1. Division Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    192
  • Home Wins
    7740%
  • Draws
    5830%
  • Away Wins
    5730%
  • Total Goals
    4562.38
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    17491%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    13570%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    8042%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    4021%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    2101.09
  • 2H Goals
    2461.28
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    12766%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    5629%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    14173%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    7137%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1150.60
  • Home Goals (2H)
    1210.63
  • Away Goals (1H)
    950.49
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1250.65
  • Most Goals in 1H
    6433%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    7640%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    5227%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    9534.96
  • Home Cards
    4482.33
  • Away Cards
    5052.63
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    17189%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    13872%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    10957%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    7941%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    4624%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    9549%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    6333%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    11258%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    16618.65
  • Home Corners
    8454.40
  • Away Corners
    8164.25
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    16284%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    14475%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    11962%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    9952%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    7740%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    5931%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    3116%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    2312%

1. Division Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Apollon
32
50
APOEL
32
48
Anorthosis
32
48
AEK Larnaca
32
44
Omonia Nicosia
32
44
AEL
32
43
Paphos
32
39
Aris
32
37
Olympiakos
32
30
Doxa
32
27
PAEEK
32
25
Ethnikos Achna
32
21

1. Division Top Scorer

1. Division Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Irfan Peljto
1
8.00
João Pedro Silva Pinheiro
2
8.00
Rosario Abisso
1
8.00
Gustavo Fernandes Correia
1
7.00
Pablo González Fuertes
1
6.00
Constantinos Photiou
13
6.00
Gianluca Manganiello
1
6.00
Anastasis Anastasi
4
6.00
Timotheos Christofi
1
6.00
Giorgos Nikolaou
18
5.78
Loukas Soteriou
12
5.75
Vasilis Demetriou
15
5.20
Nikolas Neokleous
13
5.08
Simone Sozza
1
5.00
Andreas Argyrou
11
4.82
Kyriakos Christodoulou
9
4.78
Chrysovalantis Theouli
17
4.76
Menelaos Antoniou
15
4.67
Demetris Koumi
8
4.38
Miguel Bertolo Nogueira
1
4.00
André Filipe Domingues Narciso
1
4.00
Juan Luca Sacchi
2
4.00
Marios Christoforou
20
3.80
Demetris Solomou
9
3.11
Fábio José Costa Veríssimo
1
3.00
Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou
2
3.00
Konstantinos Fellas
4
3.00
Kyriakos Athanasiou
2
1.50
Antonio Rapuano
1
1.00
Thomas Hadjivassiliou
3
0.67
Marco Piccinini
1
0.00

1. Division Fixtures

Friday, 20th August, 2021
AEK Larnaca
1-1FT
Doxa
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Paphos
4-0FT
APOEL
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Olympiakos
1-2FT
Aris
Monday, 23rd August, 2021
Apollon
4-2FT
Ethnikos Achna
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Ethnikos Achna
1-3FT
PAEEK
Aris
0-1FT
Apollon
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Doxa
2-0FT
Anorthosis
AEK Larnaca
2-1FT
Omonia Nicosia
Monday, 13th September, 2021
APOEL
0-1FT
Olympiakos
AEL
4-0FT
Paphos
Friday, 17th September, 2021
PAEEK
0-0FT
Aris
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Paphos
1-1FT
AEK Larnaca
Olympiakos
1-1FT
AEL
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Apollon
2-1FT
APOEL
Monday, 20th September, 2021
Omonia Nicosia
2-1FT
Doxa
Anorthosis
2-1FT
Ethnikos Achna
Friday, 24th September, 2021
Doxa
0-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Aris
3-2FT
Anorthosis
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Omonia Nicosia
1-1FT
Paphos
AEL
0-1FT
Apollon
Monday, 27th September, 2021
AEK Larnaca
1-0FT
Olympiakos
APOEL
1-0FT
PAEEK
Friday, 1st October, 2021
PAEEK
1-3FT
AEL
Apollon
1-4FT
AEK Larnaca
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Ethnikos Achna
0-3FT
Aris
Paphos
1-1FT
Doxa
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Anorthosis
2-1FT
APOEL
Olympiakos
1-0FT
Omonia Nicosia
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
AEK Larnaca
3-0FT
PAEEK
Paphos
1-1FT
Olympiakos
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Omonia Nicosia
1-0FT
Apollon
AEL
2-1FT
Anorthosis
Monday, 18th October, 2021
Doxa
1-2FT
Aris
APOEL
2-1FT
Ethnikos Achna
Friday, 22nd October, 2021
Olympiakos
1-0FT
Doxa
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Ethnikos Achna
2-2FT
AEL
Apollon
2-0FT
Paphos
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Aris
0-1FT
APOEL
Monday, 25th October, 2021
Anorthosis
1-2FT
AEK Larnaca
PAEEK
1-0FT
Omonia Nicosia
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Omonia Nicosia
0-1FT
Anorthosis
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Doxa
2-2FT
APOEL
AEL
0-1FT
Aris
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
AEK Larnaca
1-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
Olympiakos
0-2FT
Apollon
Monday, 1st November, 2021
Paphos
2-0FT
PAEEK
Friday, 5th November, 2021
Apollon
3-0FT
Doxa
PAEEK
0-0FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
APOEL
3-0FT
AEL
Aris
1-0FT
AEK Larnaca
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Anorthosis
1-0FT
Paphos
Ethnikos Achna
0-2FT
Omonia Nicosia
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Olympiakos
3-2FT
Anorthosis
Paphos
3-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Omonia Nicosia
3-0FT
Aris
Doxa
0-0FT
AEL
Monday, 22nd November, 2021
Apollon
3-1FT
PAEEK
AEK Larnaca
0-0FT
APOEL
Friday, 26th November, 2021
Ethnikos Achna
1-0FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Aris
0-0FT
Paphos
PAEEK
1-2FT
Doxa
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
AEL
0-2FT
AEK Larnaca
Monday, 29th November, 2021
Anorthosis
1-1FT
Apollon
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Aris
1-0FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Doxa
1-4FT
AEK Larnaca
Anorthosis
2-3FT
PAEEK
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
APOEL
1-1FT
Paphos
AEL
0-1FT
Omonia Nicosia
Monday, 6th December, 2021
Ethnikos Achna
0-1FT
Apollon
Friday, 10th December, 2021
Paphos
1-0FT
AEL
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
PAEEK
0-2FT
Ethnikos Achna
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Apollon
0-2FT
Aris
Olympiakos
1-1FT
APOEL
Monday, 13th December, 2021
Omonia Nicosia
1-1FT
AEK Larnaca
Anorthosis
2-0FT
Doxa
Friday, 17th December, 2021
Aris
1-1FT
PAEEK
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Ethnikos Achna
0-2FT
Anorthosis
APOEL
1-1FT
Apollon
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
AEL
3-0FT
Olympiakos
Doxa
2-1FT
Omonia Nicosia
Monday, 20th December, 2021
AEK Larnaca
1-3FT
Paphos
Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021
PAEEK
0-2FT
Anorthosis
Omonia Nicosia
1-0FT
AEL
Sunday, 26th December, 2021
APOEL
4-2FT
Omonia Nicosia
Monday, 3rd January, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
0-1FT
Doxa
Wednesday, 5th January, 2022
Paphos
1-1FT
Omonia Nicosia
Saturday, 8th January, 2022
Aris
2-1FT
Ethnikos Achna
AEK Larnaca
2-1FT
Apollon
Monday, 10th January, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
1-0FT
Olympiakos
Friday, 14th January, 2022
Aris
1-0FT
Doxa
PAEEK
2-2FT
AEK Larnaca
Saturday, 15th January, 2022
Olympiakos
1-2FT
Paphos
Ethnikos Achna
0-3FT
APOEL
Sunday, 16th January, 2022
Anorthosis
2-1FT
AEL
Apollon
2-0FT
Omonia Nicosia
Saturday, 22nd January, 2022
Paphos
0-1FT
Apollon
AEL
1-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
Sunday, 23rd January, 2022
APOEL
1-1FT
Aris
Doxa
0-0FT
Olympiakos
Monday, 24th January, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
2-1FT
PAEEK
AEK Larnaca
1-1FT
Anorthosis
Friday, 28th January, 2022
PAEEK
0-2FT
Paphos
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
0-0FT
AEK Larnaca
Anorthosis
1-1FT
Omonia Nicosia
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
APOEL
2-0FT
Doxa
Apollon
2-1FT
Olympiakos
Monday, 31st January, 2022
Aris
1-2FT
AEL
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
AEK Larnaca
0-0FT
Aris
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Paphos
1-1FT
Anorthosis
AEL
2-3FT
APOEL
Monday, 7th February, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
0-2FT
Ethnikos Achna
Doxa
0-3FT
Apollon
Wednesday, 9th February, 2022
Olympiakos
0-0FT
AEK Larnaca
PAEEK
1-3FT
APOEL
Thursday, 10th February, 2022
Apollon
2-1FT
AEL
Anorthosis
3-1FT
Aris
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
0-1FT
Paphos
Monday, 14th February, 2022
Anorthosis
3-1FT
Olympiakos
APOEL
1-0FT
AEK Larnaca
Tuesday, 15th February, 2022
AEL
3-2FT
Doxa
PAEEK
2-2FT
Apollon
Wednesday, 16th February, 2022
Aris
0-2FT
Omonia Nicosia
Thursday, 17th February, 2022
APOEL
0-2FT
Anorthosis
Friday, 18th February, 2022
Doxa
1-1FT
Paphos
AEL
0-0FT
PAEEK
Tuesday, 22nd February, 2022
Olympiakos
1-0FT
PAEEK
Friday, 25th February, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
2-4FT
APOEL
Paphos
1-1FT
Aris
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
AEK Larnaca
3-1FT
AEL
Apollon
2-2FT
Anorthosis
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Doxa
1-0FT
PAEEK
Olympiakos
0-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
Friday, 4th March, 2022
Doxa
1-1FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
APOEL
1-1FT
Aris
Anorthosis
1-3FT
AEK Larnaca
Monday, 7th March, 2022
Paphos
0-0FT
Apollon
AEL
2-1FT
PAEEK
Friday, 11th March, 2022
Olympiakos
0-1FT
AEL
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
2-2FT
Doxa
Aris
2-1FT
Paphos
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
AEK Larnaca
1-2FT
APOEL
Apollon
1-1FT
Anorthosis
Monday, 14th March, 2022
PAEEK
0-4FT
Ethnikos Achna
Friday, 18th March, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
0-0FT
Doxa
PAEEK
0-1FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
AEL
1-1FT
Omonia Nicosia
Paphos
2-2FT
Anorthosis
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
APOEL
0-0FT
Apollon
Aris
2-0FT
AEK Larnaca
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
1-0FT
Olympiakos
Anorthosis
4-1FT
APOEL
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Doxa
0-1FT
AEL
Apollon
1-1FT
Aris
Monday, 4th April, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
4-2FT
PAEEK
Paphos
2-0FT
AEK Larnaca
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Olympiakos
3-0FT
Omonia Nicosia
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
AEL
2-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
AEK Larnaca
3-3FT
Apollon
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
APOEL
2-1FT
Paphos
Aris
1-1FT
Anorthosis
Monday, 11th April, 2022
PAEEK
0-3FT
Doxa
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Olympiakos
1-0FT
Doxa
Apollon
0-2FT
Paphos
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
1-0FT
Ethnikos Achna
Aris
1-2FT
APOEL
Monday, 18th April, 2022
AEK Larnaca
1-0FT
Anorthosis
PAEEK
0-3FT
AEL
Wednesday, 20th April, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
0-0FT
Omonia Nicosia
Friday, 29th April, 2022
Paphos
1-1FT
Aris
AEL
0-4FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
0-0FT
PAEEK
Anorthosis
1-1FT
Apollon
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
APOEL
1-1FT
AEK Larnaca
Doxa
0-2FT
Omonia Nicosia
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Olympiakos
4-3FT
PAEEK
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Omonia Nicosia
3-2FT
AEL
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
AEK Larnaca
1-1FT
Aris
Apollon
3-2FT
APOEL
Monday, 9th May, 2022
Anorthosis
1-0FT
Paphos
Doxa
2-1FT
Ethnikos Achna
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
PAEEK
2-5FT
Omonia Nicosia
AEK Larnaca
2-0FT
Paphos
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
APOEL
1-1FT
Anorthosis
Aris
1-4FT
Apollon
Monday, 16th May, 2022
AEL
3-1FT
Doxa
Olympiakos
1-1FT
Ethnikos Achna
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Ethnikos Achna
1-2FT
AEL
Omonia Nicosia
1-1FT
Olympiakos
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Doxa
0-0FT
PAEEK
Anorthosis
0-3FT
Aris
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
Apollon
0-1FT
AEK Larnaca
Paphos
3-1FT
APOEL

1. Division League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Apollon
22
14
4
4
46
AEK Larnaca
22
10
9
3
39
APOEL
22
11
6
5
39
Anorthosis
22
11
5
6
38
Aris
22
10
6
6
36
Paphos
22
8
10
4
34
Omonia Nicosia
22
9
4
9
31
AEL
22
7
4
11
25
Olympiakos
22
5
7
10
22
Doxa
22
5
7
10
22
PAEEK
22
3
6
13
15
Ethnikos Achna
22
3
4
15
13

It's Apollon who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 46 points after 22 games. The recent form for Apollon looks like this: WWWDD. They are followed by AEK Larnaca, who is currently 7 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Ethnikos Achna with 13 points from 22 games.

Relegation Round
P
W
D
L
Pts
Omonia Nicosia
10
5
4
1
50
AEL
10
7
1
2
47
Olympiakos
10
5
3
2
40
Doxa
10
2
4
4
32
Ethnikos Achna
10
2
4
4
23
PAEEK
10
0
2
8
17

It's Omonia Nicosia who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 50 points after 10 games. The recent form for Omonia Nicosia looks like this: DWWWD. They are followed by AEL, who is currently 3 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is PAEEK with 17 points from 10 games.

Championship Round
P
W
D
L
Pts
Apollon
10
2
6
2
58
AEK Larnaca
10
4
3
3
54
APOEL
10
3
4
3
52
Aris
10
3
5
2
50
Anorthosis
10
2
5
3
49
Paphos
10
3
3
4
46

It's Apollon who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 58 points after 10 games. The recent form for Apollon looks like this: LDWWL. They are followed by AEK Larnaca, who is currently 4 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Paphos with 46 points from 10 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons