National Division Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    240
  • Home Wins
    10745%
  • Draws
    4017%
  • Away Wins
    9339%
  • Total Goals
    7703.21
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    23196%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    19581%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    14962%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    9640%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3341.39
  • 2H Goals
    4331.80
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    18175%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    9540%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    20887%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    12853%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1770.74
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2260.94
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1570.65
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2070.86
  • Most Goals in 1H
    6728%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    11950%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    5322%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    9043.77
  • Home Cards
    4291.79
  • Away Cards
    4751.98
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    14661%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    13456%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    10644%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    8535%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    5925%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    12452%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    10443%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    16970%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    13965.82
  • Home Corners
    7162.98
  • Away Corners
    6802.83
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    13958%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    11849%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    9740%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    7833%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    6125%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    4318%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    3314%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    208%

National Division Team Stats

Teams
P
#
F91 Dudelange
30
78
Progrès Niedercorn
30
68
Fola Esch
30
64
Swift Hesperange
30
61
Differdange 03
30
58
Racing
30
56
UNA Strassen
30
53
Victoria Rosport
30
45
Etzella Ettelbrück
30
45
Jeunesse d'Esch
30
44
Hostert
30
42
Wiltz
30
42
UT Pétange
30
40
Mondorf-les-Bains
30
38
Rodange
30
23
RM Hamm Benfica
30
13

National Division Top Scorer

National Division Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Här Müller
3
5.33
Admir Civovic
8
4.38
Antonio Sgura
14
4.36
Sergio Rodrigues
9
4.11
Jasmin Šabotić
20
4.10
Cedric Biever
9
3.89
Ricardo Morais
18
3.72
Alain Durieux
19
3.68
Laurent Kopriwa
17
3.65
Jérémy Muller
12
3.58
Laurent Wilmes
12
3.25
Ivo Torres
12
2.92
Frank Bourgnon
13
2.85
M Bourgnon
2
2.50
Luca D'Angelo
4
2.25
Antonio Manuel Martins Ferreira
7
2.14
Ivo Manuel Torres da Rocha Fernandes
5
2.00
Daniel Mateus
3
1.67
Sergio Paulo Rodrigues de Oliveira
1
0.00
David Mateus Santos
1
0.00
Luc Wilmes
1
0.00

National Division Fixtures

Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Racing
0-3FT
Swift Hesperange
Sunday, 8th August, 2021
Mondorf-les-Bains
2-0FT
Fola Esch
Hostert
3-1FT
Rodange
Etzella Ettelbrück
1-3FT
Victoria Rosport
Jeunesse d'Esch
5-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
UT Pétange
1-2FT
UNA Strassen
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Progrès Niedercorn
2-2FT
F91 Dudelange
Wiltz
2-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
RM Hamm Benfica
0-6FT
Hostert
UNA Strassen
0-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Victoria Rosport
0-3FT
Differdange 03
Rodange
0-1FT
Racing
Sunday, 15th August, 2021
Fola Esch
2-0FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Swift Hesperange
0-2FT
UT Pétange
Wednesday, 18th August, 2021
Progrès Niedercorn
3-0FT
Differdange 03
F91 Dudelange
3-0FT
Wiltz
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Racing
1-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Mondorf-les-Bains
1-2FT
Swift Hesperange
Hostert
1-3FT
Wiltz
Etzella Ettelbrück
2-3FT
UNA Strassen
Jeunesse d'Esch
0-3FT
F91 Dudelange
Victoria Rosport
0-2FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Differdange 03
1-1FT
Fola Esch
Monday, 23rd August, 2021
UT Pétange
3-0FT
Rodange
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Progrès Niedercorn
2-1FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
F91 Dudelange
2-2FT
Hostert
Wiltz
2-3FT
Racing
Swift Hesperange
5-2FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
RM Hamm Benfica
0-3FT
UT Pétange
Rodange
1-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
UNA Strassen
0-1FT
Differdange 03
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Fola Esch
2-0FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Differdange 03
0-0FT
Swift Hesperange
UT Pétange
0-1FT
Wiltz
Racing
3-4FT
F91 Dudelange
Mondorf-les-Bains
3-2FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Hostert
0-3FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Etzella Ettelbrück
3-0FT
Rodange
Victoria Rosport
1-2FT
UNA Strassen
Wednesday, 15th September, 2021
Fola Esch
4-4FT
Victoria Rosport
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Progrès Niedercorn
3-1FT
Hostert
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
RM Hamm Benfica
1-3FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
F91 Dudelange
3-1FT
UT Pétange
Wiltz
1-2FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Jeunesse d'Esch
0-2FT
Racing
Swift Hesperange
1-1FT
Victoria Rosport
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Rodange
1-4FT
Differdange 03
UNA Strassen
2-2FT
Fola Esch
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
Differdange 03
3-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
UT Pétange
0-1FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Racing
7-0FT
Hostert
Fola Esch
2-1FT
Swift Hesperange
Mondorf-les-Bains
0-1FT
F91 Dudelange
Etzella Ettelbrück
3-1FT
Wiltz
UNA Strassen
2-1FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Victoria Rosport
3-2FT
Rodange
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Progrès Niedercorn
0-2FT
Racing
F91 Dudelange
6-1FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Wiltz
2-1FT
Differdange 03
RM Hamm Benfica
1-0FT
Victoria Rosport
Rodange
1-2FT
Fola Esch
Hostert
0-1FT
UT Pétange
Jeunesse d'Esch
1-0FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Swift Hesperange
0-1FT
UNA Strassen
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Differdange 03
3-1FT
F91 Dudelange
UT Pétange
4-2FT
Racing
Fola Esch
2-1FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Mondorf-les-Bains
0-3FT
Hostert
Etzella Ettelbrück
2-1FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
UNA Strassen
4-1FT
Rodange
Swift Hesperange
1-1FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Victoria Rosport
5-1FT
Wiltz
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
RM Hamm Benfica
0-4FT
UNA Strassen
Racing
2-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Progrès Niedercorn
3-2FT
UT Pétange
Wiltz
1-1FT
Fola Esch
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
F91 Dudelange
4-1FT
Victoria Rosport
Rodange
2-3FT
Swift Hesperange
Jeunesse d'Esch
0-0FT
Differdange 03
Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021
Hostert
3-2FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Rodange
0-1FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Swift Hesperange
7-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Fola Esch
0-3FT
F91 Dudelange
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Differdange 03
1-4FT
Hostert
Mondorf-les-Bains
2-1FT
UT Pétange
Etzella Ettelbrück
1-2FT
Racing
UNA Strassen
3-2FT
Wiltz
Victoria Rosport
2-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Progrès Niedercorn
3-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
UT Pétange
4-1FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Racing
3-1FT
Differdange 03
F91 Dudelange
1-1FT
UNA Strassen
Wiltz
2-3FT
Swift Hesperange
RM Hamm Benfica
1-2FT
Rodange
Hostert
1-3FT
Victoria Rosport
Jeunesse d'Esch
3-3FT
Fola Esch
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
RM Hamm Benfica
1-9FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Differdange 03
4-0FT
UT Pétange
Fola Esch
2-0FT
Hostert
Rodange
2-0FT
Wiltz
Etzella Ettelbrück
2-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
UNA Strassen
0-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Swift Hesperange
1-0FT
F91 Dudelange
Victoria Rosport
3-1FT
Racing
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Wiltz
1-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Progrès Niedercorn
6-0FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
F91 Dudelange
5-1FT
Rodange
Racing
0-1FT
Fola Esch
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
UT Pétange
0-3FT
Victoria Rosport
Mondorf-les-Bains
3-3FT
Differdange 03
Hostert
1-1FT
UNA Strassen
Jeunesse d'Esch
1-0FT
Swift Hesperange
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
UNA Strassen
3-0FT
Racing
Fola Esch
3-0FT
UT Pétange
Wiltz
1-3FT
Progrès Niedercorn
RM Hamm Benfica
0-4FT
F91 Dudelange
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Differdange 03
4-0FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Rodange
1-4FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Swift Hesperange
0-2FT
Hostert
Victoria Rosport
1-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
F91 Dudelange
1-2FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Differdange 03
4-0FT
Victoria Rosport
Racing
2-1FT
Rodange
Mondorf-les-Bains
1-1FT
UNA Strassen
Hostert
1-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Etzella Ettelbrück
2-3FT
Fola Esch
Jeunesse d'Esch
1-0FT
Wiltz
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Progrès Niedercorn
3-3FT
Victoria Rosport
Rodange
0-4FT
UT Pétange
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Fola Esch
2-4FT
Differdange 03
F91 Dudelange
1-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Wiltz
0-0FT
Hostert
RM Hamm Benfica
2-4FT
Racing
UNA Strassen
2-3FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Swift Hesperange
2-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Wednesday, 16th February, 2022
UT Pétange
0-3FT
Swift Hesperange
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Differdange 03
2-1FT
UNA Strassen
UT Pétange
3-1FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Racing
1-3FT
Wiltz
Mondorf-les-Bains
0-1FT
Rodange
Hostert
1-3FT
F91 Dudelange
Etzella Ettelbrück
0-2FT
Swift Hesperange
Jeunesse d'Esch
0-1FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Victoria Rosport
1-2FT
Fola Esch
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
F91 Dudelange
1-1FT
Racing
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Progrès Niedercorn
4-1FT
Fola Esch
Wiltz
3-2FT
UT Pétange
RM Hamm Benfica
0-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Rodange
0-2FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
UNA Strassen
2-2FT
Victoria Rosport
Jeunesse d'Esch
4-3FT
Hostert
Swift Hesperange
3-0FT
Differdange 03
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Etzella Ettelbrück
4-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Differdange 03
3-0FT
Rodange
UT Pétange
0-1FT
F91 Dudelange
Racing
0-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Fola Esch
0-0FT
UNA Strassen
Mondorf-les-Bains
2-0FT
Wiltz
Hostert
0-4FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Victoria Rosport
0-4FT
Swift Hesperange
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Progrès Niedercorn
0-2FT
UNA Strassen
F91 Dudelange
2-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Wiltz
1-2FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
RM Hamm Benfica
0-1FT
Differdange 03
Rodange
0-2FT
Victoria Rosport
Hostert
1-4FT
Racing
Jeunesse d'Esch
1-0FT
UT Pétange
Swift Hesperange
1-1FT
Fola Esch
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Racing
3-3FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Fola Esch
8-0FT
Rodange
UT Pétange
3-0FT
Hostert
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Differdange 03
3-1FT
Wiltz
Mondorf-les-Bains
1-5FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Etzella Ettelbrück
0-4FT
F91 Dudelange
UNA Strassen
0-2FT
Swift Hesperange
Victoria Rosport
1-1FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Racing
0-0FT
UT Pétange
Progrès Niedercorn
2-2FT
Swift Hesperange
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
F91 Dudelange
1-0FT
Differdange 03
Wiltz
1-1FT
Victoria Rosport
RM Hamm Benfica
0-7FT
Fola Esch
Rodange
1-0FT
UNA Strassen
Hostert
1-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Jeunesse d'Esch
5-1FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Differdange 03
1-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
UT Pétange
0-0FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Fola Esch
2-1FT
Wiltz
Mondorf-les-Bains
2-3FT
Racing
Etzella Ettelbrück
1-0FT
Hostert
UNA Strassen
4-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Swift Hesperange
2-0FT
Rodange
Victoria Rosport
0-5FT
F91 Dudelange
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Progrès Niedercorn
1-2FT
Rodange
UT Pétange
1-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Racing
1-2FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
F91 Dudelange
2-3FT
Fola Esch
Wiltz
1-1FT
UNA Strassen
RM Hamm Benfica
0-4FT
Swift Hesperange
Hostert
0-0FT
Differdange 03
Jeunesse d'Esch
2-0FT
Victoria Rosport
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Differdange 03
4-0FT
Racing
Fola Esch
1-0FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Rodange
1-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Mondorf-les-Bains
2-1FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Etzella Ettelbrück
0-1FT
UT Pétange
UNA Strassen
3-1FT
F91 Dudelange
Swift Hesperange
3-2FT
Wiltz
Victoria Rosport
2-2FT
Hostert
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Racing
2-1FT
Victoria Rosport
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Progrès Niedercorn
5-1FT
RM Hamm Benfica
UT Pétange
1-2FT
Differdange 03
F91 Dudelange
1-0FT
Swift Hesperange
Wiltz
2-0FT
Rodange
Mondorf-les-Bains
2-1FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
Hostert
2-3FT
Fola Esch
Jeunesse d'Esch
1-2FT
UNA Strassen
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Victoria Rosport
1-1FT
UT Pétange
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Fola Esch
2-0FT
Racing
RM Hamm Benfica
0-6FT
Wiltz
Etzella Ettelbrück
1-1FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Differdange 03
1-0FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Rodange
0-2FT
F91 Dudelange
UNA Strassen
4-0FT
Hostert
Swift Hesperange
1-1FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Progrès Niedercorn
2-1FT
Wiltz
UT Pétange
0-1FT
Fola Esch
Racing
6-1FT
UNA Strassen
F91 Dudelange
7-0FT
RM Hamm Benfica
Mondorf-les-Bains
3-1FT
Victoria Rosport
Hostert
1-3FT
Swift Hesperange
Etzella Ettelbrück
0-2FT
Differdange 03
Jeunesse d'Esch
1-0FT
Rodange
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
Differdange 03
2-0FT
Progrès Niedercorn
Fola Esch
1-1FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
Wiltz
0-3FT
F91 Dudelange
RM Hamm Benfica
1-3FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
Rodange
2-3FT
Hostert
UNA Strassen
2-2FT
UT Pétange
Swift Hesperange
2-0FT
Racing
Victoria Rosport
0-3FT
Etzella Ettelbrück

National Division League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
F91 Dudelange
30
21
4
5
67
Differdange 03
30
19
5
6
62
Fola Esch
30
18
8
4
62
Swift Hesperange
30
18
6
6
60
Progrès Niedercorn
30
16
7
7
55
UNA Strassen
30
14
9
7
51
Racing
30
15
4
11
49
Jeunesse d'Esch
30
14
5
11
47
Mondorf-les-Bains
30
10
7
13
37
Etzella Ettelbrück
30
12
1
17
37
UT Pétange
30
10
5
15
35
Victoria Rosport
30
8
9
13
33
Wiltz
30
9
4
17
31
Hostert
30
8
6
16
30
Rodange
30
6
1
23
19
RM Hamm Benfica
30
1
1
28
4

It's F91 Dudelange who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 67 points after 30 games. The recent form for F91 Dudelange looks like this: LWWWW. They are followed by Differdange 03, who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is RM Hamm Benfica with 4 points from 30 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons