FAW Championship Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    449
  • Home Wins
    19844%
  • Draws
    8820%
  • Away Wins
    16336%
  • Total Goals
    15453.44
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    43096%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    38586%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    29866%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    19644%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    5391.20
  • 2H Goals
    6061.35
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    26559%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    16837%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    28664%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    18040%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    2860.64
  • Home Goals (2H)
    3320.74
  • Away Goals (1H)
    2530.56
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2740.61
  • Most Goals in 1H
    11325%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    14833%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    8218%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    6311.41
  • Home Cards
    2960.66
  • Away Cards
    3350.75
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    11425%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    9020%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    7016%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    4510%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    245%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    24655%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    20145%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    34376%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    13773.07
  • Home Corners
    7421.65
  • Away Corners
    6351.41
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    12728%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    11225%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    9521%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    8318%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    7116%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    5713%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    388%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    286%

FAW Championship Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Airbus UK
28
85
Pontypridd Town AFC
30
79
Briton Ferry
30
76
Cambrian & Clydach
30
73
Llantwit Major
30
73
Holywell
28
68
Colwyn Bay
28
60
Ammanford
30
58
Trefelin
30
58
Goytre United
29
55
Taff's Well
29
55
Llandudno
28
55
Carmarthen Town
30
52
Guilsfield
28
51
Ruthin Town
28
51
Buckley Town
28
48
Afan Lido
30
45
Llanidloes Town
28
44
Swansea University
30
44
Cwmbran Celtic
30
43
Risca United
30
43
Llanelli Town
30
43
Conwy Borough
28
42
Holyhead Hotspur
28
41
Undy Athletic
30
41
Penrhyncoch
28
39
Gresford Athletic
28
39
Prestatyn Town
28
34
Llanrhaeadr
28
23
Llangefni Town
28
19
Port Talbot Town
30
8
Bangor City
14
0

FAW Championship Top Scorer

FAW Championship Fixtures

Saturday, 24th July, 2021
Conwy Borough
1-0FT
Llangefni Town
Guilsfield
3-0FT
Llandudno
Penrhyncoch
1-1FT
Ruthin Town
Airbus UK
1-0FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Holywell
2-2FT
Llanidloes Town
Prestatyn Town
3-1FT
Llanrhaeadr
Port Talbot Town
0-4FT
Trefelin
Pontypridd Town AFC
1-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Risca United
2-3FT
Afan Lido
Llantwit Major
2-0FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Tuesday, 27th July, 2021
Trefelin
4-1FT
Undy Athletic
Conwy Borough
0-0FT
Gresford Athletic
Cambrian & Clydach
5-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Ammanford
4-3FT
Briton Ferry
Goytre United
4-0FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Guilsfield
1-1FT
Buckley Town
Penrhyncoch
0-1FT
Bangor City
Holyhead Hotspur
0-0FT
Colwyn Bay
Holywell
1-1FT
Ruthin Town
Llanidloes Town
0-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Prestatyn Town
1-1FT
Llandudno
Carmarthen Town
0-1FT
Llantwit Major
Risca United
1-1FT
Llanelli Town
Afan Lido
0-3FT
Swansea University
Airbus UK
5-0FT
Llangefni Town
Pontypridd Town AFC
4-3FT
Taff's Well
Friday, 30th July, 2021
Afan Lido
1-2FT
Llanelli Town
Ammanford
2-4FT
Taff's Well
Saturday, 31st July, 2021
Conwy Borough
1-3FT
Llanidloes Town
Cambrian & Clydach
3-3FT
Llantwit Major
Colwyn Bay
0-1FT
Ruthin Town
Goytre United
2-1FT
Undy Athletic
Guilsfield
3-0FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Airbus UK
1-4FT
Bangor City
Holywell
2-3FT
Buckley Town
Prestatyn Town
1-2FT
Gresford Athletic
Llanrhaeadr
1-3FT
Llandudno
Llangefni Town
1-5FT
Penrhyncoch
Port Talbot Town
0-7FT
Briton Ferry
Trefelin
2-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Cwmbran Celtic
0-1FT
Swansea University
Tuesday, 10th August, 2021
Llanrhaeadr
0-2FT
Guilsfield
Cambrian & Clydach
3-0FT
Briton Ferry
Gresford Athletic
0-1FT
Airbus UK
Buckley Town
5-0FT
Ruthin Town
Bangor City
3-3FT
Llandudno
Llanelli Town
3-3FT
Trefelin
Ammanford
1-3FT
Llantwit Major
Goytre United
2-1FT
Swansea University
Holyhead Hotspur
2-0FT
Llangefni Town
Llanidloes Town
2-2FT
Penrhyncoch
Prestatyn Town
2-1FT
Holywell
Port Talbot Town
0-4FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Carmarthen Town
0-0FT
Taff's Well
Afan Lido
4-2FT
Undy Athletic
Colwyn Bay
1-2FT
Conwy Borough
Pontypridd Town AFC
2-1FT
Risca United
Friday, 13th August, 2021
Llanelli Town
0-4FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Briton Ferry
2-1FT
Goytre United
Swansea University
2-1FT
Ammanford
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Conwy Borough
3-2FT
Llanrhaeadr
Guilsfield
4-2FT
Bangor City
Penrhyncoch
0-4FT
Colwyn Bay
Friday, 20th August, 2021
Gresford Athletic
0-2FT
Guilsfield
Bangor City
3-1FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Llanelli Town
2-0FT
Carmarthen Town
Taff's Well
2-1FT
Afan Lido
Briton Ferry
6-0FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Swansea University
0-2FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Undy Athletic
1-8FT
Ammanford
Colwyn Bay
3-2FT
Llanidloes Town
Buckley Town
2-3FT
Penrhyncoch
Airbus UK
2-1FT
Ruthin Town
Holywell
1-2FT
Llandudno
Prestatyn Town
1-1FT
Conwy Borough
Llanrhaeadr
0-0FT
Llangefni Town
Trefelin
4-0FT
Risca United
Pontypridd Town AFC
8-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Llantwit Major
2-1FT
Goytre United
Tuesday, 24th August, 2021
Llanrhaeadr
1-1FT
Bangor City
Conwy Borough
1-4FT
Airbus UK
Cambrian & Clydach
2-2FT
Trefelin
Llanelli Town
1-1FT
Swansea University
Taff's Well
1-4FT
Llantwit Major
Llandudno
1-0FT
Ruthin Town
Llanidloes Town
2-3FT
Buckley Town
Llangefni Town
1-3FT
Colwyn Bay
Port Talbot Town
0-5FT
Undy Athletic
Carmarthen Town
1-4FT
Goytre United
Risca United
2-5FT
Briton Ferry
Afan Lido
0-1FT
Ammanford
Pontypridd Town AFC
3-0FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Friday, 27th August, 2021
Gresford Athletic
4-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Bangor City
6-0FT
Llangefni Town
Ammanford
2-3FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Risca United
1-1FT
Taff's Well
Afan Lido
1-6FT
Briton Ferry
Ruthin Town
1-5FT
Guilsfield
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Buckley Town
1-0FT
Colwyn Bay
Goytre United
3-0FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Llandudno
2-0FT
Conwy Borough
Airbus UK
6-0FT
Penrhyncoch
Holywell
1-2FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Prestatyn Town
1-1FT
Llanidloes Town
Port Talbot Town
0-6FT
Llanelli Town
Trefelin
2-5FT
Llantwit Major
Pontypridd Town AFC
5-1FT
Undy Athletic
Carmarthen Town
2-0FT
Swansea University
Tuesday, 7th September, 2021
Risca United
7-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Llandudno
1-0FT
Gresford Athletic
Friday, 10th September, 2021
Cambrian & Clydach
5-0FT
Afan Lido
Taff's Well
7-1FT
Port Talbot Town
Briton Ferry
3-1FT
Trefelin
Colwyn Bay
3-2FT
Prestatyn Town
Llangefni Town
2-3FT
Buckley Town
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Undy Athletic
1-2FT
Llanelli Town
Bangor City
0-2FT
Gresford Athletic
Goytre United
3-0FT
Ammanford
Swansea University
3-4FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Guilsfield
2-1FT
Conwy Borough
Penrhyncoch
2-3FT
Llandudno
Holyhead Hotspur
0-1FT
Ruthin Town
Llanidloes Town
2-6FT
Airbus UK
Llanrhaeadr
0-4FT
Holywell
Llantwit Major
2-0FT
Risca United
Cwmbran Celtic
1-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Llanelli Town
1-2FT
Llantwit Major
Taff's Well
3-0FT
Undy Athletic
Port Talbot Town
1-7FT
Ammanford
Afan Lido
1-2FT
Goytre United
Gresford Athletic
3-0FT
Llangefni Town
Pontypridd Town AFC
0-0FT
Briton Ferry
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Conwy Borough
0-0FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Guilsfield
2-2FT
Penrhyncoch
Llandudno
3-0FT
Llanidloes Town
Ruthin Town
3-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Airbus UK
4-1FT
Colwyn Bay
Holywell
3-3FT
Bangor City
Prestatyn Town
0-2FT
Buckley Town
Trefelin
3-4FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Carmarthen Town
3-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Risca United
4-0FT
Swansea University
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Carmarthen Town
1-0FT
Risca United
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021
Ruthin Town
3-2FT
Prestatyn Town
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Ammanford
1-2FT
Afan Lido
Goytre United
1-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Briton Ferry
3-1FT
Risca United
Gresford Athletic
0-0FT
Holywell
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Undy Athletic
5-2FT
Port Talbot Town
Colwyn Bay
1-2FT
Llandudno
Buckley Town
1-3FT
Airbus UK
Swansea University
2-2FT
Llanelli Town
Holyhead Hotspur
1-1FT
Penrhyncoch
Llanidloes Town
0-1FT
Guilsfield
Llanrhaeadr
2-3FT
Conwy Borough
Llangefni Town
0-6FT
Prestatyn Town
Trefelin
4-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Llantwit Major
4-2FT
Taff's Well
Cwmbran Celtic
1-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Conwy Borough
3-3FT
Buckley Town
Undy Athletic
2-3FT
Carmarthen Town
Bangor City
1-2FT
Ruthin Town
Taff's Well
1-1FT
Trefelin
Penrhyncoch
0-2FT
Prestatyn Town
Airbus UK
6-1FT
Holywell
Holyhead Hotspur
5-0FT
Gresford Athletic
Llangefni Town
2-0FT
Llanidloes Town
Llantwit Major
3-0FT
Afan Lido
Cwmbran Celtic
3-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Holyhead Hotspur
2-1FT
Llanrhaeadr
Llanidloes Town
2-3FT
Llangefni Town
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Conwy Borough
4-2FT
Bangor City
Llanelli Town
1-1FT
Taff's Well
Ammanford
3-4FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Port Talbot Town
1-3FT
Goytre United
Risca United
3-0FT
Undy Athletic
Afan Lido
5-2FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Ruthin Town
1-0FT
Gresford Athletic
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Guilsfield
1-0FT
Colwyn Bay
Llandudno
3-0FT
Buckley Town
Penrhyncoch
0-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Airbus UK
7-2FT
Prestatyn Town
Holywell
5-1FT
Llangefni Town
Llanidloes Town
1-1FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Trefelin
0-2FT
Swansea University
Pontypridd Town AFC
4-0FT
Llantwit Major
Carmarthen Town
1-1FT
Briton Ferry
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Cambrian & Clydach
5-0FT
Risca United
Briton Ferry
5-0FT
Taff's Well
Llandudno
3-0FT
Prestatyn Town
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Gresford Athletic
2-2FT
Conwy Borough
Colwyn Bay
4-3FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Goytre United
0-1FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Swansea University
2-1FT
Undy Athletic
Ruthin Town
2-3FT
Holywell
Afan Lido
0-4FT
Carmarthen Town
Llantwit Major
6-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Cwmbran Celtic
2-4FT
Llanelli Town
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Llanelli Town
3-2FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Taff's Well
3-3FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Risca United
1-1FT
Goytre United
Ruthin Town
0-1FT
Llangefni Town
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Undy Athletic
0-4FT
Briton Ferry
Llanrhaeadr
2-6FT
Colwyn Bay
Trefelin
1-2FT
Afan Lido
Llantwit Major
0-2FT
Swansea University
Conwy Borough
1-4FT
Holywell
Guilsfield
6-1FT
Prestatyn Town
Llandudno
0-2FT
Airbus UK
Penrhyncoch
2-1FT
Gresford Athletic
Holyhead Hotspur
1-2FT
Buckley Town
Llanidloes Town
5-2FT
Bangor City
Port Talbot Town
0-3FT
Carmarthen Town
Pontypridd Town AFC
4-0FT
Ammanford
Friday, 19th November, 2021
Buckley Town
4-2FT
Llanrhaeadr
Ammanford
2-2FT
Risca United
Goytre United
3-0FT
Llanelli Town
Briton Ferry
3-4FT
Llantwit Major
Airbus UK
2-2FT
Guilsfield
Llangefni Town
1-3FT
Llandudno
Carmarthen Town
1-1FT
Trefelin
Afan Lido
3-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Ruthin Town
6-1FT
Conwy Borough
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Gresford Athletic
2-2FT
Llanidloes Town
Prestatyn Town
5-1FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Cwmbran Celtic
1-2FT
Undy Athletic
Cambrian & Clydach
5-2FT
Taff's Well
Bangor City
0-3FT
Colwyn Bay
Swansea University
4-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Holywell
5-0FT
Penrhyncoch
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Ammanford
5-3FT
Trefelin
Llangefni Town
0-3FT
Airbus UK
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Llanrhaeadr
0-3FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Llanelli Town
3-1FT
Goytre United
Taff's Well
1-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Llangefni Town
0-3FT
Conwy Borough
Risca United
2-1FT
Ammanford
Colwyn Bay
2-1FT
Gresford Athletic
Pontypridd Town AFC
8-1FT
Afan Lido
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Undy Athletic
3-4FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Llanrhaeadr
3-2FT
Prestatyn Town
Port Talbot Town
0-2FT
Swansea University
Trefelin
0-2FT
Carmarthen Town
Llantwit Major
0-1FT
Briton Ferry
Llandudno
0-0FT
Guilsfield
Ruthin Town
5-1FT
Penrhyncoch
Holyhead Hotspur
1-2FT
Airbus UK
Llanidloes Town
1-1FT
Holywell
Friday, 10th December, 2021
Ammanford
0-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Goytre United
1-1FT
Risca United
Llandudno
2-0FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Afan Lido
1-3FT
Trefelin
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Gresford Athletic
2-0FT
Buckley Town
Cwmbran Celtic
0-3FT
Taff's Well
Conwy Borough
2-2FT
Penrhyncoch
Cambrian & Clydach
1-0FT
Llanelli Town
Briton Ferry
4-0FT
Undy Athletic
Swansea University
3-0FT
Llantwit Major
Ruthin Town
2-0FT
Llanidloes Town
Airbus UK
5-1FT
Llanrhaeadr
Llangefni Town
0-3FT
Guilsfield
Carmarthen Town
3-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Buckley Town
3-3FT
Holywell
Llanelli Town
2-0FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Taff's Well
2-1FT
Briton Ferry
Risca United
0-2FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Undy Athletic
3-1FT
Swansea University
Gresford Athletic
7-0FT
Prestatyn Town
Port Talbot Town
0-3FT
Llantwit Major
Trefelin
1-1FT
Ammanford
Llandudno
1-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Penrhyncoch
2-1FT
Llangefni Town
Holyhead Hotspur
1-1FT
Guilsfield
Llanidloes Town
4-3FT
Conwy Borough
Pontypridd Town AFC
1-3FT
Goytre United
Carmarthen Town
4-0FT
Afan Lido
Ruthin Town
4-2FT
Colwyn Bay
Friday, 21st January, 2022
Cambrian & Clydach
1-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Ammanford
3-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Goytre United
2-2FT
Afan Lido
Swansea University
2-2FT
Risca United
Guilsfield
0-0FT
Gresford Athletic
Llandudno
0-2FT
Holywell
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Undy Athletic
0-1FT
Taff's Well
Llantwit Major
3-0FT
Llanelli Town
Cwmbran Celtic
2-1FT
Trefelin
Conwy Borough
2-1FT
Prestatyn Town
Briton Ferry
0-0FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Penrhyncoch
1-0FT
Buckley Town
Ruthin Town
2-1FT
Airbus UK
Llanidloes Town
1-6FT
Colwyn Bay
Llangefni Town
1-2FT
Llanrhaeadr
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Llanelli Town
2-3FT
Undy Athletic
Ammanford
0-1FT
Goytre United
Ruthin Town
0-1FT
Llandudno
Airbus UK
3-1FT
Conwy Borough
Risca United
0-2FT
Llantwit Major
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Gresford Athletic
0-0FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Colwyn Bay
0-0FT
Llangefni Town
Buckley Town
2-1FT
Llanidloes Town
Holywell
3-0FT
Guilsfield
Prestatyn Town
0-1FT
Penrhyncoch
Port Talbot Town
0-1FT
Taff's Well
Trefelin
2-2FT
Briton Ferry
Pontypridd Town AFC
1-1FT
Swansea University
Carmarthen Town
3-0FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Afan Lido
1-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Colwyn Bay
5-1FT
Penrhyncoch
Guilsfield
1-2FT
Holywell
Prestatyn Town
0-0FT
Llangefni Town
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Taff's Well
2-1FT
Llanelli Town
Goytre United
6-1FT
Port Talbot Town
Briton Ferry
1-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Colwyn Bay
3-1FT
Buckley Town
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Undy Athletic
1-2FT
Risca United
Llantwit Major
3-1FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Cwmbran Celtic
0-5FT
Afan Lido
Conwy Borough
0-4FT
Llandudno
Cambrian & Clydach
3-0FT
Ammanford
Swansea University
3-3FT
Trefelin
Guilsfield
1-1FT
Ruthin Town
Penrhyncoch
1-1FT
Airbus UK
Holyhead Hotspur
1-0FT
Holywell
Llanrhaeadr
3-3FT
Gresford Athletic
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Llanelli Town
1-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Taff's Well
1-3FT
Risca United
Briton Ferry
1-2FT
Afan Lido
Buckley Town
1-1FT
Llangefni Town
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Undy Athletic
2-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Llantwit Major
2-1FT
Trefelin
Cwmbran Celtic
1-0FT
Ammanford
Conwy Borough
1-3FT
Guilsfield
Cambrian & Clydach
4-1FT
Goytre United
Swansea University
0-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Llandudno
4-0FT
Penrhyncoch
Airbus UK
3-0FT
Llanidloes Town
Holywell
5-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Prestatyn Town
0-0FT
Colwyn Bay
Tuesday, 1st March, 2022
Holywell
3-0FT
Colwyn Bay
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Llanelli Town
1-1FT
Risca United
Taff's Well
1-3FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Briton Ferry
1-0FT
Ammanford
Holyhead Hotspur
2-0FT
Conwy Borough
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Undy Athletic
1-2FT
Trefelin
Colwyn Bay
0-3FT
Airbus UK
Buckley Town
1-1FT
Prestatyn Town
Swansea University
2-0FT
Afan Lido
Penrhyncoch
3-0FT
Guilsfield
Llanidloes Town
1-4FT
Llandudno
Llanrhaeadr
1-2FT
Ruthin Town
Llangefni Town
2-1FT
Gresford Athletic
Port Talbot Town
0-6FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Llantwit Major
1-0FT
Carmarthen Town
Cwmbran Celtic
1-0FT
Goytre United
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Llandudno
3-0FT
Colwyn Bay
Afan Lido
1-5FT
Taff's Well
Risca United
0-2FT
Trefelin
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Cambrian & Clydach
0-0FT
Swansea University
Ammanford
5-2FT
Undy Athletic
Penrhyncoch
0-1FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Airbus UK
2-0FT
Buckley Town
Holywell
4-0FT
Gresford Athletic
Llanidloes Town
2-0FT
Ruthin Town
Port Talbot Town
0-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Carmarthen Town
3-1FT
Llanelli Town
Cwmbran Celtic
3-1FT
Briton Ferry
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Buckley Town
1-1FT
Guilsfield
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Llanelli Town
1-1FT
Afan Lido
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Llanrhaeadr
1-4FT
Airbus UK
Ruthin Town
2-0FT
Buckley Town
Holyhead Hotspur
1-1FT
Llandudno
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Guilsfield
3-0FT
Llanidloes Town
Friday, 25th March, 2022
Risca United
0-1FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Briton Ferry
3-2FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Undy Athletic
0-2FT
Afan Lido
Gresford Athletic
1-0FT
Ruthin Town
Trefelin
0-1FT
Llanelli Town
Cwmbran Celtic
2-1FT
Port Talbot Town
Colwyn Bay
3-1FT
Guilsfield
Buckley Town
1-2FT
Llandudno
Taff's Well
2-0FT
Carmarthen Town
Swansea University
0-1FT
Goytre United
Holyhead Hotspur
2-1FT
Llanidloes Town
Prestatyn Town
0-2FT
Airbus UK
Llanrhaeadr
0-3FT
Penrhyncoch
Llangefni Town
0-3FT
Holywell
Llantwit Major
1-1FT
Ammanford
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Buckley Town
2-1FT
Gresford Athletic
Ammanford
0-0FT
Swansea University
Goytre United
3-1FT
Briton Ferry
Airbus UK
1-0FT
Llandudno
Afan Lido
0-1FT
Llantwit Major
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Cambrian & Clydach
4-1FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Guilsfield
1-1FT
Llangefni Town
Penrhyncoch
1-1FT
Conwy Borough
Ruthin Town
5-0FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Holywell
0-1FT
Colwyn Bay
Llanidloes Town
4-0FT
Prestatyn Town
Port Talbot Town
0-1FT
Risca United
Trefelin
0-0FT
Taff's Well
Pontypridd Town AFC
4-1FT
Llanelli Town
Carmarthen Town
4-0FT
Undy Athletic
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Goytre United
2-4FT
Llantwit Major
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Taff's Well
0-1FT
Ammanford
Briton Ferry
2-1FT
Port Talbot Town
Holywell
2-3FT
Conwy Borough
Pontypridd Town AFC
2-1FT
Trefelin
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Undy Athletic
1-1FT
Goytre United
Gresford Athletic
4-2FT
Penrhyncoch
Colwyn Bay
5-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Buckley Town
2-2FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Swansea University
3-1FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Prestatyn Town
0-2FT
Guilsfield
Llangefni Town
1-1FT
Ruthin Town
Risca United
1-1FT
Carmarthen Town
Llantwit Major
2-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Briton Ferry
0-1FT
Llanelli Town
Conwy Borough
1-1FT
Colwyn Bay
Cambrian & Clydach
1-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Goytre United
1-2FT
Trefelin
Swansea University
1-2FT
Taff's Well
Guilsfield
4-0FT
Llanrhaeadr
Penrhyncoch
2-0FT
Llanidloes Town
Airbus UK
4-2FT
Gresford Athletic
Holywell
4-1FT
Prestatyn Town
Llangefni Town
0-5FT
Holyhead Hotspur
Risca United
1-1FT
Cwmbran Celtic
Llantwit Major
2-0FT
Undy Athletic
Afan Lido
2-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Ammanford
1-3FT
Carmarthen Town
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Trefelin
1-1FT
Goytre United
Port Talbot Town
0-2FT
Afan Lido
Undy Athletic
1-3FT
Llantwit Major
Gresford Athletic
2-0FT
Llandudno
Buckley Town
1-4FT
Conwy Borough
Llanelli Town
0-4FT
Briton Ferry
Taff's Well
4-2FT
Swansea University
Holywell
3-2FT
Airbus UK
Prestatyn Town
0-3FT
Ruthin Town
Llanrhaeadr
1-6FT
Llanidloes Town
Pontypridd Town AFC
2-1FT
Cambrian & Clydach
Carmarthen Town
4-0FT
Ammanford
Cwmbran Celtic
3-3FT
Risca United
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Conwy Borough
1-3FT
Ruthin Town
Guilsfield
0-0FT
Airbus UK
Llandudno
6-1FT
Llangefni Town
Penrhyncoch
1-3FT
Holywell
Holyhead Hotspur
4-0FT
Prestatyn Town
Llanidloes Town
3-1FT
Gresford Athletic
Llanrhaeadr
0-3FT
Buckley Town
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Cambrian & Clydach
3-0FT
Undy Athletic
Ammanford
5-0FT
Llanelli Town
Goytre United
0-2FT
Taff's Well
Swansea University
1-3FT
Briton Ferry
Trefelin
4-0FT
Port Talbot Town
Carmarthen Town
0-2FT
Pontypridd Town AFC
Afan Lido
2-1FT
Risca United
Cwmbran Celtic
0-5FT
Llantwit Major

FAW Championship League Table

South
P
W
D
L
Pts
Llantwit Major
30
24
2
4
74
Pontypridd Town AFC
30
21
6
3
69
Briton Ferry
30
17
5
8
56
Cambrian & Clydach
30
15
6
9
51
Carmarthen Town
30
15
9
6
51
Goytre United
30
15
6
9
51
Taff's Well
30
14
7
9
49
Swansea University
30
11
7
12
40
Llanelli Town
30
11
7
12
40
Afan Lido
30
12
3
15
39
Trefelin
30
9
10
11
37
Ammanford
30
10
4
16
34
Cwmbran Celtic
30
10
4
16
34
Risca United
30
7
10
13
31
Undy Athletic
30
5
2
23
17
Port Talbot Town
30
0
0
30
0

It's Llantwit Major who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 74 points after 30 games. The recent form for Llantwit Major looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Pontypridd Town AFC, who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Port Talbot Town with 0 points from 30 games.

North
P
W
D
L
Pts
Airbus UK
28
23
3
2
72
Llandudno
28
20
3
5
63
Guilsfield
28
14
10
4
52
Holywell
28
15
5
8
50
Ruthin Town
28
15
4
9
49
Colwyn Bay
28
15
3
10
48
Holyhead Hotspur
28
11
8
9
41
Buckley Town
28
11
7
10
40
Penrhyncoch
28
9
8
11
35
Conwy Borough
28
8
8
12
32
Gresford Athletic
28
8
7
13
31
Llanidloes Town
28
7
7
14
28
Prestatyn Town
28
5
5
18
20
Llangefni Town
28
3
6
19
15
Llanrhaeadr
28
2
4
22
10
Bangor City
0
0
0
0
-15

It's Airbus UK who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 72 points after 28 games. The recent form for Airbus UK looks like this: WWWLD. They are followed by Llandudno, who is currently 9 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Bangor City with -15 points from 0 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro