First Division Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    220
  • Home Wins
    8740%
  • Draws
    4520%
  • Away Wins
    8840%
  • Total Goals
    6913.14
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    20995%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    18182%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    13260%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    9141%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    1940.88
  • 2H Goals
    2170.99
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    10246%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    5927%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    11050%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    6329%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    880.40
  • Home Goals (2H)
    1130.51
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1060.48
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1040.47
  • Most Goals in 1H
    4119%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    5324%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    4219%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    5862.66
  • Home Cards
    2891.31
  • Away Cards
    2971.35
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    10749%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    8639%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    5927%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    4420%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    2813%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    11954%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    10146%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    15068%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    11425.19
  • Home Corners
    5742.61
  • Away Corners
    5682.58
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    10749%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    9342%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    8338%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    6831%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    5927%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    4621%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    2712%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    199%

First Division Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Pembroke Athleta
20
49
Zebbug Rangers
20
46
Tarxien Rainbows
20
45
Zejtun Corinthians
20
44
Marsaxlokk
20
40
Pietà Hotspurs
20
39
Lija Athletic
20
39
San Gwann
20
38
Naxxar Lions
20
37
St. Andrews
20
36
Fgura United
20
35
Marsa
20
35
Qrendi
20
30
Mqabba
20
29
Melita
20
28
Senglea Athletic
20
24
Vittoriosa Stars
20
23
Swieqi
20
21
Rabat Ajax
20
20
St. George's
20
13
Mgarr
20
11
Luqa
20
9

First Division Top Scorer

First Division Fixtures

Friday, 10th September, 2021
Zejtun Corinthians
3-1FT
Lija Athletic
Senglea Athletic
1-6FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Naxxar Lions
5-0FT
Mqabba
San Gwann
4-0FT
St. George's
Zebbug Rangers
0-1FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Swieqi
1-0FT
Fgura United
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Vittoriosa Stars
1-4FT
Pembroke Athleta
Melita
1-0FT
Marsaxlokk
St. Andrews
1-1FT
Marsa
Luqa
0-2FT
Qrendi
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Fgura United
3-0FT
Zebbug Rangers
St. George's
0-1FT
Naxxar Lions
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Tarxien Rainbows
0-0FT
Swieqi
Mgarr
1-0FT
Senglea Athletic
Lija Athletic
2-2FT
San Gwann
Rabat Ajax
0-2FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Pietà Hotspurs
3-1FT
St. Andrews
Marsa
1-1FT
Luqa
Mqabba
2-1FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Pembroke Athleta
4-1FT
Melita
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Marsaxlokk
1-1FT
Rabat Ajax
Qrendi
3-1FT
Mgarr
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Zejtun Corinthians
0-0FT
San Gwann
Naxxar Lions
2-0FT
Lija Athletic
Senglea Athletic
0-1FT
Swieqi
Zebbug Rangers
2-2FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Vittoriosa Stars
3-1FT
St. George's
Melita
0-0FT
Mqabba
St. Andrews
1-2FT
Fgura United
Luqa
2-0FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Tarxien Rainbows
2-2FT
St. Andrews
Lija Athletic
4-0FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Swieqi
0-3FT
Zebbug Rangers
Qrendi
2-3FT
Senglea Athletic
San Gwann
0-1FT
Naxxar Lions
Marsaxlokk
1-3FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Fgura United
1-1FT
Luqa
Mgarr
0-2FT
Marsa
St. George's
0-2FT
Melita
Rabat Ajax
0-2FT
Pembroke Athleta
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Vittoriosa Stars
2-1FT
San Gwann
Zejtun Corinthians
2-3FT
Naxxar Lions
Luqa
0-2FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Mqabba
1-2FT
Rabat Ajax
Senglea Athletic
0-3FT
Zebbug Rangers
Marsa
1-0FT
Qrendi
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Melita
2-1FT
Lija Athletic
St. Andrews
2-2FT
Swieqi
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Swieqi
0-0FT
Luqa
Marsaxlokk
3-1FT
Mqabba
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Zebbug Rangers
2-0FT
St. Andrews
Marsa
5-0FT
Senglea Athletic
Pembroke Athleta
2-2FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Rabat Ajax
1-1FT
St. George's
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Qrendi
1-1FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Mgarr
1-0FT
Fgura United
San Gwann
0-0FT
Melita
Monday, 1st November, 2021
Naxxar Lions
3-0FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Friday, 19th November, 2021
Mqabba
2-3FT
Pembroke Athleta
Fgura United
5-1FT
Qrendi
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
St. George's
1-3FT
Marsaxlokk
Tarxien Rainbows
3-1FT
Mgarr
Pietà Hotspurs
2-0FT
Marsa
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Melita
0-2FT
Naxxar Lions
Senglea Athletic
2-1FT
St. Andrews
Luqa
0-8FT
Zebbug Rangers
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021
Pembroke Athleta
1-0FT
Marsaxlokk
Pietà Hotspurs
3-0FT
Mgarr
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Marsa
1-1FT
Fgura United
Mgarr
1-2FT
Swieqi
Pembroke Athleta
2-0FT
St. George's
Marsaxlokk
3-4FT
Lija Athletic
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
St. Andrews
3-1FT
Luqa
Qrendi
1-2FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Vittoriosa Stars
0-3FT
Melita
Mqabba
2-4FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Monday, 29th November, 2021
Pietà Hotspurs
1-0FT
Senglea Athletic
Tuesday, 30th November, 2021
Rabat Ajax
2-7FT
San Gwann
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Naxxar Lions
1-0FT
Rabat Ajax
Swieqi
1-3FT
Qrendi
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
St. George's
1-4FT
Mqabba
San Gwann
0-1FT
Marsaxlokk
Tarxien Rainbows
1-1FT
Marsa
Zebbug Rangers
0-0FT
Mgarr
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Lija Athletic
1-1FT
Pembroke Athleta
Zejtun Corinthians
2-1FT
Melita
Fgura United
0-1FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Senglea Athletic
1-0FT
Luqa
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Mgarr
1-4FT
St. Andrews
Rabat Ajax
3-0FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Qrendi
2-0FT
Zebbug Rangers
Marsa
2-2FT
Swieqi
St. George's
3-5FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Pembroke Athleta
1-1FT
San Gwann
Monday, 13th December, 2021
Fgura United
2-2FT
Senglea Athletic
Pietà Hotspurs
1-3FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Mqabba
1-1FT
Lija Athletic
Marsaxlokk
3-0FT
Naxxar Lions
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Naxxar Lions
1-2FT
Pembroke Athleta
Zebbug Rangers
3-1FT
Marsa
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Vittoriosa Stars
1-3FT
Marsaxlokk
San Gwann
0-2FT
Mqabba
St. Andrews
2-0FT
Qrendi
Luqa
1-1FT
Mgarr
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
Lija Athletic
2-0FT
St. George's
Melita
0-0FT
Rabat Ajax
Tarxien Rainbows
1-4FT
Fgura United
Swieqi
2-2FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Tuesday, 21st December, 2021
Zejtun Corinthians
2-3FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021
Lija Athletic
3-0FT
Rabat Ajax
Monday, 17th January, 2022
Fgura United
0-0FT
Swieqi
Marsa
2-0FT
St. Andrews
St. George's
2-0FT
San Gwann
Pietà Hotspurs
0-1FT
Zebbug Rangers
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
Mqabba
1-1FT
Naxxar Lions
Pembroke Athleta
1-0FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Lija Athletic
2-1FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Thursday, 20th January, 2022
Marsaxlokk
0-2FT
Melita
Tarxien Rainbows
3-3FT
Senglea Athletic
Qrendi
2-1FT
Luqa
Friday, 21st January, 2022
Zebbug Rangers
2-1FT
Fgura United
Vittoriosa Stars
1-1FT
Mqabba
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
San Gwann
4-1FT
Lija Athletic
Naxxar Lions
1-0FT
St. George's
St. Andrews
0-0FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Zejtun Corinthians
4-0FT
Rabat Ajax
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Swieqi
2-2FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Luqa
0-2FT
Marsa
Melita
1-3FT
Pembroke Athleta
Senglea Athletic
0-0FT
Mgarr
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Mgarr
2-2FT
Qrendi
Lija Athletic
1-3FT
Naxxar Lions
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Tarxien Rainbows
1-1FT
Zebbug Rangers
San Gwann
0-0FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Fgura United
2-5FT
St. Andrews
Mqabba
3-2FT
Melita
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Swieqi
1-0FT
Senglea Athletic
St. George's
1-2FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Rabat Ajax
1-2FT
Marsaxlokk
Pietà Hotspurs
5-0FT
Luqa
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Naxxar Lions
0-3FT
San Gwann
Zebbug Rangers
3-1FT
Swieqi
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Vittoriosa Stars
1-5FT
Lija Athletic
Melita
3-0FT
St. George's
Senglea Athletic
2-3FT
Qrendi
Luqa
1-2FT
Fgura United
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Pembroke Athleta
3-0FT
Rabat Ajax
Zejtun Corinthians
1-2FT
Marsaxlokk
St. Andrews
1-3FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Marsa
1-0FT
Mgarr
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Zebbug Rangers
4-1FT
Senglea Athletic
Lija Athletic
1-2FT
Melita
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Swieqi
1-4FT
St. Andrews
Qrendi
0-4FT
Marsa
Marsaxlokk
2-2FT
Pembroke Athleta
Rabat Ajax
2-2FT
Mqabba
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Mgarr
0-2FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Tarxien Rainbows
3-0FT
Luqa
Naxxar Lions
1-2FT
Zejtun Corinthians
San Gwann
3-2FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Friday, 18th February, 2022
Melita
0-2FT
San Gwann
Luqa
1-0FT
Swieqi
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Mqabba
0-2FT
Marsaxlokk
Senglea Athletic
3-5FT
Marsa
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Zejtun Corinthians
1-1FT
Pembroke Athleta
Vittoriosa Stars
2-9FT
Naxxar Lions
Fgura United
2-0FT
Mgarr
Pietà Hotspurs
3-2FT
Qrendi
Monday, 21st February, 2022
St. George's
0-3FT
Rabat Ajax
St. Andrews
0-1FT
Zebbug Rangers
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Qrendi
1-2FT
Fgura United
Vittoriosa Stars
1-4FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
St. Andrews
3-2FT
Senglea Athletic
Zebbug Rangers
4-0FT
Luqa
Naxxar Lions
0-2FT
Melita
Marsaxlokk
1-0FT
St. George's
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Mgarr
0-4FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Marsa
1-2FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Pembroke Athleta
3-0FT
Mqabba
Rabat Ajax
1-3FT
Lija Athletic
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Zejtun Corinthians
1-0FT
Mqabba
Swieqi
1-1FT
Mgarr
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
St. George's
0-6FT
Pembroke Athleta
Melita
3-0FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Tarxien Rainbows
2-0FT
Qrendi
Luqa
0-2FT
St. Andrews
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Lija Athletic
0-1FT
Marsaxlokk
San Gwann
3-1FT
Rabat Ajax
Fgura United
1-2FT
Marsa
Senglea Athletic
0-6FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Pietà Hotspurs
1-3FT
Fgura United
Marsaxlokk
3-2FT
San Gwann
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Marsa
1-0FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Qrendi
1-1FT
Swieqi
Mqabba
4-1FT
St. George's
Melita
1-3FT
Zejtun Corinthians
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Luqa
0-2FT
Senglea Athletic
Mgarr
0-4FT
Zebbug Rangers
Pembroke Athleta
5-1FT
Lija Athletic
Rabat Ajax
0-2FT
Naxxar Lions
Friday, 1st April, 2022
San Gwann
2-2FT
Pembroke Athleta
Swieqi
2-1FT
Marsa
Zejtun Corinthians
2-0FT
St. George's
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Lija Athletic
4-3FT
Mqabba
Zebbug Rangers
2-1FT
Qrendi
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
St. Andrews
2-0FT
Mgarr
Naxxar Lions
1-3FT
Marsaxlokk
Monday, 4th April, 2022
Vittoriosa Stars
3-2FT
Rabat Ajax
Senglea Athletic
2-3FT
Fgura United
Tarxien Rainbows
2-2FT
Pietà Hotspurs
Thursday, 7th April, 2022
Qrendi
3-2FT
St. Andrews
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
St. George's
2-2FT
Lija Athletic
Mgarr
1-0FT
Luqa
Marsa
1-3FT
Zebbug Rangers
Rabat Ajax
1-2FT
Melita
Mqabba
0-4FT
San Gwann
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Pembroke Athleta
1-0FT
Naxxar Lions
Marsaxlokk
6-0FT
Vittoriosa Stars
Fgura United
1-3FT
Tarxien Rainbows
Pietà Hotspurs
3-1FT
Swieqi
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Pembroke Athleta
1-1FT
Zebbug Rangers

First Division League Table

Group B
P
W
D
L
Pts
Zebbug Rangers
20
14
3
3
45
Pietà Hotspurs
20
12
4
4
40
Tarxien Rainbows
20
10
8
2
38
Marsa
20
10
5
5
33
Fgura United
20
9
4
7
31
St. Andrews
20
8
4
8
28
Qrendi
20
7
3
10
24
Swieqi
20
5
9
6
24
Senglea Athletic
20
4
3
13
15
Mgarr
20
3
5
12
14
Luqa
20
2
4
14
10

It's Zebbug Rangers who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 45 points after 20 games. The recent form for Zebbug Rangers looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Pietà Hotspurs, who is currently 5 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Luqa with 10 points from 20 games.

Group A
P
W
D
L
Pts
Pembroke Athleta
20
14
6
0
48
Marsaxlokk
20
13
2
5
41
Zejtun Corinthians
20
12
4
4
40
Naxxar Lions
20
12
1
7
37
Melita
20
10
3
7
33
San Gwann
20
8
6
6
30
Lija Athletic
20
8
4
8
28
Mqabba
20
5
5
10
20
Vittoriosa Stars
20
5
1
14
16
Rabat Ajax
20
3
4
13
13
St. George's
20
1
2
17
5

It's Pembroke Athleta who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 48 points after 20 games. The recent form for Pembroke Athleta looks like this: WWWDW. They are followed by Marsaxlokk, who is currently 7 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is St. George's with 5 points from 20 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons