3. Liga: Series 8 Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    109
  • Home Wins
    3633%
  • Draws
    3431%
  • Away Wins
    3936%
  • Total Goals
    2952.71
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    9890%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    8376%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    5450%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    3128%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    580.53
  • 2H Goals
    880.81
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    3633%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    1413%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    4138%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    2321%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    280.26
  • Home Goals (2H)
    520.48
  • Away Goals (1H)
    300.28
  • Away Goals (2H)
    360.33
  • Most Goals in 1H
    1211%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    2523%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    2018%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    2572.36
  • Home Cards
    1161.06
  • Away Cards
    1411.29
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    4239%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    3835%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    3128%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    2220%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    1615%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    5752%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    4239%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    6963%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    4554.17
  • Home Corners
    2452.25
  • Away Corners
    2101.93
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    4743%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    4339%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    3633%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    2826%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    1817%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    1110%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    55%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    55%

3. Liga: Series 8 Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Dumbrăviţa
25
45
Ghiroda
25
44
Soimii Lipova
25
36
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
24
32
Frontiera Curtici
24
31
Progresul Pecica
23
30
Crişul Chişineu Criş
25
27
Avântul Periam
23
26
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
24
24
ACS Poli Timişoara
1
0

3. Liga: Series 8 Top Scorer

3. Liga: Series 8 Fixtures

Friday, 27th August, 2021
Soimii Lipova
0-2FT
Ghiroda
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1-2FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Avântul Periam
0-6FT
Dumbrăviţa
Frontiera Curtici
0-0FT
Progresul Pecica
Friday, 3rd September, 2021
Ghiroda
1-0FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
0-0FT
Soimii Lipova
Crişul Chişineu Criş
0-0FT
Dumbrăviţa
Progresul Pecica
1-1FT
Avântul Periam
Friday, 10th September, 2021
Dumbrăviţa
2-0FT
Progresul Pecica
Soimii Lipova
0-1FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
0-2FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Frontiera Curtici
0-3FT
Ghiroda
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Ghiroda
2-1FT
Avântul Periam
Soimii Lipova
1-1FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
4-2FT
Frontiera Curtici
Crişul Chişineu Criş
0-2FT
Progresul Pecica
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Dumbrăviţa
2-2FT
Ghiroda
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
0-1FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Frontiera Curtici
2-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Ghiroda
2-0FT
Progresul Pecica
Soimii Lipova
4-1FT
Avântul Periam
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
3-0FT
Frontiera Curtici
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
0-2FT
Dumbrăviţa
Friday, 8th October, 2021
Dumbrăviţa
0-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Progresul Pecica
1-1FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Avântul Periam
1-2FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Frontiera Curtici
0-2FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Soimii Lipova
3-2FT
Progresul Pecica
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
2-0FT
Dumbrăviţa
Crişul Chişineu Criş
2-1FT
Ghiroda
Frontiera Curtici
2-0FT
Avântul Periam
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Ghiroda
3-1FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Dumbrăviţa
1-1FT
Frontiera Curtici
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Progresul Pecica
2-1FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Avântul Periam
0-4FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Ghiroda
0-1FT
Soimii Lipova
Dumbrăviţa
6-2FT
Avântul Periam
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Crişul Chişineu Criş
1-0FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Progresul Pecica
0-0FT
Frontiera Curtici
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Dumbrăviţa
1-2FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Soimii Lipova
4-1FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
0-3FT
Ghiroda
Avântul Periam
1-2FT
Progresul Pecica
Friday, 12th November, 2021
Ghiroda
4-2FT
Frontiera Curtici
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
3-1FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Crişul Chişineu Criş
0-0FT
Soimii Lipova
Progresul Pecica
1-4FT
Dumbrăviţa
Tuesday, 16th November, 2021
Avântul Periam
0-1FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
1-1FT
Soimii Lipova
Progresul Pecica
3-1FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Avântul Periam
1-3FT
Ghiroda
Frontiera Curtici
0-0FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Ghiroda
1-1FT
Dumbrăviţa
Soimii Lipova
3-1FT
Frontiera Curtici
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
2-1FT
Avântul Periam
Crişul Chişineu Criş
1-0FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Dumbrăviţa
1-0FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Progresul Pecica
0-3FT
Ghiroda
Avântul Periam
1-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Frontiera Curtici
1-2FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Soimii Lipova
0-3FT
Dumbrăviţa
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
1-1FT
Avântul Periam
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1-1FT
Progresul Pecica
Crişul Chişineu Criş
1-2FT
Frontiera Curtici
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Ghiroda
1-0FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Dumbrăviţa
2-0FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Progresul Pecica
2-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Avântul Periam
0-1FT
Frontiera Curtici
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
0-0FT
Progresul Pecica
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1-5FT
Ghiroda
Crişul Chişineu Criş
0-1FT
Avântul Periam
Frontiera Curtici
1-3FT
Dumbrăviţa
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Ghiroda
1-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Dumbrăviţa
0-1FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
1-1FT
Frontiera Curtici
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1-3FT
Avântul Periam
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Ghiroda
0-0FT
Dumbrăviţa
Soimii Lipova
0-0FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Progresul Pecica
4-3FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Avântul Periam
1-0FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Dumbrăviţa
2-0FT
Soimii Lipova
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
6-1FT
Progresul Pecica
Crişul Chişineu Criş
1-1FT
Ghiroda
Frontiera Curtici
1-2FT
Avântul Periam
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
3-0FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Crişul Chişineu Criş
1-1FT
Dumbrăviţa
Progresul Pecica
2-2FT
Frontiera Curtici
Soimii Lipova
2-1FT
Ghiroda
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Dumbrăviţa
2-2FT
Ghiroda
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Crişul Chişineu Criş
2-2FT
Soimii Lipova
Avântul Periam
1-5FT
Progresul Pecica
Frontiera Curtici
1-1FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Tuesday, 3rd May, 2022
Ghiroda
0-0FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Soimii Lipova
0-1FT
Dumbrăviţa
Wednesday, 4th May, 2022
Avântul Periam
2-0FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Frontiera Curtici
2-2FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Ghiroda
1-1FT
Soimii Lipova
Dumbrăviţa
1-0FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
0-2FT
Avântul Periam
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
1-1FT
Progresul Pecica
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Ghiroda
1-3FT
Dumbrăviţa
Soimii Lipova
3-0FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Progresul Pecica
0-1FT
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
Avântul Periam
3-3FT
Frontiera Curtici
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
0-0FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
Crişul Chişineu Criş
0-1FT
Ghiroda
Dumbrăviţa
1-1FT
Soimii Lipova
Frontiera Curtici
4-0FT
Progresul Pecica
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
5-2FT
Frontiera Curtici
Progresul Pecica
1-4FT
Avântul Periam

3. Liga: Series 8 League Table

Group 8
P
W
D
L
Pts
Ghiroda
16
12
2
2
38
Dumbrăviţa
16
9
4
3
31
Crişul Chişineu Criş
16
9
2
5
29
Soimii Lipova
16
7
6
3
27
Progresul Pecica
16
4
7
5
19
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
16
5
4
7
19
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
16
4
4
8
16
Frontiera Curtici
16
3
5
8
14
Avântul Periam
16
1
2
13
5
ACS Poli Timişoara
0
0
0
0
0

It's Ghiroda who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 38 points after 16 games. The recent form for Ghiroda looks like this: WDWWW. They are followed by Dumbrăviţa, who is currently 7 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is ACS Poli Timişoara with 0 points from 0 games.

Group 8 - 2nd Phase
P
W
D
L
Pts

Promotion Group

Dumbrăviţa
9
4
4
1
47
Ghiroda
9
1
5
3
46
Soimii Lipova
9
3
4
2
40
Crişul Chişineu Criş
9
1
5
3
37

Relegation Group

Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
8
2
3
3
28
Progresul Pecica
8
2
2
4
27
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
8
2
3
3
25
Avântul Periam
8
6
1
1
24
Frontiera Curtici
8
1
5
2
22

It's Dumbrăviţa who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 47 points after 9 games. The recent form for Dumbrăviţa looks like this: DWWWD. They are followed by Ghiroda, who is currently 1 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Crişul Chişineu Criş with 37 points from 9 games. At the bottom of the table is Frontiera Curtici with 22 points from 8 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons