1.Liga Promotion Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    282
  • Home Wins
    11942%
  • Draws
    6423%
  • Away Wins
    9935%
  • Total Goals
    9063.21
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    26594%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    22781%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    16860%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    11039%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3961.40
  • 2H Goals
    5031.78
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    20472%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    11741%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    23282%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    15455%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    2100.74
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2590.92
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1860.66
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2440.87
  • Most Goals in 1H
    7125%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    13448%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    7426%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    5361.90
  • Home Cards
    2660.94
  • Away Cards
    2700.96
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    9835%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    7727%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    5419%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    4014%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    238%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    17361%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    13949%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    20272%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    10933.88
  • Home Corners
    5722.03
  • Away Corners
    5211.85
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    10236%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    9433%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    8129%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    6924%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    6222%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    4917%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    3111%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    176%

1.Liga Promotion Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Stade Nyonnais
35
73
Basel II
35
72
Bellinzona
35
67
Breitenrain
35
66
Chiasso
35
64
Cham
35
63
Biel-Bienne
35
56
Young Boys II
35
55
Zürich II
35
54
YF Juventus
36
54
Brühl
36
52
Rapperswil-Jona
35
52
Bavois
35
50
Sion II
36
48
Étoile Carouge
35
45
Black Stars
36
35

1.Liga Promotion Top Scorer

1.Liga Promotion Fixtures

Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Breitenrain
4-0FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Cham
2-1FT
Sion II
YF Juventus
1-2FT
Étoile Carouge
Brühl
2-5FT
Zürich II
Bavois
0-1FT
Biel-Bienne
Black Stars
3-2FT
Basel II
Chiasso
3-0FT
Stade Nyonnais
Friday, 13th August, 2021
Bellinzona
2-0FT
Young Boys II
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Breitenrain
1-0FT
Brühl
Wednesday, 18th August, 2021
Sion II
0-0FT
Black Stars
Rapperswil-Jona
1-0FT
Young Boys II
Basel II
2-3FT
Bavois
Étoile Carouge
0-0FT
Cham
Zürich II
1-2FT
YF Juventus
Chiasso
2-1FT
Bellinzona
Biel-Bienne
2-3FT
Stade Nyonnais
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Black Stars
0-0FT
Étoile Carouge
Cham
3-0FT
Zürich II
YF Juventus
0-1FT
Breitenrain
Brühl
1-2FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Bavois
3-1FT
Sion II
Stade Nyonnais
4-5FT
Basel II
Bellinzona
1-0FT
Biel-Bienne
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Young Boys II
0-1FT
Chiasso
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Sion II
1-1FT
Stade Nyonnais
Basel II
2-1FT
Bellinzona
Breitenrain
1-1FT
Cham
Brühl
2-5FT
YF Juventus
Zürich II
0-2FT
Black Stars
Rapperswil-Jona
0-5FT
Chiasso
Étoile Carouge
0-0FT
Bavois
Biel-Bienne
0-0FT
Young Boys II
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Black Stars
1-2FT
Breitenrain
Basel II
5-2FT
Young Boys II
Cham
0-1FT
Brühl
YF Juventus
1-1FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Bavois
2-3FT
Zürich II
Stade Nyonnais
2-2FT
Étoile Carouge
Bellinzona
3-1FT
Sion II
Chiasso
0-3FT
Biel-Bienne
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Basel II
3-3FT
Chiasso
Breitenrain
2-0FT
Bavois
YF Juventus
4-2FT
Cham
Sion II
2-0FT
Young Boys II
Brühl
1-3FT
Black Stars
Zürich II
0-0FT
Stade Nyonnais
Rapperswil-Jona
4-3FT
Biel-Bienne
Étoile Carouge
2-4FT
Bellinzona
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Bavois
1-3FT
Brühl
Bellinzona
1-0FT
Zürich II
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Cham
1-2FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Stade Nyonnais
1-1FT
Breitenrain
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
Young Boys II
1-5FT
Étoile Carouge
Biel-Bienne
1-1FT
Basel II
Black Stars
1-1FT
YF Juventus
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Breitenrain
3-2FT
Bellinzona
Cham
2-1FT
Black Stars
YF Juventus
0-3FT
Bavois
Sion II
1-2FT
Biel-Bienne
Brühl
2-5FT
Stade Nyonnais
Zürich II
2-2FT
Young Boys II
Rapperswil-Jona
2-3FT
Basel II
Étoile Carouge
0-3FT
Chiasso
Wednesday, 29th September, 2021
Chiasso
1-2FT
Sion II
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Black Stars
1-1FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Basel II
6-2FT
Sion II
Bavois
1-4FT
Cham
Stade Nyonnais
3-0FT
YF Juventus
Bellinzona
0-1FT
Brühl
Young Boys II
1-0FT
Breitenrain
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Chiasso
1-1FT
Zürich II
Biel-Bienne
3-0FT
Étoile Carouge
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Black Stars
3-2FT
Bavois
Breitenrain
4-0FT
Chiasso
Cham
1-3FT
Stade Nyonnais
YF Juventus
1-4FT
Bellinzona
Brühl
0-3FT
Young Boys II
Zürich II
3-0FT
Biel-Bienne
Étoile Carouge
2-1FT
Basel II
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Rapperswil-Jona
2-0FT
Sion II
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Sion II
0-0FT
Étoile Carouge
Basel II
1-1FT
Zürich II
Young Boys II
1-1FT
YF Juventus
Bavois
2-1FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Stade Nyonnais
5-0FT
Black Stars
Bellinzona
2-1FT
Cham
Chiasso
1-1FT
Brühl
Biel-Bienne
0-1FT
Breitenrain
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Breitenrain
2-1FT
Basel II
Cham
1-3FT
Young Boys II
YF Juventus
1-2FT
Chiasso
Brühl
1-1FT
Biel-Bienne
Zürich II
4-0FT
Sion II
Rapperswil-Jona
1-1FT
Étoile Carouge
Stade Nyonnais
2-3FT
Bavois
Black Stars
1-3FT
Bellinzona
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Sion II
3-7FT
Breitenrain
Basel II
1-3FT
Brühl
Young Boys II
4-2FT
Black Stars
Étoile Carouge
0-1FT
Zürich II
Stade Nyonnais
1-0FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Bellinzona
2-0FT
Bavois
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Chiasso
3-0FT
Cham
Biel-Bienne
0-1FT
YF Juventus
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Breitenrain
2-0FT
Étoile Carouge
Cham
2-2FT
Biel-Bienne
YF Juventus
6-0FT
Basel II
Brühl
0-1FT
Sion II
Rapperswil-Jona
0-0FT
Zürich II
Stade Nyonnais
4-1FT
Bellinzona
Bavois
2-1FT
Young Boys II
Black Stars
0-2FT
Chiasso
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Sion II
1-2FT
YF Juventus
Basel II
3-4FT
Cham
Biel-Bienne
1-3FT
Black Stars
Young Boys II
2-0FT
Stade Nyonnais
Étoile Carouge
2-1FT
Brühl
Zürich II
0-0FT
Breitenrain
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Bellinzona
1-0FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Chiasso
1-1FT
Bavois
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Sion II
3-4FT
Cham
Basel II
0-1FT
Black Stars
Rapperswil-Jona
0-1FT
Breitenrain
Stade Nyonnais
1-0FT
Chiasso
Zürich II
0-0FT
Brühl
Young Boys II
1-1FT
Bellinzona
Étoile Carouge
2-2FT
YF Juventus
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Biel-Bienne
4-2FT
Bavois
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Black Stars
2-2FT
Sion II
Cham
1-0FT
Étoile Carouge
YF Juventus
1-2FT
Zürich II
Brühl
1-3FT
Breitenrain
Bavois
2-0FT
Basel II
Young Boys II
5-3FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Bellinzona
1-1FT
Chiasso
Stade Nyonnais
1-0FT
Biel-Bienne
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Breitenrain
3-2FT
YF Juventus
Basel II
0-6FT
Stade Nyonnais
Rapperswil-Jona
2-1FT
Brühl
Zürich II
3-1FT
Cham
Étoile Carouge
0-0FT
Black Stars
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Chiasso
1-2FT
Young Boys II
Biel-Bienne
2-2FT
Bellinzona
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
YF Juventus
1-5FT
Brühl
Black Stars
0-3FT
Zürich II
Bavois
0-1FT
Étoile Carouge
Cham
0-0FT
Breitenrain
Young Boys II
4-1FT
Biel-Bienne
Stade Nyonnais
4-2FT
Sion II
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Bellinzona
2-0FT
Basel II
Chiasso
2-2FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Breitenrain
1-0FT
Black Stars
Sion II
1-4FT
Bellinzona
Brühl
2-2FT
Cham
Rapperswil-Jona
3-0FT
YF Juventus
Étoile Carouge
3-2FT
Stade Nyonnais
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Biel-Bienne
1-3FT
Chiasso
Young Boys II
1-1FT
Basel II
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Black Stars
2-1FT
Brühl
Bavois
1-1FT
Breitenrain
Cham
1-0FT
YF Juventus
Stade Nyonnais
3-2FT
Zürich II
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Young Boys II
3-0FT
Sion II
Bellinzona
4-1FT
Étoile Carouge
Chiasso
2-0FT
Basel II
Biel-Bienne
2-1FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Wednesday, 9th March, 2022
Zürich II
2-3FT
Bavois
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Sion II
0-1FT
Chiasso
Basel II
1-3FT
Biel-Bienne
Breitenrain
2-0FT
Stade Nyonnais
YF Juventus
0-0FT
Black Stars
Brühl
1-1FT
Bavois
Rapperswil-Jona
1-1FT
Cham
Zürich II
0-0FT
Bellinzona
Étoile Carouge
2-0FT
Young Boys II
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Black Stars
0-2FT
Cham
Basel II
1-3FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Stade Nyonnais
2-0FT
Brühl
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Young Boys II
0-2FT
Zürich II
Chiasso
3-0FT
Étoile Carouge
Biel-Bienne
1-3FT
Sion II
Wednesday, 23rd March, 2022
Sion II
0-0FT
Bavois
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Sion II
1-2FT
Basel II
Breitenrain
1-2FT
Young Boys II
Cham
1-1FT
Bavois
YF Juventus
0-2FT
Stade Nyonnais
Brühl
0-1FT
Bellinzona
Rapperswil-Jona
0-0FT
Black Stars
Zürich II
1-1FT
Chiasso
Étoile Carouge
2-0FT
Biel-Bienne
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Bellinzona
3-0FT
YF Juventus
Sion II
0-2FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Bavois
4-0FT
Black Stars
Young Boys II
2-2FT
Brühl
Stade Nyonnais
3-3FT
Cham
Chiasso
1-1FT
Breitenrain
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Biel-Bienne
0-1FT
Zürich II
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Zürich II
4-2FT
Basel II
Cham
1-1FT
Bellinzona
Rapperswil-Jona
0-1FT
Bavois
Breitenrain
2-4FT
Biel-Bienne
YF Juventus
1-0FT
Young Boys II
Brühl
1-1FT
Chiasso
Étoile Carouge
4-1FT
Sion II
Black Stars
0-1FT
Stade Nyonnais
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Sion II
2-1FT
Zürich II
Basel II
1-3FT
Breitenrain
Bavois
4-2FT
Stade Nyonnais
Étoile Carouge
0-0FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Young Boys II
2-3FT
Cham
Bellinzona
3-1FT
Black Stars
Chiasso
2-1FT
YF Juventus
Biel-Bienne
2-2FT
Brühl
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Bellinzona
1-2FT
Breitenrain
Bavois
1-0FT
YF Juventus
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Black Stars
1-2FT
Young Boys II
Breitenrain
2-0FT
Sion II
Cham
2-4FT
Chiasso
YF Juventus
1-1FT
Biel-Bienne
Brühl
0-3FT
Basel II
Bavois
0-1FT
Bellinzona
Zürich II
1-1FT
Étoile Carouge
Rapperswil-Jona
1-1FT
Stade Nyonnais
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Basel II
1-1FT
Étoile Carouge
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Bellinzona
2-1FT
Stade Nyonnais
Young Boys II
1-1FT
Bavois
Chiasso
2-0FT
Black Stars
Sion II
2-4FT
Brühl
Basel II
1-1FT
YF Juventus
Étoile Carouge
3-1FT
Breitenrain
Biel-Bienne
3-4FT
Cham
Zürich II
2-1FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Breitenrain
3-1FT
Zürich II
Cham
2-3FT
Basel II
YF Juventus
3-4FT
Sion II
Brühl
0-2FT
Étoile Carouge
Rapperswil-Jona
2-2FT
Bellinzona
Black Stars
0-1FT
Biel-Bienne
Stade Nyonnais
3-1FT
Young Boys II
Bavois
0-1FT
Chiasso
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Black Stars
0-1FT
Brühl
Breitenrain
2-1FT
Étoile Carouge
Cham
2-0FT
Biel-Bienne
YF Juventus
5-3FT
Sion II
Chiasso
2-2FT
Stade Nyonnais
Bavois
2-1FT
Basel II
Bellinzona
1-0FT
Zürich II
Young Boys II
3-3FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Étoile Carouge
1-0FT
Stade Nyonnais
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Sion II
0-1FT
Brühl
Basel II
6-4FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Black Stars
1-1FT
YF Juventus
Breitenrain
1-1FT
Bellinzona
Biel-Bienne
4-0FT
Young Boys II
Bavois
1-0FT
Cham
Zürich II
1-2FT
Chiasso
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Sion II
2-1FT
Black Stars
Cham
4-6FT
Basel II
Young Boys II
1-2FT
Bavois
Chiasso
3-0FT
Breitenrain
Brühl
2-0FT
YF Juventus
Rapperswil-Jona
3-2FT
Biel-Bienne
Stade Nyonnais
3-1FT
Zürich II
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
Bellinzona
3-2FT
Étoile Carouge
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Breitenrain
1-0FT
Stade Nyonnais
Cham
3-1FT
Young Boys II
Bellinzona
2-0FT
Chiasso
YF Juventus
1-1FT
Black Stars
Brühl
4-1FT
Sion II
Basel II
6-1FT
Biel-Bienne
Étoile Carouge
0-3FT
Zürich II
Bavois
1-3FT
Rapperswil-Jona
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Young Boys II
2-1FT
Basel II
Saturday, 4th June, 2022
YF Juventus
2-2FT
Brühl
Chiasso
3-3FT
Étoile Carouge
Rapperswil-Jona
1-2FT
Cham
Black Stars
1-4FT
Sion II
Biel-Bienne
5-0FT
Bavois
Stade Nyonnais
1-2FT
Bellinzona
Zürich II
3-2FT
Breitenrain
Saturday, 11th June, 2022
Sion II
1-5FT
YF Juventus
Brühl
3-2FT
Black Stars

1.Liga Promotion League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Breitenrain
30
20
7
3
67
Bellinzona
30
19
6
5
63
Chiasso
30
16
9
5
57
Stade Nyonnais
30
16
6
8
54
Zürich II
30
12
10
8
46
Étoile Carouge
30
11
11
8
44
Bavois
30
12
7
11
43
Cham
30
11
9
10
42
Young Boys II
30
10
8
12
38
Rapperswil-Jona
30
9
10
11
37
Biel-Bienne
30
9
7
14
34
Basel II
30
8
6
16
30
Black Stars
30
7
8
15
29
YF Juventus
30
7
7
16
28
Brühl
30
5
8
17
23
Sion II
30
6
5
19
23

It's Breitenrain who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 67 points after 30 games. The recent form for Breitenrain looks like this: WWWLW. They are followed by Bellinzona, who is currently 4 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Sion II with 23 points from 30 games.

Relegation Round
P
W
D
L
Pts
Brühl
6
5
1
0
39
YF Juventus
6
2
3
1
37
Black Stars
6
0
2
4
31
Sion II
6
2
0
4
29

It's Brühl who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 39 points after 6 games. The recent form for Brühl looks like this: WWWDW. They are followed by YF Juventus, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Sion II with 29 points from 6 games.

Promotion Round
P
W
D
L
Pts
Bellinzona
5
4
1
0
76
Breitenrain
5
2
1
2
74
Chiasso
5
2
2
1
65
Stade Nyonnais
5
1
1
3
58
Zürich II
5
2
0
3
52
Étoile Carouge
5
1
1
3
48

It's Bellinzona who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 76 points after 5 games. The recent form for Bellinzona looks like this: WDWWW. They are followed by Breitenrain, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Étoile Carouge with 48 points from 5 games.

Middle Play-offs Group
P
W
D
L
Pts
Bavois
5
3
0
2
52
Cham
5
3
0
2
51
Rapperswil-Jona
5
2
1
2
44
Young Boys II
5
1
1
3
42
Biel-Bienne
5
2
0
3
40
Basel II
5
3
0
2
39

It's Bavois who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 52 points after 5 games. The recent form for Bavois looks like this: WWWLL. They are followed by Cham, who is currently 1 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Basel II with 39 points from 5 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons