Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    306
  • Home Wins
    12039%
  • Draws
    9832%
  • Away Wins
    8829%
  • Total Goals
    7602.48
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    27189%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    21269%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    12641%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    7525%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3181.04
  • 2H Goals
    4271.40
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    18761%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    8227%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    22574%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    12340%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1730.57
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2370.77
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1450.47
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1900.62
  • Most Goals in 1H
    7725%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    13042%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    9130%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    14914.87
  • Home Cards
    7282.38
  • Away Cards
    7632.49
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    25985%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    21470%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    17357%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    11939%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    7424%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    14347%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    9732%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    17256%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    25948.48
  • Home Corners
    14464.73
  • Away Corners
    11483.75
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    25082%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    22072%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    18460%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    15250%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    12541%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    8227%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    5518%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    4214%

Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Osasuna II
34
72
Real Sociedad III
34
55
Sestao River
34
53
Gernika
34
50
San Juan
34
47
Logroñés II
34
45
Racing Rioja
34
43
Burgos Promesas
34
42
Arenas de Getxo
34
42
Mutilvera
34
42
Racing Santander II
34
42
Laredo
34
41
Tropezón
34
40
Izarra
34
33
Peña Sport
34
31
Ardoi
34
29
Náxara
34
27
Cayon
34
26

Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 Top Scorer

Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Javier Figueiredo Comesaña
1
10.00
Pol Gòdia Solé
1
9.00
Salvador Morros Monge
1
8.00
Diego Valdés Díaz
2
6.50
Gaizka Legarra Gorgoñón
2
6.50
Borja Martínez García
1
6.00
Bruno Montoro Ferreiro
1
6.00
Ekaitz Ikiñi García Arriola
2
6.00
Alejandro Sánchez Alba
1
6.00
Sergi Carrero Romera
1
6.00
Daniel David Baiges Dones
2
6.00
Martín Carlos Agudo Daza
2
6.00
Andrés Martínez Martínez
2
6.00
Borja Munárriz Mateos
1
6.00
Alain Ojeda Beaumont
2
5.50
José Antonio Fernández Rodríguez
2
5.50
Alfredo Ramo Andrés
2
5.50
Pablo Monterrubio Torres
3
5.33
Carlos Aranda Anquela
1
5.00
Alberto Labiano Iricibar
1
5.00
Iker Ruiz Rabanal
1
5.00
Alberto González Hernández
1
5.00
Guillermo Cueto Amigo
1
5.00
Eduardo Rodríguez García
1
5.00
Víctor Castellanos Argüeso
1
5.00
Asier Villanueva Amorrortu
2
4.50
Gonzalo Sáiz Pérez
2
4.50
Eder Mallo Fernández
2
4.00
Francisco Crespo Puente
2
4.00
Alfonso Alcalá Rey
1
4.00
Enrique Gao Aladro
2
4.00
Marcos Latorre Gracia
2
4.00
Ibai Rezola Etxeberría
1
4.00
Roberto Jiménez Olano
3
3.67
Sergio Álvarez Ordoñez
2
3.50
Juan Manuel Gordillo Escamilla
1
3.00
Sergio Del Río Lozano
1
3.00
Gorka Mazo Maruri
1
3.00
Imanol Irurtzun Artola
1
3.00
David Losantos
1
2.00
Alberto Lou Ballano
1
2.00
Alberto Aranda Bujedo
1
2.00
Omar Álvarez Rodríguez
2
2.00
Leandro Carbajales Gómez
2
2.00
Alejandro Tomé Alonso
1
1.00
Héctor Bouzas Laconti
1
1.00
Federico Javier Sáiz Villares
1
0.00

Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 Fixtures

Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Osasuna II
2-0FT
Tropezón
Ardoi
2-2FT
Burgos Promesas
Logroñés II
2-3FT
Mutilvera
Sunday, 5th September, 2021
Peña Sport
0-2FT
Arenas de Getxo
Racing Santander II
0-2FT
Real Sociedad III
Gernika
1-1FT
Izarra
Cayon
0-2FT
San Juan
Náxara
0-3FT
Racing Rioja
Sestao River
2-0FT
Laredo
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Mutilvera
3-2FT
Náxara
Laredo
0-1FT
Osasuna II
San Juan
0-0FT
Racing Santander II
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Real Sociedad III
1-0FT
Sestao River
Tropezón
0-2FT
Gernika
Arenas de Getxo
2-0FT
Cayon
Racing Rioja
2-0FT
Ardoi
Burgos Promesas
2-1FT
Peña Sport
Izarra
2-1FT
Logroñés II
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Logroñés II
4-1FT
Tropezón
Mutilvera
1-1FT
Izarra
Racing Santander II
1-0FT
Arenas de Getxo
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Osasuna II
1-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Peña Sport
1-3FT
Racing Rioja
Gernika
2-3FT
Laredo
Cayon
0-1FT
Burgos Promesas
Sestao River
2-1FT
San Juan
Náxara
0-1FT
Ardoi
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Ardoi
1-1FT
Peña Sport
San Juan
0-2FT
Osasuna II
Laredo
0-0FT
Logroñés II
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Real Sociedad III
2-3FT
Gernika
Tropezón
1-1FT
Mutilvera
Arenas de Getxo
1-1FT
Sestao River
Racing Rioja
4-0FT
Cayon
Burgos Promesas
0-2FT
Racing Santander II
Izarra
2-0FT
Náxara
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Mutilvera
1-0FT
Laredo
Izarra
2-2FT
Tropezón
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Racing Santander II
2-2FT
Racing Rioja
Logroñés II
3-3FT
Real Sociedad III
Osasuna II
2-2FT
Arenas de Getxo
Gernika
1-1FT
San Juan
Náxara
2-0FT
Peña Sport
Cayon
1-1FT
Ardoi
Sestao River
1-1FT
Burgos Promesas
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Peña Sport
1-1FT
Cayon
Ardoi
0-3FT
Racing Santander II
Burgos Promesas
1-1FT
Osasuna II
San Juan
1-2FT
Logroñés II
Real Sociedad III
3-1FT
Mutilvera
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Tropezón
1-1FT
Náxara
Arenas de Getxo
0-0FT
Gernika
Laredo
4-1FT
Izarra
Racing Rioja
1-1FT
Sestao River
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Logroñés II
1-1FT
Arenas de Getxo
Mutilvera
2-1FT
San Juan
Osasuna II
2-2FT
Racing Rioja
Racing Santander II
0-0FT
Peña Sport
Gernika
1-1FT
Burgos Promesas
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Tropezón
1-0FT
Laredo
Izarra
1-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Náxara
1-1FT
Cayon
Sestao River
4-0FT
Ardoi
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Peña Sport
0-0FT
Sestao River
Ardoi
1-4FT
Osasuna II
Burgos Promesas
0-3FT
Logroñés II
San Juan
0-1FT
Izarra
Laredo
0-1FT
Náxara
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Cayon
1-1FT
Racing Santander II
Arenas de Getxo
1-3FT
Mutilvera
Racing Rioja
4-3FT
Gernika
Real Sociedad III
5-0FT
Tropezón
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Logroñés II
0-0FT
Racing Rioja
Tropezón
3-4FT
San Juan
Mutilvera
1-2FT
Burgos Promesas
Laredo
2-3FT
Real Sociedad III
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Osasuna II
1-1FT
Peña Sport
Izarra
1-3FT
Arenas de Getxo
Náxara
0-4FT
Racing Santander II
Sestao River
3-0FT
Cayon
Gernika
2-0FT
Ardoi
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Racing Santander II
1-2FT
Sestao River
Burgos Promesas
0-1FT
Izarra
Ardoi
2-2FT
Logroñés II
San Juan
2-0FT
Laredo
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Real Sociedad III
3-2FT
Náxara
Cayon
1-4FT
Osasuna II
Peña Sport
0-2FT
Gernika
Arenas de Getxo
2-1FT
Tropezón
Racing Rioja
1-0FT
Mutilvera
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Logroñés II
1-1FT
Peña Sport
Osasuna II
1-1FT
Racing Santander II
Mutilvera
1-2FT
Ardoi
Laredo
1-1FT
Arenas de Getxo
Gernika
3-0FT
Cayon
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Izarra
2-0FT
Racing Rioja
Tropezón
1-1FT
Burgos Promesas
Náxara
2-1FT
Sestao River
Real Sociedad III
2-1FT
San Juan
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Burgos Promesas
1-2FT
Laredo
Ardoi
2-2FT
Izarra
San Juan
2-1FT
Náxara
Sestao River
1-2FT
Osasuna II
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Racing Santander II
0-0FT
Gernika
Cayon
2-1FT
Logroñés II
Peña Sport
2-1FT
Mutilvera
Arenas de Getxo
0-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Racing Rioja
4-0FT
Tropezón
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Logroñés II
1-2FT
Racing Santander II
Mutilvera
2-1FT
Cayon
Laredo
2-3FT
Racing Rioja
Náxara
1-2FT
Osasuna II
Gernika
0-2FT
Sestao River
Izarra
3-1FT
Peña Sport
Real Sociedad III
2-2FT
Burgos Promesas
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Tropezón
1-1FT
Ardoi
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Ardoi
0-1FT
Laredo
Arenas de Getxo
0-0FT
Náxara
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Osasuna II
3-3FT
Gernika
Cayon
0-0FT
Izarra
Racing Santander II
0-0FT
Mutilvera
Peña Sport
2-1FT
Tropezón
Burgos Promesas
1-1FT
San Juan
Racing Rioja
0-0FT
Real Sociedad III
Sestao River
2-1FT
Logroñés II
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Logroñés II
0-3FT
Osasuna II
Mutilvera
1-1FT
Sestao River
Arenas de Getxo
1-0FT
Burgos Promesas
San Juan
1-0FT
Racing Rioja
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Izarra
0-1FT
Racing Santander II
Náxara
0-1FT
Gernika
Real Sociedad III
0-0FT
Ardoi
Tropezón
1-1FT
Cayon
Laredo
0-0FT
Peña Sport
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Osasuna II
2-0FT
Mutilvera
Ardoi
0-0FT
San Juan
Náxara
0-0FT
Burgos Promesas
Gernika
3-1FT
Logroñés II
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
Cayon
1-0FT
Laredo
Racing Santander II
2-0FT
Tropezón
Peña Sport
2-3FT
Real Sociedad III
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Mutilvera
0-0FT
Gernika
San Juan
2-1FT
Peña Sport
Laredo
3-0FT
Racing Santander II
Sunday, 9th January, 2022
Burgos Promesas
3-0FT
Racing Rioja
Tropezón
1-0FT
Sestao River
Real Sociedad III
2-0FT
Cayon
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Logroñés II
3-0FT
Náxara
Sestao River
0-0FT
Izarra
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
San Juan
2-1FT
Arenas de Getxo
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Mutilvera
1-0FT
Logroñés II
Burgos Promesas
2-0FT
Ardoi
Laredo
0-1FT
Sestao River
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Real Sociedad III
1-0FT
Racing Santander II
Izarra
1-1FT
Gernika
Tropezón
0-3FT
Osasuna II
Arenas de Getxo
6-0FT
Peña Sport
Racing Rioja
1-0FT
Náxara
San Juan
0-1FT
Cayon
Wednesday, 26th January, 2022
Izarra
0-1FT
Osasuna II
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Logroñés II
1-0FT
Izarra
Ardoi
0-0FT
Racing Rioja
Racing Santander II
2-2FT
San Juan
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Cayon
1-1FT
Arenas de Getxo
Osasuna II
1-0FT
Laredo
Peña Sport
1-3FT
Burgos Promesas
Gernika
1-0FT
Tropezón
Náxara
4-1FT
Mutilvera
Sestao River
1-0FT
Real Sociedad III
Wednesday, 2nd February, 2022
Racing Rioja
0-0FT
Arenas de Getxo
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Ardoi
1-2FT
Náxara
Burgos Promesas
0-0FT
Cayon
San Juan
0-2FT
Sestao River
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Izarra
2-0FT
Mutilvera
Tropezón
0-0FT
Logroñés II
Arenas de Getxo
0-2FT
Racing Santander II
Racing Rioja
1-0FT
Peña Sport
Real Sociedad III
0-0FT
Osasuna II
Laredo
3-3FT
Gernika
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Mutilvera
2-2FT
Tropezón
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Logroñés II
1-0FT
Laredo
Peña Sport
3-1FT
Ardoi
Cayon
0-0FT
Racing Rioja
Náxara
0-0FT
Izarra
Osasuna II
3-4FT
San Juan
Sestao River
4-2FT
Arenas de Getxo
Gernika
0-0FT
Real Sociedad III
Racing Santander II
0-2FT
Burgos Promesas
Wednesday, 16th February, 2022
Arenas de Getxo
2-1FT
Ardoi
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Burgos Promesas
0-1FT
Sestao River
San Juan
1-1FT
Gernika
Laredo
1-0FT
Mutilvera
Real Sociedad III
1-1FT
Logroñés II
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Peña Sport
2-3FT
Náxara
Ardoi
5-0FT
Cayon
Tropezón
1-0FT
Izarra
Arenas de Getxo
1-0FT
Osasuna II
Racing Rioja
1-0FT
Racing Santander II
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Logroñés II
3-1FT
San Juan
Osasuna II
1-1FT
Burgos Promesas
Mutilvera
1-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Racing Santander II
3-0FT
Ardoi
Cayon
2-1FT
Peña Sport
Izarra
1-0FT
Laredo
Náxara
1-1FT
Tropezón
Sestao River
2-0FT
Racing Rioja
Gernika
0-2FT
Arenas de Getxo
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Cayon
1-0FT
Náxara
San Juan
2-1FT
Mutilvera
Ardoi
0-2FT
Sestao River
Arenas de Getxo
0-0FT
Logroñés II
Laredo
3-1FT
Tropezón
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Peña Sport
0-2FT
Racing Santander II
Burgos Promesas
1-3FT
Gernika
Racing Rioja
0-2FT
Osasuna II
Real Sociedad III
0-1FT
Izarra
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Logroñés II
0-0FT
Burgos Promesas
Mutilvera
0-0FT
Arenas de Getxo
Osasuna II
5-0FT
Ardoi
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Racing Santander II
2-1FT
Cayon
Tropezón
0-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Izarra
1-1FT
San Juan
Náxara
0-2FT
Laredo
Gernika
5-2FT
Racing Rioja
Sestao River
1-0FT
Peña Sport
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Ardoi
1-0FT
Gernika
Burgos Promesas
0-0FT
Mutilvera
San Juan
4-3FT
Tropezón
Real Sociedad III
0-1FT
Laredo
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Cayon
1-1FT
Sestao River
Racing Santander II
0-0FT
Náxara
Peña Sport
3-3FT
Osasuna II
Arenas de Getxo
1-1FT
Izarra
Racing Rioja
1-1FT
Logroñés II
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Mutilvera
1-1FT
Racing Rioja
Osasuna II
6-0FT
Cayon
Laredo
0-1FT
San Juan
Izarra
0-3FT
Burgos Promesas
Gernika
1-0FT
Peña Sport
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Tropezón
1-3FT
Arenas de Getxo
Logroñés II
3-2FT
Ardoi
Náxara
1-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Sestao River
0-0FT
Racing Santander II
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Peña Sport
1-2FT
Logroñés II
Ardoi
0-1FT
Mutilvera
Burgos Promesas
2-3FT
Tropezón
San Juan
1-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Racing Santander II
0-3FT
Osasuna II
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Cayon
2-2FT
Gernika
Arenas de Getxo
0-0FT
Laredo
Racing Rioja
1-0FT
Izarra
Sestao River
2-0FT
Náxara
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Osasuna II
1-1FT
Sestao River
Mutilvera
3-3FT
Peña Sport
Laredo
1-0FT
Burgos Promesas
Real Sociedad III
0-0FT
Arenas de Getxo
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Logroñés II
0-1FT
Cayon
Tropezón
2-1FT
Racing Rioja
Náxara
0-3FT
San Juan
Izarra
2-0FT
Ardoi
Gernika
1-1FT
Racing Santander II
Thursday, 14th April, 2022
Peña Sport
0-1FT
Izarra
Osasuna II
2-0FT
Náxara
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Racing Santander II
1-0FT
Logroñés II
Burgos Promesas
2-0FT
Real Sociedad III
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Ardoi
2-0FT
Tropezón
Arenas de Getxo
0-0FT
San Juan
Racing Rioja
0-0FT
Laredo
Sestao River
3-2FT
Gernika
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Cayon
1-2FT
Mutilvera
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Mutilvera
4-0FT
Racing Santander II
Laredo
4-2FT
Ardoi
San Juan
0-1FT
Burgos Promesas
Gernika
0-1FT
Osasuna II
Náxara
0-1FT
Arenas de Getxo
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Tropezón
6-1FT
Peña Sport
Logroñés II
1-1FT
Sestao River
Izarra
1-1FT
Cayon
Real Sociedad III
2-1FT
Racing Rioja
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Osasuna II
2-0FT
Logroñés II
Peña Sport
1-6FT
Laredo
Ardoi
1-1FT
Real Sociedad III
Sestao River
3-0FT
Mutilvera
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Racing Rioja
1-0FT
San Juan
Burgos Promesas
0-1FT
Arenas de Getxo
Gernika
3-2FT
Náxara
Racing Santander II
3-1FT
Izarra
Cayon
4-3FT
Tropezón
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Tropezón
0-2FT
Racing Santander II
Arenas de Getxo
2-1FT
Racing Rioja
Laredo
1-0FT
Cayon
Mutilvera
3-3FT
Osasuna II
Burgos Promesas
2-0FT
Náxara
Izarra
0-1FT
Sestao River
San Juan
2-0FT
Ardoi
Real Sociedad III
6-1FT
Peña Sport
Logroñés II
3-0FT
Gernika
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Cayon
0-6FT
Real Sociedad III
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Sestao River
4-2FT
Tropezón
Peña Sport
0-4FT
San Juan
Racing Rioja
2-5FT
Burgos Promesas
Ardoi
0-3FT
Arenas de Getxo
Racing Santander II
4-1FT
Laredo
Gernika
0-1FT
Mutilvera
Náxara
1-3FT
Logroñés II
Osasuna II
2-1FT
Izarra

Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 League Table

Group 2
P
W
D
L
Pts
Osasuna II
34
20
12
2
72
Sestao River
34
20
10
4
70
Real Sociedad III
34
15
14
5
59
Arenas de Getxo
34
14
14
6
56
Racing Santander II
34
15
11
8
56
San Juan
34
14
9
11
51
Racing Rioja
34
13
11
10
50
Gernika
34
12
13
9
49
Burgos Promesas
34
12
12
10
48
Logroñés II
34
11
12
11
45
Laredo
34
13
6
15
45
Izarra
34
11
12
11
45
Mutilvera
34
11
12
11
45
Cayon
34
7
12
15
33
Tropezón
34
6
9
19
27
Náxara
34
6
8
20
26
Ardoi
34
5
10
19
25
Peña Sport
34
3
9
22
18

It's Osasuna II who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 72 points after 34 games. The recent form for Osasuna II looks like this: WWWDW. They are followed by Sestao River, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Peña Sport with 18 points from 34 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro