Women's Championship Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    240
  • Home Wins
    12251%
  • Draws
    198%
  • Away Wins
    9941%
  • Total Goals
    13985.83
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    239100%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    22895%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    20987%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    17573%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    00.00
  • 2H Goals
    00.00
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    00%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    00%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    00%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    00%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    00.00
  • Home Goals (2H)
    00.00
  • Away Goals (1H)
    00.00
  • Away Goals (2H)
    00.00
  • Most Goals in 1H
    00%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    00%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    00%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    00.00
  • Home Cards
    00.00
  • Away Cards
    00.00
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    00%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    14360%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    13556%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    21790%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    00.00
  • Home Corners
    00.00
  • Away Corners
    00.00
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    00%

Women's Championship Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Montrose W
21
144
Gartcairn W
22
111
Renfrew W
22
99
Livingston W
22
95
Edinburgh City W
22
87
East Fife W
21
86
Dryburgh Athletic W
21
85
Inverness CT W
21
84
Rossvale W
22
83
Edinburgh Caledonia W
22
53
Buchan W
21
50
Morton Girls W
22
50
Westdyke W
21
49
Stenhousemuir W
19
47
Falkirk FCF W
19
46
Grampian W
21
46
Hutchison Vale W
22
41
Ayr United W
22
41
St. Mirren W
19
30
Airdrie United W
19
28
Clyde W
16
24
Broomhill W
19
16
Gleniffer Thistle W
19
14
Dundee West W
21
13
Dunfermline Athletic W
4
0
Stonehaven W
14
0
United Glasgow W
15
0

Women's Championship Top Scorer

Women's Championship Fixtures

Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Airdrie United W
0-1FT
Hutchison Vale W
Dryburgh Athletic W
11-1FT
Westdyke W
St. Mirren W
1-5FT
Stenhousemuir W
Buchan W
9-0FT
Dundee West W
Falkirk FCF W
2-4FT
Morton Girls W
Gleniffer Thistle W
1-11FT
Livingston W
Renfrew W
5-2FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Inverness CT W
9-0FT
Stonehaven W
Broomhill W
0-3FT
United Glasgow W
Edinburgh City W
2-3FT
Ayr United W
Wednesday, 20th October, 2021
Montrose W
3-1FT
East Fife W
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Ayr United W
8-1FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
East Fife W
3-0FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
United Glasgow W
1-2FT
Falkirk FCF W
Dundee West W
0-7FT
Inverness CT W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
1-1FT
Airdrie United W
Stonehaven W
0-2FT
Grampian W
Stenhousemuir W
0-5FT
Renfrew W
Westdyke W
2-3FT
Buchan W
Livingston W
4-1FT
Clyde W
Hutchison Vale W
1-3FT
Edinburgh City W
Rossvale W
8-1FT
Broomhill W
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
Clyde W
2-3FT
Rossvale W
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Montrose W
7-0FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Airdrie United W
3-0FT
Stenhousemuir W
Falkirk FCF W
1-2FT
Rossvale W
Morton Girls W
3-0FT
United Glasgow W
Gleniffer Thistle W
1-6FT
Hutchison Vale W
Renfrew W
3-3FT
Gartcairn W
Clyde W
0-1FT
Ayr United W
Inverness CT W
7-3FT
Westdyke W
Broomhill W
0-7FT
Livingston W
Buchan W
4-1FT
East Fife W
Grampian W
2-1FT
Dundee West W
Edinburgh City W
7-1FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Clyde W
0-6FT
Morton Girls W
Gartcairn W
14-2FT
St. Mirren W
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
Ayr United W
5-2FT
Broomhill W
Livingston W
8-1FT
Falkirk FCF W
Buchan W
2-5FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Grampian W
4-5FT
Westdyke W
Inverness CT W
1-2FT
East Fife W
Stonehaven W
0-3FT
Montrose W
St. Mirren W
2-14FT
Renfrew W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
6-0FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Gartcairn W
3-0FT
Airdrie United W
Stenhousemuir W
1-5FT
Edinburgh City W
Hutchison Vale W
2-3FT
Clyde W
Rossvale W
3-2FT
Morton Girls W
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Dundee West W
4-4FT
Stonehaven W
Dryburgh Athletic W
1-3FT
Inverness CT W
Airdrie United W
3-1FT
St. Mirren W
Broomhill W
0-4FT
Hutchison Vale W
United Glasgow W
0-12FT
Rossvale W
Edinburgh City W
1-2FT
Gartcairn W
Falkirk FCF W
2-4FT
Ayr United W
Morton Girls W
0-3FT
Livingston W
Gleniffer Thistle W
2-9FT
Stenhousemuir W
Montrose W
6-1FT
Buchan W
East Fife W
4-1FT
Grampian W
Clyde W
3-6FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Grampian W
1-10FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Inverness CT W
5-0FT
Buchan W
Stonehaven W
0-8FT
Westdyke W
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Buchan W
7-1FT
Grampian W
East Fife W
22-0FT
Stonehaven W
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Ayr United W
1-0FT
Morton Girls W
Livingston W
3-0FT
United Glasgow W
Falkirk FCF W
0-2FT
Hutchison Vale W
Dundee West W
3-10FT
East Fife W
Renfrew W
8-0FT
Airdrie United W
Gartcairn W
10-0FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
4-0FT
Broomhill W
Stenhousemuir W
5-1FT
Clyde W
Grampian W
0-8FT
Inverness CT W
St. Mirren W
1-15FT
Edinburgh City W
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Montrose W
12-0FT
Grampian W
United Glasgow W
1-2FT
Ayr United W
East Fife W
5-0FT
Westdyke W
Inverness CT W
1-3FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Buchan W
3-0FT
Stonehaven W
Edinburgh City W
2-1FT
Renfrew W
Morton Girls W
1-3FT
Hutchison Vale W
Gleniffer Thistle W
3-0FT
St. Mirren W
Broomhill W
0-5FT
Stenhousemuir W
Rossvale W
2-2FT
Livingston W
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Ayr United W
1-3FT
Rossvale W
Dundee West W
1-6FT
Buchan W
Airdrie United W
0-1FT
Edinburgh City W
Renfrew W
10-0FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
1-3FT
Morton Girls W
Gartcairn W
14-1FT
Broomhill W
Stonehaven W
0-20FT
Inverness CT W
Stenhousemuir W
2-3FT
Falkirk FCF W
Hutchison Vale W
3-0FT
United Glasgow W
St. Mirren W
3-7FT
Clyde W
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Dryburgh Athletic W
2-2FT
East Fife W
United Glasgow W
0-3FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Buchan W
3-2FT
Westdyke W
Falkirk FCF W
0-6FT
Gartcairn W
Morton Girls W
1-1FT
Stenhousemuir W
Gleniffer Thistle W
0-2FT
Airdrie United W
Clyde W
0-8FT
Renfrew W
Livingston W
2-1FT
Ayr United W
Broomhill W
3-0FT
St. Mirren W
Rossvale W
4-1FT
Hutchison Vale W
Wednesday, 9th February, 2022
Gartcairn W
3-0FT
Clyde W
Thursday, 10th February, 2022
Falkirk FCF W
2-5FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Westdyke W
6-0FT
Dundee West W
Wednesday, 16th February, 2022
Westdyke W
0-10FT
Montrose W
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
East Fife W
4-0FT
Buchan W
Dundee West W
1-4FT
Grampian W
Airdrie United W
4-0FT
Clyde W
Renfrew W
16-0FT
Broomhill W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
0-3FT
Rossvale W
Gartcairn W
5-1FT
Morton Girls W
Edinburgh City W
10-1FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
St. Mirren W
2-4FT
Falkirk FCF W
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Ayr United W
0-2FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
East Fife W
2-1FT
Inverness CT W
Dundee West W
0-19FT
Montrose W
Falkirk FCF W
3-0FT
St. Mirren W
Renfrew W
1-0FT
Edinburgh City W
Gleniffer Thistle W
2-0FT
Broomhill W
Stenhousemuir W
3-3FT
Airdrie United W
Westdyke W
1-1FT
Grampian W
Hutchison Vale W
1-5FT
Rossvale W
Livingston W
4-2FT
Morton Girls W
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Ayr United W
0-7FT
Renfrew W
Inverness CT W
3-3FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Buchan W
0-3FT
Montrose W
Grampian W
0-3FT
East Fife W
Morton Girls W
7-4FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Falkirk FCF W
1-1FT
Stenhousemuir W
St. Mirren W
1-4FT
Airdrie United W
Edinburgh City W
4-0FT
Hutchison Vale W
Rossvale W
2-0FT
Gartcairn W
Wednesday, 9th March, 2022
Montrose W
3-1FT
Inverness CT W
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Ayr United W
1-8FT
Livingston W
Dryburgh Athletic W
2-0FT
Grampian W
Dundee West W
0-9FT
Montrose W
Morton Girls W
1-5FT
Gartcairn W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
2-2FT
Hutchison Vale W
Buchan W
0-8FT
Inverness CT W
Stenhousemuir W
5-0FT
Broomhill W
Airdrie United W
4-1FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Rossvale W
3-1FT
Renfrew W
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Hutchison Vale W
1-5FT
Livingston W
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Falkirk FCF W
10-0FT
Broomhill W
Inverness CT W
1-1FT
Montrose W
Livingston W
2-2FT
Rossvale W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
4-4FT
Edinburgh City W
Dundee West W
1-10FT
Westdyke W
Grampian W
1-1FT
Buchan W
Gartcairn W
2-0FT
Renfrew W
St. Mirren W
1-0FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Hutchison Vale W
1-0FT
Ayr United W
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Falkirk FCF W
3-0FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Montrose W
6-1FT
Westdyke W
East Fife W
10-1FT
Dundee West W
Dryburgh Athletic W
5-1FT
Buchan W
Inverness CT W
3-0FT
Grampian W
Renfrew W
0-1FT
Hutchison Vale W
Gartcairn W
5-3FT
Livingston W
St. Mirren W
7-0FT
Broomhill W
Rossvale W
4-2FT
Edinburgh City W
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Dryburgh Athletic W
10-1FT
Dundee West W
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Inverness CT W
3-0FT
Dundee West W
Ayr United W
1-8FT
Gartcairn W
Airdrie United W
3-0FT
Broomhill W
Stenhousemuir W
5-0FT
Gleniffer Thistle W
Westdyke W
3-7FT
East Fife W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
4-5FT
Renfrew W
Grampian W
0-7FT
Montrose W
Edinburgh City W
3-2FT
Livingston W
Hutchison Vale W
2-3FT
Morton Girls W
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Dryburgh Athletic W
1-3FT
Montrose W
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Falkirk FCF W
1-1FT
Airdrie United W
Morton Girls W
1-4FT
Edinburgh City W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
1-5FT
Gartcairn W
Buchan W
7-0FT
Dundee West W
Dryburgh Athletic W
3-0FT
Westdyke W
Stenhousemuir W
3-1FT
St. Mirren W
Montrose W
4-1FT
East Fife W
Renfrew W
3-2FT
Livingston W
Rossvale W
1-0FT
Ayr United W
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Westdyke W
0-4FT
Inverness CT W
Morton Girls W
4-1FT
Ayr United W
Thursday, 14th April, 2022
Dundee West W
0-7FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Friday, 15th April, 2022
East Fife W
1-5FT
Montrose W
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Livingston W
0-0FT
Hutchison Vale W
East Fife W
0-1FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Dundee West W
1-6FT
Inverness CT W
Rossvale W
2-1FT
Edinburgh Caledonia W
Gartcairn W
3-0FT
Edinburgh City W
Westdyke W
4-2FT
Buchan W
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Westdyke W
0-4FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Morton Girls W
2-1FT
Renfrew W
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Ayr United W
1-1FT
Edinburgh City W
Inverness CT W
2-0FT
Westdyke W
Edinburgh Caledonia W
1-4FT
Livingston W
Buchan W
0-12FT
East Fife W
Morton Girls W
3-2FT
Rossvale W
Montrose W
5-1FT
Dryburgh Athletic W
Gartcairn W
5-0FT
Hutchison Vale W
Grampian W
13-0FT
Dundee West W
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
East Fife W
3-1FT
Rossvale W

Women's Championship League Table

South
P
W
D
L
Pts
Gartcairn W
23
20
1
2
61
Rossvale W
23
18
2
3
56
Renfrew W
23
15
3
5
48
Edinburgh City W
23
15
3
5
48
Livingston W
23
14
5
4
47
Hutchison Vale W
23
11
2
10
35
Morton Girls W
23
11
1
11
34
Falkirk FCF W
20
9
2
9
29
Ayr United W
23
9
2
12
29
Edinburgh Caledonia W
23
8
3
12
27
Stenhousemuir W
19
7
3
9
24
Airdrie United W
20
6
3
11
21
St. Mirren W
20
4
0
16
12
United Glasgow W
14
3
0
11
9
Broomhill W
20
3
0
17
9
Gleniffer Thistle W
20
2
0
18
6
Clyde W
0
0
0
0
0

It's Gartcairn W who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 61 points after 23 games. The recent form for Gartcairn W looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Rossvale W, who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Clyde W with 0 points from 0 games.

North
P
W
D
L
Pts
Montrose W
21
20
1
0
61
East Fife W
21
15
1
5
46
Dryburgh Athletic W
21
14
2
5
44
Inverness CT W
21
13
2
6
41
Buchan W
21
7
0
14
21
Grampian W
21
6
1
14
19
Westdyke W
21
5
1
15
16
Dunfermline Athletic W
0
0
0
0
0
Stonehaven W
0
0
0
0
0
Dundee West W
21
0
0
21
0

It's Montrose W who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 61 points after 21 games. The recent form for Montrose W looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by East Fife W, who is currently 15 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Dundee West W with 0 points from 21 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro