponferradina
Amorebieta
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Tenerife
2-0FT
Real Sociedad II
Monday, 29th November, 2021
SD Eibar
4-2FT
Girona
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Huesca
3-2FT
Real Valladolid
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Fuenlabrada
1-1FT
Almería
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Ponferradina
2-1FT
Mirandés
Málaga
1-2FT
Amorebieta
Lugo
0-0FT
UD Ibiza
Real Oviedo
3-1FT
Alcorcón
Real Sociedad II
0-1FT
Burgos
Las Palmas
1-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Monday, 6th December, 2021
Real Zaragoza
1-0FT
SD Eibar
FC Cartagena
1-1FT
Tenerife
Girona
3-0FT
Leganés
Friday, 10th December, 2021
Sporting Gijón
1-1FT
Huesca
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Burgos
2-0FT
Fuenlabrada
UD Ibiza
1-1FT
Girona
Almería
3-0FT
Real Zaragoza
SD Eibar
2-2FT
Málaga
Tenerife
1-1FT
Lugo
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Leganés
1-1FT
Ponferradina
Real Valladolid
2-1FT
Real Oviedo
Alcorcón
1-1FT
FC Cartagena
Amorebieta
1-1FT
Las Palmas
Monday, 13th December, 2021
Mirandés
2-0FT
Real Sociedad II
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Girona
3-1FT
Burgos
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Málaga
0-2FT
Leganés
UD Ibiza
0-2FT
Sporting Gijón
Las Palmas
0-1FT
SD Eibar
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
Fuenlabrada
0-0FT
Real Oviedo
Ponferradina
1-1FT
Amorebieta
Real Zaragoza
0-2FT
Tenerife
FC Cartagena
3-0FT
Mirandés
Huesca
0-0FT
Alcorcón
Real Sociedad II
0-2FT
Real Valladolid
Friday, 31st December, 2021
Real Oviedo
2-0FT
Ponferradina
Burgos
2-2FT
Amorebieta
SD Eibar
3-2FT
Real Sociedad II
Sunday, 2nd January, 2022
Almería
0-1FT
FC Cartagena
Real Valladolid
1-0FT
Leganés
Sporting Gijón
1-1FT
Lugo
Huesca
0-1FT
Girona
Mirandés
2-0FT
Real Zaragoza
Fuenlabrada
1-2FT
UD Ibiza
Tenerife
0-1FT
Las Palmas
Monday, 3rd January, 2022
Alcorcón
0-1FT
Málaga
Friday, 7th January, 2022
Amorebieta
1-1FT
Tenerife
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
FC Cartagena
0-3FT
Huesca
UD Ibiza
6-2FT
Alcorcón
Real Valladolid
1-0FT
Burgos
Leganés
1-1FT
Real Sociedad II
Sunday, 9th January, 2022
Girona
2-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Lugo
2-1FT
Mirandés
Málaga
2-2FT
Sporting Gijón
Ponferradina
0-0FT
Real Zaragoza
Las Palmas
1-1FT
Almería
Monday, 10th January, 2022
Real Oviedo
1-1FT
SD Eibar
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Lugo
2-1FT
Almería
Friday, 21st January, 2022
Tenerife
4-0FT
Real Oviedo
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Real Zaragoza
0-0FT
Real Valladolid
Fuenlabrada
3-2FT
Las Palmas
Málaga
0-5FT
UD Ibiza
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Burgos
4-0FT
Leganés
Sporting Gijón
2-1FT
Amorebieta
Huesca
1-2FT
Ponferradina
Girona
1-1FT
Lugo
Alcorcón
0-0FT
Mirandés
Monday, 24th January, 2022
Almería
0-2FT
SD Eibar
Real Sociedad II
1-2FT
FC Cartagena
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Real Valladolid
1-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Amorebieta
1-0FT
Girona
Lugo
1-0FT
Burgos
SD Eibar
2-1FT
Huesca
Real Oviedo
2-0FT
Almería
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Leganés
1-0FT
Alcorcón
FC Cartagena
3-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Mirandés
3-0FT
Málaga
Las Palmas
0-0FT
Real Sociedad II
Ponferradina
1-2FT
Tenerife
Monday, 31st January, 2022
UD Ibiza
2-2FT
Real Zaragoza
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Almería
2-0FT
UD Ibiza
Burgos
3-1FT
Alcorcón
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Real Sociedad II
1-1FT
Lugo
Real Zaragoza
1-1FT
Málaga
Sporting Gijón
0-1FT
SD Eibar
Girona
3-0FT
Ponferradina
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Fuenlabrada
0-0FT
Real Valladolid
Amorebieta
1-1FT
Real Oviedo
FC Cartagena
0-2FT
Las Palmas
Huesca
4-0FT
Mirandés
Tenerife
0-0FT
Leganés
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Leganés
2-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Mirandés
0-3FT
Sporting Gijón
Real Valladolid
2-2FT
Girona
UD Ibiza
2-1FT
FC Cartagena
Málaga
0-1FT
Almería
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
SD Eibar
0-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Real Oviedo
3-3FT
Huesca
Lugo
1-1FT
Amorebieta
Alcorcón
0-2FT
Tenerife
Las Palmas
0-2FT
Burgos
Monday, 14th February, 2022
Ponferradina
3-2FT
Real Sociedad II
Friday, 18th February, 2022
FC Cartagena
2-3FT
Real Valladolid
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Real Zaragoza
2-1FT
Las Palmas
Tenerife
2-0FT
UD Ibiza
Girona
0-1FT
SD Eibar
Real Sociedad II
2-0FT
Málaga
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Fuenlabrada
2-2FT
Alcorcón
Burgos
0-1FT
Real Oviedo
Huesca
1-0FT
Lugo
Sporting Gijón
2-3FT
Ponferradina
Almería
2-1FT
Mirandés
Monday, 21st February, 2022
Amorebieta
1-3FT
Leganés
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Almería
3-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Mirandés
2-1FT
Tenerife
UD Ibiza
2-1FT
Huesca
Real Oviedo
0-1FT
Real Sociedad II
Las Palmas
2-2FT
Lugo
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
SD Eibar
2-0FT
Burgos
Sporting Gijón
1-2FT
Real Zaragoza
Leganés
1-1FT
Girona
Real Valladolid
5-1FT
Amorebieta
Alcorcón
2-2FT
Ponferradina
Monday, 28th February, 2022
Málaga
1-1FT
FC Cartagena
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Real Zaragoza
2-0FT
Almería
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Huesca
0-0FT
Las Palmas
Fuenlabrada
1-2FT
Burgos
Tenerife
1-4FT
Real Valladolid
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Lugo
1-0FT
Alcorcón
Ponferradina
1-1FT
UD Ibiza
FC Cartagena
4-1FT
SD Eibar
Leganés
2-0FT
Mirandés
Amorebieta
1-2FT
Málaga
Girona
2-1FT
Real Oviedo
Monday, 7th March, 2022
Real Sociedad II
2-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Real Zaragoza
2-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Mirandés
2-1FT
FC Cartagena
UD Ibiza
1-1FT
Leganés
Las Palmas
1-3FT
Girona
Almería
3-3FT
Lugo
Málaga
0-0FT
Ponferradina
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Burgos
0-0FT
Real Sociedad II
SD Eibar
1-0FT
Amorebieta
Sporting Gijón
1-2FT
Tenerife
Alcorcón
1-0FT
Huesca
Real Oviedo
3-0FT
Real Valladolid
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Huesca
1-0FT
Burgos
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Real Sociedad II
1-3FT
Mirandés
FC Cartagena
3-0FT
Real Zaragoza
Fuenlabrada
1-0FT
Málaga
Lugo
1-1FT
Real Oviedo
Real Valladolid
0-1FT
Las Palmas
Girona
5-1FT
UD Ibiza
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Amorebieta
0-0FT
Alcorcón
Ponferradina
2-2FT
SD Eibar
Leganés
1-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Monday, 21st March, 2022
Tenerife
0-1FT
Almería
Friday, 25th March, 2022
Real Zaragoza
1-1FT
Amorebieta
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
UD Ibiza
2-2FT
Real Sociedad II
SD Eibar
1-0FT
Lugo
Sporting Gijón
4-1FT
FC Cartagena
Real Oviedo
3-0FT
Fuenlabrada
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Mirandés
3-1FT
Ponferradina
Burgos
1-0FT
Tenerife
Málaga
0-2FT
Huesca
Alcorcón
1-2FT
Real Valladolid
Almería
0-1FT
Girona
Monday, 28th March, 2022
Las Palmas
4-2FT
Leganés
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Girona
1-0FT
Málaga
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Real Valladolid
4-1FT
Lugo
Real Sociedad II
2-4FT
Alcorcón
Amorebieta
3-1FT
UD Ibiza
Tenerife
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
FC Cartagena
1-2FT
Real Oviedo
Ponferradina
1-2FT
Las Palmas
Burgos
0-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Huesca
1-1FT
Almería
SD Eibar
1-1FT
Mirandés
Monday, 4th April, 2022
Leganés
3-2FT
Fuenlabrada
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Lugo
1-0FT
FC Cartagena
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Real Sociedad II
1-2FT
Tenerife
Málaga
2-2FT
Real Valladolid
Alcorcón
1-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Las Palmas
1-0FT
Amorebieta
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Fuenlabrada
2-3FT
Huesca
Real Zaragoza
1-0FT
Girona
Mirandés
3-1FT
Burgos
Real Oviedo
1-0FT
Leganés
UD Ibiza
2-0FT
SD Eibar
Monday, 11th April, 2022
Almería
3-0FT
Ponferradina
Friday, 15th April, 2022
SD Eibar
2-2FT
Las Palmas
Amorebieta
1-0FT
Mirandés
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Leganés
0-3FT
Málaga
Real Valladolid
2-2FT
Almería
Sporting Gijón
0-1FT
Real Oviedo
FC Cartagena
3-1FT
Alcorcón
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Ponferradina
3-1FT
Lugo
Burgos
2-1FT
UD Ibiza
Tenerife
3-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Huesca
1-1FT
Real Zaragoza
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Girona
2-0FT
Real Sociedad II
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Tenerife
0-0FT
Huesca
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Real Sociedad II
2-1FT
Amorebieta
FC Cartagena
3-0FT
Girona
Fuenlabrada
2-3FT
Ponferradina
Málaga
1-3FT
SD Eibar
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Alcorcón
1-2FT
Real Oviedo
Mirandés
0-1FT
Real Valladolid
UD Ibiza
1-1FT
Las Palmas
Lugo
0-0FT
Leganés
Real Zaragoza
0-0FT
Burgos
Monday, 25th April, 2022
Almería
1-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Las Palmas
2-1FT
Málaga
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Real Oviedo
3-0FT
Mirandés
SD Eibar
2-0FT
Real Zaragoza
Burgos
0-2FT
Almería
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Amorebieta
2-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Sporting Gijón
0-1FT
UD Ibiza
Alcorcón
0-1FT
Girona
Lugo
0-2FT
Tenerife
Ponferradina
4-2FT
FC Cartagena
Monday, 2nd May, 2022
Leganés
2-1FT
Huesca
Real Valladolid
1-2FT
Real Sociedad II
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Las Palmas
1-0FT
Mirandés
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Huesca
1-1FT
Sporting Gijón
Fuenlabrada
1-2FT
Real Sociedad II
Málaga
0-0FT
Real Oviedo
Almería
3-0FT
Amorebieta
Ponferradina
3-1FT
Burgos
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
FC Cartagena
0-0FT
Leganés
SD Eibar
0-2FT
Real Valladolid
Real Zaragoza
0-3FT
Alcorcón
UD Ibiza
1-1FT
Lugo
Monday, 9th May, 2022
Girona
0-1FT
Tenerife
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Real Sociedad II
0-2FT
Almería
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Amorebieta
1-0FT
Huesca
Lugo
1-3FT
Fuenlabrada
Burgos
1-1FT
FC Cartagena
Real Valladolid
2-0FT
Ponferradina
Leganés
2-3FT
SD Eibar
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Alcorcón
0-2FT
Las Palmas
Mirandés
4-0FT
UD Ibiza
Sporting Gijón
2-1FT
Girona
Tenerife
0-2FT
Málaga
Monday, 16th May, 2022
Real Oviedo
3-3FT
Real Zaragoza
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Real Zaragoza
1-0FT
Lugo
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
FC Cartagena
5-0FT
Amorebieta
Málaga
0-1FT
Burgos
Huesca
3-2FT
Real Sociedad II
Fuenlabrada
0-0FT
Sporting Gijón
Ponferradina
0-3FT
Leganés
SD Eibar
2-0FT
Tenerife
Las Palmas
2-1FT
Real Oviedo
Almería
1-1FT
Alcorcón
Girona
2-0FT
Mirandés
UD Ibiza
1-2FT
Real Valladolid
Friday, 27th May, 2022
Mirandés
5-1FT
Fuenlabrada
Real Sociedad II
1-2FT
Real Zaragoza
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Lugo
1-0FT
Málaga
Amorebieta
1-0FT
Ponferradina
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
Tenerife
1-2FT
FC Cartagena
Leganés
2-2FT
Almería
Sporting Gijón
0-1FT
Las Palmas
Alcorcón
1-0FT
SD Eibar
Real Oviedo
3-2FT
UD Ibiza
Real Valladolid
3-0FT
Huesca
Burgos
0-0FT
Girona
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Tenerife
1-0FT
Las Palmas
Thursday, 2nd June, 2022
Girona
0-1FT
SD Eibar
Saturday, 4th June, 2022
Las Palmas
1-2FT
Tenerife
Sunday, 5th June, 2022
SD Eibar
0-2FT
Girona
Saturday, 11th June, 2022
Girona
0-0FT
Tenerife
Sunday, 19th June, 2022
Tenerife
1-3FT
Girona

La Liga 2 League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Almería
42
24
9
9
81
Real Valladolid
42
24
9
9
81
SD Eibar
42
23
11
8
80
Las Palmas
42
19
13
10
70
Tenerife
42
20
9
13
69
Girona
42
20
8
14
68
Real Oviedo
42
17
17
8
68
Ponferradina
42
17
12
13
63
FC Cartagena
42
18
6
18
60
Real Zaragoza
42
12
20
10
56
Burgos
42
15
10
17
55
Leganés
42
13
15
14
54
Huesca
42
13
15
14
54
Mirandés
42
15
7
20
52
UD Ibiza
42
12
16
14
52
Lugo
42
10
20
12
50
Sporting Gijón
42
11
13
18
46
Málaga
42
11
12
19
45
Amorebieta
42
9
16
17
43
Real Sociedad II
42
10
10
22
40
Fuenlabrada
42
6
15
21
33
Alcorcón
42
6
11
25
29

It's Almería who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 81 points after 42 games. The recent form for Almería looks like this: WWWDD. They are followed by Real Valladolid, who is currently 0 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Alcorcón with 29 points from 42 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons