Liga Alef - Süd Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    305
  • Home Wins
    12842%
  • Draws
    7525%
  • Away Wins
    10233%
  • Total Goals
    8052.64
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    27089%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    22574%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    15651%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    7625%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    3411.12
  • 2H Goals
    4521.48
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    19363%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    9631%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    23176%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    13845%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1860.61
  • Home Goals (2H)
    2460.81
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1550.51
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2060.68
  • Most Goals in 1H
    8327%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    13544%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    8227%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    12354.05
  • Home Cards
    5911.94
  • Away Cards
    6442.11
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    21771%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    18159%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    13645%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    9431%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    4816%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    13845%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    10936%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    18561%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    21977.20
  • Home Corners
    11753.85
  • Away Corners
    10223.35
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    21771%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    18862%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    15551%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    11638%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    9130%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    6220%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    4113%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    279%

Liga Alef - Süd Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
34
74
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
34
66
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
34
65
Shimshon Tel Aviv
34
56
Hapoel Marmorek
34
52
Holon Yermiyahu
33
51
Hapoel Azor
34
50
MS Dimona
34
43
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
34
40
Maccabi Shaarayim
34
39
Maccabi Yavne
34
38
Ironi Kuseife
34
37
Bnei Eilat
34
37
Agudat Sport Nordia
34
36
Maccabi Ashdod
34
35
Maccabi Herzliya
34
35
Hapoel Bnei Lod
33
33
Hapoel Ashkelon
34
18

Liga Alef - Süd Top Scorer

Liga Alef - Süd Fixtures

Friday, 21st January, 2022
Bnei Eilat
1-0FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
1-4FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Ironi Kuseife
0-0FT
MS Dimona
Agudat Sport Nordia
0-3FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Maccabi Herzliya
1-2FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Maccabi Ashdod
0-0FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Maccabi Yavne
2-1FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Azor
1-2FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Maccabi Shaarayim
0-0FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Shimshon Tel Aviv
1-2FT
Maccabi Herzliya
Holon Yermiyahu
1-1FT
Bnei Eilat
MS Dimona
0-1FT
Maccabi Yavne
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
2-2FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Hapoel Ashkelon
0-2FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Hapoel Marmorek
1-1FT
Hapoel Azor
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
4-0FT
Ironi Kuseife
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1-1FT
Agudat Sport Nordia
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Maccabi Ashdod
1-1FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
Thursday, 3rd February, 2022
Maccabi Yavne
0-0FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
0-0FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Agudat Sport Nordia
3-0FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Maccabi Herzliya
1-0FT
MS Dimona
Bnei Eilat
0-1FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Hapoel Azor
4-1FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Maccabi Shaarayim
2-0FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Ironi Kuseife
3-0FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Monday, 7th February, 2022
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
1-1FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Bnei Eilat
1-4FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
MS Dimona
4-1FT
Hapoel Azor
Shimshon Tel Aviv
0-1FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Holon Yermiyahu
4-2FT
Agudat Sport Nordia
Hapoel Marmorek
0-3FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Maccabi Ashdod
3-1FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
0-0FT
Maccabi Herzliya
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Hapoel Bnei Lod
0-0FT
Maccabi Yavne
Thursday, 17th February, 2022
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
0-4FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Friday, 18th February, 2022
Agudat Sport Nordia
0-1FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Maccabi Herzliya
6-1FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Shaarayim
1-1FT
Bnei Eilat
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
2-0FT
MS Dimona
Maccabi Yavne
3-0FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Ironi Kuseife
0-0FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
5-2FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Azor
1-3FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Thursday, 24th February, 2022
Hapoel Bnei Lod
3-2FT
Hapoel Azor
Shimshon Tel Aviv
0-0FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Hapoel Ashkelon
0-0FT
Maccabi Herzliya
MS Dimona
0-1FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Bnei Eilat
1-0FT
Agudat Sport Nordia
Holon Yermiyahu
2-1FT
Maccabi Yavne
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
0-3FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Maccabi Ashdod
1-4FT
Ironi Kuseife
Maccabi Shaarayim
0-0FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
Thursday, 3rd March, 2022
Hapoel Marmorek
0-3FT
MS Dimona
Maccabi Yavne
0-1FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
1-2FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Agudat Sport Nordia
2-1FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Maccabi Herzliya
0-0FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
2-1FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Ironi Kuseife
0-1FT
Bnei Eilat
Hapoel Azor
2-3FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Bnei Eilat
1-0FT
Maccabi Yavne
Maccabi Shaarayim
0-1FT
Ironi Kuseife
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1-1FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Holon Yermiyahu
0-3FT
Hapoel Azor
MS Dimona
2-2FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
3-2FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Hapoel Ashkelon
0-7FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Agudat Sport Nordia
2-0FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
Maccabi Ashdod
0-3FT
Maccabi Herzliya
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
2-1FT
MS Dimona
Maccabi Herzliya
0-1FT
Bnei Eilat
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
3-0FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Hapoel Ashkelon
0-0FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Ironi Kuseife
1-0FT
Agudat Sport Nordia
Hapoel Azor
1-2FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Hapoel Marmorek
3-0FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Shimshon Tel Aviv
3-2FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Maccabi Yavne
0-0FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
4-0FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Bnei Eilat
1-3FT
Hapoel Azor
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
3-0FT
MS Dimona
Hapoel Ashkelon
0-3FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Ironi Kuseife
0-0FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
Maccabi Shaarayim
1-0FT
Maccabi Herzliya
Holon Yermiyahu
0-2FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Maccabi Ashdod
2-0FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Hapoel Bnei Lod
2-2FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Agudat Sport Nordia
0-2FT
Maccabi Yavne
Thursday, 24th March, 2022
MS Dimona
3-0FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Herzliya
1-2FT
Agudat Sport Nordia
Friday, 25th March, 2022
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
2-1FT
Bnei Eilat
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
3-0FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Maccabi Yavne
0-0FT
Ironi Kuseife
Hapoel Azor
2-0FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Hapoel Marmorek
3-0FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
0-0FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Shimshon Tel Aviv
9-1FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Bnei Eilat
0-1FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Ironi Kuseife
0-0FT
Maccabi Herzliya
Agudat Sport Nordia
3-0FT
Hapoel Azor
Maccabi Shaarayim
0-3FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Maccabi Yavne
1-0FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
Hapoel Ashkelon
0-0FT
MS Dimona
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
3-1FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Ashdod
1-0FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
5-0FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Marmorek
3-0FT
Bnei Eilat
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
7-1FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
5-0FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Maccabi Herzliya
0-0FT
Maccabi Yavne
Hapoel Azor
0-0FT
Ironi Kuseife
MS Dimona
0-3FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
0-2FT
Agudat Sport Nordia
Shimshon Tel Aviv
1-2FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Hapoel Ashkelon
2-3FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Holon Yermiyahu
0-3FT
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Maccabi Yavne
3-1FT
Hapoel Azor
Ironi Kuseife
1-2FT
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Agudat Sport Nordia
2-3FT
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
Maccabi Herzliya
1-1FT
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
Maccabi Ashdod
0-1FT
MS Dimona
Maccabi Shaarayim
2-0FT
Hapoel Marmorek
Bnei Eilat
0-0FT
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Tuesday, 12th April, 2022
Hapoel Bnei Lod
3-3FT
Holon Yermiyahu
Shimshon Tel Aviv
1-2FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
8-0FT
Maccabi Ashdod
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
7-0FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
3-2FT
Ironi Kuseife
Hapoel Azor
3-3FT
Maccabi Herzliya
MS Dimona
1-1FT
Bnei Eilat
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
2-0FT
Maccabi Yavne
Hapoel Marmorek
2-1FT
Agudat Sport Nordia

Liga Alef - Süd League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
34
23
6
5
75
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
34
22
7
5
73
Shimshon Kafr Qasim
34
21
10
3
73
Holon Yermiyahu
34
18
8
8
62
Hapoel Marmorek
34
17
8
9
59
Maccabi Yavne
34
14
14
6
56
Maccabi Ashdod
34
13
9
12
48
Maccabi Shaarayim
34
12
10
12
46
MS Dimona
34
11
9
14
42
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
34
9
13
12
40
Shimshon Tel Aviv
34
11
6
17
39
Maccabi Herzliya
34
9
10
15
37
Bnei Eilat
34
10
7
17
37
Ironi Kuseife
34
12
8
14
35
Hapoel Azor
34
9
6
19
33
Hapoel Bnei Lod
34
7
12
15
33
Agudat Sport Nordia
34
9
3
22
30
Hapoel Ashkelon
34
3
6
25
15

It's Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 75 points after 34 games. The recent form for Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa looks like this: WWLWW. They are followed by Hapoel Kfar Shalem, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Hapoel Ashkelon with 15 points from 34 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro