Counties Leagues: Northern League One Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    377
  • Home Wins
    15140%
  • Draws
    7019%
  • Away Wins
    15641%
  • Total Goals
    12513.32
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    36697%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    32486%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    23562%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    15641%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    00.00
  • 2H Goals
    00.00
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    00%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    00%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    00%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    00%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    00.00
  • Home Goals (2H)
    00.00
  • Away Goals (1H)
    00.00
  • Away Goals (2H)
    00.00
  • Most Goals in 1H
    00%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    00%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    10%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    00.00
  • Home Cards
    00.00
  • Away Cards
    00.00
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    00%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    00%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    22359%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    18750%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    27172%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    00.00
  • Home Corners
    00.00
  • Away Corners
    00.00
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    00%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    00%

Counties Leagues: Northern League One Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Ashington AFC
38
90
North Shields
37
87
Consett AFC
38
83
Thornaby
37
78
West Auckland Town
37
77
Sunderland Ryhope CW
38
72
Newton Aycliffe
38
72
West Allotment Celtic
38
67
Newcastle Benfield FC
38
65
Whickham
38
62
Seaham Red Star
38
55
Redcar Athletic
37
55
Sunderland RCA
37
53
Northallerton Town
38
52
Crook Town AFC
38
52
Guisborough Town
37
52
Whitley Bay FC
38
51
Penrith AFC
38
47
Bishop Auckland
38
41
Billingham Town
38
40

Counties Leagues: Northern League One Top Scorer

Counties Leagues: Northern League One Fixtures

Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Sunderland RCA
3-2FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Whickham
1-2FT
Northallerton Town
West Allotment Celtic
1-5FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
North Shields
2-3FT
Newton Aycliffe
Whitley Bay FC
4-2FT
Billingham Town
West Auckland Town
3-1FT
Consett AFC
Guisborough Town
0-4FT
Thornaby
Bishop Auckland
2-5FT
Ashington AFC
Redcar Athletic
2-0FT
Crook Town AFC
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Billingham Town
1-2FT
Seaham Red Star
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
2-2FT
North Shields
Friday, 24th September, 2021
West Auckland Town
1-2FT
Newton Aycliffe
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Seaham Red Star
4-2FT
Whitley Bay FC
Consett AFC
2-0FT
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland Ryhope CW
2-3FT
Redcar Athletic
Crook Town AFC
1-3FT
Guisborough Town
Wednesday, 29th September, 2021
Northallerton Town
0-2FT
West Auckland Town
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Billingham Town
1-4FT
North Shields
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Seaham Red Star
2-2FT
Sunderland RCA
Northallerton Town
2-2FT
Bishop Auckland
West Allotment Celtic
1-2FT
Whickham
Consett AFC
3-0FT
Guisborough Town
Sunderland Ryhope CW
2-2FT
West Auckland Town
Ashington AFC
3-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Thornaby
1-0FT
Whitley Bay FC
Crook Town AFC
2-1FT
Penrith AFC
Newton Aycliffe
3-1FT
Redcar Athletic
Tuesday, 5th October, 2021
Seaham Red Star
0-4FT
Thornaby
Wednesday, 6th October, 2021
Northallerton Town
1-2FT
North Shields
Penrith AFC
3-2FT
Sunderland RCA
Friday, 8th October, 2021
Redcar Athletic
0-2FT
Billingham Town
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
3-1FT
Northallerton Town
Seaham Red Star
2-1FT
Ashington AFC
Penrith AFC
2-5FT
Newton Aycliffe
Sunderland RCA
1-3FT
Crook Town AFC
Whickham
0-2FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
North Shields
3-0FT
Thornaby
Whitley Bay FC
2-3FT
Consett AFC
Guisborough Town
0-1FT
West Auckland Town
Bishop Auckland
0-2FT
West Allotment Celtic
Tuesday, 12th October, 2021
Seaham Red Star
3-0FT
Redcar Athletic
Sunderland Ryhope CW
2-2FT
Billingham Town
Newton Aycliffe
3-1FT
Thornaby
Bishop Auckland
2-3FT
Sunderland RCA
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
2-1FT
Whickham
Northallerton Town
1-1FT
Seaham Red Star
Billingham Town
0-0FT
Penrith AFC
West Allotment Celtic
1-2FT
Redcar Athletic
Consett AFC
0-3FT
North Shields
Sunderland Ryhope CW
1-0FT
Guisborough Town
Ashington AFC
4-0FT
Crook Town AFC
West Auckland Town
6-0FT
Whitley Bay FC
Newton Aycliffe
0-3FT
Sunderland RCA
Tuesday, 19th October, 2021
West Allotment Celtic
2-1FT
Billingham Town
Ashington AFC
4-2FT
Sunderland RCA
Wednesday, 20th October, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
0-2FT
Guisborough Town
North Shields
0-2FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Crook Town AFC
0-5FT
Consett AFC
Northallerton Town
3-3FT
Penrith AFC
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Sunderland RCA
4-3FT
Billingham Town
Whickham
0-3FT
Bishop Auckland
Whitley Bay FC
2-1FT
Guisborough Town
West Auckland Town
5-0FT
Ashington AFC
Crook Town AFC
2-3FT
Redcar Athletic
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Seaham Red Star
0-3FT
West Auckland Town
Billingham Town
1-1FT
Consett AFC
Sunderland RCA
3-4FT
Redcar Athletic
Sunderland Ryhope CW
1-1FT
Thornaby
Newton Aycliffe
2-4FT
Ashington AFC
Bishop Auckland
0-1FT
Whitley Bay FC
Wednesday, 27th October, 2021
Crook Town AFC
1-4FT
North Shields
Friday, 29th October, 2021
West Auckland Town
3-2FT
Redcar Athletic
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Northallerton Town
0-2FT
Newton Aycliffe
Whickham
1-0FT
Seaham Red Star
Consett AFC
4-0FT
Penrith AFC
Sunderland Ryhope CW
3-1FT
Whitley Bay FC
Ashington AFC
4-0FT
Billingham Town
Thornaby
3-2FT
Sunderland RCA
Guisborough Town
0-4FT
North Shields
Bishop Auckland
1-7FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Sunderland RCA
3-0FT
Whitley Bay FC
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
0-5FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Seaham Red Star
3-0FT
Bishop Auckland
Penrith AFC
1-4FT
West Auckland Town
Billingham Town
2-1FT
Northallerton Town
Sunderland RCA
1-2FT
Consett AFC
Whickham
2-0FT
Crook Town AFC
Thornaby
5-0FT
Ashington AFC
Newton Aycliffe
0-1FT
West Allotment Celtic
Redcar Athletic
0-2FT
Guisborough Town
Tuesday, 9th November, 2021
West Allotment Celtic
1-0FT
Sunderland RCA
Bishop Auckland
2-0FT
Redcar Athletic
Wednesday, 10th November, 2021
Penrith AFC
2-1FT
Thornaby
Friday, 12th November, 2021
Whickham
1-0FT
Newton Aycliffe
West Auckland Town
0-1FT
Sunderland RCA
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
3-2FT
Seaham Red Star
Northallerton Town
1-1FT
Thornaby
Whitley Bay FC
5-2FT
Redcar Athletic
Ashington AFC
3-3FT
Consett AFC
Guisborough Town
1-2FT
Penrith AFC
Bishop Auckland
1-2FT
Crook Town AFC
Billingham Town
1-1FT
West Allotment Celtic
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Penrith AFC
0-2FT
Whitley Bay FC
Northallerton Town
1-4FT
West Allotment Celtic
Sunderland RCA
1-0FT
Guisborough Town
Whickham
3-2FT
Redcar Athletic
Sunderland Ryhope CW
1-2FT
Seaham Red Star
Crook Town AFC
4-0FT
Ashington AFC
Newton Aycliffe
0-1FT
Bishop Auckland
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021
West Allotment Celtic
1-3FT
Consett AFC
Wednesday, 24th November, 2021
North Shields
2-0FT
West Auckland Town
Redcar Athletic
2-3FT
Whitley Bay FC
Tuesday, 30th November, 2021
Newton Aycliffe
8-0FT
Whitley Bay FC
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Consett AFC
2-1FT
Whickham
West Auckland Town
3-5FT
West Allotment Celtic
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Penrith AFC
0-2FT
Redcar Athletic
Billingham Town
0-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Sunderland RCA
0-0FT
North Shields
Whitley Bay FC
1-6FT
Ashington AFC
Thornaby
3-2FT
Bishop Auckland
Crook Town AFC
1-2FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Guisborough Town
2-2FT
Northallerton Town
Newton Aycliffe
3-2FT
Seaham Red Star
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Seaham Red Star
1-2FT
Billingham Town
Northallerton Town
3-2FT
Whitley Bay FC
Whickham
2-0FT
West Auckland Town
West Allotment Celtic
3-2FT
Guisborough Town
Crook Town AFC
3-2FT
Newton Aycliffe
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Sunderland RCA
2-0FT
Penrith AFC
Consett AFC
0-0FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
North Shields
2-1FT
Northallerton Town
Whitley Bay FC
3-4FT
West Allotment Celtic
Thornaby
4-1FT
Seaham Red Star
Guisborough Town
3-2FT
Whickham
Newton Aycliffe
1-4FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunday, 26th December, 2021
Newcastle Benfield FC
2-3FT
West Allotment Celtic
Monday, 27th December, 2021
North Shields
2-0FT
Whitley Bay FC
Thornaby
4-0FT
Redcar Athletic
Wednesday, 5th January, 2022
Thornaby
2-0FT
Northallerton Town
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Seaham Red Star
2-3FT
Consett AFC
Whickham
3-0FT
Whitley Bay FC
Ashington AFC
3-1FT
Penrith AFC
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Penrith AFC
1-0FT
Northallerton Town
Sunderland RCA
0-1FT
Ashington AFC
Whitley Bay FC
1-1FT
Bishop Auckland
Thornaby
0-2FT
Newton Aycliffe
West Auckland Town
1-2FT
Seaham Red Star
Crook Town AFC
0-2FT
Whickham
Guisborough Town
4-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Redcar Athletic
1-2FT
West Allotment Celtic
Friday, 21st January, 2022
Billingham Town
2-3FT
Thornaby
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
4-2FT
Whitley Bay FC
Seaham Red Star
1-1FT
Crook Town AFC
Northallerton Town
0-2FT
Sunderland RCA
West Allotment Celtic
0-2FT
Penrith AFC
Sunderland Ryhope CW
2-1FT
Ashington AFC
Guisborough Town
4-3FT
Redcar Athletic
Newton Aycliffe
0-2FT
Consett AFC
Bishop Auckland
1-5FT
North Shields
Tuesday, 25th January, 2022
Ashington AFC
1-2FT
North Shields
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Newton Aycliffe
0-2FT
West Auckland Town
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Sunderland RCA
2-0FT
West Allotment Celtic
Whitley Bay FC
0-2FT
Seaham Red Star
Guisborough Town
1-1FT
Crook Town AFC
Redcar Athletic
1-1FT
Bishop Auckland
Tuesday, 1st February, 2022
Sunderland Ryhope CW
0-2FT
Sunderland RCA
Thursday, 3rd February, 2022
Billingham Town
0-0FT
West Auckland Town
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
1-1FT
Redcar Athletic
Seaham Red Star
1-0FT
North Shields
Whickham
1-1FT
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland Ryhope CW
1-1FT
Northallerton Town
Ashington AFC
4-2FT
West Allotment Celtic
Thornaby
3-2FT
Consett AFC
Crook Town AFC
1-2FT
Whitley Bay FC
Newton Aycliffe
1-0FT
Guisborough Town
Bishop Auckland
2-1FT
Penrith AFC
Tuesday, 8th February, 2022
Newton Aycliffe
2-0FT
Billingham Town
Wednesday, 9th February, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
1-1FT
West Auckland Town
Northallerton Town
1-2FT
Redcar Athletic
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Penrith AFC
1-4FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Sunderland RCA
0-2FT
Bishop Auckland
Whickham
5-3FT
Ashington AFC
West Allotment Celtic
3-1FT
Northallerton Town
Consett AFC
3-1FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Whitley Bay FC
0-3FT
Newton Aycliffe
West Auckland Town
2-0FT
Thornaby
Guisborough Town
2-0FT
Billingham Town
Redcar Athletic
1-0FT
Seaham Red Star
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
2-0FT
Sunderland RCA
Seaham Red Star
1-1FT
Penrith AFC
Sunderland Ryhope CW
5-1FT
West Allotment Celtic
Ashington AFC
2-1FT
Bishop Auckland
Crook Town AFC
0-1FT
Thornaby
Guisborough Town
0-2FT
Consett AFC
Tuesday, 22nd February, 2022
Consett AFC
1-0FT
Billingham Town
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Whickham
2-2FT
West Allotment Celtic
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
0-3FT
Ashington AFC
Seaham Red Star
1-1FT
Guisborough Town
Penrith AFC
0-4FT
Crook Town AFC
North Shields
2-0FT
Billingham Town
Whitley Bay FC
0-0FT
Thornaby
West Auckland Town
2-1FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Bishop Auckland
2-4FT
Northallerton Town
Redcar Athletic
0-4FT
Newton Aycliffe
Wednesday, 2nd March, 2022
Thornaby
1-2FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Redcar Athletic
1-4FT
Ashington AFC
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Seaham Red Star
0-0FT
West Allotment Celtic
Penrith AFC
2-3FT
Guisborough Town
Northallerton Town
4-2FT
Ashington AFC
Whickham
2-2FT
Thornaby
Sunderland Ryhope CW
0-2FT
North Shields
Bishop Auckland
1-1FT
Billingham Town
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Consett AFC
1-2FT
Crook Town AFC
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Billingham Town
1-3FT
Redcar Athletic
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Northallerton Town
1-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
West Allotment Celtic
3-0FT
Bishop Auckland
Sunderland Ryhope CW
1-4FT
Whickham
Ashington AFC
1-2FT
Seaham Red Star
West Auckland Town
1-1FT
Guisborough Town
Crook Town AFC
1-1FT
Sunderland RCA
Newton Aycliffe
2-2FT
Penrith AFC
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Billingham Town
2-2FT
Whitley Bay FC
Wednesday, 16th March, 2022
North Shields
2-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Seaham Red Star
1-2FT
Northallerton Town
Penrith AFC
4-3FT
Billingham Town
Sunderland RCA
2-1FT
Newton Aycliffe
North Shields
2-2FT
Whickham
Whitley Bay FC
1-2FT
West Auckland Town
Ashington AFC
1-6FT
Guisborough Town
Thornaby
2-2FT
West Allotment Celtic
Crook Town AFC
0-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Bishop Auckland
1-2FT
Consett AFC
Redcar Athletic
0-2FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Sunderland Ryhope CW
1-1FT
Bishop Auckland
Wednesday, 23rd March, 2022
North Shields
0-0FT
Consett AFC
Penrith AFC
0-1FT
Whickham
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
1-0FT
Thornaby
Northallerton Town
2-2FT
Crook Town AFC
Billingham Town
1-2FT
Sunderland RCA
West Allotment Celtic
3-3FT
Seaham Red Star
North Shields
5-0FT
Penrith AFC
Ashington AFC
1-2FT
Newton Aycliffe
West Auckland Town
0-1FT
Bishop Auckland
Guisborough Town
1-1FT
Whitley Bay FC
Redcar Athletic
2-1FT
Consett AFC
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Whickham
6-0FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Consett AFC
1-0FT
West Auckland Town
Wednesday, 30th March, 2022
North Shields
4-0FT
Crook Town AFC
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Redcar Athletic
1-3FT
West Auckland Town
Newton Aycliffe
0-1FT
Northallerton Town
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
0-0FT
Bishop Auckland
Seaham Red Star
1-0FT
Whickham
Penrith AFC
2-1FT
Consett AFC
Billingham Town
3-3FT
Ashington AFC
Sunderland RCA
0-4FT
Thornaby
North Shields
4-2FT
Guisborough Town
Whitley Bay FC
1-4FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Crook Town AFC
1-2FT
West Allotment Celtic
Tuesday, 5th April, 2022
West Allotment Celtic
1-1FT
Crook Town AFC
Sunderland Ryhope CW
0-2FT
Penrith AFC
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Northallerton Town
1-3FT
Whickham
Thornaby
0-1FT
North Shields
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Billingham Town
1-3FT
Crook Town AFC
Whickham
3-0FT
Guisborough Town
West Allotment Celtic
1-1FT
Newton Aycliffe
Consett AFC
0-1FT
Northallerton Town
Sunderland Ryhope CW
3-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Whitley Bay FC
2-0FT
Sunderland RCA
Ashington AFC
0-1FT
Thornaby
West Auckland Town
1-0FT
Penrith AFC
Bishop Auckland
0-1FT
Seaham Red Star
Redcar Athletic
0-1FT
North Shields
Tuesday, 12th April, 2022
Newton Aycliffe
2-0FT
North Shields
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Sunderland RCA
2-0FT
West Auckland Town
West Allotment Celtic
2-1FT
Newcastle Benfield FC
Whitley Bay FC
1-3FT
North Shields
Newton Aycliffe
0-0FT
Whickham
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Penrith AFC
1-4FT
Seaham Red Star
Northallerton Town
2-0FT
Billingham Town
Consett AFC
4-4FT
Ashington AFC
Crook Town AFC
0-2FT
Bishop Auckland
Guisborough Town
1-1FT
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Monday, 18th April, 2022
West Allotment Celtic
2-4FT
North Shields
Redcar Athletic
3-2FT
Thornaby
Tuesday, 19th April, 2022
Bishop Auckland
0-1FT
Guisborough Town
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Newcastle Benfield FC
1-2FT
Newton Aycliffe
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Thornaby
1-0FT
Guisborough Town
West Auckland Town
1-1FT
North Shields
Redcar Athletic
1-2FT
Sunderland RCA

Counties Leagues: Northern League One League Table

Northern League One
P
W
D
L
Pts
North Shields
38
25
9
4
84
Consett AFC
38
23
6
9
75
Thornaby
38
20
8
10
68
Newton Aycliffe
38
21
4
13
67
Sunderland Ryhope CW
38
19
8
11
65
West Auckland Town
38
19
6
13
63
Whickham
38
18
7
13
61
Ashington AFC
38
17
7
14
58
Sunderland RCA
38
17
6
15
57
Seaham Red Star
38
15
9
14
54
West Allotment Celtic
38
14
10
14
52
Newcastle Benfield FC
38
15
6
17
51
Guisborough Town
38
13
9
16
48
Redcar Athletic
38
15
2
21
47
Crook Town AFC
38
13
7
18
46
Northallerton Town
38
10
9
19
39
Whitley Bay FC
38
11
6
21
39
Bishop Auckland
38
9
8
21
35
Penrith AFC
38
10
5
23
35
Billingham Town
38
5
10
23
25

It's North Shields who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 84 points after 38 games. The recent form for North Shields looks like this: WLWWD. They are followed by Consett AFC, who is currently 9 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Billingham Town with 25 points from 38 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro