Tipico Bundesliga Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    195
  • Home Wins
    7538%
  • Draws
    6131%
  • Away Wins
    5930%
  • Total Goals
    5632.89
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    18595%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    16183%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    10956%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    6031%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    2541.30
  • 2H Goals
    3091.58
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    14675%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    7136%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    15982%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    9448%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    1340.69
  • Home Goals (2H)
    1730.89
  • Away Goals (1H)
    1200.62
  • Away Goals (2H)
    1360.70
  • Most Goals in 1H
    5830%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    8443%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    5327%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    8364.29
  • Home Cards
    3861.98
  • Away Cards
    4502.31
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    15579%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    12564%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    8142%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    5327%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    3116%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    11861%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    8443%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    14373%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    19289.89
  • Home Corners
    10125.19
  • Away Corners
    9164.70
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    18092%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    17087%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    15781%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    12464%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    10252%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    7739%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    5830%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    3417%

Tipico Bundesliga Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Salzburg
32
77
Sturm Graz
32
62
Rapid Vienna
34
52
Wattens
35
49
Wolfsberger AC
32
48
LASK Linz
33
45
Austria Wien
32
44
Hartberg
32
43
Austria Klagenfurt
32
43
Ried
32
40
Admira
32
36
Rheindorf Altach
32
24

Tipico Bundesliga Top Scorer

Players
P
#
Salzburg
Karim Adeyemi
29
19
28
19
Sturm Graz
Jakob Jantscher
30
14
Sturm Graz
Manprit Sarkaria
31
13
Austria Klagenfurt
Markus Pink
30
12
Wolfsberger AC
Thai Baribo
29
11
Sturm Graz
Kelvin Yeboah
18
11
Hartberg
Dario Tadić
29
10
Salzburg
Noah Okafor
21
9
26
9

Tipico Bundesliga Referee Stats

Referee
P
#
Gerhard Grobelnik
10
5.50
Sebastian Gishamer
14
5.21
Christopher Jäger
11
4.82
Markus Hameter
12
4.75
Julian Weinberger
12
4.67
Andreas Heiß
9
4.56
Stefan Ebner
14
4.36
Alexander Harkam
12
4.17
Harald Lechner
16
4.06
Manuel Schüttengruber
13
4.00
Chiristian-Petru Ciochirca
11
3.91
Josef Spurny
10
3.70
Rene Eisner
11
3.36
Walter Altmann
14
3.21
Daniel Pfister
6
3.00
Dieter Muckenhammer
7
2.86
Alan Kijas
13
2.31

Tipico Bundesliga Fixtures

Friday, 23rd July, 2021
Sturm Graz
1-3FT
Salzburg
Saturday, 24th July, 2021
Rapid Vienna
0-2FT
Hartberg
Rheindorf Altach
0-1FT
LASK Linz
Wattens
1-1FT
Admira
Sunday, 25th July, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
1-1FT
Wolfsberger AC
Ried
2-1FT
Austria Wien
Saturday, 31st July, 2021
Hartberg
1-2FT
Rheindorf Altach
Admira
4-0FT
Austria Klagenfurt
LASK Linz
1-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Sunday, 1st August, 2021
Salzburg
7-1FT
Ried
Wolfsberger AC
1-4FT
Sturm Graz
Austria Wien
1-1FT
Wattens
Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
4-3FT
Hartberg
Ried
2-1FT
Admira
Sturm Graz
3-1FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 8th August, 2021
Salzburg
1-0FT
Austria Wien
Rapid Vienna
3-0FT
Wolfsberger AC
Wattens
1-1FT
LASK Linz
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Hartberg
1-1FT
Ried
Wolfsberger AC
2-2FT
Wattens
Admira
0-1FT
Salzburg
Sunday, 15th August, 2021
Rheindorf Altach
2-1FT
Rapid Vienna
LASK Linz
1-3FT
Sturm Graz
Austria Wien
1-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Salzburg
3-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Wolfsberger AC
3-0FT
Admira
Wattens
0-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Rapid Vienna
3-0FT
Ried
Sturm Graz
2-2FT
Austria Wien
LASK Linz
1-1FT
Hartberg
Saturday, 28th August, 2021
Hartberg
0-1FT
Salzburg
Austria Klagenfurt
2-1FT
Wattens
Rheindorf Altach
1-2FT
Wolfsberger AC
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
Ried
1-0FT
LASK Linz
Admira
1-1FT
Sturm Graz
Austria Wien
1-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Rapid Vienna
1-2FT
Admira
Wolfsberger AC
1-3FT
Hartberg
Wattens
1-3FT
Salzburg
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Rheindorf Altach
1-1FT
Ried
LASK Linz
0-2FT
Austria Wien
Sturm Graz
2-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Ried
3-3FT
Wolfsberger AC
Admira
1-1FT
Hartberg
Austria Wien
0-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
1-1FT
LASK Linz
Sturm Graz
5-0FT
Wattens
Salzburg
2-0FT
Rapid Vienna
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
Wolfsberger AC
0-2FT
Salzburg
Rheindorf Altach
0-4FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Wattens
4-2FT
Ried
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Hartberg
3-4FT
Austria Wien
LASK Linz
3-1FT
Admira
Rapid Vienna
0-3FT
Sturm Graz
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Wolfsberger AC
1-0FT
Austria Wien
Ried
1-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Admira
2-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Hartberg
3-2FT
Sturm Graz
Rapid Vienna
5-2FT
Wattens
Salzburg
3-1FT
LASK Linz
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
1-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Rheindorf Altach
1-1FT
Salzburg
Austria Wien
2-2FT
Admira
Sunday, 17th October, 2021
Wattens
2-2FT
Hartberg
LASK Linz
0-1FT
Wolfsberger AC
Sturm Graz
1-0FT
Ried
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
Wolfsberger AC
2-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Admira
0-1FT
Wattens
Austria Wien
4-1FT
Ried
Sunday, 24th October, 2021
Hartberg
1-1FT
Rapid Vienna
LASK Linz
0-1FT
Rheindorf Altach
Salzburg
4-1FT
Sturm Graz
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
3-3FT
Admira
Ried
2-2FT
Salzburg
Rheindorf Altach
0-2FT
Hartberg
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Sturm Graz
0-3FT
Wolfsberger AC
Wattens
1-1FT
Austria Wien
Rapid Vienna
3-2FT
LASK Linz
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Hartberg
0-2FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Admira
1-2FT
Ried
Austria Wien
0-1FT
Salzburg
Sunday, 7th November, 2021
LASK Linz
3-0FT
Wattens
Wolfsberger AC
4-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Saturday, 20th November, 2021
Salzburg
0-0FT
Admira
Rapid Vienna
1-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Ried
1-0FT
Hartberg
Sunday, 21st November, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
0-0FT
Austria Wien
Wattens
5-1FT
Wolfsberger AC
Sturm Graz
3-3FT
LASK Linz
Saturday, 27th November, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
2-1FT
Salzburg
Rheindorf Altach
0-3FT
Wattens
Admira
0-1FT
Wolfsberger AC
Sunday, 28th November, 2021
Hartberg
2-1FT
LASK Linz
Austria Wien
2-1FT
Sturm Graz
Ried
2-2FT
Rapid Vienna
Wednesday, 1st December, 2021
Rheindorf Altach
0-1FT
Sturm Graz
Saturday, 4th December, 2021
Salzburg
2-1FT
Hartberg
Sturm Graz
1-1FT
Admira
Wattens
0-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Sunday, 5th December, 2021
LASK Linz
1-0FT
Ried
Rapid Vienna
1-1FT
Austria Wien
Wolfsberger AC
3-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Saturday, 11th December, 2021
Salzburg
5-0FT
Wattens
Hartberg
2-2FT
Wolfsberger AC
Ried
2-1FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 12th December, 2021
Austria Klagenfurt
0-3FT
Sturm Graz
Admira
1-2FT
Rapid Vienna
Austria Wien
2-3FT
LASK Linz
Friday, 11th February, 2022
Rapid Vienna
1-2FT
Salzburg
Saturday, 12th February, 2022
Wolfsberger AC
2-1FT
Ried
Rheindorf Altach
0-2FT
Austria Wien
Wattens
2-2FT
Sturm Graz
Sunday, 13th February, 2022
Hartberg
1-1FT
Admira
LASK Linz
2-2FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Saturday, 19th February, 2022
Ried
3-2FT
Wattens
Admira
0-3FT
LASK Linz
Austria Wien
2-0FT
Hartberg
Sunday, 20th February, 2022
Salzburg
2-0FT
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Klagenfurt
2-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sturm Graz
2-2FT
Rapid Vienna
Saturday, 26th February, 2022
Rheindorf Altach
0-2FT
Admira
Sunday, 27th February, 2022
Austria Klagenfurt
1-1FT
Ried
Sturm Graz
3-0FT
Hartberg
Wattens
0-2FT
Rapid Vienna
Austria Wien
1-0FT
Wolfsberger AC
Wednesday, 2nd March, 2022
LASK Linz
0-0FT
Salzburg
Saturday, 5th March, 2022
Salzburg
4-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 6th March, 2022
Hartberg
0-1FT
Wattens
Rapid Vienna
3-0FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Wolfsberger AC
1-0FT
LASK Linz
Ried
2-2FT
Sturm Graz
Admira
1-2FT
Austria Wien
Saturday, 12th March, 2022
Rheindorf Altach
0-0FT
Hartberg
Admira
2-0FT
Ried
Sunday, 13th March, 2022
Austria Klagenfurt
1-3FT
Rapid Vienna
LASK Linz
6-0FT
Wattens
Austria Wien
2-1FT
Wolfsberger AC
Salzburg
1-0FT
Sturm Graz
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Ried
1-2FT
Rheindorf Altach
Wattens
0-0FT
Admira
Sunday, 20th March, 2022
Hartberg
0-0FT
LASK Linz
Wolfsberger AC
1-4FT
Salzburg
Sturm Graz
3-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Rapid Vienna
1-1FT
Austria Wien
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Hartberg
0-1FT
Wattens
Rheindorf Altach
2-2FT
Admira
LASK Linz
0-2FT
Ried
Sunday, 3rd April, 2022
Wolfsberger AC
0-2FT
Sturm Graz
Austria Wien
1-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Salzburg
2-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Ried
0-0FT
Hartberg
Admira
1-1FT
LASK Linz
Wattens
0-3FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Rapid Vienna
2-1FT
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Klagenfurt
0-6FT
Salzburg
Sturm Graz
1-0FT
Austria Wien
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Hartberg
1-2FT
Admira
Ried
2-3FT
Wattens
Rheindorf Altach
0-0FT
LASK Linz
Sunday, 17th April, 2022
Sturm Graz
2-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Austria Wien
1-2FT
Salzburg
Wolfsberger AC
1-2FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Admira
1-3FT
Hartberg
Wattens
2-0FT
Ried
LASK Linz
2-1FT
Rheindorf Altach
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Salzburg
5-0FT
Austria Wien
Austria Klagenfurt
2-3FT
Wolfsberger AC
Rapid Vienna
1-1FT
Sturm Graz
Tuesday, 26th April, 2022
Hartberg
4-0FT
Rheindorf Altach
Ried
1-1FT
Admira
Wattens
4-0FT
LASK Linz
Wednesday, 27th April, 2022
Rapid Vienna
2-2FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Wolfsberger AC
1-1FT
Austria Wien
Sturm Graz
2-1FT
Salzburg
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Rheindorf Altach
1-1FT
Ried
Admira
1-1FT
Wattens
LASK Linz
3-3FT
Hartberg
Sunday, 8th May, 2022
Salzburg
4-0FT
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Klagenfurt
1-2FT
Sturm Graz
Austria Wien
1-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Ried
1-1FT
LASK Linz
Admira
0-3FT
Rheindorf Altach
Wattens
4-2FT
Hartberg
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Rapid Vienna
0-1FT
Salzburg
Austria Klagenfurt
1-2FT
Austria Wien
Sturm Graz
1-4FT
Wolfsberger AC
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Hartberg
1-1FT
Ried
Rheindorf Altach
2-1FT
Wattens
LASK Linz
3-1FT
Admira
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Salzburg
1-1FT
Austria Klagenfurt
Wolfsberger AC
2-1FT
Rapid Vienna
Austria Wien
4-2FT
Sturm Graz
Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Wattens
2-1FT
LASK Linz
Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Wattens
1-2FT
Rapid Vienna
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
Rapid Vienna
2-0FT
Wattens

Tipico Bundesliga League Table

Regular Season
P
W
D
L
Pts
Salzburg
22
17
4
1
55
Sturm Graz
22
10
7
5
37
Wolfsberger AC
22
11
4
7
37
Austria Wien
22
8
9
5
33
Rapid Vienna
22
8
7
7
31
Austria Klagenfurt
22
7
9
6
30
Ried
22
7
8
7
29
LASK Linz
22
6
7
9
25
Wattens
22
5
8
9
23
Hartberg
22
5
7
10
22
Admira
22
4
8
10
20
Rheindorf Altach
22
3
4
15
13

It's Salzburg who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 55 points after 22 games. The recent form for Salzburg looks like this: WWWDW. They are followed by Sturm Graz, who is currently 18 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Rheindorf Altach with 13 points from 22 games.

Relegation Round
P
W
D
L
Pts
Wattens
10
5
2
3
28
LASK Linz
10
3
5
2
26
Rheindorf Altach
10
4
4
2
22
Hartberg
10
2
5
3
22
Ried
10
1
5
4
22
Admira
10
2
5
3
21

It's Wattens who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 28 points after 10 games. The recent form for Wattens looks like this: WWDWL. They are followed by LASK Linz, who is currently 2 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Admira with 21 points from 10 games.

Championship Round
P
W
D
L
Pts
Salzburg
10
8
1
1
52
Sturm Graz
10
6
1
3
37
Austria Wien
10
3
4
3
29
Wolfsberger AC
10
3
1
6
28
Rapid Vienna
10
2
4
4
25
Austria Klagenfurt
10
1
3
6
21

It's Salzburg who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 52 points after 10 games. The recent form for Salzburg looks like this: WLWWD. They are followed by Sturm Graz, who is currently 15 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Austria Klagenfurt with 21 points from 10 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons