Segunda Liga Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    306
  • Home Wins
    12942%
  • Draws
    8227%
  • Away Wins
    9531%
  • Total Goals
    7602.48
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    28092%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    21871%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    14547%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    7324%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3361.10
  • 2H Goals
    4241.39
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    20768%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    9230%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    23175%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    12742%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1770.58
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2350.77
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1590.52
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1890.62
  • Most Goals in 1H
    10033%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    12942%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    7725%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    17975.87
  • Home Cards
    8962.93
  • Away Cards
    9012.94
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    28693%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    26787%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    21771%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    16755%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    11538%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    16454%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    12641%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    18360%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    324710.61
  • Home Corners
    17775.81
  • Away Corners
    14704.80
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    28292%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    26888%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    24279%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    21570%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    18560%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    15651%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    11738%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    8427%

Segunda Liga Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Benfica II
34
61
Chaves
34
54
Nacional
34
52
Rio Ave
34
52
Feirense
34
50
Casa Pia
34
50
Porto II
34
45
Estrela Amadora
34
42
Leixões
34
42
Vilafranquense
34
41
Farense
34
40
Penafiel
34
38
Mafra
34
37
Académica
34
35
Trofense
34
35
Academico Viseu
34
31
Sporting Covilhã
34
30
Varzim
34
25

Segunda Liga Top Scorer

Segunda Liga Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Hélder Miguel Azevedo Malheiro
1
11.00
Hugo Silva
1
9.00
Fabio Melo
8
7.88
João António Ferreira Gonçalves
4
7.75
Manuel António Rodrigues Oliveira
4
7.50
Tiago Mariano Ferreira Neves
1
7.00
David Baquini da Silva
1
7.00
Rui Manuel Gomes Costa
1
7.00
Cláudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira
10
6.70
António Emanuel Carvalho Nobre
3
6.67
Gustavo Fernandes Correia
5
6.20
José Dinis Lopes Nunes Godinho Gorjão
12
6.17
João Carlos Casegas Marques Almeida
14
6.07
Flávio Lima
12
6.00
Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel
4
6.00
Frederico João Gonçalves Santos B. Martins
5
6.00
Hélder Martins de Carvalho
1
6.00
Carlos André Fernandes Macedo
14
5.79
David Rafael Oliveira Silva
9
5.78
Luis Miguel Branco Godinho
3
5.67
Iancu Ioan Vasilica
12
5.67
Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhães Silva
6
5.50
João Pedro Silva Pinho
11
5.45
Nuno Miguel Serrano Almeida
5
5.40
Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias
3
5.33
Rui Manuel Gomes Costa
3
5.33
Miguel Bertolo Nogueira
9
5.22
Vitor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira
9
5.22
André Filipe Domingues Narciso
6
5.17
João Pedro Costa Teixeira Afonso
13
5.15
Ricardo Baixinho
15
5.13
Marcos Roberto Viegas Brazão
11
5.09
João Pedro Silva Pinheiro
1
5.00
John Pike
1
5.00
Hélder Carvalho
12
4.92
Bruno José Ribeiro Pires Costa
12
4.75
Rui Miguel Gomes Lima
13
4.69
Fábio José Costa Veríssimo
3
4.67
Tiago Martins
2
4.00
Manuel Olivera Vázquez
1
4.00
Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins
1
4.00
Manuel Mota
5
3.20
Flávio Dinis Lima
1
1.00

Segunda Liga Fixtures

Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Academico Viseu
2-1FT
Casa Pia
Varzim
2-2FT
Chaves
Porto II
2-2FT
Trofense
Feirense
1-2FT
Sporting Covilhã
Sunday, 8th August, 2021
Estrela Amadora
0-2FT
Mafra
Rio Ave
5-1FT
Académica
Monday, 9th August, 2021
Benfica II
5-0FT
Nacional
Vilafranquense
0-1FT
Penafiel
Tuesday, 10th August, 2021
Leixões
3-1FT
Farense
Friday, 13th August, 2021
Trofense
0-0FT
Estrela Amadora
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Académica
1-1FT
Varzim
Casa Pia
2-0FT
Porto II
Mafra
0-1FT
Feirense
Sunday, 15th August, 2021
Farense
1-1FT
Rio Ave
Penafiel
0-1FT
Benfica II
Nacional
4-0FT
Vilafranquense
Sporting Covilhã
2-1FT
Academico Viseu
Monday, 16th August, 2021
Chaves
1-1FT
Leixões
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Estrela Amadora
3-1FT
Farense
Penafiel
1-0FT
Casa Pia
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Varzim
0-3FT
Rio Ave
Leixões
2-1FT
Académica
Porto II
1-1FT
Nacional
Academico Viseu
1-3FT
Mafra
Benfica II
2-1FT
Trofense
Feirense
3-1FT
Chaves
Monday, 23rd August, 2021
Vilafranquense
1-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Thursday, 26th August, 2021
Chaves
3-0FT
Academico Viseu
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Casa Pia
4-2FT
Benfica II
Rio Ave
2-1FT
Leixões
Nacional
2-1FT
Varzim
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
Sporting Covilhã
1-2FT
Porto II
Farense
0-1FT
Feirense
Monday, 30th August, 2021
Mafra
1-0FT
Vilafranquense
Trofense
2-1FT
Penafiel
Friday, 10th September, 2021
Estrela Amadora
2-5FT
Rio Ave
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Feirense
1-0FT
Académica
Benfica II
0-0FT
Sporting Covilhã
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Penafiel
1-0FT
Nacional
Vilafranquense
1-1FT
Chaves
Leixões
1-1FT
Varzim
Porto II
3-1FT
Mafra
Trofense
0-0FT
Casa Pia
Monday, 13th September, 2021
Academico Viseu
2-2FT
Farense
Thursday, 16th September, 2021
Académica
2-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Sporting Covilhã
0-0FT
Penafiel
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Rio Ave
0-4FT
Feirense
Mafra
0-0FT
Trofense
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Farense
2-2FT
Benfica II
Nacional
1-2FT
Casa Pia
Chaves
4-2FT
Porto II
Monday, 20th September, 2021
Académica
1-2FT
Vilafranquense
Leixões
1-4FT
Academico Viseu
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Varzim
3-1FT
Estrela Amadora
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Estrela Amadora
1-0FT
Leixões
Academico Viseu
1-0FT
Académica
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Feirense
2-1FT
Varzim
Penafiel
2-1FT
Mafra
Benfica II
3-1FT
Chaves
Casa Pia
4-0FT
Sporting Covilhã
Porto II
1-1FT
Rio Ave
Vilafranquense
2-2FT
Farense
Monday, 4th October, 2021
Trofense
0-3FT
Nacional
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Rio Ave
2-1FT
Vilafranquense
Sporting Covilhã
1-1FT
Nacional
Mafra
1-1FT
Casa Pia
Leixões
2-0FT
Feirense
Chaves
3-1FT
Penafiel
Estrela Amadora
4-0FT
Academico Viseu
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Academico Viseu
1-0FT
Varzim
Vilafranquense
1-3FT
Leixões
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Penafiel
1-1FT
Rio Ave
Casa Pia
1-0FT
Chaves
Porto II
0-0FT
Farense
Benfica II
3-1FT
Académica
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Feirense
1-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Nacional
1-1FT
Mafra
Trofense
3-0FT
Sporting Covilhã
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
Varzim
0-2FT
Benfica II
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Chaves
0-0FT
Trofense
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Leixões
1-2FT
Benfica II
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Mafra
1-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Estrela Amadora
0-0FT
Porto II
Rio Ave
1-2FT
Academico Viseu
Feirense
1-1FT
Casa Pia
Varzim
0-2FT
Vilafranquense
Monday, 1st November, 2021
Farense
2-2FT
Penafiel
Académica
1-2FT
Nacional
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Vilafranquense
2-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Trofense
0-1FT
Rio Ave
Casa Pia
2-0FT
Académica
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Penafiel
1-1FT
Leixões
Benfica II
1-3FT
Mafra
Porto II
2-2FT
Varzim
Sporting Covilhã
0-0FT
Farense
Monday, 8th November, 2021
Nacional
1-1FT
Chaves
Academico Viseu
0-2FT
Feirense
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Farense
2-0FT
Trofense
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Académica
1-2FT
Porto II
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Farense
0-1FT
Casa Pia
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Chaves
0-1FT
Mafra
Varzim
0-2FT
Penafiel
Academico Viseu
0-0FT
Vilafranquense
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Feirense
3-2FT
Porto II
Rio Ave
1-0FT
Nacional
Leixões
1-2FT
Trofense
Académica
3-0FT
Sporting Covilhã
Monday, 29th November, 2021
Estrela Amadora
3-6FT
Benfica II
Thursday, 2nd December, 2021
Casa Pia
1-0FT
Varzim
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Vilafranquense
1-1FT
Feirense
Nacional
4-1FT
Estrela Amadora
Porto II
1-0FT
Leixões
Benfica II
2-0FT
Rio Ave
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Penafiel
0-0FT
Académica
Sporting Covilhã
0-2FT
Chaves
Trofense
1-0FT
Academico Viseu
Mafra
0-2FT
Farense
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Feirense
1-2FT
Penafiel
Rio Ave
1-2FT
Mafra
Leixões
2-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Farense
2-2FT
Nacional
Vilafranquense
2-1FT
Porto II
Académica
1-2FT
Chaves
Varzim
1-3FT
Trofense
Monday, 13th December, 2021
Estrela Amadora
1-0FT
Casa Pia
Tuesday, 14th December, 2021
Academico Viseu
0-1FT
Benfica II
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Mafra
2-2FT
Académica
Chaves
2-1FT
Farense
Nacional
2-0FT
Leixões
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
Penafiel
0-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Casa Pia
0-1FT
Rio Ave
Porto II
1-0FT
Academico Viseu
Monday, 20th December, 2021
Benfica II
0-0FT
Vilafranquense
Sporting Covilhã
1-0FT
Varzim
Trofense
0-1FT
Feirense
Thursday, 23rd December, 2021
Porto II
3-1FT
Penafiel
Monday, 27th December, 2021
Estrela Amadora
1-3FT
Chaves
Tuesday, 28th December, 2021
Feirense
2-1FT
Benfica II
Académica
1-1FT
Trofense
Wednesday, 29th December, 2021
Academico Viseu
1-4FT
Nacional
Monday, 3rd January, 2022
Vilafranquense
0-2FT
Casa Pia
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Penafiel
0-0FT
Academico Viseu
Mafra
0-0FT
Varzim
Sunday, 9th January, 2022
Casa Pia
1-0FT
Leixões
Trofense
1-3FT
Vilafranquense
Sporting Covilhã
1-3FT
Estrela Amadora
Monday, 10th January, 2022
Benfica II
1-2FT
Porto II
Nacional
2-1FT
Feirense
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Casa Pia
0-1FT
Academico Viseu
Penafiel
4-3FT
Vilafranquense
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Nacional
0-3FT
Benfica II
Monday, 17th January, 2022
Farense
0-1FT
Leixões
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
Mafra
2-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Sporting Covilhã
2-2FT
Feirense
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Académica
1-2FT
Rio Ave
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Vilafranquense
4-3FT
Nacional
Varzim
1-0FT
Académica
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Feirense
1-0FT
Mafra
Porto II
0-3FT
Casa Pia
Rio Ave
2-1FT
Farense
Benfica II
1-0FT
Penafiel
Estrela Amadora
2-0FT
Trofense
Monday, 24th January, 2022
Academico Viseu
1-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Leixões
1-1FT
Chaves
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Farense
3-0FT
Estrela Amadora
Trofense
2-0FT
Benfica II
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Nacional
1-0FT
Porto II
Mafra
0-0FT
Academico Viseu
Rio Ave
1-1FT
Varzim
Chaves
3-1FT
Feirense
Sporting Covilhã
1-1FT
Vilafranquense
Académica
1-0FT
Leixões
Monday, 31st January, 2022
Casa Pia
2-0FT
Penafiel
Wednesday, 2nd February, 2022
Rio Ave
3-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Chaves
1-0FT
Varzim
Leixões
2-0FT
Mafra
Thursday, 3rd February, 2022
Trofense
2-2FT
Porto II
Farense
3-1FT
Académica
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Benfica II
1-1FT
Casa Pia
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Academico Viseu
0-2FT
Chaves
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Leixões
2-2FT
Rio Ave
Vilafranquense
2-0FT
Mafra
Monday, 7th February, 2022
Porto II
3-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Penafiel
1-0FT
Trofense
Tuesday, 8th February, 2022
Varzim
0-0FT
Nacional
Feirense
4-1FT
Farense
Estrela Amadora
1-3FT
Académica
Thursday, 10th February, 2022
Chaves
2-1FT
Rio Ave
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Casa Pia
1-0FT
Trofense
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Mafra
3-2FT
Porto II
Académica
1-2FT
Feirense
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Nacional
3-0FT
Penafiel
Sporting Covilhã
1-2FT
Benfica II
Varzim
1-1FT
Leixões
Farense
1-1FT
Academico Viseu
Monday, 14th February, 2022
Rio Ave
1-0FT
Estrela Amadora
Chaves
1-0FT
Vilafranquense
Thursday, 17th February, 2022
Varzim
0-1FT
Farense
Friday, 18th February, 2022
Academico Viseu
1-2FT
Leixões
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Vilafranquense
2-1FT
Académica
Casa Pia
1-0FT
Nacional
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Penafiel
1-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Feirense
0-0FT
Rio Ave
Porto II
0-0FT
Chaves
Trofense
1-3FT
Mafra
Monday, 21st February, 2022
Benfica II
3-0FT
Farense
Estrela Amadora
0-0FT
Varzim
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Chaves
1-1FT
Benfica II
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Sporting Covilhã
0-1FT
Casa Pia
Mafra
1-1FT
Penafiel
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Nacional
1-1FT
Trofense
Rio Ave
1-0FT
Porto II
Farense
1-0FT
Vilafranquense
Leixões
3-0FT
Estrela Amadora
Monday, 28th February, 2022
Varzim
0-0FT
Feirense
Académica
1-2FT
Academico Viseu
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Academico Viseu
0-4FT
Estrela Amadora
Nacional
1-1FT
Sporting Covilhã
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Feirense
0-1FT
Leixões
Penafiel
2-1FT
Chaves
Porto II
3-3FT
Académica
Benfica II
1-2FT
Varzim
Trofense
1-1FT
Farense
Monday, 7th March, 2022
Vilafranquense
1-2FT
Rio Ave
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Casa Pia
3-1FT
Mafra
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Académica
3-4FT
Benfica II
Varzim
1-0FT
Academico Viseu
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Estrela Amadora
1-2FT
Feirense
Rio Ave
2-0FT
Penafiel
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Farense
2-0FT
Porto II
Chaves
4-1FT
Casa Pia
Mafra
3-2FT
Nacional
Sporting Covilhã
2-0FT
Trofense
Monday, 14th March, 2022
Leixões
1-1FT
Vilafranquense
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Academico Viseu
0-1FT
Rio Ave
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Sporting Covilhã
2-0FT
Mafra
Penafiel
1-3FT
Farense
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Nacional
3-1FT
Académica
Casa Pia
1-1FT
Feirense
Benfica II
2-3FT
Leixões
Porto II
2-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Trofense
1-1FT
Chaves
Vilafranquense
0-0FT
Varzim
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Leixões
0-1FT
Penafiel
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Mafra
2-1FT
Benfica II
Feirense
2-1FT
Academico Viseu
Rio Ave
1-0FT
Trofense
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Académica
0-2FT
Casa Pia
Farense
1-0FT
Sporting Covilhã
Chaves
2-0FT
Nacional
Estrela Amadora
0-1FT
Vilafranquense
Monday, 4th April, 2022
Varzim
2-1FT
Porto II
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Penafiel
4-1FT
Varzim
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Casa Pia
1-0FT
Farense
Mafra
0-1FT
Chaves
Benfica II
0-0FT
Estrela Amadora
Vilafranquense
2-1FT
Academico Viseu
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Sporting Covilhã
2-0FT
Académica
Nacional
2-0FT
Rio Ave
Porto II
2-1FT
Feirense
Trofense
1-2FT
Leixões
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Chaves
1-0FT
Sporting Covilhã
Varzim
1-0FT
Casa Pia
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Farense
1-0FT
Mafra
Académica
0-0FT
Penafiel
Leixões
0-0FT
Porto II
Academico Viseu
2-1FT
Trofense
Estrela Amadora
0-0FT
Nacional
Feirense
1-1FT
Vilafranquense
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Rio Ave
2-1FT
Benfica II
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Casa Pia
3-0FT
Estrela Amadora
Chaves
3-2FT
Académica
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Penafiel
2-0FT
Feirense
Mafra
1-1FT
Rio Ave
Nacional
3-2FT
Farense
Benfica II
1-2FT
Academico Viseu
Porto II
0-1FT
Vilafranquense
Sporting Covilhã
1-1FT
Leixões
Monday, 25th April, 2022
Trofense
1-0FT
Varzim
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Academico Viseu
1-1FT
Porto II
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Farense
1-2FT
Chaves
Académica
0-2FT
Mafra
Estrela Amadora
0-2FT
Penafiel
Leixões
0-1FT
Nacional
Varzim
0-2FT
Sporting Covilhã
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Vilafranquense
1-2FT
Benfica II
Feirense
1-2FT
Trofense
Rio Ave
1-0FT
Casa Pia
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Penafiel
1-2FT
Porto II
Mafra
0-2FT
Leixões
Benfica II
1-2FT
Feirense
Sporting Covilhã
0-1FT
Rio Ave
Nacional
1-2FT
Academico Viseu
Casa Pia
2-1FT
Vilafranquense
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Chaves
2-2FT
Estrela Amadora
Farense
0-1FT
Varzim
Trofense
2-1FT
Académica
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Porto II
2-3FT
Benfica II
Academico Viseu
1-2FT
Penafiel
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Académica
0-0FT
Farense
Vilafranquense
2-4FT
Trofense
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Rio Ave
3-0FT
Chaves
Leixões
1-5FT
Casa Pia
Feirense
4-1FT
Nacional
Varzim
2-0FT
Mafra
Estrela Amadora
0-1FT
Sporting Covilhã

Segunda Liga League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Rio Ave
34
21
7
6
70
Casa Pia
34
21
5
8
68
Chaves
34
18
10
6
64
Feirense
34
17
7
10
58
Benfica II
34
17
6
11
57
Nacional
34
14
9
11
51
Penafiel
34
14
9
11
51
Leixões
34
13
9
12
48
Mafra
34
11
10
13
43
Porto II
34
10
12
12
42
Farense
34
10
11
13
41
Vilafranquense
34
10
11
13
41
Trofense
34
10
10
14
40
Estrela Amadora
34
9
10
15
37
Academico Viseu
34
10
7
17
37
Sporting Covilhã
34
8
12
14
36
Varzim
34
8
11
15
35
Académica
34
3
8
23
17

It's Rio Ave who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 70 points after 34 games. The recent form for Rio Ave looks like this: WDWWW. They are followed by Casa Pia, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Académica with 17 points from 34 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons