2. Division Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    240
  • Home Wins
    9740%
  • Draws
    5423%
  • Away Wins
    8937%
  • Total Goals
    6122.55
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    22694%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    17673%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    11347%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    5322%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    2611.09
  • 2H Goals
    3391.41
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    15866%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    7130%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    18477%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    10544%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1410.59
  • Home Goals (2H)
    1770.74
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1200.50
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1620.68
  • Most Goals in 1H
    7130%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    11548%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    4720%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    9163.82
  • Home Cards
    4331.80
  • Away Cards
    4832.01
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    15866%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    13456%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    10745%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    7531%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    5222%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    11347%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    8033%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    14661%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    14746.14
  • Home Corners
    7893.29
  • Away Corners
    6852.85
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    13958%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    12853%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    10443%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    8134%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    6427%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    4519%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    3013%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    229%

2. Division Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Nea Salamis
30
59
Karmiotissa
30
52
Akritas
30
49
Enosis
30
48
Ermis
30
43
Ayia Napa
30
41
Othellos
30
39
Xylotympou
30
38
Alki Oroklini
30
36
Onisilos
30
34
Anagennisi Deryneia
30
33
Omonia 29is Maiou
30
31
Omonia Aradippou
30
30
ASIL Lysi
30
28
Ahironas
30
28
Olympiada Lympion
30
23

2. Division Top Scorer

2. Division Fixtures

Friday, 10th September, 2021
Enosis
0-0FT
Ermis
Omonia Aradippou
0-1FT
Othellos
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Anagennisi Deryneia
0-3FT
Nea Salamis
Alki Oroklini
2-3FT
Olympiada Lympion
Onisilos
2-1FT
ASIL Lysi
Xylotympou
2-1FT
Akritas
Omonia 29is Maiou
2-1FT
Ayia Napa
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Ahironas
1-3FT
Karmiotissa
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Nea Salamis
0-1FT
Enosis
Akritas
0-1FT
ASIL Lysi
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Ayia Napa
1-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Othellos
1-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Xylotympou
0-1FT
Omonia Aradippou
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Karmiotissa
0-1FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Ermis
1-1FT
Onisilos
Olympiada Lympion
0-1FT
Ahironas
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Anagennisi Deryneia
0-2FT
Karmiotissa
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Enosis
3-0FT
Ayia Napa
Alki Oroklini
1-0FT
Xylotympou
Onisilos
1-1FT
Nea Salamis
ASIL Lysi
0-1FT
Ermis
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Ahironas
3-0FT
Othellos
Omonia Aradippou
1-3FT
Akritas
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Othellos
0-4FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Nea Salamis
2-1FT
ASIL Lysi
Karmiotissa
1-3FT
Enosis
Ayia Napa
0-1FT
Onisilos
Omonia Aradippou
0-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Akritas
2-1FT
Ermis
Xylotympou
2-1FT
Ahironas
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Olympiada Lympion
0-0FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Ermis
3-2FT
Nea Salamis
Onisilos
1-3FT
Karmiotissa
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Enosis
0-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Anagennisi Deryneia
3-0FT
Othellos
Alki Oroklini
1-2FT
Akritas
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-0FT
Xylotympou
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Ahironas
1-1FT
Omonia Aradippou
ASIL Lysi
1-3FT
Ayia Napa
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Ayia Napa
2-2FT
Ermis
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Karmiotissa
1-0FT
ASIL Lysi
Alki Oroklini
2-1FT
Ahironas
Othellos
1-4FT
Enosis
Akritas
0-0FT
Nea Salamis
Xylotympou
0-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Omonia Aradippou
1-1FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Olympiada Lympion
0-0FT
Onisilos
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Enosis
1-0FT
Xylotympou
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Anagennisi Deryneia
0-1FT
Omonia Aradippou
Onisilos
3-0FT
Othellos
ASIL Lysi
2-3FT
Olympiada Lympion
Nea Salamis
4-1FT
Ayia Napa
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Ermis
1-0FT
Karmiotissa
Ahironas
0-1FT
Akritas
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-2FT
Alki Oroklini
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Olympiada Lympion
0-1FT
Ermis
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Karmiotissa
2-1FT
Nea Salamis
Alki Oroklini
2-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Omonia Aradippou
0-2FT
Enosis
Othellos
1-0FT
ASIL Lysi
Akritas
1-2FT
Ayia Napa
Xylotympou
3-0FT
Onisilos
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Ahironas
2-0FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Friday, 19th November, 2021
Nea Salamis
3-0FT
Olympiada Lympion
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Enosis
0-0FT
Alki Oroklini
Ermis
2-0FT
Othellos
Ayia Napa
0-1FT
Karmiotissa
Onisilos
6-0FT
Omonia Aradippou
ASIL Lysi
1-1FT
Xylotympou
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Anagennisi Deryneia
0-1FT
Ahironas
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-2FT
Akritas
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Akritas
1-2FT
Karmiotissa
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Alki Oroklini
3-0FT
Onisilos
Omonia Aradippou
0-1FT
ASIL Lysi
Othellos
1-4FT
Nea Salamis
Xylotympou
2-3FT
Ermis
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Ahironas
1-4FT
Enosis
Olympiada Lympion
0-1FT
Ayia Napa
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Onisilos
1-0FT
Ahironas
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Enosis
2-0FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Nea Salamis
3-0FT
Xylotympou
Karmiotissa
1-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Ermis
1-1FT
Omonia Aradippou
Anagennisi Deryneia
1-1FT
Akritas
Ayia Napa
0-1FT
Othellos
ASIL Lysi
1-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Friday, 10th December, 2021
Alki Oroklini
1-4FT
Ermis
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Anagennisi Deryneia
0-1FT
Enosis
Ahironas
0-0FT
ASIL Lysi
Omonia Aradippou
1-2FT
Nea Salamis
Othellos
2-1FT
Karmiotissa
Xylotympou
4-3FT
Ayia Napa
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Akritas
2-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-1FT
Onisilos
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Nea Salamis
0-2FT
Alki Oroklini
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Enosis
0-2FT
Akritas
Karmiotissa
2-1FT
Xylotympou
Ermis
1-1FT
Ahironas
Ayia Napa
1-2FT
Omonia Aradippou
Onisilos
0-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
ASIL Lysi
2-2FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Olympiada Lympion
0-3FT
Othellos
Sunday, 2nd January, 2022
Anagennisi Deryneia
2-1FT
ASIL Lysi
Alki Oroklini
3-0FT
Ayia Napa
Akritas
2-1FT
Othellos
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Nea Salamis
3-0FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Karmiotissa
2-0FT
Alki Oroklini
Ayia Napa
1-1FT
Ahironas
Onisilos
3-4FT
Akritas
Othellos
0-2FT
Xylotympou
Wednesday, 12th January, 2022
Ahironas
0-2FT
Nea Salamis
Xylotympou
0-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Nea Salamis
3-2FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Karmiotissa
3-0FT
Ahironas
Ermis
1-2FT
Enosis
Ayia Napa
0-2FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
ASIL Lysi
0-0FT
Onisilos
Othellos
3-2FT
Omonia Aradippou
Akritas
3-0FT
Xylotympou
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Olympiada Lympion
0-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Wednesday, 19th January, 2022
Olympiada Lympion
1-1FT
Omonia Aradippou
Friday, 21st January, 2022
Anagennisi Deryneia
1-1FT
Ayia Napa
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Enosis
1-0FT
Nea Salamis
Alki Oroklini
2-0FT
Othellos
Onisilos
1-2FT
Ermis
ASIL Lysi
1-1FT
Akritas
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
Ahironas
0-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Omonia Aradippou
1-2FT
Xylotympou
Omonia 29is Maiou
1-1FT
Karmiotissa
Wednesday, 26th January, 2022
ASIL Lysi
2-1FT
Enosis
Omonia Aradippou
1-1FT
Karmiotissa
Omonia 29is Maiou
2-0FT
Ermis
Friday, 28th January, 2022
Nea Salamis
3-0FT
Onisilos
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Karmiotissa
0-0FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Ermis
3-0FT
ASIL Lysi
Ayia Napa
3-2FT
Enosis
Othellos
0-0FT
Ahironas
Akritas
2-0FT
Omonia Aradippou
Xylotympou
0-5FT
Alki Oroklini
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Olympiada Lympion
0-3FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Wednesday, 2nd February, 2022
Enosis
2-0FT
Onisilos
Ermis
3-0FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Friday, 4th February, 2022
Alki Oroklini
1-0FT
Omonia Aradippou
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Enosis
1-1FT
Karmiotissa
Anagennisi Deryneia
2-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Onisilos
2-1FT
Ayia Napa
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Ermis
0-0FT
Akritas
Ahironas
0-2FT
Xylotympou
ASIL Lysi
0-1FT
Nea Salamis
Omonia 29is Maiou
1-2FT
Othellos
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Akritas
2-0FT
Alki Oroklini
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Karmiotissa
1-0FT
Onisilos
Ayia Napa
1-1FT
ASIL Lysi
Omonia Aradippou
1-1FT
Ahironas
Othellos
2-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Xylotympou
0-1FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Nea Salamis
3-1FT
Ermis
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Olympiada Lympion
1-1FT
Enosis
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Enosis
1-0FT
Othellos
Ermis
0-2FT
Ayia Napa
Anagennisi Deryneia
1-4FT
Xylotympou
Onisilos
2-0FT
Olympiada Lympion
ASIL Lysi
0-1FT
Karmiotissa
Nea Salamis
2-0FT
Akritas
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Ahironas
2-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Omonia 29is Maiou
0-0FT
Omonia Aradippou
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Karmiotissa
1-1FT
Ermis
Alki Oroklini
0-0FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Ayia Napa
0-2FT
Nea Salamis
Omonia Aradippou
3-0FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Othellos
3-2FT
Onisilos
Akritas
1-0FT
Ahironas
Olympiada Lympion
2-3FT
ASIL Lysi
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Xylotympou
0-0FT
Enosis
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Omonia 29is Maiou
2-1FT
Ahironas
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Nea Salamis
0-2FT
Karmiotissa
Ermis
3-2FT
Olympiada Lympion
Ayia Napa
0-4FT
Akritas
Onisilos
1-1FT
Xylotympou
ASIL Lysi
1-3FT
Othellos
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Enosis
2-2FT
Omonia Aradippou
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Othellos
2-0FT
Ermis
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Karmiotissa
2-1FT
Ayia Napa
Omonia Aradippou
2-1FT
Onisilos
Akritas
2-0FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Xylotympou
4-0FT
ASIL Lysi
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Alki Oroklini
1-1FT
Enosis
Ahironas
0-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Wednesday, 16th March, 2022
Anagennisi Deryneia
1-0FT
Alki Oroklini
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Enosis
2-0FT
Ahironas
Nea Salamis
4-1FT
Othellos
Karmiotissa
0-1FT
Akritas
Ermis
1-1FT
Xylotympou
Anagennisi Deryneia
1-1FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
ASIL Lysi
1-2FT
Omonia Aradippou
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Onisilos
0-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Omonia 29is Maiou
1-1FT
Enosis
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Alki Oroklini
1-0FT
ASIL Lysi
Ahironas
2-1FT
Onisilos
Omonia Aradippou
1-0FT
Ermis
Othellos
3-3FT
Ayia Napa
Akritas
3-2FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Wednesday, 6th April, 2022
Olympiada Lympion
1-0FT
Nea Salamis
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Ayia Napa
1-0FT
Olympiada Lympion
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Xylotympou
1-1FT
Nea Salamis
Wednesday, 13th April, 2022
Olympiada Lympion
0-3FT
Karmiotissa
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Enosis
2-1FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Nea Salamis
2-0FT
Omonia Aradippou
Karmiotissa
1-0FT
Othellos
Ermis
4-0FT
Alki Oroklini
Ayia Napa
2-2FT
Xylotympou
Onisilos
2-1FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
ASIL Lysi
0-1FT
Ahironas
Olympiada Lympion
1-1FT
Akritas
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Anagennisi Deryneia
1-1FT
Onisilos
Alki Oroklini
0-2FT
Nea Salamis
Ahironas
6-2FT
Ermis
Omonia Aradippou
3-2FT
Ayia Napa
Othellos
4-0FT
Olympiada Lympion
Akritas
2-2FT
Enosis
Xylotympou
1-4FT
Karmiotissa
Omonia 29is Maiou
2-2FT
ASIL Lysi
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Nea Salamis
3-0FT
Ahironas
Karmiotissa
4-0FT
Omonia Aradippou
Ermis
0-2FT
Omonia 29is Maiou
Ayia Napa
5-1FT
Alki Oroklini
Onisilos
0-4FT
Enosis
ASIL Lysi
2-3FT
Anagennisi Deryneia
Othellos
2-1FT
Akritas
Olympiada Lympion
1-1FT
Xylotympou
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Enosis
2-3FT
ASIL Lysi
Anagennisi Deryneia
5-1FT
Ermis
Alki Oroklini
0-6FT
Karmiotissa
Ahironas
0-3FT
Ayia Napa
Omonia Aradippou
2-1FT
Olympiada Lympion
Akritas
3-0FT
Onisilos
Xylotympou
3-2FT
Othellos
Omonia 29is Maiou
2-3FT
Nea Salamis

2. Division League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Nea Salamis
30
20
3
7
63
Karmiotissa
30
19
6
5
63
Akritas
30
17
7
6
58
Enosis
30
16
9
5
57
Alki Oroklini
30
14
5
11
47
Ermis
30
12
8
10
44
Othellos
30
13
3
14
42
Xylotympou
30
10
8
12
38
Anagennisi Deryneia
30
10
7
13
37
Omonia 29is Maiou
30
9
9
12
36
Omonia Aradippou
30
9
8
13
35
Onisilos
30
9
6
15
33
Ayia Napa
30
8
7
15
31
Ahironas
30
8
7
15
31
Olympiada Lympion
30
7
7
16
28
ASIL Lysi
30
5
8
17
23

It's Nea Salamis who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 63 points after 30 games. The recent form for Nea Salamis looks like this: DWWWW. They are followed by Karmiotissa, who is currently 0 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is ASIL Lysi with 23 points from 30 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons