Non League Premier: Southern Central Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    420
  • Home Wins
    18745%
  • Draws
    9823%
  • Away Wins
    13532%
  • Total Goals
    12713.03
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    40195%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    33780%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    23857%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    15136%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    5791.38
  • 2H Goals
    6811.62
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    31274%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    17542%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    33379%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    20749%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    3100.74
  • Home Goals (2H)
    3850.92
  • Away Goals (1H)
    2690.64
  • Away Goals (2H)
    2960.70
  • Most Goals in 1H
    13733%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    18344%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    9623%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    5421.29
  • Home Cards
    2680.64
  • Away Cards
    2740.65
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    10325%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    6515%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    369%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    195%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    113%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    23857%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    18945%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    28768%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    16323.89
  • Home Corners
    8662.06
  • Away Corners
    7661.82
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    15336%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    14434%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    13231%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    10325%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    8520%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    6716%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    5012%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    328%

Non League Premier: Southern Central Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Peterborough Sports
40
94
Banbury United
40
92
Coalville Town
40
86
Rushall Olympic
40
80
Needham Market
40
66
Hednesford Town
40
66
Royston Town
40
65
Stourbridge
40
61
Leiston
40
59
Tamworth
40
58
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
40
57
St Ives Town
40
57
Alvechurch
40
57
Barwell
40
57
Nuneaton Town
40
51
Lowestoft Town
40
49
Stratford Town
40
48
Hitchin Town
40
47
Biggleswade Town
40
47
Redditch United
40
38
Bromsgrove Sporting
40
36

Non League Premier: Southern Central Top Scorer

Non League Premier: Southern Central Fixtures

Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-4FT
Leiston
Royston Town
3-0FT
Tamworth
St Ives Town
1-0FT
Alvechurch
Coalville Town
3-1FT
Stratford Town
Lowestoft Town
0-3FT
Barwell
Hednesford Town
2-1FT
Needham Market
Nuneaton Town
3-3FT
Biggleswade Town
Peterborough Sports
2-0FT
Rushall Olympic
Redditch United
2-1FT
Hitchin Town
Banbury United
1-1FT
Stourbridge
Monday, 16th August, 2021
Stourbridge
1-2FT
Hednesford Town
Tuesday, 17th August, 2021
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0-2FT
Banbury United
Needham Market
1-1FT
St Ives Town
Rushall Olympic
2-1FT
Nuneaton Town
Leiston
1-1FT
Royston Town
Alvechurch
3-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Peterborough Sports
3-1FT
Barwell
Tamworth
1-1FT
Coalville Town
Biggleswade Town
2-1FT
Lowestoft Town
Stratford Town
2-1FT
Redditch United
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-1FT
Coalville Town
Stourbridge
1-3FT
St Ives Town
Needham Market
0-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Leiston
1-2FT
Redditch United
Hitchin Town
2-1FT
Nuneaton Town
Alvechurch
0-1FT
Hednesford Town
Tamworth
6-1FT
Lowestoft Town
Banbury United
3-2FT
Barwell
Biggleswade Town
0-3FT
Peterborough Sports
Stratford Town
3-0FT
Royston Town
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
2-1FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Royston Town
2-3FT
Rushall Olympic
St Ives Town
0-4FT
Stratford Town
Coalville Town
2-0FT
Needham Market
Lowestoft Town
3-2FT
Alvechurch
Hednesford Town
1-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Nuneaton Town
2-0FT
Leiston
Peterborough Sports
8-4FT
Stourbridge
Redditch United
0-2FT
Tamworth
Banbury United
3-1FT
Hitchin Town
Monday, 30th August, 2021
Coalville Town
1-1FT
Barwell
Tamworth
3-0FT
Nuneaton Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0-1FT
Peterborough Sports
Stourbridge
1-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Rushall Olympic
1-1FT
Hednesford Town
Leiston
4-2FT
Lowestoft Town
Hitchin Town
0-2FT
Royston Town
Alvechurch
1-0FT
Redditch United
Biggleswade Town
3-2FT
St Ives Town
Stratford Town
0-1FT
Banbury United
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-0FT
Hitchin Town
Royston Town
0-0FT
Alvechurch
St Ives Town
1-2FT
Tamworth
Coalville Town
3-0FT
Stourbridge
Lowestoft Town
2-3FT
Rushall Olympic
Hednesford Town
1-1FT
Barwell
Nuneaton Town
0-1FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Peterborough Sports
1-2FT
Leiston
Redditch United
1-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Banbury United
3-3FT
Needham Market
Monday, 13th September, 2021
Hitchin Town
3-2FT
Barwell
Tuesday, 14th September, 2021
Needham Market
2-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
St Ives Town
2-2FT
Lowestoft Town
Coalville Town
3-1FT
Alvechurch
Hednesford Town
3-2FT
Nuneaton Town
Peterborough Sports
2-0FT
Tamworth
Stratford Town
1-0FT
Stourbridge
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Redditch United
1-1FT
Barwell
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-2FT
Royston Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-1FT
Hitchin Town
Stourbridge
1-1FT
Needham Market
Rushall Olympic
2-0FT
Barwell
Leiston
2-1FT
Hednesford Town
Lowestoft Town
2-0FT
Stratford Town
Alvechurch
1-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Nuneaton Town
2-3FT
Coalville Town
Redditch United
0-1FT
Peterborough Sports
Banbury United
5-1FT
St Ives Town
Monday, 27th September, 2021
Stourbridge
1-1FT
Rushall Olympic
Redditch United
1-4FT
Coalville Town
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
2-1FT
Hednesford Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-3FT
Royston Town
St Ives Town
1-3FT
Barwell
Nuneaton Town
1-4FT
Peterborough Sports
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Royston Town
2-0FT
Nuneaton Town
Needham Market
2-2FT
Barwell
Rushall Olympic
2-2FT
Redditch United
Coalville Town
0-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Hitchin Town
0-3FT
Stourbridge
Hednesford Town
2-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Alvechurch
1-1FT
St Ives Town
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Needham Market
1-1FT
Redditch United
Stourbridge
1-1FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Rushall Olympic
1-2FT
Tamworth
St Ives Town
1-7FT
Royston Town
Lowestoft Town
2-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Hednesford Town
2-2FT
Hitchin Town
Alvechurch
2-0FT
Leiston
Banbury United
1-0FT
Nuneaton Town
Biggleswade Town
7-0FT
Barwell
Stratford Town
2-5FT
Peterborough Sports
Monday, 11th October, 2021
Hitchin Town
0-2FT
Coalville Town
Tuesday, 12th October, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-3FT
Banbury United
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-1FT
Rushall Olympic
Leiston
3-1FT
St Ives Town
Peterborough Sports
5-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Tamworth
4-0FT
Stourbridge
Biggleswade Town
7-1FT
Stratford Town
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Royston Town
1-2FT
Stourbridge
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-2FT
Alvechurch
Leiston
2-1FT
Barwell
Hitchin Town
1-6FT
Needham Market
Hednesford Town
2-2FT
Redditch United
Nuneaton Town
2-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Biggleswade Town
0-1FT
Rushall Olympic
Tuesday, 19th October, 2021
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0-1FT
Barwell
Needham Market
3-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Rushall Olympic
4-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
St Ives Town
1-0FT
Hitchin Town
Coalville Town
6-2FT
Peterborough Sports
Lowestoft Town
1-0FT
Royston Town
Banbury United
3-2FT
Leiston
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-4FT
Peterborough Sports
Royston Town
2-2FT
Coalville Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Stourbridge
3-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Needham Market
1-2FT
Rushall Olympic
St Ives Town
2-4FT
Hednesford Town
Hitchin Town
0-1FT
Stratford Town
Alvechurch
2-1FT
Barwell
Tamworth
1-3FT
Leiston
Redditch United
1-3FT
Nuneaton Town
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Royston Town
1-3FT
Banbury United
Nuneaton Town
2-2FT
Alvechurch
Tamworth
0-0FT
Hitchin Town
Biggleswade Town
3-2FT
Leiston
Stratford Town
1-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Leiston
1-0FT
Needham Market
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Rushall Olympic
3-1FT
Alvechurch
Leiston
2-1FT
Stourbridge
Coalville Town
3-0FT
St Ives Town
Barwell
0-1FT
Tamworth
Lowestoft Town
0-0FT
Redditch United
Hednesford Town
2-3FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Nuneaton Town
1-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Biggleswade Town
0-0FT
Hitchin Town
Monday, 8th November, 2021
Stourbridge
2-6FT
Nuneaton Town
Hitchin Town
4-1FT
Leiston
Tuesday, 9th November, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-1FT
Tamworth
Royston Town
2-2FT
Barwell
St Ives Town
2-1FT
Redditch United
Banbury United
1-0FT
Rushall Olympic
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Lowestoft Town
1-2FT
Coalville Town
Alvechurch
2-1FT
Stratford Town
Tuesday, 16th November, 2021
Rushall Olympic
3-1FT
St Ives Town
Leiston
2-1FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Barwell
4-0FT
Stratford Town
Lowestoft Town
2-2FT
Hitchin Town
Hednesford Town
0-2FT
Coalville Town
Nuneaton Town
1-2FT
Needham Market
Peterborough Sports
3-0FT
Royston Town
Tamworth
0-4FT
Banbury United
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
2-0FT
Barwell
Royston Town
2-0FT
Hednesford Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-0FT
Redditch United
Stourbridge
2-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Needham Market
1-0FT
Tamworth
St Ives Town
2-7FT
Peterborough Sports
Coalville Town
4-1FT
Leiston
Hitchin Town
0-1FT
Alvechurch
Banbury United
3-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Stratford Town
0-3FT
Rushall Olympic
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021
Royston Town
3-3FT
Needham Market
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
3-1FT
Lowestoft Town
St Ives Town
2-2FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Coalville Town
1-1FT
Banbury United
Peterborough Sports
0-1FT
Alvechurch
Tamworth
0-2FT
Stratford Town
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Barwell
2-1FT
Hitchin Town
Lowestoft Town
2-2FT
St Ives Town
Nuneaton Town
1-1FT
Hednesford Town
Redditch United
1-1FT
Rushall Olympic
Banbury United
2-0FT
Royston Town
Tuesday, 30th November, 2021
Alvechurch
5-1FT
Stourbridge
Peterborough Sports
4-1FT
Hednesford Town
Biggleswade Town
2-2FT
Tamworth
Stratford Town
4-2FT
Nuneaton Town
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Royston Town
0-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Needham Market
1-3FT
Stourbridge
St Ives Town
2-1FT
Banbury United
Coalville Town
4-1FT
Nuneaton Town
Hitchin Town
1-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Barwell
0-0FT
Rushall Olympic
Hednesford Town
4-0FT
Leiston
Peterborough Sports
0-1FT
Redditch United
Biggleswade Town
1-1FT
Alvechurch
Stratford Town
1-2FT
Lowestoft Town
Tuesday, 7th December, 2021
Alvechurch
2-1FT
Tamworth
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-0FT
St Ives Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-3FT
Stratford Town
Stourbridge
0-4FT
Hitchin Town
Leiston
2-4FT
Rushall Olympic
Barwell
2-3FT
Needham Market
Alvechurch
3-1FT
Peterborough Sports
Nuneaton Town
0-2FT
Royston Town
Banbury United
3-1FT
Coalville Town
Monday, 13th December, 2021
Redditch United
1-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Tuesday, 14th December, 2021
Rushall Olympic
2-2FT
Hitchin Town
Leiston
1-1FT
Stratford Town
Barwell
0-1FT
Stourbridge
Hednesford Town
2-3FT
Banbury United
Tamworth
0-1FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Royston Town
1-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Coalville Town
2-0FT
Redditch United
Barwell
4-5FT
St Ives Town
Hednesford Town
2-2FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Peterborough Sports
4-0FT
Nuneaton Town
Biggleswade Town
0-2FT
Banbury United
Stratford Town
0-0FT
Alvechurch
Monday, 20th December, 2021
Redditch United
2-3FT
Royston Town
Tuesday, 21st December, 2021
Peterborough Sports
2-3FT
Banbury United
Monday, 27th December, 2021
Barwell
1-0FT
Coalville Town
Royston Town
0-1FT
Hitchin Town
St Ives Town
2-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Banbury United
1-0FT
Stratford Town
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-2FT
Stourbridge
Lowestoft Town
3-5FT
Leiston
Hednesford Town
2-2FT
Rushall Olympic
Nuneaton Town
2-0FT
Tamworth
Redditch United
1-0FT
Alvechurch
Saturday, 1st January, 2022
Stourbridge
4-0FT
Redditch United
Stratford Town
0-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
4-0FT
St Ives Town
Rushall Olympic
5-1FT
Coalville Town
Barwell
2-2FT
Nuneaton Town
Alvechurch
0-2FT
Banbury United
Biggleswade Town
1-2FT
Royston Town
Monday, 3rd January, 2022
Redditch United
0-2FT
Banbury United
Biggleswade Town
0-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Tuesday, 4th January, 2022
Needham Market
1-1FT
Peterborough Sports
Alvechurch
1-1FT
Coalville Town
Nuneaton Town
1-2FT
St Ives Town
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Stourbridge
0-2FT
Banbury United
Needham Market
3-3FT
Hednesford Town
Barwell
1-4FT
Lowestoft Town
Tamworth
2-0FT
Royston Town
Tuesday, 11th January, 2022
Alvechurch
2-3FT
Needham Market
Tamworth
0-2FT
Peterborough Sports
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-2FT
Alvechurch
Royston Town
1-2FT
Leiston
Coalville Town
4-0FT
Tamworth
Hitchin Town
4-0FT
St Ives Town
Barwell
2-2FT
Peterborough Sports
Lowestoft Town
1-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Nuneaton Town
0-0FT
Rushall Olympic
Redditch United
3-0FT
Stratford Town
Banbury United
2-0FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-0FT
Needham Market
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Stourbridge
1-0FT
Royston Town
Needham Market
3-1FT
Hitchin Town
Rushall Olympic
4-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Coalville Town
4-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Barwell
2-0FT
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
0-3FT
Nuneaton Town
Hednesford Town
3-0FT
Peterborough Sports
Alvechurch
1-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Banbury United
1-2FT
Redditch United
Stratford Town
1-0FT
Tamworth
Tuesday, 25th January, 2022
Leiston
1-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Stratford Town
1-1FT
Coalville Town
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
3-1FT
Lowestoft Town
Royston Town
0-2FT
St Ives Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-0FT
Stourbridge
Leiston
1-1FT
Alvechurch
Hitchin Town
1-2FT
Hednesford Town
Barwell
0-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Nuneaton Town
0-0FT
Banbury United
Peterborough Sports
1-1FT
Stratford Town
Tamworth
0-4FT
Rushall Olympic
Redditch United
0-0FT
Needham Market
Tuesday, 1st February, 2022
Needham Market
3-0FT
Leiston
Rushall Olympic
4-0FT
Stourbridge
Banbury United
4-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Alvechurch
0-2FT
Nuneaton Town
Stourbridge
4-0FT
Tamworth
Needham Market
2-2FT
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
2-0FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
St Ives Town
2-1FT
Leiston
Coalville Town
2-1FT
Hitchin Town
Barwell
1-1FT
Redditch United
Lowestoft Town
2-1FT
Peterborough Sports
Banbury United
1-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Stratford Town
3-3FT
Biggleswade Town
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
2-4FT
Rushall Olympic
Royston Town
4-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Leiston
0-2FT
Banbury United
Barwell
1-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Nuneaton Town
0-0FT
Stratford Town
Peterborough Sports
2-0FT
Coalville Town
Tamworth
1-1FT
Alvechurch
Redditch United
1-1FT
Hednesford Town
Monday, 14th February, 2022
Hitchin Town
1-1FT
Redditch United
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Rushall Olympic
4-1FT
Needham Market
Barwell
1-1FT
Alvechurch
Tuesday, 22nd February, 2022
St Ives Town
1-1FT
Needham Market
Stratford Town
1-0FT
Hednesford Town
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-1FT
Nuneaton Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-0FT
Hednesford Town
Stourbridge
2-0FT
Leiston
Needham Market
4-1FT
Stratford Town
St Ives Town
2-3FT
Coalville Town
Hitchin Town
1-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Alvechurch
3-1FT
Rushall Olympic
Tamworth
6-0FT
Barwell
Redditch United
4-2FT
Lowestoft Town
Banbury United
0-0FT
Peterborough Sports
Monday, 28th February, 2022
Hitchin Town
1-1FT
Tamworth
Tuesday, 1st March, 2022
Nuneaton Town
0-1FT
Redditch United
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Rushall Olympic
1-2FT
Banbury United
Leiston
2-1FT
Hitchin Town
Barwell
2-1FT
Royston Town
Lowestoft Town
2-3FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Hednesford Town
1-2FT
Stratford Town
Nuneaton Town
1-1FT
Stourbridge
Peterborough Sports
3-0FT
Needham Market
Tamworth
1-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Redditch United
1-0FT
St Ives Town
Monday, 7th March, 2022
Stourbridge
4-2FT
Stratford Town
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Tamworth
3-3FT
Hednesford Town
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-1FT
Coalville Town
Rushall Olympic
0-3FT
Leiston
Hitchin Town
2-2FT
Peterborough Sports
Lowestoft Town
0-1FT
Hednesford Town
Biggleswade Town
1-1FT
Nuneaton Town
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Leiston
1-1FT
Tamworth
Peterborough Sports
2-1FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
0-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Royston Town
1-0FT
Redditch United
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-2FT
Tamworth
Stourbridge
1-1FT
Barwell
Needham Market
1-1FT
Alvechurch
St Ives Town
3-2FT
Nuneaton Town
Coalville Town
2-3FT
Lowestoft Town
Hitchin Town
2-0FT
Rushall Olympic
Banbury United
2-1FT
Hednesford Town
Stratford Town
2-1FT
Leiston
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Hednesford Town
2-1FT
St Ives Town
Biggleswade Town
5-1FT
Needham Market
Stratford Town
0-1FT
Hitchin Town
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Rushall Olympic
4-1FT
Stratford Town
Leiston
0-0FT
Coalville Town
Barwell
2-3FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Lowestoft Town
1-3FT
Banbury United
Hednesford Town
0-2FT
Royston Town
Alvechurch
0-0FT
Hitchin Town
Peterborough Sports
2-0FT
St Ives Town
Tamworth
5-2FT
Needham Market
Redditch United
1-3FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Biggleswade Town
1-3FT
Stourbridge
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Needham Market
4-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Hednesford Town
3-1FT
Stourbridge
Peterborough Sports
2-2FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Biggleswade Town
0-0FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-0FT
Redditch United
Royston Town
1-2FT
Peterborough Sports
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
3-3FT
Leiston
Stourbridge
0-1FT
Alvechurch
Needham Market
1-2FT
Nuneaton Town
St Ives Town
3-2FT
Rushall Olympic
Coalville Town
0-0FT
Hednesford Town
Hitchin Town
3-2FT
Lowestoft Town
Banbury United
1-1FT
Tamworth
Stratford Town
2-0FT
Barwell
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Rushall Olympic
1-4FT
Peterborough Sports
Leiston
1-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Coalville Town
2-3FT
Royston Town
Stratford Town
2-3FT
Needham Market
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-0FT
Needham Market
Royston Town
3-0FT
Stratford Town
St Ives Town
1-4FT
Stourbridge
Coalville Town
2-2FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Barwell
2-6FT
Banbury United
Lowestoft Town
1-1FT
Tamworth
Hednesford Town
1-4FT
Alvechurch
Nuneaton Town
2-1FT
Hitchin Town
Peterborough Sports
3-0FT
Biggleswade Town
Redditch United
0-1FT
Leiston
Tuesday, 12th April, 2022
Lowestoft Town
2-0FT
Stourbridge
Biggleswade Town
2-2FT
Coalville Town
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-1FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Stourbridge
1-1FT
Peterborough Sports
Needham Market
0-1FT
Coalville Town
Rushall Olympic
0-1FT
Royston Town
Leiston
1-0FT
Nuneaton Town
Hitchin Town
0-2FT
Banbury United
Alvechurch
2-0FT
Lowestoft Town
Tamworth
1-0FT
Redditch United
Biggleswade Town
0-2FT
Hednesford Town
Stratford Town
0-3FT
St Ives Town
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Bromsgrove Sporting
1-1FT
Stratford Town
Royston Town
3-0FT
Biggleswade Town
St Ives Town
1-0FT
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Coalville Town
3-0FT
Rushall Olympic
Lowestoft Town
0-1FT
Needham Market
Hednesford Town
2-3FT
Tamworth
Nuneaton Town
0-2FT
Barwell
Peterborough Sports
1-0FT
Hitchin Town
Redditch United
2-0FT
Stourbridge
Banbury United
2-1FT
Alvechurch
Thursday, 21st April, 2022
Tamworth
3-1FT
Biggleswade Town
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0-1FT
Nuneaton Town
Stourbridge
4-3FT
Coalville Town
Needham Market
1-4FT
Banbury United
Rushall Olympic
3-1FT
Lowestoft Town
Leiston
0-0FT
Peterborough Sports
Hitchin Town
1-0FT
Bromsgrove Sporting
Barwell
3-4FT
Hednesford Town
Alvechurch
3-1FT
Royston Town
Tamworth
1-1FT
St Ives Town
Biggleswade Town
0-0FT
Redditch United

Non League Premier: Southern Central League Table

Southern Central
P
W
D
L
Pts
Banbury United
40
32
6
2
102
Peterborough Sports
40
24
7
9
79
Coalville Town
40
23
9
8
78
Rushall Olympic
40
20
9
11
69
Alvechurch
40
18
11
11
65
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
40
19
8
13
65
Leiston
40
18
6
16
60
Royston Town
40
17
8
15
59
Hednesford Town
40
14
12
14
54
Tamworth
40
14
12
14
54
Stourbridge
40
15
8
17
53
Needham Market
40
12
13
15
49
Stratford Town
40
13
8
19
47
St Ives Town
40
13
8
19
47
Redditch United
40
11
12
17
45
Nuneaton Town
40
11
10
19
42
Hitchin Town
40
11
9
20
42
Bromsgrove Sporting
40
10
12
18
42
Barwell
40
10
11
19
41
Biggleswade Town
40
7
13
20
34
Lowestoft Town
40
9
6
25
33

It's Banbury United who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 102 points after 40 games. The recent form for Banbury United looks like this: DWWWW. They are followed by Peterborough Sports, who is currently 23 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Lowestoft Town with 33 points from 40 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons