Non League Div One: Northern West Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    370
  • Home Wins
    16645%
  • Draws
    6818%
  • Away Wins
    13637%
  • Total Goals
    10992.97
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    34894%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    28978%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    20956%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    12534%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    980.26
  • 2H Goals
    1410.38
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    6217%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    226%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    6518%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    4713%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    680.18
  • Home Goals (2H)
    710.19
  • Away Goals (1H)
    300.08
  • Away Goals (2H)
    700.19
  • Most Goals in 1H
    216%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    4211%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    185%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    2920.79
  • Home Cards
    1410.38
  • Away Cards
    1510.41
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    5715%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    3610%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    246%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    113%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    41%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    17547%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    14740%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    23764%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    7882.13
  • Home Corners
    4191.13
  • Away Corners
    3691.00
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    7420%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    6718%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    5916%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    4913%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    3810%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    308%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    257%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    154%

Non League Div One: Northern West Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Rylands
37
93
Bootle FC
37
76
Clitheroe
37
75
Runcorn Linnets
37
72
Leek Town
37
71
Workington
37
71
Marine
37
62
1874 Northwich
37
59
Mossley
37
59
Trafford
37
55
Prescot Cables
37
49
Newcastle Town
37
48
Kidsgrove Athletic
37
48
City of Liverpool
37
47
Widnes
37
46
Ramsbottom United
37
45
Colne
37
39
Glossop North End
37
36
Kendal Town
37
28
Market Drayton Town
37
20

Non League Div One: Northern West Top Scorer

Non League Div One: Northern West Fixtures

Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Rylands
2-0FT
Leek Town
Mossley
2-1FT
Bootle FC
Trafford
1-1FT
Colne
Clitheroe
2-2FT
1874 Northwich
Market Drayton Town
1-0FT
Prescot Cables
City of Liverpool
0-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Kidsgrove Athletic
0-1FT
Workington
Newcastle Town
1-3FT
Marine
Kendal Town
0-0FT
Glossop North End
Runcorn Linnets
2-0FT
Widnes
Tuesday, 17th August, 2021
Ramsbottom United
0-3FT
Marine
Colne
0-1FT
Mossley
1874 Northwich
0-3FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Prescot Cables
2-3FT
Clitheroe
Bootle FC
3-2FT
Kendal Town
Glossop North End
3-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Newcastle Town
1-2FT
Rylands
Workington
3-0FT
City of Liverpool
Widnes
2-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Leek Town
2-2FT
Trafford
Monday, 23rd August, 2021
Market Drayton Town
0-1FT
1874 Northwich
Tuesday, 24th August, 2021
City of Liverpool
1-1FT
Glossop North End
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-0FT
Widnes
Kendal Town
1-2FT
Ramsbottom United
Wednesday, 25th August, 2021
Clitheroe
7-1FT
Bootle FC
Friday, 27th August, 2021
Leek Town
0-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Ramsbottom United
7-1FT
Market Drayton Town
1874 Northwich
4-1FT
Kendal Town
Prescot Cables
3-3FT
Rylands
Bootle FC
2-3FT
Trafford
Glossop North End
0-2FT
Clitheroe
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-1FT
Colne
Newcastle Town
1-3FT
City of Liverpool
Workington
1-0FT
Marine
Widnes
1-2FT
Mossley
Monday, 30th August, 2021
Rylands
1-0FT
Widnes
Mossley
0-3FT
Ramsbottom United
Trafford
1-0FT
Glossop North End
Clitheroe
0-2FT
Workington
Market Drayton Town
0-1FT
Leek Town
City of Liverpool
2-1FT
Bootle FC
Kidsgrove Athletic
4-0FT
Newcastle Town
Marine
3-1FT
Prescot Cables
Kendal Town
0-2FT
Colne
Runcorn Linnets
1-0FT
1874 Northwich
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Trafford
3-0FT
Widnes
Glossop North End
0-2FT
Newcastle Town
Workington
2-1FT
Market Drayton Town
Monday, 6th September, 2021
Market Drayton Town
1-3FT
Rylands
Tuesday, 7th September, 2021
Ramsbottom United
3-1FT
Colne
1874 Northwich
0-3FT
Leek Town
Trafford
2-2FT
Workington
City of Liverpool
0-4FT
Clitheroe
Newcastle Town
1-2FT
Mossley
Marine
2-1FT
Glossop North End
Kendal Town
4-3FT
Prescot Cables
Runcorn Linnets
4-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Colne
0-0FT
Market Drayton Town
1874 Northwich
0-2FT
Marine
Rylands
2-3FT
City of Liverpool
Prescot Cables
2-1FT
Ramsbottom United
Bootle FC
2-3FT
Newcastle Town
Mossley
2-1FT
Kendal Town
Glossop North End
0-0FT
Widnes
Clitheroe
1-2FT
Runcorn Linnets
Kidsgrove Athletic
0-2FT
Trafford
Workington
1-1FT
Leek Town
Tuesday, 14th September, 2021
Colne
4-0FT
City of Liverpool
1874 Northwich
1-1FT
Newcastle Town
Rylands
2-1FT
Kendal Town
Bootle FC
2-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Mossley
3-1FT
Trafford
Glossop North End
1-2FT
Leek Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Workington
1-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Wednesday, 15th September, 2021
Clitheroe
2-0FT
Marine
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Ramsbottom United
0-0FT
Glossop North End
Trafford
0-0FT
Rylands
Market Drayton Town
0-3FT
Bootle FC
Newcastle Town
2-3FT
Leek Town
Widnes
0-1FT
Workington
Kendal Town
1-2FT
Clitheroe
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Colne
2-0FT
Glossop North End
Rylands
1-4FT
Marine
Bootle FC
5-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Clitheroe
0-2FT
Leek Town
Market Drayton Town
1-7FT
Mossley
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-2FT
Prescot Cables
Workington
2-2FT
1874 Northwich
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021
Mossley
3-2FT
Leek Town
Trafford
3-0FT
Prescot Cables
Newcastle Town
1-0FT
Kendal Town
Marine
1-0FT
Colne
Widnes
3-0FT
Bootle FC
Runcorn Linnets
3-3FT
City of Liverpool
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Ramsbottom United
0-2FT
Leek Town
1874 Northwich
0-5FT
Bootle FC
Prescot Cables
0-4FT
Colne
Mossley
0-3FT
Rylands
Glossop North End
1-3FT
Workington
Clitheroe
1-2FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Widnes
0-0FT
Newcastle Town
Kendal Town
1-5FT
Trafford
Tuesday, 5th October, 2021
Rylands
2-1FT
Workington
Tuesday, 12th October, 2021
Prescot Cables
0-1FT
Widnes
City of Liverpool
0-1FT
1874 Northwich
Marine
3-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Runcorn Linnets
2-0FT
Newcastle Town
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
1874 Northwich
1-2FT
Colne
Rylands
3-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Bootle FC
3-0FT
Prescot Cables
Mossley
0-0FT
Clitheroe
Market Drayton Town
0-0FT
Glossop North End
City of Liverpool
0-0FT
Trafford
Newcastle Town
1-1FT
Workington
Widnes
1-2FT
Leek Town
Runcorn Linnets
4-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Ramsbottom United
4-0FT
Newcastle Town
Colne
0-2FT
Bootle FC
Prescot Cables
1-2FT
1874 Northwich
Trafford
3-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Glossop North End
1-1FT
Rylands
Clitheroe
2-1FT
Widnes
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-3FT
Mossley
Workington
2-4FT
Runcorn Linnets
Marine
2-1FT
City of Liverpool
Leek Town
3-0FT
Kendal Town
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Newcastle Town
5-1FT
Colne
Leek Town
1-1FT
Prescot Cables
Runcorn Linnets
0-4FT
Mossley
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Marine
2-1FT
Trafford
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
1874 Northwich
1-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Rylands
2-2FT
Clitheroe
Bootle FC
1-2FT
Glossop North End
Mossley
0-1FT
Workington
Market Drayton Town
0-1FT
Marine
City of Liverpool
2-0FT
Leek Town
Newcastle Town
2-1FT
Prescot Cables
Widnes
1-3FT
Colne
Kendal Town
0-4FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Runcorn Linnets
1-1FT
Trafford
Tuesday, 9th November, 2021
City of Liverpool
3-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Kendal Town
0-3FT
Runcorn Linnets
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Ramsbottom United
3-2FT
Widnes
Rylands
7-2FT
Prescot Cables
Trafford
4-2FT
Kendal Town
Glossop North End
1-1FT
1874 Northwich
Clitheroe
4-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
2-1FT
City of Liverpool
Leek Town
1-1FT
Newcastle Town
Tuesday, 16th November, 2021
Prescot Cables
3-1FT
Mossley
Kendal Town
0-2FT
Marine
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Ramsbottom United
3-2FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Colne
0-3FT
Workington
Prescot Cables
0-2FT
Glossop North End
Bootle FC
0-3FT
Leek Town
Mossley
1-2FT
City of Liverpool
Trafford
2-5FT
1874 Northwich
Newcastle Town
0-1FT
Clitheroe
Widnes
2-3FT
Marine
Kendal Town
2-1FT
Market Drayton Town
Runcorn Linnets
2-0FT
Rylands
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
1874 Northwich
0-3FT
Widnes
Rylands
8-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Clitheroe
1-0FT
Trafford
City of Liverpool
0-0FT
Kendal Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-2FT
Bootle FC
Workington
1-0FT
Prescot Cables
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
1874 Northwich
7-3FT
Mossley
Prescot Cables
0-6FT
City of Liverpool
Bootle FC
2-4FT
Rylands
Glossop North End
2-2FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Newcastle Town
2-2FT
Trafford
Widnes
3-1FT
Kendal Town
Leek Town
3-2FT
Marine
Tuesday, 7th December, 2021
Workington
2-2FT
Bootle FC
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-3FT
1874 Northwich
Rylands
5-2FT
Newcastle Town
Mossley
0-2FT
Colne
Trafford
2-1FT
Leek Town
Clitheroe
4-1FT
Prescot Cables
Marine
3-1FT
Ramsbottom United
Kendal Town
2-4FT
Bootle FC
Runcorn Linnets
1-1FT
Glossop North End
Tuesday, 14th December, 2021
Marine
3-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Ramsbottom United
1-0FT
City of Liverpool
Colne
1-0FT
Trafford
1874 Northwich
2-2FT
Clitheroe
Prescot Cables
7-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Bootle FC
3-0FT
Mossley
Glossop North End
2-0FT
Kendal Town
Workington
5-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Marine
3-2FT
Newcastle Town
Widnes
3-5FT
Runcorn Linnets
Leek Town
3-0FT
Rylands
Monday, 27th December, 2021
Kidsgrove Athletic
2-3FT
Leek Town
Mossley
0-0FT
Glossop North End
Trafford
2-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Clitheroe
5-1FT
Colne
Marine
0-3FT
Bootle FC
Kendal Town
1-3FT
Workington
Runcorn Linnets
2-1FT
Prescot Cables
Saturday, 1st January, 2022
Ramsbottom United
1-2FT
Mossley
Colne
0-1FT
Kendal Town
1874 Northwich
1-2FT
Runcorn Linnets
Prescot Cables
0-1FT
Marine
Glossop North End
1-1FT
Trafford
Newcastle Town
1-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Workington
1-0FT
Clitheroe
Widnes
0-1FT
Rylands
Leek Town
5-1FT
Market Drayton Town
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Rylands
2-1FT
Mossley
Newcastle Town
3-4FT
Widnes
Workington
5-1FT
Glossop North End
Runcorn Linnets
7-0FT
Kendal Town
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Ramsbottom United
2-3FT
Bootle FC
1874 Northwich
2-4FT
Workington
Prescot Cables
3-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Mossley
1-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Glossop North End
3-2FT
Colne
City of Liverpool
2-0FT
Runcorn Linnets
Marine
0-2FT
Rylands
Widnes
1-0FT
Trafford
Leek Town
5-0FT
Clitheroe
Kendal Town
0-2FT
Newcastle Town
Monday, 17th January, 2022
Market Drayton Town
1-1FT
Newcastle Town
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
Colne
0-2FT
Rylands
City of Liverpool
0-2FT
Workington
Marine
0-3FT
Mossley
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Ramsbottom United
1-3FT
Runcorn Linnets
Colne
0-4FT
1874 Northwich
Prescot Cables
2-1FT
Bootle FC
Trafford
0-1FT
City of Liverpool
Glossop North End
3-2FT
Market Drayton Town
Clitheroe
3-2FT
Mossley
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-0FT
Rylands
Workington
4-0FT
Newcastle Town
Marine
4-1FT
Kendal Town
Leek Town
2-1FT
Widnes
Monday, 24th January, 2022
Market Drayton Town
0-5FT
Widnes
Tuesday, 25th January, 2022
Colne
1-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
1874 Northwich
0-1FT
Prescot Cables
Rylands
4-0FT
Glossop North End
Bootle FC
3-0FT
Colne
Mossley
3-3FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Market Drayton Town
0-4FT
Trafford
City of Liverpool
1-2FT
Marine
Newcastle Town
1-1FT
Ramsbottom United
Widnes
2-1FT
Clitheroe
Kendal Town
1-3FT
Leek Town
Runcorn Linnets
1-2FT
Workington
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Prescot Cables
2-1FT
Newcastle Town
Trafford
2-0FT
Runcorn Linnets
Clitheroe
2-2FT
Rylands
Kidsgrove Athletic
4-2FT
Kendal Town
Workington
2-0FT
Mossley
Marine
3-1FT
Market Drayton Town
Leek Town
2-2FT
City of Liverpool
Monday, 7th February, 2022
Market Drayton Town
1-1FT
Clitheroe
Tuesday, 8th February, 2022
1874 Northwich
0-1FT
Glossop North End
Rylands
6-0FT
Colne
Mossley
4-1FT
Prescot Cables
City of Liverpool
1-1FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Widnes
1-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Runcorn Linnets
1-1FT
Marine
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Ramsbottom United
3-0FT
Clitheroe
Rylands
3-1FT
1874 Northwich
Bootle FC
3-1FT
City of Liverpool
Trafford
0-2FT
Marine
Market Drayton Town
0-2FT
Runcorn Linnets
Leek Town
2-0FT
Colne
Tuesday, 15th February, 2022
City of Liverpool
1-0FT
Widnes
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Widnes
2-1FT
Prescot Cables
Leek Town
2-1FT
Glossop North End
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Colne
0-1FT
Newcastle Town
1874 Northwich
2-2FT
City of Liverpool
Rylands
4-1FT
Trafford
Prescot Cables
0-1FT
Leek Town
Bootle FC
4-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Mossley
0-2FT
Runcorn Linnets
Glossop North End
3-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Clitheroe
3-1FT
Kendal Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
0-0FT
Marine
Workington
0-1FT
Widnes
Tuesday, 1st March, 2022
Ramsbottom United
2-0FT
1874 Northwich
Glossop North End
3-2FT
Bootle FC
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Colne
0-2FT
Prescot Cables
Bootle FC
3-2FT
1874 Northwich
Trafford
2-1FT
Mossley
Market Drayton Town
1-3FT
City of Liverpool
Kidsgrove Athletic
2-0FT
Clitheroe
Leek Town
2-1FT
Ramsbottom United
Kendal Town
0-2FT
Rylands
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Colne
2-0FT
Widnes
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Ramsbottom United
1-0FT
Prescot Cables
Trafford
0-1FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Market Drayton Town
0-5FT
Colne
City of Liverpool
1-2FT
Rylands
Newcastle Town
0-2FT
Bootle FC
Marine
1-0FT
1874 Northwich
Widnes
2-0FT
Glossop North End
Leek Town
0-0FT
Workington
Kendal Town
1-2FT
Mossley
Runcorn Linnets
0-0FT
Clitheroe
Monday, 14th March, 2022
Market Drayton Town
1-4FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Colne
1-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Rylands
7-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Prescot Cables
1-0FT
Kendal Town
Bootle FC
1-0FT
Widnes
Mossley
2-2FT
Newcastle Town
Glossop North End
0-2FT
Marine
Clitheroe
6-0FT
City of Liverpool
Kidsgrove Athletic
0-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Workington
2-1FT
Trafford
Leek Town
1-2FT
1874 Northwich
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Ramsbottom United
0-1FT
Workington
City of Liverpool
0-0FT
Colne
Marine
0-2FT
Clitheroe
Runcorn Linnets
3-1FT
Bootle FC
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Ramsbottom United
0-1FT
Rylands
Colne
0-1FT
Leek Town
Prescot Cables
0-0FT
Workington
Bootle FC
0-3FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Mossley
1-1FT
Marine
Trafford
0-5FT
Clitheroe
Newcastle Town
0-0FT
Glossop North End
Widnes
1-1FT
1874 Northwich
Kendal Town
0-1FT
City of Liverpool
Runcorn Linnets
4-1FT
Market Drayton Town
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Bootle FC
1-2FT
Clitheroe
Newcastle Town
0-1FT
1874 Northwich
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
1874 Northwich
3-0FT
Trafford
Rylands
2-0FT
Runcorn Linnets
Glossop North End
0-2FT
Prescot Cables
Clitheroe
2-0FT
Newcastle Town
Market Drayton Town
2-1FT
Kendal Town
City of Liverpool
1-0FT
Mossley
Kidsgrove Athletic
0-0FT
Ramsbottom United
Workington
2-0FT
Colne
Marine
0-0FT
Widnes
Leek Town
3-1FT
Bootle FC
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
Bootle FC
0-4FT
Workington
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Ramsbottom United
2-0FT
Kendal Town
Colne
1-1FT
Marine
1874 Northwich
7-0FT
Market Drayton Town
Prescot Cables
4-2FT
Trafford
Glossop North End
2-2FT
City of Liverpool
Newcastle Town
1-2FT
Runcorn Linnets
Workington
1-1FT
Rylands
Widnes
1-1FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Leek Town
4-0FT
Mossley
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Trafford
1-2FT
Bootle FC
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Colne
1-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Mossley
1-1FT
Widnes
Clitheroe
2-0FT
Glossop North End
Market Drayton Town
2-2FT
Ramsbottom United
City of Liverpool
0-1FT
Newcastle Town
Marine
2-1FT
Workington
Kendal Town
0-0FT
1874 Northwich
Runcorn Linnets
2-0FT
Leek Town
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Ramsbottom United
1-1FT
Trafford
Colne
1-1FT
Clitheroe
1874 Northwich
0-1FT
Rylands
Prescot Cables
0-1FT
Runcorn Linnets
Bootle FC
2-0FT
Marine
Glossop North End
0-2FT
Mossley
Newcastle Town
6-1FT
Market Drayton Town
Workington
2-0FT
Kendal Town
Widnes
1-1FT
City of Liverpool
Leek Town
0-0FT
Kidsgrove Athletic
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Rylands
0-0FT
Bootle FC
Mossley
1-0FT
1874 Northwich
Trafford
1-1FT
Newcastle Town
Clitheroe
3-2FT
Ramsbottom United
Market Drayton Town
1-1FT
Workington
City of Liverpool
1-0FT
Prescot Cables
Kidsgrove Athletic
3-0FT
Glossop North End
Marine
1-3FT
Leek Town
Kendal Town
0-0FT
Widnes
Runcorn Linnets
0-0FT
Colne

Non League Div One: Northern West League Table

Northern West
P
W
D
L
Pts
Rylands
38
26
7
5
85
Workington
38
25
9
4
84
Leek Town
38
24
7
7
79
Runcorn Linnets
38
23
7
8
76
Marine
38
24
5
9
74
Clitheroe
38
21
8
9
71
Bootle FC
38
20
2
16
62
Mossley
38
17
6
15
57
City of Liverpool
38
14
11
13
53
Kidsgrove Athletic
38
14
8
16
50
Trafford
38
13
10
15
49
1874 Northwich
38
13
8
17
47
Widnes
38
13
8
17
47
Colne
38
12
8
18
44
Ramsbottom United
38
12
6
20
42
Newcastle Town
38
10
10
18
40
Glossop North End
38
9
13
16
40
Prescot Cables
38
12
3
23
39
Kendal Town
38
3
4
31
12
Market Drayton Town
38
2
6
30
12

It's Rylands who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 85 points after 38 games. The recent form for Rylands looks like this: WWDWD. They are followed by Workington, who is currently 1 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Market Drayton Town with 12 points from 38 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro