Counties Leagues: North West Counties League Stats

2021/2022

Counties Leagues: North West Counties League Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Charnock Richard
39
104
Skelmersdale United
39
92
Macclesfield
39
90
Wythenshawe Town
39
81
AFC Liverpool
39
78
Longridge Town
39
74
Northwich Victoria
39
72
Winsford United
39
71
Burscough
39
68
Avro
39
68
Ashton Athletic
39
64
Congleton Town FC
39
64
Lower Breck
39
63
Vauxhall Motors
39
63
Barnoldswick Town
39
62
Irlam
39
61
Prestwich Heys
40
59
Padiham
39
54
Runcorn Town
39
52
Squires Gate
39
52
Litherland Remyca
39
52

Counties Leagues: North West Counties League Top Scorer

Counties Leagues: North West Counties League Fixtures

Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Northwich Victoria
3-2FT
AFC Liverpool
Longridge Town
1-3FT
Irlam
Runcorn Town
2-3FT
Burscough
Barnoldswick Town
2-3FT
Vauxhall Motors
Padiham
3-3FT
Congleton Town FC
Skelmersdale United
2-2FT
Wythenshawe Town
Ashton Athletic
3-4FT
Prestwich Heys
Macclesfield
4-0FT
Litherland Remyca
Lower Breck
4-3FT
Winsford United
Monday, 20th September, 2021
Longridge Town
4-2FT
Macclesfield
Tuesday, 21st September, 2021
Prestwich Heys
1-0FT
Congleton Town FC
Irlam
0-3FT
Barnoldswick Town
Squires Gate
2-3FT
Avro
Vauxhall Motors
4-1FT
Winsford United
Skelmersdale United
4-1FT
AFC Liverpool
Thursday, 23rd September, 2021
Lower Breck
4-0FT
Charnock Richard
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Longridge Town
4-0FT
Vauxhall Motors
Charnock Richard
2-2FT
Padiham
Squires Gate
2-4FT
Ashton Athletic
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021
Padiham
2-2FT
Prestwich Heys
Charnock Richard
4-1FT
Barnoldswick Town
Irlam
1-0FT
Skelmersdale United
Squires Gate
4-1FT
Longridge Town
Wythenshawe Town
0-1FT
Congleton Town FC
Wednesday, 29th September, 2021
Northwich Victoria
2-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Litherland Remyca
3-1FT
Ashton Athletic
AFC Liverpool
4-2FT
Runcorn Town
Avro
2-0FT
Macclesfield
Thursday, 30th September, 2021
Lower Breck
1-2FT
Burscough
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Prestwich Heys
0-2FT
Squires Gate
Longridge Town
0-0FT
Wythenshawe Town
Winsford United
1-2FT
Barnoldswick Town
Runcorn Town
0-2FT
Northwich Victoria
Padiham
1-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Congleton Town FC
6-1FT
AFC Liverpool
Burscough
3-4FT
Irlam
Skelmersdale United
3-1FT
Ashton Athletic
Avro
3-2FT
Lower Breck
Macclesfield
4-1FT
Charnock Richard
Tuesday, 5th October, 2021
Prestwich Heys
0-2FT
Irlam
Winsford United
0-1FT
Wythenshawe Town
Runcorn Town
2-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Burscough
2-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Macclesfield
2-1FT
Northwich Victoria
Congleton Town FC
0-0FT
Squires Gate
Wednesday, 6th October, 2021
Avro
1-1FT
Barnoldswick Town
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Northwich Victoria
2-1FT
Irlam
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
Congleton Town FC
Padiham
3-0FT
Winsford United
Squires Gate
0-3FT
Runcorn Town
Litherland Remyca
4-3FT
Prestwich Heys
Ashton Athletic
4-0FT
Avro
Wythenshawe Town
0-1FT
Macclesfield
Lower Breck
0-2FT
Skelmersdale United
AFC Liverpool
4-6FT
Burscough
Tuesday, 12th October, 2021
Squires Gate
2-5FT
Irlam
Skelmersdale United
1-1FT
Avro
Wednesday, 13th October, 2021
Barnoldswick Town
4-1FT
Litherland Remyca
Charnock Richard
5-2FT
Northwich Victoria
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Winsford United
1-4FT
AFC Liverpool
Runcorn Town
1-4FT
Charnock Richard
Irlam
3-3FT
Vauxhall Motors
Squires Gate
0-0FT
Macclesfield
Congleton Town FC
0-2FT
Burscough
Skelmersdale United
2-1FT
Prestwich Heys
Ashton Athletic
3-2FT
Padiham
Avro
0-2FT
Longridge Town
Wythenshawe Town
5-0FT
Litherland Remyca
Lower Breck
2-1FT
Barnoldswick Town
Tuesday, 19th October, 2021
AFC Liverpool
4-1FT
Litherland Remyca
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Runcorn Town
0-3FT
Winsford United
Charnock Richard
4-3FT
Congleton Town FC
Irlam
1-4FT
Lower Breck
Litherland Remyca
1-2FT
Avro
Macclesfield
3-0FT
Padiham
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Prestwich Heys
1-0FT
AFC Liverpool
Longridge Town
2-2FT
Runcorn Town
Charnock Richard
2-1FT
Squires Gate
Wythenshawe Town
1-2FT
Barnoldswick Town
Skelmersdale United
2-2FT
Winsford United
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Lower Breck
1-3FT
Macclesfield
AFC Liverpool
1-3FT
Wythenshawe Town
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Prestwich Heys
2-4FT
Longridge Town
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Squires Gate
1-1FT
Northwich Victoria
Congleton Town FC
0-3FT
Winsford United
Ashton Athletic
2-0FT
Irlam
Avro
3-0FT
Runcorn Town
Vauxhall Motors
2-3FT
Burscough
Tuesday, 2nd November, 2021
Burscough
2-0FT
Northwich Victoria
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Northwich Victoria
7-1FT
Ashton Athletic
Longridge Town
1-3FT
Litherland Remyca
Winsford United
6-2FT
Squires Gate
Padiham
0-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Irlam
0-1FT
Charnock Richard
Congleton Town FC
3-2FT
Lower Breck
Burscough
1-2FT
Prestwich Heys
Wythenshawe Town
1-0FT
Avro
Macclesfield
2-2FT
Runcorn Town
AFC Liverpool
1-3FT
Barnoldswick Town
Tuesday, 9th November, 2021
Prestwich Heys
3-2FT
Runcorn Town
Congleton Town FC
1-3FT
Skelmersdale United
Burscough
1-1FT
Avro
Wythenshawe Town
4-2FT
Charnock Richard
AFC Liverpool
1-2FT
Macclesfield
Wednesday, 10th November, 2021
Litherland Remyca
2-2FT
Winsford United
Barnoldswick Town
1-4FT
Northwich Victoria
Thursday, 11th November, 2021
Lower Breck
0-0FT
Padiham
Saturday, 13th November, 2021
Winsford United
3-1FT
Longridge Town
Runcorn Town
1-3FT
Padiham
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
Ashton Athletic
Irlam
0-4FT
AFC Liverpool
Squires Gate
2-2FT
Wythenshawe Town
Burscough
3-0FT
Charnock Richard
Skelmersdale United
0-0FT
Macclesfield
Lower Breck
5-1FT
Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Motors
1-4FT
Avro
Tuesday, 16th November, 2021
Vauxhall Motors
0-4FT
Charnock Richard
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Longridge Town
1-3FT
Skelmersdale United
Winsford United
1-1FT
Padiham
Runcorn Town
1-1FT
Ashton Athletic
Charnock Richard
5-2FT
Litherland Remyca
Squires Gate
4-2FT
Barnoldswick Town
Lower Breck
4-0FT
Irlam
Vauxhall Motors
1-2FT
Northwich Victoria
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021
Prestwich Heys
2-3FT
Padiham
Ashton Athletic
2-2FT
Burscough
Wythenshawe Town
5-1FT
Longridge Town
AFC Liverpool
1-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Vauxhall Motors
2-2FT
Squires Gate
Wednesday, 24th November, 2021
Avro
1-1FT
Congleton Town FC
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Litherland Remyca
1-2FT
Lower Breck
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Northwich Victoria
3-4FT
Macclesfield
Barnoldswick Town
1-1FT
Burscough
Padiham
1-4FT
Wythenshawe Town
Charnock Richard
2-4FT
Runcorn Town
Irlam
3-0FT
Winsford United
Congleton Town FC
2-0FT
Prestwich Heys
Skelmersdale United
5-1FT
Vauxhall Motors
Ashton Athletic
0-1FT
Squires Gate
Monday, 29th November, 2021
Litherland Remyca
1-2FT
Padiham
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Northwich Victoria
0-2FT
Charnock Richard
Squires Gate
0-1FT
Congleton Town FC
Burscough
5-1FT
Wythenshawe Town
Avro
5-3FT
Litherland Remyca
Macclesfield
2-0FT
Barnoldswick Town
Lower Breck
3-1FT
Runcorn Town
AFC Liverpool
4-2FT
Padiham
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Skelmersdale United
3-0FT
Padiham
Macclesfield
1-0FT
Squires Gate
Tuesday, 14th December, 2021
Prestwich Heys
3-1FT
Vauxhall Motors
Ashton Athletic
2-2FT
Longridge Town
Wednesday, 15th December, 2021
Wythenshawe Town
2-2FT
AFC Liverpool
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Irlam
0-1FT
Padiham
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Northwich Victoria
7-0FT
Lower Breck
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
Winsford United
Squires Gate
1-1FT
Charnock Richard
Congleton Town FC
4-1FT
Runcorn Town
Burscough
3-0FT
Longridge Town
Avro
5-1FT
Ashton Athletic
Vauxhall Motors
3-0FT
Wythenshawe Town
Tuesday, 21st December, 2021
Burscough
2-1FT
Congleton Town FC
Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021
Longridge Town
2-1FT
Avro
Monday, 27th December, 2021
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
Longridge Town
Padiham
0-2FT
Charnock Richard
Congleton Town FC
0-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Avro
2-1FT
Northwich Victoria
Wythenshawe Town
1-0FT
Irlam
Macclesfield
2-1FT
Winsford United
Tuesday, 28th December, 2021
Burscough
0-2FT
Squires Gate
Lower Breck
2-2FT
AFC Liverpool
Monday, 3rd January, 2022
Prestwich Heys
1-0FT
Macclesfield
Winsford United
3-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Runcorn Town
1-2FT
Avro
Lower Breck
0-2FT
Wythenshawe Town
Wednesday, 5th January, 2022
Longridge Town
3-2FT
Ashton Athletic
Litherland Remyca
0-5FT
AFC Liverpool
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Congleton Town FC
2-1FT
Padiham
Skelmersdale United
4-1FT
Burscough
Macclesfield
2-4FT
Wythenshawe Town
Tuesday, 11th January, 2022
Irlam
1-4FT
Prestwich Heys
Friday, 14th January, 2022
Litherland Remyca
1-2FT
Macclesfield
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Prestwich Heys
2-3FT
Skelmersdale United
Runcorn Town
1-4FT
Longridge Town
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
Irlam
Padiham
2-1FT
Avro
Burscough
0-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Ashton Athletic
0-3FT
Charnock Richard
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Northwich Victoria
2-1FT
Squires Gate
Tuesday, 18th January, 2022
Wythenshawe Town
4-0FT
Ashton Athletic
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Longridge Town
6-1FT
Lower Breck
Litherland Remyca
4-0FT
Barnoldswick Town
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Northwich Victoria
1-0FT
Litherland Remyca
Prestwich Heys
1-1FT
Wythenshawe Town
Runcorn Town
1-1FT
Squires Gate
Barnoldswick Town
2-2FT
AFC Liverpool
Charnock Richard
1-1FT
Macclesfield
Irlam
2-1FT
Burscough
Skelmersdale United
3-2FT
Congleton Town FC
Lower Breck
0-2FT
Avro
Vauxhall Motors
0-2FT
Ashton Athletic
Tuesday, 25th January, 2022
Runcorn Town
1-1FT
Prestwich Heys
Ashton Athletic
1-1FT
Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Motors
2-1FT
Lower Breck
Congleton Town FC
2-3FT
Charnock Richard
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Litherland Remyca
2-3FT
Irlam
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Longridge Town
1-2FT
Winsford United
Padiham
3-1FT
Northwich Victoria
Charnock Richard
4-4FT
Lower Breck
Squires Gate
0-0FT
Prestwich Heys
Ashton Athletic
0-1FT
Congleton Town FC
Avro
3-3FT
Burscough
Wythenshawe Town
7-0FT
Runcorn Town
Macclesfield
3-1FT
Skelmersdale United
AFC Liverpool
0-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Tuesday, 1st February, 2022
Prestwich Heys
0-1FT
Avro
Winsford United
1-2FT
Vauxhall Motors
Runcorn Town
1-2FT
Irlam
Ashton Athletic
0-5FT
AFC Liverpool
Wednesday, 2nd February, 2022
Longridge Town
5-0FT
Northwich Victoria
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Litherland Remyca
3-1FT
Longridge Town
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Northwich Victoria
2-1FT
Congleton Town FC
Winsford United
5-0FT
Prestwich Heys
Burscough
2-3FT
AFC Liverpool
Avro
2-2FT
Squires Gate
Wythenshawe Town
2-1FT
Skelmersdale United
Lower Breck
1-4FT
Ashton Athletic
Vauxhall Motors
1-2FT
Irlam
Tuesday, 8th February, 2022
Irlam
2-2FT
Macclesfield
Congleton Town FC
2-2FT
Barnoldswick Town
Burscough
2-0FT
Lower Breck
AFC Liverpool
1-2FT
Northwich Victoria
Skelmersdale United
5-2FT
Runcorn Town
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Longridge Town
0-5FT
Charnock Richard
Barnoldswick Town
1-2FT
Runcorn Town
Irlam
2-1FT
Avro
Squires Gate
0-0FT
Winsford United
Skelmersdale United
2-0FT
Northwich Victoria
Litherland Remyca
0-1FT
Burscough
Macclesfield
4-0FT
Lower Breck
AFC Liverpool
0-0FT
Congleton Town FC
Vauxhall Motors
0-4FT
Padiham
Tuesday, 15th February, 2022
Runcorn Town
0-1FT
Litherland Remyca
Wednesday, 16th February, 2022
Avro
3-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Thursday, 17th February, 2022
Lower Breck
1-3FT
Squires Gate
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Burscough
0-4FT
Macclesfield
Skelmersdale United
3-0FT
Barnoldswick Town
Avro
2-2FT
AFC Liverpool
Lower Breck
2-2FT
Congleton Town FC
Tuesday, 22nd February, 2022
Padiham
1-1FT
Litherland Remyca
Ashton Athletic
3-0FT
Skelmersdale United
Vauxhall Motors
0-6FT
Macclesfield
Wednesday, 23rd February, 2022
Winsford United
1-2FT
Charnock Richard
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Northwich Victoria
0-1FT
Prestwich Heys
Longridge Town
2-1FT
Squires Gate
Runcorn Town
0-1FT
Macclesfield
Padiham
2-0FT
Lower Breck
Burscough
2-0FT
Winsford United
Skelmersdale United
2-0FT
Irlam
Ashton Athletic
0-5FT
Litherland Remyca
Avro
0-2FT
Wythenshawe Town
AFC Liverpool
0-3FT
Charnock Richard
Vauxhall Motors
2-1FT
Barnoldswick Town
Tuesday, 1st March, 2022
Prestwich Heys
1-2FT
Ashton Athletic
Congleton Town FC
1-1FT
Wythenshawe Town
AFC Liverpool
0-1FT
Squires Gate
Wednesday, 2nd March, 2022
Winsford United
1-0FT
Litherland Remyca
Padiham
2-2FT
Longridge Town
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Padiham
1-5FT
Ashton Athletic
Northwich Victoria
0-0FT
Runcorn Town
Prestwich Heys
1-1FT
Burscough
Charnock Richard
0-3FT
Vauxhall Motors
Squires Gate
1-5FT
Skelmersdale United
Congleton Town FC
1-1FT
Irlam
Litherland Remyca
0-1FT
Wythenshawe Town
Macclesfield
3-1FT
Longridge Town
AFC Liverpool
2-2FT
Winsford United
Barnoldswick Town
0-2FT
Avro
Tuesday, 8th March, 2022
Padiham
0-2FT
Macclesfield
Charnock Richard
2-0FT
Avro
Wythenshawe Town
1-0FT
Winsford United
Squires Gate
1-1FT
Vauxhall Motors
Wednesday, 9th March, 2022
Longridge Town
3-2FT
Prestwich Heys
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Longridge Town
0-3FT
AFC Liverpool
Barnoldswick Town
2-0FT
Padiham
Irlam
0-2FT
Squires Gate
Congleton Town FC
2-0FT
Litherland Remyca
Burscough
1-0FT
Runcorn Town
Skelmersdale United
1-2FT
Charnock Richard
Avro
0-1FT
Vauxhall Motors
Macclesfield
4-0FT
Ashton Athletic
Lower Breck
3-3FT
Prestwich Heys
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Northwich Victoria
0-2FT
Winsford United
Tuesday, 15th March, 2022
Prestwich Heys
0-2FT
Barnoldswick Town
Irlam
3-1FT
Longridge Town
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Northwich Victoria
2-0FT
Burscough
Winsford United
0-2FT
Congleton Town FC
Barnoldswick Town
1-0FT
Lower Breck
Charnock Richard
1-2FT
Prestwich Heys
Squires Gate
1-3FT
Padiham
Litherland Remyca
2-2FT
Skelmersdale United
Macclesfield
6-0FT
Avro
AFC Liverpool
0-2FT
Irlam
Vauxhall Motors
4-1FT
Longridge Town
Tuesday, 22nd March, 2022
Prestwich Heys
0-1FT
Litherland Remyca
Runcorn Town
2-2FT
AFC Liverpool
Charnock Richard
2-1FT
Irlam
Ashton Athletic
2-2FT
Winsford United
Wednesday, 23rd March, 2022
Barnoldswick Town
1-1FT
Wythenshawe Town
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Winsford United
3-0FT
Lower Breck
Padiham
2-0FT
Burscough
Charnock Richard
1-4FT
Wythenshawe Town
Irlam
1-3FT
Northwich Victoria
Squires Gate
0-3FT
Litherland Remyca
Congleton Town FC
1-3FT
Macclesfield
Ashton Athletic
2-2FT
Barnoldswick Town
AFC Liverpool
3-1FT
Prestwich Heys
Vauxhall Motors
3-1FT
Runcorn Town
Tuesday, 29th March, 2022
Wythenshawe Town
1-2FT
Northwich Victoria
Wednesday, 30th March, 2022
Barnoldswick Town
0-3FT
Charnock Richard
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Northwich Victoria
2-1FT
Barnoldswick Town
Padiham
3-1FT
Runcorn Town
Charnock Richard
2-1FT
Burscough
Irlam
1-1FT
Ashton Athletic
Congleton Town FC
3-0FT
Longridge Town
Skelmersdale United
2-0FT
Lower Breck
Litherland Remyca
2-0FT
Vauxhall Motors
Avro
0-2FT
Winsford United
Wythenshawe Town
2-0FT
Squires Gate
Macclesfield
4-2FT
AFC Liverpool

Counties Leagues: North West Counties League League Table

North West Counties League Premier
P
W
D
L
Pts
Macclesfield
40
29
7
4
94
Skelmersdale United
40
24
7
9
79
Wythenshawe Town
40
23
9
8
78
Charnock Richard
40
24
6
10
78
Northwich Victoria
40
19
6
15
63
Avro
40
18
8
14
62
Burscough
40
17
8
15
59
Vauxhall Motors
40
18
5
17
59
Congleton Town FC
40
16
10
14
58
Irlam
40
17
6
17
57
Winsford United
40
15
9
16
54
Longridge Town
40
15
7
18
52
Padiham
40
13
11
16
50
AFC Liverpool
40
13
10
17
49
Barnoldswick Town
40
11
14
15
47
Prestwich Heys
40
13
6
21
45
Squires Gate
40
10
14
16
44
Ashton Athletic
40
11
10
19
43
Lower Breck
40
12
6
22
42
Litherland Remyca
40
10
3
27
33
Runcorn Town
40
5
12
23
27

It's Macclesfield who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 94 points after 40 games. The recent form for Macclesfield looks like this: WWWWW. They are followed by Skelmersdale United, who is currently 15 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Runcorn Town with 27 points from 40 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro