Vanarama National League North Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    462
  • Home Wins
    21446%
  • Draws
    12126%
  • Away Wins
    12727%
  • Total Goals
    12202.64
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    42291%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    33973%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    23551%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    12828%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    5481.19
  • 2H Goals
    6721.45
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    32771%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    15032%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    35477%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    19141%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    3100.67
  • Home Goals (2H)
    3920.85
  • Away Goals (1H)
    2380.52
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2800.61
  • Most Goals in 1H
    14632%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    20244%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    11425%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    14953.24
  • Home Cards
    7081.53
  • Away Cards
    7871.70
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    28662%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    18740%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    11425%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    5011%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    276%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    22749%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    17638%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    28662%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    45459.84
  • Home Corners
    24145.23
  • Away Corners
    21314.61
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    41490%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    37882%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    33773%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    29764%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    23451%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    18039%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    14030%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    9721%

Vanarama National League North Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Gateshead
42
99
Kidderminster Harriers
42
72
Chester
42
70
Fylde
42
68
Boston United
42
63
Chorley
42
62
Southport
42
60
Alfreton Town
42
58
York City
42
58
Darlington
42
57
Spennymoor Town
42
55
Kettering Town
42
54
Brackley Town
42
53
Hereford
42
51
Curzon Ashton
42
51
AFC Telford United
42
48
Gloucester City
42
47
Bradford Park Avenue
42
46
Blyth Spartans
42
41
Leamington
42
39
Farsley Celtic
42
37
Guiseley
42
31

Vanarama National League North Top Scorer

Vanarama National League North Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Callum Walchester
1
7.00
Michael Ryan
1
6.00
Phillip Staynings
1
6.00
Ben Atkinson
2
5.00
Jason Richardson
2
5.00
Dale Wootton
3
4.00
Matthew Corlett
1
4.00
Ross Martin
2
4.00
James Westgate
9
3.89
Richard Aspinall
10
3.80
Darren Rogers
9
3.67
Paul Cooper
9
3.56
Sam Mulhall
9
3.56
Richie Watkins
4
3.50
Oliver Mackey
4
3.50
Michael Crusham
7
3.43
Thomas Kirk
10
3.40
Peter Shacklady
8
3.38
Jonny Urwin
8
3.38
Paul Brown
11
3.36
Claudio Gavillucci
8
3.25
Benjamin Wyatt
12
3.25
Simeon Lucas
10
3.20
Matthew Scholes
6
3.17
Edward Duckworth
12
3.17
Dean Watson
11
3.09
Dale Baines
13
3.08
Stephen Parkinson
1
3.00
Andrew Humphries
2
3.00
Alex Blake
1
3.00
Daniel Locker
8
3.00
Andrew Sykes
1
3.00
Jonathan Maskrey
10
3.00
Savvas Yianni
2
3.00
Liam Marshall
4
3.00
Aaron Bannister
8
2.88
Richard Holmes
11
2.82
Adam Williamson
5
2.80
James Bancroft
14
2.57
Kristian Silcock
11
2.55
Neil Pratt
1
2.00
Michael Barlow
6
2.00
David McNamara
11
2.00
Jamie O'Connor
2
2.00
John Mulligan
9
1.67
Tom Danaher
1
1.00
Greg Rollason
2
0.50

Vanarama National League North Fixtures

Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Kettering Town
1-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Guiseley
2-4FT
Fylde
Southport
2-2FT
Gloucester City
Hereford
0-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Blyth Spartans
2-0FT
Alfreton Town
Boston United
1-2FT
Spennymoor Town
York City
1-2FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Chorley
0-1FT
Brackley Town
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
1-1FT
Hereford
Curzon Ashton
1-1FT
Guiseley
Alfreton Town
0-1FT
Brackley Town
AFC Telford United
3-0FT
Chorley
Spennymoor Town
3-2FT
Southport
Kidderminster Harriers
3-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Gateshead
3-1FT
Kettering Town
Fylde
1-0FT
Boston United
Farsley Celtic
2-2FT
Chester
Gloucester City
4-0FT
York City
Tuesday, 24th August, 2021
Chester
0-3FT
Curzon Ashton
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Kettering Town
1-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Guiseley
2-1FT
Gloucester City
Chester
1-1FT
Gateshead
Southport
1-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington
2-1FT
Spennymoor Town
Hereford
1-4FT
Fylde
Blyth Spartans
2-0FT
AFC Telford United
Boston United
2-1FT
Curzon Ashton
York City
1-2FT
Brackley Town
Darlington
2-3FT
Alfreton Town
Monday, 30th August, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
1-2FT
Boston United
Curzon Ashton
2-1FT
Darlington
Alfreton Town
0-1FT
Chorley
AFC Telford United
0-0FT
Hereford
Spennymoor Town
1-3FT
York City
Kidderminster Harriers
3-1FT
Chester
Gateshead
2-1FT
Guiseley
Fylde
2-1FT
Southport
Farsley Celtic
1-1FT
Blyth Spartans
Brackley Town
2-1FT
Leamington
Gloucester City
0-2FT
Kettering Town
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Kettering Town
1-1FT
Fylde
Guiseley
0-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Chester
3-2FT
Alfreton Town
Southport
3-3FT
Gateshead
Chorley
9-0FT
Gloucester City
Leamington
0-3FT
Curzon Ashton
Hereford
0-2FT
Spennymoor Town
Blyth Spartans
0-0FT
Brackley Town
York City
4-2FT
Farsley Celtic
Darlington
1-2FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Tuesday, 7th September, 2021
Leamington
2-1FT
Gateshead
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
0-2FT
Fylde
Guiseley
0-2FT
Kettering Town
Chorley
4-1FT
Chester
Alfreton Town
3-1FT
AFC Telford United
Leamington
2-0FT
Boston United
Spennymoor Town
6-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Blyth Spartans
2-2FT
Darlington
Kidderminster Harriers
2-3FT
Gateshead
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Southport
Gloucester City
1-2FT
Curzon Ashton
Tuesday, 14th September, 2021
Brackley Town
1-3FT
Darlington
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Alfreton Town
1-0FT
Leamington
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Kettering Town
1-2FT
Spennymoor Town
Curzon Ashton
2-1FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Chester
5-1FT
Blyth Spartans
AFC Telford United
0-2FT
Brackley Town
Hereford
1-1FT
Leamington
Boston United
2-1FT
Guiseley
Gateshead
3-0FT
Gloucester City
Fylde
2-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Farsley Celtic
0-3FT
Alfreton Town
Darlington
1-2FT
York City
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021
York City
0-1FT
Hereford
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Chorley
1-1FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Darlington
3-0FT
AFC Telford United
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Kettering Town
0-0FT
Chester
Guiseley
2-0FT
Leamington
Alfreton Town
1-1FT
Fylde
Spennymoor Town
1-0FT
AFC Telford United
Blyth Spartans
0-2FT
Chorley
Kidderminster Harriers
0-2FT
Brackley Town
Gateshead
3-1FT
Boston United
York City
3-1FT
Southport
Farsley Celtic
2-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
1-0FT
Hereford
Gloucester City
0-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Tuesday, 12th October, 2021
Boston United
4-1FT
AFC Telford United
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Chorley
2-1FT
Darlington
AFC Telford United
2-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Fylde
1-0FT
Gloucester City
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Guiseley
0-0FT
Chorley
Alfreton Town
3-3FT
Hereford
Spennymoor Town
2-2FT
Curzon Ashton
Blyth Spartans
0-1FT
Boston United
Kidderminster Harriers
5-1FT
Bradford Park Avenue
York City
1-0FT
Chester
Farsley Celtic
1-0FT
Fylde
Darlington
1-1FT
Leamington
Gloucester City
2-2FT
AFC Telford United
Monday, 25th October, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
2-1FT
Blyth Spartans
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Chester
3-2FT
Gloucester City
Southport
3-0FT
Darlington
Chorley
1-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Boston United
2-1FT
York City
Fylde
2-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Leamington
3-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Southport
3-2FT
Chester
Chorley
2-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Alfreton Town
5-1FT
Bradford Park Avenue
AFC Telford United
1-1FT
Leamington
Kidderminster Harriers
4-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Fylde
2-0FT
Gateshead
York City
4-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Darlington
5-1FT
Guiseley
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Gloucester City
Boston United
2-0FT
Hereford
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Southport
0-0FT
Chorley
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
3-2FT
AFC Telford United
Kettering Town
1-3FT
Darlington
Curzon Ashton
2-1FT
Fylde
Chester
4-0FT
Boston United
Spennymoor Town
0-2FT
Alfreton Town
Blyth Spartans
0-2FT
Leamington
Farsley Celtic
0-0FT
Brackley Town
Hereford
1-0FT
Chorley
Tuesday, 9th November, 2021
Leamington
2-0FT
York City
Brackley Town
2-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
1-1FT
Spennymoor Town
Kettering Town
4-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Guiseley
0-2FT
Hereford
Curzon Ashton
0-0FT
York City
Chester
2-2FT
Darlington
Southport
4-1FT
Boston United
Chorley
1-0FT
Leamington
Kidderminster Harriers
3-0FT
AFC Telford United
Gateshead
2-1FT
Alfreton Town
Fylde
3-3FT
Brackley Town
Gloucester City
2-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Tuesday, 16th November, 2021
Chorley
3-1FT
Kettering Town
Hereford
2-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Alfreton Town
1-4FT
Kidderminster Harriers
AFC Telford United
1-2FT
Fylde
Leamington
1-1FT
Southport
Spennymoor Town
1-2FT
Gateshead
Hereford
1-0FT
Chester
Blyth Spartans
1-0FT
Guiseley
Boston United
2-2FT
Chorley
York City
1-2FT
Kettering Town
Farsley Celtic
1-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Darlington
2-2FT
Gloucester City
Brackley Town
0-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021
Curzon Ashton
0-1FT
Gateshead
Chester
0-1FT
Guiseley
Southport
2-0FT
Alfreton Town
Boston United
2-0FT
Darlington
Gloucester City
1-3FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Tuesday, 30th November, 2021
Hereford
3-0FT
Kettering Town
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Bradford Park Avenue
0-3FT
Brackley Town
Kettering Town
2-3FT
Boston United
Guiseley
0-1FT
York City
Curzon Ashton
1-2FT
Alfreton Town
Chester
2-1FT
Leamington
Southport
2-0FT
Hereford
Fylde
4-1FT
Blyth Spartans
Gloucester City
2-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Tuesday, 7th December, 2021
Guiseley
0-2FT
Southport
Gateshead
2-0FT
York City
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Alfreton Town
1-1FT
Gloucester City
AFC Telford United
2-2FT
Kettering Town
Leamington
1-1FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Spennymoor Town
4-2FT
Chester
Hereford
2-2FT
Curzon Ashton
Blyth Spartans
1-2FT
Southport
Boston United
1-2FT
Kidderminster Harriers
York City
1-1FT
Chorley
Farsley Celtic
3-4FT
Gateshead
Darlington
1-0FT
Fylde
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Guiseley
Tuesday, 14th December, 2021
Curzon Ashton
1-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Leamington
0-4FT
Kettering Town
Gateshead
2-0FT
Brackley Town
Tuesday, 21st December, 2021
AFC Telford United
0-1FT
Guiseley
Sunday, 26th December, 2021
Curzon Ashton
0-0FT
Southport
AFC Telford United
1-3FT
Chester
Spennymoor Town
1-1FT
Darlington
Fylde
1-2FT
Chorley
Gloucester City
0-0FT
Leamington
Tuesday, 28th December, 2021
Guiseley
2-2FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Chester
2-2FT
Fylde
Southport
4-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Chorley
4-3FT
Curzon Ashton
Leamington
2-2FT
AFC Telford United
Blyth Spartans
3-1FT
Spennymoor Town
Boston United
1-3FT
Brackley Town
York City
1-0FT
Alfreton Town
Darlington
1-3FT
Gateshead
Saturday, 1st January, 2022
Darlington
1-1FT
Spennymoor Town
Sunday, 2nd January, 2022
Kettering Town
3-1FT
Brackley Town
Guiseley
0-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Chester
1-1FT
AFC Telford United
Leamington
0-1FT
Gloucester City
Blyth Spartans
2-1FT
Gateshead
Boston United
2-3FT
Alfreton Town
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
1-0FT
Chester
Curzon Ashton
3-2FT
Blyth Spartans
Spennymoor Town
2-1FT
Guiseley
Gateshead
0-1FT
Chorley
Farsley Celtic
0-6FT
Darlington
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Hereford
Gloucester City
0-0FT
Boston United
Monday, 10th January, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
2-4FT
Gateshead
Tuesday, 11th January, 2022
Kidderminster Harriers
2-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Kettering Town
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Kettering Town
3-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Leamington
0-2FT
Fylde
Hereford
0-2FT
Gateshead
Blyth Spartans
2-0FT
Gloucester City
Darlington
0-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
Southport
1-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Hereford
2-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Gateshead
4-1FT
AFC Telford United
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
2-1FT
Kettering Town
Curzon Ashton
4-3FT
Chester
Alfreton Town
0-1FT
Blyth Spartans
AFC Telford United
5-0FT
Darlington
Spennymoor Town
1-1FT
Boston United
Kidderminster Harriers
3-0FT
York City
Gateshead
3-1FT
Leamington
Fylde
2-1FT
Guiseley
Farsley Celtic
0-4FT
Hereford
Brackley Town
0-0FT
Chorley
Gloucester City
0-1FT
Southport
Tuesday, 25th January, 2022
Kettering Town
0-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Guiseley
3-2FT
Alfreton Town
Chorley
2-2FT
Fylde
Hereford
2-1FT
Gloucester City
Boston United
3-0FT
Farsley Celtic
York City
0-3FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Southport
2-1FT
Guiseley
Chorley
3-2FT
Hereford
Alfreton Town
3-2FT
Spennymoor Town
AFC Telford United
3-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Leamington
1-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0FT
Gloucester City
Boston United
4-0FT
Chester
Fylde
0-1FT
Curzon Ashton
York City
1-1FT
Gateshead
Darlington
0-1FT
Kettering Town
Brackley Town
3-2FT
Farsley Celtic
Tuesday, 1st February, 2022
Kettering Town
2-1FT
Southport
Chester
1-1FT
Brackley Town
Kidderminster Harriers
3-0FT
Leamington
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
5-0FT
Alfreton Town
Kettering Town
1-1FT
Leamington
Guiseley
1-0FT
Darlington
Curzon Ashton
0-0FT
AFC Telford United
Chester
5-0FT
Southport
Hereford
2-1FT
Boston United
Blyth Spartans
0-3FT
York City
Gateshead
0-3FT
Fylde
Farsley Celtic
3-3FT
Chorley
Gloucester City
0-1FT
Brackley Town
Tuesday, 8th February, 2022
Alfreton Town
0-0FT
Kettering Town
AFC Telford United
0-3FT
Southport
Gateshead
3-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Wednesday, 9th February, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
2-4FT
York City
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Alfreton Town
0-4FT
Gateshead
AFC Telford United
0-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington
2-1FT
Chorley
Hereford
2-0FT
Guiseley
Blyth Spartans
1-2FT
Kettering Town
Boston United
1-1FT
Southport
Farsley Celtic
1-2FT
Gloucester City
Darlington
2-1FT
Chester
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Fylde
Tuesday, 15th February, 2022
Southport
0-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Kidderminster Harriers
3-0FT
Hereford
York City
3-1FT
AFC Telford United
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Chester
2-3FT
Hereford
Gateshead
2-1FT
Spennymoor Town
Gloucester City
2-2FT
Darlington
Monday, 21st February, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
2-1FT
Leamington
Tuesday, 22nd February, 2022
Kettering Town
2-2FT
AFC Telford United
Curzon Ashton
3-0FT
Hereford
Chester
0-2FT
Spennymoor Town
Southport
2-3FT
Blyth Spartans
Kidderminster Harriers
3-1FT
Boston United
Gateshead
3-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Fylde
1-2FT
Darlington
Gloucester City
0-0FT
Alfreton Town
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
AFC Telford United
1-1FT
Gateshead
Leamington
3-0FT
Chester
Spennymoor Town
0-0FT
Gloucester City
Hereford
0-1FT
Southport
Blyth Spartans
0-2FT
Fylde
Boston United
3-2FT
Kettering Town
York City
3-0FT
Guiseley
Farsley Celtic
2-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Darlington
3-0FT
Chorley
Brackley Town
3-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Tuesday, 1st March, 2022
AFC Telford United
2-1FT
Curzon Ashton
Fylde
0-2FT
York City
Wednesday, 2nd March, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
1-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Curzon Ashton
1-2FT
Gloucester City
Chester
1-2FT
Chorley
Southport
0-0FT
Brackley Town
AFC Telford United
2-3FT
Alfreton Town
Hereford
1-1FT
York City
Boston United
1-1FT
Leamington
Gateshead
4-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Fylde
2-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Farsley Celtic
1-2FT
Spennymoor Town
Darlington
1-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Guiseley
0-5FT
Brackley Town
Chorley
0-2FT
Spennymoor Town
York City
3-1FT
Darlington
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
2-3FT
Curzon Ashton
Guiseley
0-1FT
Boston United
Chorley
2-1FT
Southport
Alfreton Town
0-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Leamington
0-0FT
Hereford
Spennymoor Town
2-1FT
Kettering Town
Blyth Spartans
1-3FT
Chester
Kidderminster Harriers
0-1FT
Fylde
Brackley Town
2-1FT
AFC Telford United
Gloucester City
2-4FT
Gateshead
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Guiseley
3-1FT
Blyth Spartans
Alfreton Town
1-1FT
Boston United
Spennymoor Town
0-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Fylde
1-1FT
AFC Telford United
York City
0-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
1-2FT
Gloucester City
Curzon Ashton
1-2FT
Farsley Celtic
Chester
4-0FT
Kettering Town
Southport
3-3FT
York City
Chorley
0-1FT
Blyth Spartans
AFC Telford United
2-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Leamington
1-0FT
Guiseley
Hereford
1-1FT
Darlington
Boston United
1-2FT
Gateshead
Fylde
3-0FT
Alfreton Town
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Kettering Town
1-1FT
Hereford
Guiseley
0-0FT
AFC Telford United
Spennymoor Town
0-1FT
Fylde
Blyth Spartans
1-3FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Kidderminster Harriers
1-1FT
Chorley
Gateshead
4-0FT
Curzon Ashton
York City
0-1FT
Boston United
Farsley Celtic
1-0FT
Leamington
Darlington
1-0FT
Southport
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Alfreton Town
Gloucester City
3-3FT
Chester
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Kettering Town
2-1FT
Chorley
Guiseley
0-2FT
Chester
Alfreton Town
2-2FT
Southport
Spennymoor Town
1-1FT
Brackley Town
Blyth Spartans
1-4FT
Hereford
Kidderminster Harriers
5-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Gateshead
0-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
York City
1-0FT
Leamington
Farsley Celtic
1-1FT
AFC Telford United
Darlington
2-1FT
Boston United
Gloucester City
1-0FT
Fylde
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
0-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Curzon Ashton
0-3FT
Spennymoor Town
Southport
0-1FT
Kettering Town
Chorley
2-0FT
Guiseley
AFC Telford United
2-1FT
Gloucester City
Leamington
0-1FT
Darlington
Hereford
1-2FT
Alfreton Town
Boston United
1-1FT
Blyth Spartans
Fylde
3-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Brackley Town
1-0FT
Gateshead
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Kettering Town
2-0FT
York City
Curzon Ashton
0-0FT
Brackley Town
Chorley
2-1FT
Boston United
Spennymoor Town
0-2FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Kidderminster Harriers
0-1FT
Alfreton Town
Farsley Celtic
1-0FT
Guiseley
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
0-0FT
Chorley
Curzon Ashton
0-4FT
Boston United
Alfreton Town
0-0FT
Darlington
AFC Telford United
2-2FT
Blyth Spartans
Kidderminster Harriers
6-0FT
Southport
Gateshead
4-3FT
Chester
Fylde
2-1FT
Hereford
Farsley Celtic
1-1FT
Kettering Town
Brackley Town
1-0FT
York City
Gloucester City
4-1FT
Guiseley
Spennymoor Town
1-0FT
Leamington
Tuesday, 12th April, 2022
Kettering Town
0-2FT
Guiseley
Southport
1-1FT
Leamington
Chorley
2-2FT
York City
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Kettering Town
1-0FT
Gloucester City
Guiseley
0-6FT
Gateshead
Chester
2-2FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Southport
0-0FT
Fylde
Chorley
1-2FT
Alfreton Town
Leamington
0-0FT
Brackley Town
Hereford
1-0FT
AFC Telford United
Blyth Spartans
2-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Boston United
2-1FT
Bradford Park Avenue
York City
1-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Darlington
0-2FT
Curzon Ashton
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
0-0FT
Guiseley
Curzon Ashton
1-0FT
Chorley
Alfreton Town
3-0FT
York City
Spennymoor Town
3-0FT
Blyth Spartans
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0FT
Kettering Town
Gateshead
4-2FT
Darlington
Fylde
3-1FT
Chester
Farsley Celtic
2-0FT
Southport
Brackley Town
0-1FT
Boston United
Gloucester City
1-0FT
Hereford
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Kettering Town
1-1FT
Gateshead
Guiseley
2-2FT
Curzon Ashton
Chester
1-0FT
Farsley Celtic
Southport
1-1FT
Spennymoor Town
Chorley
1-0FT
AFC Telford United
Leamington
1-2FT
Alfreton Town
Hereford
3-2FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Blyth Spartans
1-1FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Boston United
1-3FT
Fylde
York City
1-1FT
Gloucester City
Darlington
0-2FT
Brackley Town
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
Chester
0-1FT
York City
Alfreton Town
4-2FT
Curzon Ashton
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
0-0FT
Darlington
Curzon Ashton
1-2FT
Leamington
Alfreton Town
0-0FT
Chester
AFC Telford United
1-1FT
Boston United
Spennymoor Town
1-0FT
Hereford
Kidderminster Harriers
3-0FT
Guiseley
Gateshead
3-1FT
Southport
Fylde
0-0FT
Kettering Town
Farsley Celtic
0-2FT
York City
Brackley Town
0-1FT
Blyth Spartans
Gloucester City
1-1FT
Chorley
Monday, 2nd May, 2022
Kettering Town
1-0FT
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
1-0FT
Spennymoor Town
Chester
4-0FT
Bradford Park Avenue
Southport
1-1FT
AFC Telford United
Chorley
2-2FT
Gateshead
Leamington
2-0FT
Kidderminster Harriers
Hereford
2-2FT
Brackley Town
Blyth Spartans
1-0FT
Curzon Ashton
Boston United
1-1FT
Gloucester City
York City
2-1FT
Fylde
Darlington
1-1FT
Farsley Celtic
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Bradford Park Avenue
0-5FT
Southport
Curzon Ashton
1-1FT
Kettering Town
Alfreton Town
2-1FT
Guiseley
AFC Telford United
1-1FT
York City
Spennymoor Town
2-0FT
Chorley
Kidderminster Harriers
1-0FT
Darlington
Gateshead
2-1FT
Hereford
Fylde
1-0FT
Leamington
Farsley Celtic
0-2FT
Boston United
Brackley Town
0-0FT
Chester
Gloucester City
2-2FT
Blyth Spartans

Vanarama National League North League Table

North
P
W
D
L
Pts
Gateshead
42
29
7
6
94
Brackley Town
42
25
12
5
87
Fylde
42
24
8
10
80
Kidderminster Harriers
42
21
11
10
74
York City
42
19
9
14
66
Chorley
42
17
14
11
65
Boston United
42
18
9
15
63
Kettering Town
42
16
13
13
61
Alfreton Town
42
17
10
15
61
Spennymoor Town
42
17
9
16
60
Southport
42
14
15
13
57
Hereford
42
15
10
17
55
Darlington
42
14
11
17
53
Curzon Ashton
42
13
13
16
52
Leamington
42
12
12
18
48
Chester
42
12
11
19
47
Gloucester City
42
10
16
16
46
Bradford Park Avenue
42
11
11
20
44
Blyth Spartans
42
12
7
23
43
AFC Telford United
42
7
16
19
37
Farsley Celtic
42
9
10
23
37
Guiseley
42
9
8
25
35

It's Gateshead who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 94 points after 42 games. The recent form for Gateshead looks like this: WDWDW. They are followed by Brackley Town, who is currently 7 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Guiseley with 35 points from 42 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons