Division 3: Group A Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    232
  • Home Wins
    10847%
  • Draws
    4319%
  • Away Wins
    8135%
  • Total Goals
    7213.11
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    22095%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    19082%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    14060%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    8235%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    1000.43
  • 2H Goals
    1410.61
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    5323%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    2913%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    5825%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    4821%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    510.22
  • Home Goals (2H)
    670.29
  • Away Goals (1H)
    490.21
  • Away Goals (2H)
    740.32
  • Most Goals in 1H
    219%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    4017%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    177%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    100.04
  • Home Cards
    60.03
  • Away Cards
    40.02
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    21%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    21%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    10%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    10%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    00%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    12253%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    10244%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    16069%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    270.12
  • Home Corners
    140.06
  • Away Corners
    130.06
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    10%

Division 3: Group A Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Sparta Petegem
29
70
Ninove
29
67
Olsa Brakel
29
61
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
29
61
Harelbeke
29
49
Zelzate
29
48
Westhoek
29
45
Lokeren-Temse
29
44
Dikkelvenne
29
41
Gullegem
29
41
Merelbeke
29
40
Gent-Zeehaven
29
38
Oudenaarde
29
35
Toekomst Menen
29
31
RFC Wetteren
29
30
Ronse
29
20

Division 3: Group A Top Scorer

Division 3: Group A Fixtures

Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Harelbeke
2-1FT
RFC Wetteren
Ninove
1-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Ronse
1-2FT
Sparta Petegem
Dikkelvenne
1-2FT
Lokeren-Temse
Oudenaarde
1-3FT
Olsa Brakel
Sunday, 5th September, 2021
Zelzate
3-2FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Merelbeke
2-1FT
Westhoek
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
3-1FT
Gullegem
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Gullegem
1-3FT
Ninove
Gent-Zeehaven
2-4FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Lokeren-Temse
1-0FT
Harelbeke
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
RFC Wetteren
1-4FT
Merelbeke
Sparta Petegem
3-1FT
Zelzate
Westhoek
2-0FT
Oudenaarde
Toekomst Menen
2-2FT
Dikkelvenne
Olsa Brakel
2-1FT
Ronse
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Harelbeke
4-2FT
Toekomst Menen
Ninove
2-0FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Ronse
4-3FT
Westhoek
RFC Wetteren
0-1FT
Lokeren-Temse
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Zelzate
0-1FT
Olsa Brakel
Merelbeke
3-1FT
Oudenaarde
Dikkelvenne
3-2FT
Gullegem
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
2-2FT
Sparta Petegem
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Sparta Petegem
1-1FT
Ninove
Gent-Zeehaven
1-1FT
Dikkelvenne
Lokeren-Temse
3-0FT
Merelbeke
Oudenaarde
3-1FT
Ronse
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Westhoek
0-2FT
Zelzate
Gullegem
1-0FT
Harelbeke
Toekomst Menen
2-1FT
RFC Wetteren
Olsa Brakel
3-4FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Zelzate
2-0FT
Oudenaarde
Harelbeke
0-1FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Ninove
1-1FT
Olsa Brakel
Dikkelvenne
2-4FT
Sparta Petegem
RFC Wetteren
1-0FT
Gullegem
Lokeren-Temse
1-1FT
Toekomst Menen
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Merelbeke
3-0FT
Ronse
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
8-0FT
Westhoek
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Ronse
0-1FT
Zelzate
Oudenaarde
1-3FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Gent-Zeehaven
0-2FT
RFC Wetteren
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Sparta Petegem
2-2FT
Harelbeke
Westhoek
0-3FT
Ninove
Gullegem
3-1FT
Lokeren-Temse
Toekomst Menen
1-4FT
Merelbeke
Olsa Brakel
6-0FT
Dikkelvenne
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Harelbeke
0-2FT
Olsa Brakel
Ninove
3-0FT
Oudenaarde
Dikkelvenne
1-1FT
Westhoek
Lokeren-Temse
0-2FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
RFC Wetteren
1-4FT
Sparta Petegem
Merelbeke
0-1FT
Zelzate
Toekomst Menen
1-2FT
Gullegem
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
1-0FT
Ronse
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Zelzate
0-3FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Ronse
0-1FT
Ninove
Gent-Zeehaven
3-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Oudenaarde
0-3FT
Dikkelvenne
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Sparta Petegem
2-0FT
Lokeren-Temse
Westhoek
2-3FT
Harelbeke
Gullegem
2-1FT
Merelbeke
Olsa Brakel
2-1FT
RFC Wetteren
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Harelbeke
4-2FT
Oudenaarde
Ninove
6-1FT
Zelzate
Dikkelvenne
4-2FT
Ronse
Lokeren-Temse
0-0FT
Olsa Brakel
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
RFC Wetteren
0-5FT
Westhoek
Gullegem
2-0FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Merelbeke
2-2FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Toekomst Menen
3-2FT
Sparta Petegem
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
Gent-Zeehaven
0-0FT
Merelbeke
Sparta Petegem
2-3FT
Gullegem
Westhoek
0-1FT
Lokeren-Temse
Zelzate
0-0FT
Dikkelvenne
Ronse
2-2FT
Harelbeke
Oudenaarde
3-2FT
RFC Wetteren
Olsa Brakel
1-1FT
Toekomst Menen
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
1-2FT
Ninove
Sunday, 14th November, 2021
RFC Wetteren
3-1FT
Ronse
Gent-Zeehaven
0-6FT
Sparta Petegem
Harelbeke
0-0FT
Zelzate
Gullegem
3-1FT
Olsa Brakel
Merelbeke
0-3FT
Ninove
Lokeren-Temse
1-2FT
Oudenaarde
Dikkelvenne
0-0FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Toekomst Menen
0-1FT
Westhoek
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Ninove
1-1FT
Dikkelvenne
Sparta Petegem
3-0FT
Merelbeke
Oudenaarde
2-1FT
Toekomst Menen
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Zelzate
3-1FT
RFC Wetteren
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
2-1FT
Harelbeke
Westhoek
2-0FT
Gullegem
Olsa Brakel
3-0FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Harelbeke
4-2FT
Ninove
Gent-Zeehaven
3-1FT
Westhoek
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Merelbeke
2-0FT
Dikkelvenne
Gullegem
1-2FT
Oudenaarde
Toekomst Menen
4-1FT
Ronse
Wednesday, 1st December, 2021
Ronse
1-2FT
Lokeren-Temse
Friday, 3rd December, 2021
Oudenaarde
2-1FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Dikkelvenne
0-2FT
Harelbeke
Ninove
3-0FT
RFC Wetteren
Ronse
0-1FT
Gullegem
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
Zelzate
1-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Merelbeke
0-0FT
Olsa Brakel
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
0-0FT
Lokeren-Temse
Westhoek
1-5FT
Sparta Petegem
Wednesday, 8th December, 2021
RFC Wetteren
3-4FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Sparta Petegem
4-0FT
Olsa Brakel
Lokeren-Temse
2-1FT
Zelzate
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Harelbeke
1-1FT
Merelbeke
Gent-Zeehaven
1-2FT
Ronse
Lokeren-Temse
2-0FT
Ninove
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
RFC Wetteren
0-3FT
Dikkelvenne
Sparta Petegem
1-0FT
Oudenaarde
Gullegem
1-0FT
Zelzate
Olsa Brakel
2-0FT
Westhoek
Saturday, 18th December, 2021
Sparta Petegem
3-1FT
Ronse
Gullegem
1-1FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Gent-Zeehaven
3-1FT
Zelzate
Lokeren-Temse
3-0FT
Dikkelvenne
Sunday, 19th December, 2021
RFC Wetteren
0-0FT
Harelbeke
Westhoek
0-3FT
Merelbeke
Toekomst Menen
0-3FT
Ninove
Olsa Brakel
2-0FT
Oudenaarde
Saturday, 29th January, 2022
Harelbeke
1-1FT
Gullegem
Ninove
1-1FT
Sparta Petegem
Ronse
0-3FT
Oudenaarde
Sunday, 30th January, 2022
Zelzate
2-4FT
Westhoek
Merelbeke
0-2FT
Lokeren-Temse
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
2-1FT
Olsa Brakel
RFC Wetteren
2-1FT
Toekomst Menen
Saturday, 5th February, 2022
Gent-Zeehaven
0-2FT
Harelbeke
Sunday, 6th February, 2022
Sparta Petegem
0-0FT
Dikkelvenne
Westhoek
0-1FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Ronse
1-1FT
Merelbeke
Gullegem
2-2FT
RFC Wetteren
Oudenaarde
0-2FT
Zelzate
Toekomst Menen
2-3FT
Lokeren-Temse
Olsa Brakel
2-2FT
Ninove
Wednesday, 9th February, 2022
Dikkelvenne
2-1FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Toekomst Menen
0-6FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Ninove
4-1FT
Westhoek
Dikkelvenne
2-5FT
Olsa Brakel
Lokeren-Temse
2-1FT
Gullegem
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
RFC Wetteren
2-2FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Harelbeke
1-1FT
Sparta Petegem
Zelzate
3-0FT
Ronse
Merelbeke
3-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
3-3FT
Oudenaarde
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Sparta Petegem
2-1FT
RFC Wetteren
Ronse
0-2FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Oudenaarde
2-0FT
Ninove
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Gent-Zeehaven
2-0FT
Lokeren-Temse
Westhoek
2-1FT
Dikkelvenne
Zelzate
4-0FT
Merelbeke
Gullegem
3-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Olsa Brakel
1-0FT
Harelbeke
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Oudenaarde
0-0FT
Westhoek
Ninove
5-1FT
Gullegem
Harelbeke
1-2FT
Lokeren-Temse
Ronse
0-3FT
Olsa Brakel
Dikkelvenne
4-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Merelbeke
4-2FT
RFC Wetteren
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
0-1FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Ninove
8-0FT
Ronse
Harelbeke
3-2FT
Westhoek
Lokeren-Temse
0-2FT
Sparta Petegem
Dikkelvenne
0-2FT
Oudenaarde
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
RFC Wetteren
0-1FT
Olsa Brakel
Merelbeke
1-1FT
Gullegem
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
1-2FT
Zelzate
Toekomst Menen
0-3FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Wednesday, 9th March, 2022
Zelzate
1-2FT
Sparta Petegem
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Ronse
0-2FT
Dikkelvenne
Oudenaarde
2-0FT
Harelbeke
Gent-Zeehaven
3-1FT
Gullegem
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Sparta Petegem
5-1FT
Toekomst Menen
Westhoek
3-0FT
RFC Wetteren
Zelzate
3-2FT
Ninove
Olsa Brakel
2-2FT
Lokeren-Temse
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
0-1FT
Merelbeke
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Harelbeke
5-0FT
Ronse
Ninove
1-1FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Dikkelvenne
1-1FT
Zelzate
Lokeren-Temse
2-1FT
Westhoek
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
RFC Wetteren
2-0FT
Oudenaarde
Gullegem
0-1FT
Sparta Petegem
Merelbeke
1-0FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Toekomst Menen
1-7FT
Olsa Brakel
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Westhoek
4-1FT
Toekomst Menen
Ninove
2-1FT
Merelbeke
Ronse
0-0FT
RFC Wetteren
Oudenaarde
0-0FT
Lokeren-Temse
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Sparta Petegem
1-0FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Zelzate
1-2FT
Harelbeke
Olsa Brakel
1-1FT
Gullegem
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
3-0FT
Dikkelvenne
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Harelbeke
5-0FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Merelbeke
0-2FT
Sparta Petegem
Toekomst Menen
3-1FT
Oudenaarde
Gullegem
1-1FT
Westhoek
Dikkelvenne
1-0FT
Ninove
RFC Wetteren
0-3FT
Zelzate
Gent-Zeehaven
1-3FT
Olsa Brakel
Lokeren-Temse
2-0FT
Ronse
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Ninove
3-1FT
Harelbeke
Ronse
1-0FT
Toekomst Menen
Oudenaarde
1-1FT
Gullegem
Dikkelvenne
4-1FT
Merelbeke
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Westhoek
1-4FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Zelzate
1-2FT
Lokeren-Temse
Olsa Brakel
1-3FT
Sparta Petegem
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
1-0FT
RFC Wetteren
Friday, 15th April, 2022
Sparta Petegem
2-0FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Lokeren-Temse
1-1FT
RFC Wetteren
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Gullegem
2-1FT
Dikkelvenne
Westhoek
5-1FT
Ronse
Toekomst Menen
4-2FT
Harelbeke
Oudenaarde
0-1FT
Merelbeke
Olsa Brakel
1-5FT
Zelzate
Gent-Zeehaven
1-0FT
Ninove
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
RFC Wetteren
2-4FT
Ninove
Gent-Zeehaven
1-2FT
Oudenaarde
Harelbeke
1-2FT
Dikkelvenne
Sparta Petegem
2-2FT
Westhoek
Gullegem
5-0FT
Ronse
Lokeren-Temse
2-3FT
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
Toekomst Menen
0-3FT
Zelzate
Olsa Brakel
4-1FT
Merelbeke
Sunday, 1st May, 2022
Ninove
2-1FT
Lokeren-Temse
Westhoek
2-3FT
Olsa Brakel
Zelzate
2-2FT
Gullegem
Ronse
2-4FT
Gent-Zeehaven
Merelbeke
3-2FT
Harelbeke
Dikkelvenne
2-4FT
RFC Wetteren
Oudenaarde
4-3FT
Sparta Petegem
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
1-1FT
Toekomst Menen

Division 3: Group A League Table

VFV A
P
W
D
L
Pts
Sparta Petegem
29
20
7
2
67
Ninove
29
17
6
6
57
Lokeren-Temse
29
17
6
6
57
Olsa Brakel
29
16
7
6
55
Voorwaarts Zwevezele
29
16
7
6
55
Zelzate
29
15
3
11
48
Merelbeke
29
12
6
11
42
Harelbeke
29
11
7
11
40
Gullegem
29
11
7
11
40
Dikkelvenne
29
10
8
11
38
Oudenaarde
29
11
4
14
37
Gent-Zeehaven
29
11
3
15
36
Westhoek
29
9
4
16
31
RFC Wetteren
29
5
5
19
20
Toekomst Menen
29
5
3
21
18
Ronse
29
3
3
23
12

It's Sparta Petegem who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 67 points after 29 games. The recent form for Sparta Petegem looks like this: WWWWD. They are followed by Ninove, who is currently 10 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Ronse with 12 points from 29 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons