3. Liga: Series 7 Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    135
  • Home Wins
    6447%
  • Draws
    2720%
  • Away Wins
    4433%
  • Total Goals
    3982.95
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    12593%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    10679%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    7556%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    4433%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    320.24
  • 2H Goals
    470.35
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    1813%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    118%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    2015%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    129%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    200.15
  • Home Goals (2H)
    250.19
  • Away Goals (1H)
    120.09
  • Away Goals (2H)
    220.16
  • Most Goals in 1H
    97%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    1310%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    97%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    1270.94
  • Home Cards
    690.51
  • Away Cards
    580.43
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    2015%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    1511%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    118%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    118%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    86%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    5944%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    5037%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    8462%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    2521.87
  • Home Corners
    1230.91
  • Away Corners
    1290.96
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    2317%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    2015%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    1612%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    1410%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    129%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    97%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    97%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    97%

3. Liga: Series 7 Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Şcolar Reşiţa
27
87
Viitorul Şimian
27
52
Cetate Deva
27
46
Voinţa Lupac
27
41
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
27
41
Gilortul
27
33
Armata Aurul Brad
27
27
Progresul Ezeriș
27
26
Jiul Petrosani
27
26
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
27
19

3. Liga: Series 7 Top Scorer

3. Liga: Series 7 Fixtures

Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
3-1FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Gilortul
0-0FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Viitorul Şimian
2-2FT
Jiul Petrosani
Armata Aurul Brad
0-2FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Voinţa Lupac
0-3FT
Cetate Deva
Friday, 3rd September, 2021
Cetate Deva
1-0FT
Jiul Petrosani
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
2-1FT
Viitorul Şimian
Progresul Ezeriș
0-2FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Voinţa Lupac
3-1FT
Gilortul
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
0-0FT
Voinţa Lupac
Jiul Petrosani
0-2FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Gilortul
0-2FT
Cetate Deva
Viitorul Şimian
3-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Armata Aurul Brad
1-3FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Cetate Deva
0-2FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
2-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Gilortul
1-6FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Progresul Ezeriș
1-0FT
Viitorul Şimian
Voinţa Lupac
2-1FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
1-0FT
Cetate Deva
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
3-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Jiul Petrosani
0-2FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Viitorul Şimian
3-3FT
Voinţa Lupac
Armata Aurul Brad
1-3FT
Gilortul
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
2-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Cetate Deva
1-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Gilortul
3-1FT
Viitorul Şimian
Progresul Ezeriș
0-4FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Voinţa Lupac
3-2FT
Jiul Petrosani
Friday, 8th October, 2021
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
2-1FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
1-0FT
Voinţa Lupac
Jiul Petrosani
1-0FT
Gilortul
Viitorul Şimian
2-2FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Armata Aurul Brad
1-2FT
Cetate Deva
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
0-0FT
Jiul Petrosani
Cetate Deva
4-1FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Gilortul
2-5FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Armata Aurul Brad
0-1FT
Viitorul Şimian
Voinţa Lupac
4-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
1-1FT
Gilortul
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
1-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Jiul Petrosani
1-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Progresul Ezeriș
1-3FT
Voinţa Lupac
Viitorul Şimian
1-2FT
Cetate Deva
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
4-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Cetate Deva
0-0FT
Voinţa Lupac
Progresul Ezeriș
2-2FT
Gilortul
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
1-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Jiul Petrosani
0-1FT
Viitorul Şimian
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
1-1FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Jiul Petrosani
2-0FT
Cetate Deva
Gilortul
1-2FT
Voinţa Lupac
Viitorul Şimian
1-6FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Armata Aurul Brad
3-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Friday, 12th November, 2021
Cetate Deva
3-1FT
Gilortul
Progresul Ezeriș
3-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
1-1FT
Viitorul Şimian
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
4-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Voinţa Lupac
2-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Friday, 19th November, 2021
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
3-0FT
Gilortul
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
4-1FT
Cetate Deva
Jiul Petrosani
5-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Viitorul Şimian
3-0FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Armata Aurul Brad
1-1FT
Voinţa Lupac
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Cetate Deva
2-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Progresul Ezeriș
0-0FT
Jiul Petrosani
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-8FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Gilortul
5-2FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Voinţa Lupac
3-4FT
Viitorul Şimian
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Jiul Petrosani
2-2FT
Voinţa Lupac
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-2FT
Cetate Deva
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Şcolar Reşiţa
7-0FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Viitorul Şimian
5-1FT
Gilortul
Armata Aurul Brad
1-5FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
2-2FT
Viitorul Şimian
Cetate Deva
2-1FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Gilortul
0-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Progresul Ezeriș
0-5FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Voinţa Lupac
1-3FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Jiul Petrosani
0-0FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Progresul Ezeriș
0-8FT
Cetate Deva
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-3FT
Voinţa Lupac
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Şcolar Reşiţa
3-0FT
Gilortul
Viitorul Şimian
1-1FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Friday, 25th March, 2022
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
0-0FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Cetate Deva
4-0FT
Viitorul Şimian
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Gilortul
1-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Armata Aurul Brad
0-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Voinţa Lupac
3-0FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Cetate Deva
2-0FT
Voinţa Lupac
Progresul Ezeriș
0-2FT
Gilortul
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Şcolar Reşiţa
2-0FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Jiul Petrosani
2-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Viitorul Şimian
3-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-2FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Şcolar Reşiţa
1-0FT
Cetate Deva
Viitorul Şimian
5-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Armata Aurul Brad
3-0FT
Gilortul
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
2-0FT
Voinţa Lupac
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Cetate Deva
2-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Jiul Petrosani
1-2FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Gilortul
0-2FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Progresul Ezeriș
1-4FT
Viitorul Şimian
Voinţa Lupac
0-3FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
2-2FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Jiul Petrosani
0-1FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Viitorul Şimian
2-0FT
Gilortul
Armata Aurul Brad
2-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Voinţa Lupac
1-2FT
Cetate Deva
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Gilortul
2-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Cetate Deva
1-1FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Voinţa Lupac
2-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-0FT
Viitorul Şimian
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Progresul Ezeriș
0-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Tuesday, 3rd May, 2022
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
1-0FT
Cetate Deva
Şcolar Reşiţa
5-0FT
Voinţa Lupac
Wednesday, 4th May, 2022
Gilortul
2-0FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Armata Aurul Brad
3-2FT
Viitorul Şimian
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
1-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Cetate Deva
0-1FT
Voinţa Lupac
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Progresul Ezeriș
2-3FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Şcolar Reşiţa
5-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Jiul Petrosani
0-1FT
Viitorul Şimian
Gilortul
1-0FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
1-2FT
Voinţa Lupac
Armata Aurul Brad
2-0FT
Jiul Petrosani
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-2FT
Gilortul
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Şcolar Reşiţa
4-0FT
Cetate Deva
Viitorul Şimian
1-0FT
Progresul Ezeriș
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Cetate Deva
2-1FT
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
0-2FT
Armata Aurul Brad
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Gilortul
2-2FT
Viitorul Şimian
Progresul Ezeriș
5-1FT
Jiul Petrosani
Voinţa Lupac
0-3FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
Friday, 27th May, 2022
Viitorul Şimian
5-0FT
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Jiul Petrosani
3-1FT
Gilortul
Armata Aurul Brad
2-1FT
Progresul Ezeriș

3. Liga: Series 7 League Table

Group 7
P
W
D
L
Pts
Şcolar Reşiţa
18
16
2
0
50
Cetate Deva
18
13
1
4
40
Voinţa Lupac
18
9
5
4
32
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
18
7
9
2
30
Viitorul Şimian
18
6
6
6
24
Jiul Petrosani
18
6
5
7
23
Progresul Ezeriș
18
4
4
10
16
Gilortul
18
4
3
11
15
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
18
3
4
11
13
Armata Aurul Brad
18
1
3
14
6

It's Şcolar Reşiţa who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 50 points after 18 games. The recent form for Şcolar Reşiţa looks like this: WWWWD. They are followed by Cetate Deva, who is currently 10 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Armata Aurul Brad with 6 points from 18 games.

Group 7 - 2nd Phase
P
W
D
L
Pts

Promotion Group

Şcolar Reşiţa
9
7
2
0
73
Cetate Deva
9
4
1
4
53
Voinţa Lupac
9
3
0
6
41
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
9
2
1
6
37

Relegation Group

Viitorul Şimian
10
7
2
1
47
Gilortul
10
5
1
4
31
Jiul Petrosani
10
2
1
7
30
Armata Aurul Brad
10
7
1
2
28
Progresul Ezeriș
10
3
1
6
26
Viitorul Târgu Jiu II
10
2
2
6
21

It's Şcolar Reşiţa who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 73 points after 9 games. The recent form for Şcolar Reşiţa looks like this: DWWWW. They are followed by Cetate Deva, who is currently 20 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Pandurii Târgu Jiu with 37 points from 9 games. At the bottom of the table is Viitorul Târgu Jiu II with 21 points from 10 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons