2. Liga Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    240
  • Home Wins
    11548%
  • Draws
    4619%
  • Away Wins
    7933%
  • Total Goals
    7122.97
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    22895%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    19079%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    13255%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    7732%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3111.30
  • 2H Goals
    3961.65
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    17372%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    9339%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    19180%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    11950%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1810.75
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2360.98
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1300.54
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1600.67
  • Most Goals in 1H
    7531%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    10443%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    5925%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    9423.93
  • Home Cards
    4221.76
  • Away Cards
    5202.17
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    17071%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    13155%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    9138%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    5724%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    3113%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    11749%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    9238%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    15765%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    240410.02
  • Home Corners
    13695.70
  • Away Corners
    10354.31
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    20887%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    20184%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    18979%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    16970%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    14259%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    11548%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    8033%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    5925%

2. Liga Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Podbrezová
30
86
FK Košice
30
73
Banska Bystrica
30
62
Petržalka akadémia
30
54
Komárno
30
51
Skalica
30
49
Šamorín
30
47
Žilina II
30
46
Futura Humenne
30
36
Slovan Bratislava II
30
36
Púchov
30
36
Dubnica
30
33
Rohožník
30
30
Slavoj Trebišov
30
28
Partizán Bardejov
30
26
Námestovo
30
19

2. Liga Top Scorer

2. Liga Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Marián Ruc
6
5.83
Maroš Libiak
7
5.71
Andrej Chromý
4
5.25
Rastislav Jurenka
3
5.00
Tomáš Kolofík
5
4.80
Tomas Batiz
4
4.75
Boris Benedik
4
4.50
Tomáš Maršal
7
4.43
Patrik Papuča
5
4.40
Lukáš Dzivjak
6
4.33
Pavel Ochotnicky
8
4.25
Jaroslav Sucka
6
4.17
Adam Somoláni
6
4.17
Ivan Kružliak
3
4.00
Kristián Micheľ
7
4.00
Ladilav Presinský
3
4.00
Anton Ihring
7
3.86
Boris Marhefka
3
3.67
Filip Malárik
6
3.50
Erik Gemzický
2
3.50
Igor Valent
7
3.43
Marek Mastiš
3
3.33
Martin Dohál
3
3.33
Matej Choreň
7
3.29
Dávid Mano
4
3.25
Boris Parilák
4
3.25
Michal Smolak
5
3.20
Pavol Greško
5
3.20
Martin Ježík
6
3.00
Miroslav Holas
4
3.00
Bálint Kišš
7
3.00
Peter Kralovic
4
2.75
Michal Očenáš
3
2.67
Dusan Sedlák
5
2.60
Michal Čiernik
8
2.50
Filip Glova
2
1.50
Peter Ziemba
1
0.00
M. Herdel
1
0.00

2. Liga Fixtures

Saturday, 24th July, 2021
Futura Humenne
1-0FT
Podbrezová
Námestovo
0-7FT
Banska Bystrica
Komárno
1-0FT
Dubnica
Partizán Bardejov
0-1FT
Šamorín
Slavoj Trebišov
1-0FT
Petržalka akadémia
Sunday, 25th July, 2021
Žilina II
2-2FT
Púchov
Slovan Bratislava II
0-3FT
FK Košice
Rohožník
0-1FT
Skalica
Friday, 30th July, 2021
Šamorín
6-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Podbrezová
2-1FT
Rohožník
Saturday, 31st July, 2021
Púchov
1-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Komárno
1-1FT
Žilina II
FK Košice
1-1FT
Futura Humenne
Slavoj Trebišov
1-0FT
Námestovo
Skalica
0-0FT
Banska Bystrica
Sunday, 1st August, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
3-0FT
Dubnica
Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Banska Bystrica
2-3FT
Podbrezová
Futura Humenne
3-1FT
Šamorín
Námestovo
0-0FT
Skalica
Partizán Bardejov
1-4FT
Komárno
Slavoj Trebišov
1-1FT
Dubnica
Sunday, 8th August, 2021
Žilina II
1-4FT
Petržalka akadémia
Slovan Bratislava II
1-1FT
Púchov
Rohožník
1-7FT
FK Košice
Friday, 13th August, 2021
FK Košice
1-2FT
Banska Bystrica
Podbrezová
1-3FT
Skalica
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Komárno
2-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Púchov
0-1FT
Futura Humenne
Slavoj Trebišov
3-0FT
Žilina II
Dubnica
4-0FT
Námestovo
Sunday, 15th August, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
2-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Šamorín
1-2FT
Rohožník
Wednesday, 18th August, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
4-1FT
Rohožník
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Banska Bystrica
1-1FT
Šamorín
Futura Humenne
1-0FT
Komárno
Námestovo
2-4FT
Podbrezová
Partizán Bardejov
0-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Skalica
2-0FT
FK Košice
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Žilina II
4-3FT
Dubnica
Slovan Bratislava II
0-2FT
Petržalka akadémia
Rohožník
3-2FT
Púchov
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Púchov
0-2FT
Banska Bystrica
Komárno
1-0FT
Rohožník
FK Košice
0-2FT
Podbrezová
Slavoj Trebišov
1-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Šamorín
0-1FT
Skalica
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
1-1FT
Futura Humenne
Žilina II
9-0FT
Námestovo
Dubnica
2-2FT
Partizán Bardejov
Friday, 3rd September, 2021
Podbrezová
3-0FT
Šamorín
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Banska Bystrica
2-0FT
Komárno
Futura Humenne
3-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Námestovo
1-3FT
FK Košice
Partizán Bardejov
0-1FT
Žilina II
Skalica
1-0FT
Púchov
Sunday, 5th September, 2021
Slovan Bratislava II
2-2FT
Dubnica
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Púchov
0-2FT
Podbrezová
Komárno
2-0FT
Skalica
Partizán Bardejov
4-1FT
Námestovo
Slavoj Trebišov
1-2FT
Rohožník
Šamorín
4-3FT
FK Košice
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
1-2FT
Banska Bystrica
Žilina II
5-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Dubnica
2-1FT
Futura Humenne
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Podbrezová
2-3FT
Komárno
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Slovan Bratislava II
2-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Banska Bystrica
3-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Futura Humenne
1-0FT
Žilina II
Námestovo
1-4FT
Šamorín
Púchov
1-2FT
FK Košice
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Rohožník
1-2FT
Dubnica
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Žilina II
1-1FT
Rohožník
Púchov
2-1FT
Šamorín
Komárno
1-1FT
FK Košice
Dubnica
0-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
0-1FT
Podbrezová
Slovan Bratislava II
3-0FT
Námestovo
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Podbrezová
3-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Banska Bystrica
3-2FT
Žilina II
Futura Humenne
1-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Námestovo
0-4FT
Púchov
Šamorín
1-2FT
Komárno
Skalica
4-1FT
Dubnica
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Rohožník
1-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Futura Humenne
2-0FT
Námestovo
Komárno
3-1FT
Púchov
Partizán Bardejov
0-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Slavoj Trebišov
0-3FT
FK Košice
Žilina II
0-2FT
Skalica
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Slovan Bratislava II
0-1FT
Rohožník
Wednesday, 13th October, 2021
Partizán Bardejov
0-0FT
Futura Humenne
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Podbrezová
3-0FT
Žilina II
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Banska Bystrica
1-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Námestovo
0-2FT
Komárno
Púchov
1-1FT
Petržalka akadémia
Dubnica
1-2FT
FK Košice
Skalica
2-0FT
Partizán Bardejov
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Šamorín
2-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Rohožník
0-1FT
Futura Humenne
Wednesday, 20th October, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
7-0FT
Šamorín
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Futura Humenne
1-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Slovan Bratislava II
1-2FT
Skalica
Partizán Bardejov
0-2FT
Podbrezová
Slavoj Trebišov
2-1FT
Púchov
Žilina II
3-2FT
FK Košice
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
2-2FT
Komárno
Rohožník
2-1FT
Námestovo
Monday, 25th October, 2021
Dubnica
1-2FT
Šamorín
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
Skalica
2-0FT
Petržalka akadémia
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Podbrezová
5-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Námestovo
1-3FT
Petržalka akadémia
Púchov
1-2FT
Dubnica
Komárno
4-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Partizán Bardejov
0-3FT
FK Košice
Skalica
0-1FT
Futura Humenne
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Šamorín
3-0FT
Žilina II
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Dubnica
1-2FT
Podbrezová
Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021
FK Košice
3-1FT
Petržalka akadémia
Slavoj Trebišov
2-1FT
Skalica
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Púchov
1-2FT
Žilina II
FK Košice
2-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Dubnica
1-3FT
Komárno
Skalica
2-0FT
Rohožník
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Petržalka akadémia
0-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Šamorín
3-0FT
Partizán Bardejov
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Námestovo
1-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Partizán Bardejov
2-0FT
Púchov
Žilina II
1-1FT
Komárno
Dubnica
1-2FT
Petržalka akadémia
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Slovan Bratislava II
3-1FT
Šamorín
Rohožník
1-1FT
Podbrezová
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Banska Bystrica
0-0FT
Skalica
Podbrezová
3-0FT
Futura Humenne
Wednesday, 24th November, 2021
Banska Bystrica
4-2FT
Námestovo
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Futura Humenne
0-3FT
FK Košice
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Banska Bystrica
4-1FT
Rohožník
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Púchov
4-3FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Podbrezová
2-0FT
Banska Bystrica
FK Košice
4-0FT
Rohožník
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Komárno
0-0FT
Partizán Bardejov
Dubnica
0-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Skalica
2-0FT
Námestovo
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Petržalka akadémia
0-1FT
Žilina II
Šamorín
1-1FT
Futura Humenne
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Banska Bystrica
3-1FT
FK Košice
Partizán Bardejov
2-0FT
Petržalka akadémia
Skalica
0-2FT
Podbrezová
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Žilina II
2-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Slovan Bratislava II
2-2FT
Komárno
Rohožník
0-1FT
Šamorín
Futura Humenne
0-3FT
Púchov
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Podbrezová
3-1FT
Námestovo
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Púchov
1-0FT
Rohožník
Slavoj Trebišov
2-2FT
Partizán Bardejov
Dubnica
1-0FT
Žilina II
Šamorín
0-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Petržalka akadémia
4-1FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Komárno
0-0FT
Futura Humenne
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Námestovo
0-0FT
Žilina II
Podbrezová
3-1FT
FK Košice
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Banska Bystrica
4-1FT
Púchov
Partizán Bardejov
1-1FT
Dubnica
Futura Humenne
1-0FT
Petržalka akadémia
Skalica
1-0FT
Šamorín
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Slovan Bratislava II
2-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Rohožník
3-0FT
Komárno
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Námestovo
0-1FT
Dubnica
FK Košice
2-2FT
Skalica
Friday, 25th March, 2022
FK Košice
6-2FT
Námestovo
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Púchov
1-2FT
Skalica
Komárno
2-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Slavoj Trebišov
1-1FT
Futura Humenne
Žilina II
1-0FT
Partizán Bardejov
Dubnica
0-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Rohožník
1-1FT
Petržalka akadémia
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Podbrezová
4-0FT
Púchov
FK Košice
0-0FT
Šamorín
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Slovan Bratislava II
2-1FT
Žilina II
Futura Humenne
1-1FT
Dubnica
Skalica
1-1FT
Komárno
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Rohožník
0-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Šamorín
1-1FT
Podbrezová
Friday, 8th April, 2022
FK Košice
2-0FT
Púchov
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Komárno
0-4FT
Podbrezová
Partizán Bardejov
1-2FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Slavoj Trebišov
1-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Dubnica
2-0FT
Rohožník
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Petržalka akadémia
0-2FT
Skalica
Žilina II
3-0FT
Futura Humenne
Šamorín
2-1FT
Námestovo
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Námestovo
2-0FT
Partizán Bardejov
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Podbrezová
2-3FT
Petržalka akadémia
FK Košice
0-1FT
Komárno
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Futura Humenne
2-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Banska Bystrica
1-0FT
Dubnica
Námestovo
2-1FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Skalica
4-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Šamorín
2-3FT
Púchov
Rohožník
1-1FT
Žilina II
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Banska Bystrica
3-1FT
Petržalka akadémia
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Slovan Bratislava II
2-3FT
Futura Humenne
Púchov
2-0FT
Námestovo
Komárno
0-2FT
Šamorín
Partizán Bardejov
2-3FT
Rohožník
Slavoj Trebišov
0-4FT
Podbrezová
Dubnica
3-1FT
Skalica
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Petržalka akadémia
3-8FT
FK Košice
Žilina II
0-1FT
Banska Bystrica
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Púchov
0-1FT
Komárno
Podbrezová
8-0FT
Dubnica
FK Košice
4-1FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Banska Bystrica
3-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Rohožník
0-6FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Námestovo
0-2FT
Futura Humenne
Skalica
4-0FT
Žilina II
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Šamorín
2-0FT
Petržalka akadémia
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Slovan Bratislava II
2-2FT
Banska Bystrica
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Žilina II
3-5FT
Podbrezová
Futura Humenne
4-2FT
Rohožník
Komárno
4-1FT
Námestovo
Partizán Bardejov
0-3FT
Skalica
Slavoj Trebišov
4-0FT
Šamorín
FK Košice
2-0FT
Dubnica
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Petržalka akadémia
3-1FT
Púchov
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Podbrezová
7-1FT
Partizán Bardejov
Banska Bystrica
3-0FT
Futura Humenne
Námestovo
0-1FT
Rohožník
Púchov
2-0FT
Slavoj Trebišov
Komárno
6-0FT
Petržalka akadémia
FK Košice
2-1FT
Žilina II
Skalica
3-0FT
Slovan Bratislava II
Šamorín
4-0FT
Dubnica
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Futura Humenne
2-1FT
Skalica
Petržalka akadémia
6-0FT
Námestovo
FK Košice
2-2FT
Partizán Bardejov
Slavoj Trebišov
0-2FT
Komárno
Žilina II
1-1FT
Šamorín
Dubnica
0-0FT
Púchov
Rohožník
1-3FT
Banska Bystrica
Slovan Bratislava II
1-2FT
Podbrezová

2. Liga League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Podbrezová
30
24
2
4
74
Banska Bystrica
30
21
6
3
69
Skalica
30
19
5
6
62
Komárno
30
17
8
5
59
FK Košice
30
17
5
8
56
Futura Humenne
30
16
8
6
56
Šamorín
30
13
5
12
44
Petržalka akadémia
30
12
5
13
41
Žilina II
30
10
7
13
37
Slavoj Trebišov
30
9
7
14
34
Dubnica
30
8
7
15
31
Púchov
30
8
5
17
29
Rohožník
30
8
5
17
29
Slovan Bratislava II
30
7
5
18
26
Partizán Bardejov
30
3
9
18
18
Námestovo
30
2
3
25
9

It's Podbrezová who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 74 points after 30 games. The recent form for Podbrezová looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Banska Bystrica, who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Námestovo with 9 points from 30 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons