Landesliga: Salzburg Stats

2021/2022

  • General Stats
  • Games Played
    178
  • Home Wins
    8849%
  • Draws
    3117%
  • Away Wins
    5933%
  • Total Goals
    6833.84
  • Over/Under
  • Over 0.5 Goals
    17096%
  • Over 1.5 Goals
    15185%
  • Over 2.5 Goals
    12671%
  • Over 3.5 Goals
    10760%
  • Goals by Half
  • 1H Goals
    190.11
  • 2H Goals
    230.13
  • Over 0.5 1H Goals
    84%
  • Over 1.5 1H Goals
    53%
  • Over 0.5 2H Goals
    95%
  • Over 1.5 2H Goals
    74%
  • Home Goals (1H)
    70.04
  • Home Goals (2H)
    150.08
  • Away Goals (1H)
    120.07
  • Away Goals (2H)
    80.04
  • Most Goals in 1H
    42%
  • Most Goals in 2H
    53%
  • Most Goals (Tie)
    53%
  • Card Stats
  • Cards
    450.25
  • Home Cards
    220.12
  • Away Cards
    230.13
  • Over 2.5 Cards
    74%
  • Over 3.5 Cards
    63%
  • Over 4.5 Cards
    53%
  • Over 5.5 Cards
    32%
  • Over 6.5 Cards
    32%
  • BTTS Stats
  • BTTS %
    11162%
  • BTTS & 2.5+ Goals
    9855%
  • BTTS or 2.5+ Goals
    13978%
  • Corner Stats
  • Corners
    1190.67
  • Home Corners
    710.40
  • Away Corners
    480.27
  • Over 5.5 Corners
    116%
  • Over 6.5 Corners
    106%
  • Over 7.5 Corners
    106%
  • Over 8.5 Corners
    106%
  • Over 9.5 Corners
    63%
  • Over 10.5 Corners
    32%
  • Over 11.5 Corners
    21%
  • Over 12.5 Corners
    21%

Landesliga: Salzburg Team Stats

Teams
P
#
Golling
25
69
UFC Hallein
25
69
Bürmoos
26
59
Thalgau
26
58
Eugendorf
25
56
Straßwalchen
25
53
Hallwang
26
48
Neumarkt
26
48
Siezenheim
25
47
Bergheim
25
45
Adnet
25
39
Altenmarkt
26
36
Bramberg
25
36
ÖTSU Hallein
12
35
Puch
26
20

Landesliga: Salzburg Top Scorer

Landesliga: Salzburg Fixtures

Friday, 6th August, 2021
Thalgau
1-2FT
Siezenheim
Hallwang
0-1FT
Straßwalchen
Neumarkt
0-1FT
Adnet
Saturday, 7th August, 2021
Golling
3-3FT
Puch
ÖTSU Hallein
5-1FT
Bürmoos
Eugendorf
0-0FT
Altenmarkt
Friday, 13th August, 2021
Straßwalchen
4-0FT
Altenmarkt
Hallwang
3-5FT
ÖTSU Hallein
Saturday, 14th August, 2021
Bergheim
2-3FT
Neumarkt
Adnet
0-1FT
Eugendorf
Bürmoos
1-3FT
Thalgau
Siezenheim
0-3FT
Golling
Puch
0-1FT
Bramberg
Wednesday, 18th August, 2021
Bramberg
3-3FT
Bergheim
Friday, 20th August, 2021
Thalgau
4-0FT
Hallwang
ÖTSU Hallein
4-1FT
Straßwalchen
Neumarkt
4-1FT
Puch
Saturday, 21st August, 2021
Eugendorf
4-1FT
Bergheim
Golling
2-2FT
Bürmoos
Altenmarkt
2-4FT
Adnet
Sunday, 22nd August, 2021
Bramberg
1-2FT
Siezenheim
Thursday, 26th August, 2021
Bergheim
3-2FT
Altenmarkt
Friday, 27th August, 2021
Straßwalchen
1-1FT
Adnet
ÖTSU Hallein
3-2FT
Thalgau
Hallwang
2-2FT
Golling
Sunday, 29th August, 2021
Bürmoos
1-1FT
Bramberg
Siezenheim
1-3FT
Neumarkt
Puch
0-12FT
Eugendorf
Friday, 3rd September, 2021
Adnet
4-1FT
Bergheim
Neumarkt
2-3FT
Bürmoos
Saturday, 4th September, 2021
Golling
1-1FT
ÖTSU Hallein
Eugendorf
1-1FT
Siezenheim
Altenmarkt
4-0FT
Puch
Sunday, 5th September, 2021
Bramberg
1-0FT
Hallwang
Friday, 10th September, 2021
Straßwalchen
4-2FT
Bergheim
Hallwang
7-0FT
Neumarkt
Saturday, 11th September, 2021
Siezenheim
5-0FT
Altenmarkt
ÖTSU Hallein
5-0FT
Bramberg
Thalgau
1-2FT
Golling
Puch
1-2FT
Adnet
Sunday, 12th September, 2021
Bürmoos
0-0FT
Eugendorf
Friday, 17th September, 2021
Adnet
0-1FT
Siezenheim
Neumarkt
0-3FT
ÖTSU Hallein
Bergheim
4-2FT
Puch
Eugendorf
0-1FT
Hallwang
Saturday, 18th September, 2021
Golling
5-1FT
Straßwalchen
Bramberg
3-2FT
Thalgau
Sunday, 19th September, 2021
Altenmarkt
1-1FT
Bürmoos
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021
Straßwalchen
7-1FT
Thalgau
Saturday, 25th September, 2021
ÖTSU Hallein
0-1FT
Eugendorf
Bürmoos
3-2FT
Adnet
Golling
3-1FT
Bramberg
Thalgau
2-2FT
Neumarkt
Hallwang
2-6FT
Altenmarkt
Sunday, 26th September, 2021
Straßwalchen
11-2FT
Puch
Siezenheim
1-0FT
Bergheim
Friday, 1st October, 2021
Neumarkt
3-1FT
Golling
Saturday, 2nd October, 2021
Bergheim
1-1FT
Bürmoos
Eugendorf
3-2FT
Thalgau
Altenmarkt
1-1FT
ÖTSU Hallein
Sunday, 3rd October, 2021
Bramberg
2-0FT
Straßwalchen
Puch
2-4FT
Siezenheim
Friday, 8th October, 2021
Bürmoos
3-1FT
Puch
Hallwang
7-0FT
Bergheim
Saturday, 9th October, 2021
Golling
2-2FT
Eugendorf
Thalgau
4-2FT
Altenmarkt
Straßwalchen
4-0FT
Siezenheim
ÖTSU Hallein
1-1FT
Adnet
Sunday, 10th October, 2021
Bramberg
1-0FT
Neumarkt
Friday, 15th October, 2021
Bergheim
2-4FT
ÖTSU Hallein
Altenmarkt
4-2FT
Golling
Puch
0-3FT
Hallwang
Saturday, 16th October, 2021
Adnet
2-0FT
Thalgau
Eugendorf
3-2FT
Bramberg
Siezenheim
2-3FT
Bürmoos
Neumarkt
1-1FT
Straßwalchen
Saturday, 23rd October, 2021
ÖTSU Hallein
3-2FT
Puch
Thalgau
2-7FT
Bergheim
Hallwang
3-2FT
Siezenheim
Golling
4-0FT
Adnet
Straßwalchen
1-2FT
Bürmoos
Bramberg
3-1FT
Altenmarkt
Neumarkt
1-1FT
Eugendorf
Tuesday, 26th October, 2021
Adnet
3-0FT
Hallwang
Friday, 29th October, 2021
Puch
1-4FT
Thalgau
Saturday, 30th October, 2021
Adnet
3-1FT
Bramberg
Bergheim
1-3FT
Golling
Altenmarkt
0-1FT
Neumarkt
Eugendorf
0-0FT
Straßwalchen
Sunday, 31st October, 2021
Bürmoos
3-0FT
Hallwang
Saturday, 6th November, 2021
Siezenheim
2-4FT
ÖTSU Hallein
Saturday, 19th March, 2022
Bergheim
1-6FT
Bramberg
Bürmoos
2-2FT
UFC Hallein
Adnet
3-1FT
Neumarkt
Straßwalchen
2-1FT
Hallwang
Siezenheim
3-1FT
Thalgau
Puch
0-3FT
Golling
Saturday, 26th March, 2022
Neumarkt
3-1FT
Bergheim
Eugendorf
0-1FT
Adnet
Golling
3-2FT
Siezenheim
Thalgau
3-1FT
Bürmoos
UFC Hallein
2-0FT
Hallwang
Sunday, 27th March, 2022
Bramberg
1-0FT
Puch
Friday, 1st April, 2022
Straßwalchen
0-4FT
UFC Hallein
Bergheim
2-4FT
Eugendorf
Puch
1-1FT
Neumarkt
Saturday, 2nd April, 2022
Siezenheim
1-1FT
Bramberg
Bürmoos
1-3FT
Golling
Adnet
1-0FT
Altenmarkt
Hallwang
1-3FT
Thalgau
Friday, 8th April, 2022
Adnet
3-0FT
Straßwalchen
Neumarkt
5-0FT
Siezenheim
Eugendorf
6-0FT
Puch
Saturday, 9th April, 2022
Golling
1-2FT
Hallwang
Thalgau
1-0FT
UFC Hallein
Altenmarkt
1-4FT
Bergheim
Sunday, 10th April, 2022
Bramberg
3-2FT
Bürmoos
Thursday, 14th April, 2022
Bergheim
1-0FT
Adnet
Bürmoos
3-1FT
Neumarkt
Saturday, 16th April, 2022
Siezenheim
2-2FT
Eugendorf
Thalgau
3-1FT
Straßwalchen
Hallwang
3-1FT
Bramberg
Puch
2-3FT
Altenmarkt
UFC Hallein
1-6FT
Golling
Monday, 18th April, 2022
Altenmarkt
0-3FT
Eugendorf
Friday, 22nd April, 2022
Adnet
2-0FT
Puch
Neumarkt
2-1FT
Hallwang
Bergheim
2-1FT
Straßwalchen
Saturday, 23rd April, 2022
Golling
4-2FT
Thalgau
Altenmarkt
2-3FT
Siezenheim
Eugendorf
2-2FT
Bürmoos
Sunday, 24th April, 2022
Bramberg
0-2FT
UFC Hallein
Saturday, 30th April, 2022
Siezenheim
0-2FT
Adnet
Bürmoos
4-0FT
Altenmarkt
Thalgau
3-2FT
Bramberg
Straßwalchen
0-2FT
Golling
Puch
1-3FT
Bergheim
UFC Hallein
0-0FT
Neumarkt
Hallwang
2-0FT
Eugendorf
Friday, 6th May, 2022
Bergheim
2-4FT
Siezenheim
Adnet
1-1FT
Bürmoos
Neumarkt
0-2FT
Thalgau
Puch
0-4FT
Straßwalchen
Saturday, 7th May, 2022
Altenmarkt
3-1FT
Hallwang
Eugendorf
2-1FT
UFC Hallein
Bramberg
1-4FT
Golling
Friday, 13th May, 2022
Siezenheim
4-0FT
Puch
Thalgau
1-0FT
Eugendorf
UFC Hallein
7-1FT
Altenmarkt
Saturday, 14th May, 2022
Bürmoos
4-1FT
Bergheim
Straßwalchen
4-1FT
Bramberg
Golling
3-1FT
Neumarkt
Sunday, 15th May, 2022
Hallwang
1-0FT
Adnet
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Altenmarkt
0-0FT
Straßwalchen
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Adnet
0-0FT
UFC Hallein
Bergheim
0-2FT
Hallwang
Puch
1-5FT
Bürmoos
Saturday, 21st May, 2022
Eugendorf
3-1FT
Golling
Siezenheim
4-1FT
Straßwalchen
Neumarkt
4-0FT
Bramberg
Sunday, 22nd May, 2022
Altenmarkt
1-3FT
Thalgau
Thursday, 26th May, 2022
UFC Hallein
6-1FT
Bergheim
Golling
4-0FT
Altenmarkt
Friday, 27th May, 2022
Thalgau
3-1FT
Adnet
Hallwang
2-0FT
Puch
Saturday, 28th May, 2022
Bürmoos
5-1FT
Siezenheim
Sunday, 29th May, 2022
Straßwalchen
2-3FT
Neumarkt
Bramberg
0-1FT
Eugendorf
Friday, 3rd June, 2022
Adnet
2-2FT
Golling
Bergheim
0-2FT
Thalgau
Siezenheim
0-0FT
Hallwang
Puch
0-5FT
UFC Hallein
Altenmarkt
0-0FT
Bramberg
Eugendorf
5-1FT
Neumarkt
Bürmoos
4-2FT
Straßwalchen
Thursday, 9th June, 2022
Hallwang
4-1FT
Bürmoos
Neumarkt
6-2FT
Altenmarkt
Friday, 10th June, 2022
Thalgau
3-0FT
Puch
Saturday, 11th June, 2022
Straßwalchen
2-5FT
Eugendorf
Bramberg
3-1FT
Adnet
Golling
6-1FT
Bergheim
UFC Hallein
1-2FT
Siezenheim

Landesliga: Salzburg League Table

Salzburg
P
W
D
L
Pts
Golling
26
16
6
4
54
ÖTSU Hallein
13
9
3
1
30
UFC Hallein
26
15
6
5
51
Eugendorf
26
14
8
4
50
Thalgau
26
15
1
10
46
Bürmoos
26
12
8
6
44
Adnet
26
13
5
8
44
Siezenheim
26
12
4
10
40
Hallwang
26
12
2
12
38
Neumarkt
26
11
5
10
38
Bramberg
26
10
4
12
34
Straßwalchen
26
9
4
13
31
Bergheim
26
7
2
17
23
Altenmarkt
26
5
5
16
20
Puch
26
0
2
24
2

It's Golling who sits top of the table at the moment. They have 54 points after 26 games. The recent form for Golling looks like this: WLWDW. They are followed by ÖTSU Hallein, who is currently 24 points behind the leaders in 2nd place. At the bottom of the table is Puch with 2 points from 26 games.

OddAlerts Pro

Bet With Confidence

Take your betting experience to the next level with OddAlerts and discover a powerful set of tools designed to specifically drive profits.

Get OddAlerts Pro
View Past Seasons